2013년 7월 11일 목요일

Fortinet 925-201B 덤프자료

Fortinet 925-201B인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이Fortinet인증시험중의925-201B시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다


ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Fortinet인증925-201B시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Fortinet인증925-201B시험은ITExamDump 표Fortinet인증925-201B덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.


우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Fortinet 925-201B관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Fortinet 925-201B덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 925-201B

시험 이름: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Fortinet인증 925-201B시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 925-201B덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 925-201B덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


925-201B 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/925-201b.html


NO.1 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B기출문제

NO.2 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B인증   925-201B   925-201B

NO.3 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet최신덤프   925-201B자격증   925-201B덤프   925-201B

NO.4 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.5 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet덤프   925-201B pdf   925-201B pdf

NO.6 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B자료   925-201B기출문제   925-201B

NO.7 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B pdf   925-201B자격증   925-201B최신덤프

NO.8 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet자료   925-201B   925-201B

NO.9 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet자료   925-201B자료   925-201B자료   925-201B

NO.10 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B자료   925-201B dumps   925-201B   925-201B dump

NO.11 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet덤프   925-201B   925-201B자격증   925-201B인증

NO.12 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet시험문제   925-201B자료   925-201B   925-201B

NO.13 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B인증   925-201B기출문제   925-201B   925-201B자격증   925-201B pdf

NO.14 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet기출문제   925-201B   925-201B

NO.15 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B최신덤프

NO.16 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet   925-201B시험문제   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B최신덤프   925-201B

NO.17 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet자료   925-201B   925-201B최신덤프   925-201B   925-201B

NO.18 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet dumps   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.19 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B

NO.20 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Fortinet 인증925-201B 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Fortinet 인증925-201B 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기