2013년 7월 22일 월요일

Oracle 자격증 1Z0-821 시험문제와 답

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Oracle 1Z0-821관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Oracle 1Z0-821인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Oracle 1Z0-821인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Oracle 1Z0-821인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-821

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)

Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-821관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-821덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


1Z0-821 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-821.html


NO.1 zone1 is a non-global zone that has been configured and installed. zone1 was taken down for
maintenance, and the following command was run: zoneadm z zone1 mark incomplete The following
information is displayed when listing the zones on your system:
Which task needs to be performed before you can boot zone1?
A. The zone needs to be installed.
B. The zone needs to be brought to the ready state.
C. The zone needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled.
D. The zone needs to be brought to the complete state.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821 dump

NO.2 You need to make sure that all of the software packages on your server are up to date. Without
installing any updates, which two commands would display .my software updates that are available in the
default Oracle repository?
A. pkglist u
B. pkg verify u ®
C. pkg search u
D. pkrj info r ®
E. pkg install nv
F. pkg update nv ®
Answer: C,F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자격증   1Z0-821덤프

NO.3 A user Jack, using a korn shell, requests a directory listing as follows:
jack@solaris:/export/home/jack $ 1s
file filea Filea fileb Fileb filec Filec
Which two statements are correct?
A. The pattern [?i]*a will expand to fileaFilea.
B. The pattern [fF]*a? will expand to [fF] *a?.
C. The pattern [gfe] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
D. The pattern [g-e] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
E. The pattern [fF] [a-zA-z]i*e will expand to file.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821최신덤프   1Z0-821최신덤프

NO.4 You have a ticket from a new user on the system, indicating that he cannot log in to his account. The
information in the ticket gives you both the username and password. The ticket also shows that the
account was set up three days ago.
As root, you switch users to this account with the following command:
su
newuser
You do not get an error message.
You then run 1s -1a and see the following files:
local1.cshrc local1.login local1.profile .bash_history .bashrc .profile
As root, you grep the /etc/passwd file and the /etc/shadow file for this username, with these results:
/etc/passwd contains newuser:x:60012:10:/home/newuser:/usr/bin/bash
/etc/shadow contains newuser:UP: : : : :10: :
As root, what is your next logical step?
A. Usermod f 0
B. passwd newuser
C. mkdir /home/newuser
D. useradd D
Answer: D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-821   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.5 Which two accurately identify features of a Solaris 10 branded zone?
A. executes in a Solaris 10 global zone
B. is created by importing a Solaris 10 flash archive
C. enables Linux binary applicationsto run unmodified
D. provides a complete runtime environment for Solaris 9 applications
E. allows a Solaris 10 global zone to be migrated Into a Solaris 10 non-global zone on a Solaris 11 system
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.6 Which best describes the svc:/system/boot-config service?
A. It is used to change the milestone on a system.
B. It is used to setthe default run level of the system.
C. It provides the parameters used to set the system to automatically perform a fast or slow reboot.
D. When the service is enabled, the system performs a fast reboot by default; when it is disable the
system performs a slow reboot by default.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821최신덤프   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.7 You are having an issue with the shutdown command. You wish to determine if the file is a script or an
executable program. Which command would you use to determine this?
A. odshutdown
B. file shutdown
C. test shutdown
D. cksumshutdown
E. attrib shutdown
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 pdf

NO.8 How are operating system updates distributed in the Oracle Solaris 11 environment?
A. Updates are only available to customers with an active support contract. The updates aredistributed
through the My Oracle Support web portal and installed in a central location. Allsoftware packages are
then updated manually from the command line using the smpatchcommand.
B. Patches are download from http: //support.oracle.comeither automatically or manually. All software
packages are then updated manually from the command line using the smpatch orpatchadd commands.
C. Software updates are publishedas packages to a repository. Allsoftware packages arethenupdated
manually from the command line using the pkg command.
D. Software updates, published as packages to an OS image. All software packages are then
updatedmanually from the command line using the pkg command.
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821자료   1Z0-821

NO.9 user1 is attempting to assist user2 with terminating user2's process 1234.
user1 entered the following: kill -9 1234
Why does the process continue to run?
A. You can kill a process only if you are root.
B. You can kill only a process that you own.
C. You can killthe process only with the pkillcommand.
D. You need to kill the process with a stronger kill signal.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자료   1Z0-821시험문제

NO.10 You are troubleshooting a newly installed desktop Oracle Solaris 11 system with a single network
interface. From this system, you can connect to other systems within the company intranet, but cannot
access any external services (such as websites and email), even when using IP addresses.
Examining the routing table confirms that the default route to 192.108.1.1 is missing. DHCP is not used at
this site. Which two commands will temporarily mid permanently configure the default route?
A. ipadm set-gateway 192.168.1.1
B. route add default 192.168.1.1
C. ipadm set-default 192.168.1.1
D. dladm route-add d 192.168.1.1
E. echo 192.168.1.1>/etc/gateway
F. echo 192.168.1.1 >/etc/defaultrouter
Answer: B,F

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821최신덤프

NO.11 When speaking with an Oracle Support Engineer, you are asked to verify the version of the Solaris 11
build currently running on your system. Which command would display the Solaris 11 build version
currently running on your system?
A. pkg infokernel
B. cat /etc/release
C. cat /etc/update
D. prtconf | grep i update
E. pkg info entire
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-821   1Z0-821최신덤프   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.12 You want the system to generate an email notification each time one of the services has changed its
state. Which option would send an email message to the system administrator whenever a service
changes to the maintenance state?
A. Use thesetsc command in ALOM to enable the mail alerts to be sent to a specified email address
whenever the fault management facility detects a service change to the maintenancestate.
B. Make an entry in the /etc/syslog.conf file to instruct syslogd to send an email alert whenitreceives a
message from the SMF facility that a service has changed to the maintenancestate.
C. Use the svccfg netnotify command to create a notification and send an email when a serviceenters the
maintenance state.
D. Use the scvadm command to enable the notification service. Set the gmaintenance option
onthenetnotifyservice to send an email when a service enters the maintenance state.
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821

NO.13 What determines which bits in an IP address represent the subnet, and which represent the host?
A. Subnet
B. unicast
C. netmask
D. multicast
E. broadcast
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.14 You need to configure an ISCSI target device on your x86 based Oracle Solaris II system. While
configuring the iSCSI device, the following error is displayed:
bash: stmfadm: command not found
Which option describes the solution to the problem?
A. The COMSTAR feature is not supported on the x86 platform. The featureis supported only on the
SPARC platform.
B. Use the iscsitadm command on the x86 platform when configuring an iSCSI target.
C. Install the storage-server group package on this system.
D. Start the iSCSI target daemon on this system.
Answer: B

Oracle인증   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821

NO.15 Your SPARC server will not boot into multi user-server milestones and you need to troubleshoot to find
out why. You need to start the server with minimal services running so that you can nm through each
milestone manually to troubleshoot the issue.
Select the option that boots the server with the fewest services running.
A. boot s
B. boot milestone none
C. boot mmilestone=single-user
D. boot mmilestone=none
E. boot mnone
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-821덤프   1Z0-821시험문제

NO.16 User named Jack, whose account is configured to use the korn shell, logs in and examines the value
of his PATH environment variable:
jack@solaris: echo $PATH
/usr/gnu/bin:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin:/sbin
There is a shell script in jack's home directory called useradd:
-r-xr-xr-x 2 jack other 1239 2012-01-05 11:42 useradd
While in his home directory, jack attempts to run the script:
jack@solaris: useradd
What will happen, and why?
A. He will get a"file not found"error, because the current directory is not in his speech path.
B. He will get a "file not found" error, because his home directory is not in his search path.
C. The useraddscript will execute, because jack is in the same directory that the script is located in.
D. Thecommand/user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it is the last match in the search path.
E. The command /user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it isthe first match in the search path.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821 dumps   1Z0-821   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.17 User jack on host solaris attempts to use ssh to log in to host oracle and receives this message:
jack@solaris:~$ ssh oracle
ssh: connect to host oracle port 22: connection refused
What is the problem?
A. Host oracle does not have a valid host public key.
B. Host oracle does not have a valid host private key.
C. Host solarisdoes not have a valid host public key.
D. Hostdoes not have a valid host private key.
E. Host solaris is not configured for host-based authentication.
F. Host oracleis not configured for host-based authentication.
G. Host oracleis not running the ssh service.
H. Host solaris is not running the ssh service.
Answer: G

Oracle자료   1Z0-821기출문제   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821

NO.18 You have a user that needs to use the cron tool to schedule some repetitive tasks. When the user
enters the crontab e command in a terminal window, the following error appears:
crontab: you are not authorized to use cron. Sorry
In order to troubleshoot this issue, in what directory would you start your invest
A. /etc/cron.d
B. /var/spool/cron
C. /var/spool/cron/crontable
D. /var/spool/cron/atjobs
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821 dump

NO.19 Your server has one zone named dbzone that has been configured, but not yet installed. Which
command would you use to view all the options that were used to configure this zone?
A. zoneadmlist icvdbzone
B. zones tat csummarydbzone
C. zonecfg zdbzoneinfo
D. zonecfg icvdbzoneinfo
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.20 You created an IP address for interface net3 with the following command, which executed successfully:
ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.100/24 net3/v4
You then ran: ipadm show if
The result indicated that the interface was down.
You then ran: ipadm delete-addr net3/v4 ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.101/24 net3/v4 ipadm
show-if
The last command indicated that the interface was up. Why did it work with the second address specified,
but not the first?
A. The 192.168.0.100 address is reserved for broadcast messages.
B. Another device exists on the network, using the 192.168.0.100 address.
C. The network interface card does not support the address 192.168.0.100.
D. The address 192.168.0.100 is at a boundary and may not be configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
E. 192.168.0.100 is a DHCP address and may not be statically configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1Z0-821기출문제   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-821시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기