2013년 7월 19일 금요일

EXIN ISFS 인증 덤프

ITExamDump에서는 전문EXIN ISFS인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음EXIN ISFS인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.EXIN ISFS인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에EXIN ISFS인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


EXIN인증 ISFS시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? EXIN인증 ISFS시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의EXIN인증 ISFS덤프와의 근사한 만남이EXIN인증 ISFS패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의EXIN인증 ISFS덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.


ITExamDump의EXIN인증 ISFS 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. EXIN인증 ISFS덤프로EXIN인증 ISFS시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. EXIN인증 ISFS덤프는 실제EXIN인증 ISFS시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.


EXIN인증ISFS시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한EXIN인증ISFS덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. EXIN인증ISFS시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!


시험 번호/코드: ISFS

시험 이름: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002)

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은EXIN ISFS인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인EXIN ISFS인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는EXIN ISFS인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의EXIN ISFS인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로EXIN ISFS인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.


ISFS 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ISFS.html


NO.1 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room.?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be
extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures.
Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer: A

EXIN자료   ISFS dumps   ISFS자료   ISFS자료

NO.2 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A. Information Security Management System
B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C. Validation of input and output data in applications
D. Encryption of information
Answer: A

EXIN자격증   ISFS   ISFS dumps   ISFS자료   ISFS pdf

NO.3 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments
in e-mails
B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and
obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C. Implementing privacy regulations
D. Installing a virus scanner
Answer: B

EXIN인증   ISFS pdf   ISFS   ISFS

NO.4 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer: C

EXIN dumps   ISFS덤프   ISFS

NO.5 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS시험문제   ISFS덤프   ISFS기출문제

NO.6 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer: C

EXIN기출문제   ISFS인증   ISFS dump   ISFS   ISFS pdf

NO.7 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup
procedures.
Answer: C

EXIN dump   ISFS dumps   ISFS   ISFS시험문제   ISFS pdf

NO.8 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
Answer: C

EXIN   ISFS자격증   ISFS dump   ISFS최신덤프

NO.9 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that
confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer: D

EXIN인증   ISFS   ISFS자료

NO.10 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
Answer: A

EXIN   ISFS pdf   ISFS   ISFS

EXIN인증 ISFS시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신EXIN인증 ISFS시험에 대비한EXIN인증 ISFS덤프를 발췌하였습니다. EXIN인증 ISFS덤프는EXIN인증 ISFS시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 EXIN인증 ISFS덤프를 추천합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기