2013년 7월 26일 금요일

ISEB 자격증 BH0-006 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 ISEB BH0-006덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 ISEB BH0-006 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히ISEB BH0-006시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프를 선택하여ISEB인증 BH0-006시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고ISEB인증 BH0-006시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: BH0-006

시험 이름: ISEB (ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management)

ISEB BH0-006 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의ISEB BH0-006시험대비 덤프는ISEB BH0-006시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.


ITExamDump의ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이ISEB인증 BH0-006 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프는 ISEB인증 BH0-006시험패스의 특효약입니다.


지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서ISEB BH0-006시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.ISEB BH0-006시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히ISEB BH0-006시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는ISEB BH0-006시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.


만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게ISEB BH0-006인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


ISEB인증 BH0-006시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프는 실제ISEB인증 BH0-006시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


BH0-006 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BH0-006.html


NO.1 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.2 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB pdf   BH0-006   BH0-006덤프

NO.3 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB자격증   BH0-006   BH0-006덤프   BH0-006자료

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006인증   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006시험문제

NO.6 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006자료   BH0-006

NO.7 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.8 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB자료   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006인증   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006

NO.9 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006인증   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006

NO.10 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006자료   BH0-006   BH0-006 pdf

NO.11 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006기출문제

NO.12 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB인증   BH0-006   BH0-006덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006자격증

NO.14 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB자격증   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB자료   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.17 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB시험문제   BH0-006자료   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006

NO.18 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006자료

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006인증   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.20 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006 dumps

NO.21 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB자료   BH0-006   BH0-006최신덤프   BH0-006

NO.22 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006최신덤프

NO.23 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.24 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.25 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB최신덤프   BH0-006인증   BH0-006기출문제

NO.26 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB시험문제   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006

NO.27 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006

NO.28 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006자료   BH0-006덤프   BH0-006

NO.29 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006

NO.30 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006자료   BH0-006   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006   BH0-006

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 ISEB인증BH0-006시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된ISEB인증BH0-006덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기