2013년 7월 24일 수요일

IBM LOT-926 덤프

IBM인증 LOT-926시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 LOT-926시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-926덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.


IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-926덤프로IBM인증 LOT-926시험에 도전해보세요.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-926

시험 이름: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-926시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-926덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-926시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-926덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.


ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-926시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. IBM인증 LOT-926덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.


LOT-926 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-926.html


NO.1 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   LOT-926   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926   LOT-926덤프

NO.2 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926   LOT-926기출문제

NO.3 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-926인증   LOT-926   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926

NO.4 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926자격증   LOT-926

NO.5 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-926   LOT-926최신덤프   LOT-926기출문제   LOT-926

NO.6 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-926자격증   LOT-926

NO.7 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM dump   LOT-926최신덤프   LOT-926   LOT-926 dumps   LOT-926

NO.8 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-926   LOT-926최신덤프

NO.9 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 dumps

NO.10 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-926덤프   LOT-926최신덤프   LOT-926 pdf

NO.11 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-926   LOT-926 dumps   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926

NO.12 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.13 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926기출문제   LOT-926   LOT-926 dumps

NO.14 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926덤프

NO.15 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926자료   LOT-926인증   LOT-926자료

IBM LOT-926인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM LOT-926시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기