2013년 7월 30일 화요일

Lotus 190-801 덤프자료

Lotus 190-801인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.


ITExamDump에서 Lotus인증 190-801덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Lotus인증 190-801덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.


Lotus인증 190-801시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Lotus인증 190-801덤프는 실제Lotus인증 190-801시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Lotus 190-801시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Lotus 190-801를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Lotus 190-801인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Lotus인증190-801시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Lotus인증190-801덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.


경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Lotus인증 190-801시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Lotus인증 190-801덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Lotus인증 190-801시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다


시험 번호/코드: 190-801

시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Development Update)

190-801 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-801.html


NO.1 Maxie is using thenew "Defer index creation until first use" option in her views that have sortable colu
mns, in order to delay creation of these extra indices until they are needed. She notices that the extracol
umn indices are still being built immediately instead of being deferred. Why is this?
A. This option works only for categorized columns.
B. This option is related to the database's fulltext index, not the view index.
C. This option is valid only when the view is used ina composite application.
D. The server administrator needs to set the ENABLE_ON_DEMAND_COLLATIONS=1 setting in theser
ver's Notes.ini file.
Answer:D

Lotus dump   190-801인증   190-801 pdf   190-801인증   190-801

NO.2 Timmy is designing a View and he wants to use the new "Split Action Button" option for one of his Ac
tions. He creates anActionwithsubactions andchecks the"Displayas split button"box, but theActiondoesn't
work as a Split button when he looks at the view in his Notes client.Why is this?
A. Split Action buttons work only for SharedActions.
B. Split Action buttons work only for Forms.
C. Split Action buttons work only for Composite Applications.
D. The "Enable Advanced Action Bar" setting in theViewproperties has not been checked.
Answer:C

Lotus덤프   190-801덤프   190-801   190-801 pdf

NO.3 Samirwants to designanddeploy aCompositeApplicationthat consists ofcomponents fromtwoLotus Not
es databases that both reside on the same Domino Server. He would like to include the CompositeApplic
ation definition inside one of the Lotus Notes databases, to make it easier to deploy and replicate. Can h
edo this?
A. No, a Composite Application definitionmust be hosted on aWebSphere Portal server.
B. No, a Composite Application definitionmust reside in a Lotus Notes database that is based on the"Bla
nk Composite Application" template.
C. Yes, he simply needs to click the "NewComposite Application"button in the Composite Applications A
pplication section of the Database design and begin writing the definition.
D. Yes, but first he needs to define the Composite Application in the Composite Application Editor andsa
ve the resulting XML file. Thenhe can createa new definition in the Composite Applications Application s
ection of the Database design and import the XML.
Answer:D

Lotus덤프   190-801   190-801 pdf   190-801

NO.4 Kristen has been asked to develop a Composite Application to "wire" the Customer, Orders, andInvent
ory applications together. She understands that this will result in communication among thedifferent piec
es of the new application. How does this communication work?
A. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The CompositeA
pplication Editor is used to define Actions and their parameters, and to configure Property Broker options
B. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The CompositeA
pplication Editor is launched fromDominoDesigner to define Broker Properties and configure Actions and
their parameters.
C. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. TheProperty Broker Editor is l
aunched directly from Domino Designer (orcan be launched via the CAE) to define Properties and config
ure Actions and their parameters.
D. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. Domino Designermust first be
used to define theWiring Properties. Composite Application Broker options can then be configured using
the Composite Application Editor orfromwithin Domino Designer.
Answer:C

Lotus dump   190-801   190-801 dumps   190-801 dump   190-801자격증

NO.5 Luigi hascreatedaviewforhis mailfilethat shows thesize ofthe document. In thatcolumn, hewould like t
o display the size as either kilobytes or megabytes. How can Luigi accomplish this?
A. Set thenumberformat for the column to Size(K/M/G)
B. Set thenumberformat for the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
C. Set the Preferences For Display format for the column to Size(K/M/G)
D. Set the Additional Display Formattingfor the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
Answer:B

Lotus   190-801   190-801자료
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.6 Thedefault view in the Notes 8 Contacts database allows you todisplay the information in the view eit
heronasingle line(as withatraditional Notesview)orin a"business card"styleformat witheachentry displayed
in an individual box and the boxes arranged in columns, scrollingvertically. To create a view that allows t
his sort of "business card"format,what type of Layout Viewer do you need to specify in theView Propertie
s?
A. Tiled
B. Boxed
C. Vertical
D. Composite
Answer:A

Lotus자료   190-801덤프   190-801 dump

NO.7 Barry has just closed theProperty Broker Editor after specifying input and output Action parameters for
his Composite Application Editor (CAE). He notices a curved arrow icon in Domino Designer next to then
ame of theWiring Property. What should Barry do to ensurethat his changes are saved within his Domino
application?
A. Click the "Refresh"button, and then click the "Open" button in the window that displays.
B. Nothing. The Property Broker automatically saves changes inside the Domino application.
C. Click the "MergeWSDLs" button and click "OK" in the confirmation prompt that thendisplays.
D. Open theWiring Property properties and ensure that the "Store in NSF" option is selected. Thechange
s will be saved within the Domino application when Domino Designer is closed.
Answer:A

Lotus   190-801   190-801최신덤프   190-801

NO.8 Nina has been asked toadd several views to theSales.nsf database, manyof which are to includemulti
plesortedcolumns andmultipleusersortable columns. Howcanshe helpminimize theimpact totheserverfro
m these new views?
A. Select the "Defer index creationuntil first use" Advanced Option from the Advanced tab of thedatabase
properties.
B. Open each view that includes sorted or usersortable columns. Select the "Defer index creation until fir
st use" Index option from the Advanced tab of theviewproperties.
C. Open each view that includes sorted columns. From the Sorting tab of the column properties of eachs
orted column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
D. Open each view that includes a usersortable column. From the Sorting tab of the columnproperties of
each usersortable column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
Answer:D

Lotus덤프   190-801   190-801인증

NO.9 When Bert is designing his Composite Application, he wants tohave a Notes view that publishes aUse
rName property to another view and also to a Notes form that is open in edit mode. How does he dothis?
A. He simply uses the Composite Application Editor to wire all three components together.
B. He creates oneCompositeApplicationthat wires thetwoviews together, andthenasecondCompositeAppl
ication that incorporates the first one, with the first viewwired to the form.
C. Becauseeach component can only publish a single property, he has to wire the first viewpublish theus
er name to the second view, and then wire the second view to publish the user name to the form.
D. Becausehe can publish a property only to a single component,he has to make his first viewpublish tw
o properties (e.g. UserName1 and UserName2) that both have the same data, so that one of theproperti
es is wired to the second view and the other is wired to the form.
Answer:A

Lotus dump   190-801   190-801 dump

NO.10 Beatricecreated a newCompositeApplicationdatabasein theNotes 8client, but whensheopens itupshe s
ees a grey page that says "This Application page does not contain any content."What does shehave to d
onext?
A. Click the menu option "View Design" to open the database in Domino Designer to edit the Composite
Application definition.
B. Click the menu option "Actions Edit Application"to open the database inthe Composite ApplicationEdit
or to edit the Composite Application definition.
C. Doubleclick the grey page to open the database in the Composite Application Editor to edit theCompo
site Application definition.
D. Rightclick the grey page to open the database inDomino Designer to edit the Composite Applicationd
efinition.
Answer:B

Lotus최신덤프   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.11 Clarisa's agentneeds torunevery timetheAPP012serveris rebooted. Thereis noharmtodataiftheagent r
uns repeatedly, but Clarisa would like to minimize the impact to serverperformance. How should Clarisa t
rigger the agent to run?
A. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "When server starts".
B. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "On agent manager start".
C. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "Run once", and select the schedule option"
On serverboot".
D. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "More thanoncea day". Clarisa should determ
ine how soon after a serverboot theagent must be run. The schedule frequency should be set tothat amo
unt of time.
Answer:A

Lotus덤프   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.12 Victor has a Movie Rental Notes application witha Movie Inventory view. The database is not fulltext i
ndexed, and users are complaining about the long search times when they attempt to search thedatabas
e. How can Victor prevent searching in this database if no fulltext index has been created?
A. Select thedon't allow simple search option in theDatabase properties.
B. Deselect the allow simple search option in the Movie Inventory viewproperties.
C. Deselect theallow simple search option in the Movie Inventory document properties.
D. Select the ponfirmfull text index before search option in the Database properties.
Answer:A

Lotus   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.13 Scotthas just createda new NSFbased Composite Application. He has addedtwo components to his a
pplication and is about to close the Composite Application Editor (CAE). What does heneed to do if heno
wwants to see how his Composite Application appears in the user interface?
A. Scott will not be able to open the Composite Application within the user interface yet. Thedatabaselau
nch properties must first be set to "Launchas Composite Application".
B. Nothing. The CAE is opened fromwithin the Composite Application. When Scott exits the CAE, he is a
utomatically presented again with the Composite Application, open in the user interface.
C. Scott will not be able to openthe Composite Application within the user interface yet. He will first needt
o open the Composite Application using Domino Designer and set theWiring Properties.
D. When Scott exits the CAE, he is back at the Notes Workspace, just as when exiting other NSFbaseda
pplications. Doubleclick on the Composite Application's icon on theWorkspace to open it in the userinterf
ace.
Answer:B

Lotus dump   190-801   190-801인증   190-801

NO.14 Linda has selected the database property Support Response Thread History for her Call Logapplicati
on. When she looks at thedocument fields in the Document Properties dialog box, she notices a
new field has been added toeachnew document.What field does Linda see?
A. $TUA
B. $REF
C. $SRTH
D. $REF2
Answer:A

Lotus   190-801   190-801   190-801인증   190-801덤프

NO.15 Bonnie has a Customerview in her application that has the following columns (in order): CustomerNa
me, Customer Address, Customer Phone, Customer Comments, Last Contacted. She would like tomaxi
mize the amount of column space for the Customer Comments field. Howwould Bonnie accomplishthis in
Designer?
A. Select the "MaximumWidth"property for the CustomerComment column.
B. Set the Height indicator to 9 lines for the Customer Comments column.
C. Select the extend to useavailable windowwidth property for the Customer Comment column
D. Add the column name to the xtend to use available windowwidth property in the Customerview.
Answer:C

Lotus자료   190-801기출문제   190-801

NO.16 Myrtleis modifyingthedesignofaViewin aNotesdatabase,soit canupdateapublishedProperty that the oth
er components in a Composite Application can respond to. Where does she write code that updates a Pr
operty?
A. In a view action
B. In the OnSelect event of the view
C. In theQueryModeChange event of the view
D. In theInitialize subroutine of the Global section of the view
Answer: B

Lotus   190-801   190-801   190-801인증

NO.17 Kyle is designing a Composite Application that can send a user namefrom aform to aview, by clickinga
buttonontheform. He knows hewants to definea WiringpropertycalledReceiveUserNamethat will beused
when the view is receiving a user name string that is published by the form. When he opens theProperty
Broker Editor to define "ReceiveUserName", what does he define it as?
A. Type
B. Action
C. Event
D. Property
Answer:B

Lotus   190-801 pdf   190-801인증   190-801 dump

NO.18 Thenew "Composite Settings" option in a View column Properties box allows you to specifywhat?
A. An Action to performwhen a row in the view is selected
B. A Property to publishwhen a row in the view is selected
C. Whether or not to display the columnwhen the view is used in a Composite Application
D. An alternate font type, size, and color to use for that columnwhen the view is used in a CompositeApp
lication
Answer:B

Lotus dump   190-801   190-801   190-801 dump   190-801   190-801시험문제

NO.19 Thomas has utilized the rightclick menu option feature inhis application to show his custom actions.
He would like to present users with just the custom actions when they rightclick with theirmouse. How ca
n heaccomplish this?
A. Remove the default menu items from the Action Bar of the view.
B. Deselect include action in ActionBar in the Action button properties of the view.
C. Deselect show default items in rightmousemenu in the Action Bar properties of the view.
D. Select emove default items in rightmousemenu?in the Action button properties of the view.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-801 dump   190-801   190-801   190-801

NO.20 Thenew Rich Text Lite "Thumbnail" input type allows you to specify theheight and width of thethumbn
ail image, alongwithwhat other attribute?
A. File type
B. Color depth
C. Image resolution
D. Attachment name
Answer:D

Lotus dump   190-801시험문제   190-801

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Lotus인증 190-801덤프공부자료는Lotus인증 190-801실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Lotus인증 190-801시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기