2013년 7월 26일 금요일

Legato EE2-181 시험문제

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Legato인증 EE2-181덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Legato인증 EE2-181덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


Legato인증EE2-181시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Legato인증EE2-181시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Legato EE2-181덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Legato EE2-181인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Legato EE2-181인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Legato EE2-181인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Legato EE2-181인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


시험 번호/코드: EE2-181

시험 이름: Legato (Certified EmailXtender Administrator)

최근 Legato인증 EE2-181시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Legato인증 EE2-181시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Legato인증 EE2-181덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Legato인증 EE2-181덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Legato EE2-181인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Legato 인증EE2-181시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Legato 인증EE2-181 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Legato 인증EE2-181시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Legato 인증EE2-181시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


EE2-181 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EE2-181.html


NO.1 What will enabling "Remove Duplicate" prior to performing a search accomplish?
A. removes duplicate instances of a message from the archive
B. returns only messages that are not a part of a distribution list
C. returns only the first instance of a message sent to a distribution list
D. removes duplicate instances of a message from the information store
E. removes duplicate instances of a message from the search results page
Answer: E

Legato   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.2 Which report provides details about sampling settings and message review group
membership?
A. Configuration report
B. Group Activity report
C. Message Detail report
D. Group Membership report
Answer: A

Legato dumps   EE2-181   EE2-181   EE2-181기출문제

NO.3 What does LEGATO recommend you configure before enabling journaling in
Exchange? (Choose three)
A. archive tasks
B. shortcut tasks
C. exclusive rules
D. collection rules
E. sample periods
F. retention periods
Answer: C,D,F

Legato최신덤프   EE2-181자격증   EE2-181   EE2-181 dump   EE2-181

NO.4 A securities company has 4000 users split between Paris, Zurich, and London. Each
site has two Domino servers and a connection to the internet for incoming and
outgoing email. The connections between the sites are highly-speed and utilization is
moderate.
What should you do to ensure that all communications are forwarded to the
Emailxtender server?
A. You install Emailxtender in Paris and use EmailXtract to gather all email from all
Domain servers at night when traffic slows down.
B. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, Install the EmailEtender Domino
installer on all Domino servers, and configure EmailXtender to pull from all mail servers.
C. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, install the listener only on the Paris
servers. You create a task in EmailXtract to pull all email from London and Zurich at
night when traffic slows down.
D. You install an EmailXtender server at each site. Since each site has its own connection
to the internet, this configuration will be required to assure that incoming, outgoing, and
site specific email will be captured.
Answer: B

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181자격증   EE2-181   EE2-181기출문제

NO.5 Which two statement are true about the Deletion Task? (choose two)
A. The Deletion Task can be run in simulation mode.
B. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the mail servers message stores
C. The Deletion Task can archive messages without removing them from the mail server.
D. The Deletion Task can shortcut messages before removing them from the mail server.
E. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the EmailXtender archives and the mail
server.
Answer: A,B

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.6 A bank has requested a sizing estimate for their email archive:
The bank has provided the following details:
The number of users = 11000
Average message size = 100KB
Average number of messages per day = 35
Number of days per work week = 5
Number of weeks per year = 51
Constants:
EmailXtender compression ratio = 50%
EmailXtender index ratio = 10%
Hourly throughput of EmailXtender Server = 1 GB/Hour
1 TB = 1024 GB
1GB = 1024 MB
1 MB = 1024 KB
How much email (GB) does the bank transmit in a given year?
A. 9363 GB
B. 9818 GB
C. 13401 GB
D. 14053 GB
Answer: A

Legato자료   EE2-181   EE2-181자격증   EE2-181덤프

NO.7 What is NOT indexed by EmailXtender?
A. Zip files
B. PDF files
C. JPEG files
D. Microsoft Visio documents
E. Microsoft Word documents
Answer: C

Legato   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.8 Certkiller .com has 8,000 mailbox in two locations: 5,500 at site A and 2,500 at site B.
They plan to capture all messages in a central location.
How many servers should they have and how should they deploy them?
A. one server in site A
B. two servers in site A
C. one server in site A and 1 server in site B
D. two servers in site A and one servers in site B
Answer: A

Legato   EE2-181자료   EE2-181

NO.9 Which product feature can be leveraged to perform archival of historical email
messages from restored back-up tapes in response to a legal discovery request?
A. EmailXtract's archive task
B. EmailXtract's ANALYSIS TASK
C. EmailXtender's search client
D. EmailXtender's message review function
Answer: A

Legato dump   EE2-181 dumps   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181

NO.10 How does the EmailXtender Domain listner function on Windows platforms?
A. It links into the mail.box and makes an entry in the notes.InI file.
B. The Domino milter is turned on during the installation of the listener
C. It listens on SMTP port 25 and intercepts all incoming and outgoing email.
D. It is triggered by a "at_msg_post" evnt to copy content from user;s NSF files
Answer: A

Legato최신덤프   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181

ITExamDump는 여러분이Legato 인증EE2-181인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Legato 인증EE2-181 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Legato 인증EE2-181인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기