2013년 10월 31일 목요일

도비 Symantec ST0-200 시험

Symantec인증 ST0-200시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-200시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-200시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-200최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-200
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2013 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump에서 Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-200시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-200덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

Symantec인증ST0-200시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Symantec인증ST0-200시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Symantec 인증ST0-200덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Symantec 인증ST0-200덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ST0-200 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-200.html

ITexamdump의 000-400덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 312-50v8시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-087시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-617시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-200.html

Symantec 850-001 시험문제

Symantec인증 850-001시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Symantec인증 850-001덤프가 필수이겠죠. Symantec인증 850-001시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Symantec인증 850-001시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Symantec인증 850-001덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Symantec인증 850-001공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Symantec인증 850-001시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 850-001덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 850-001덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Symantec인증 850-001덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 850-001
시험 이름: Symantec (Cloud Security 1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 92 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

일반적으로Symantec인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Symantec관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

Symantec인증850-001시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Symantec인증850-001덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Symantec인증850-001시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 850-001덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 850-001덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Symantec 850-001인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Symantec 850-001인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

850-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/850-001.html

NO.1 An organization has mandated that workflow for certain SaaS applications must travel over
slower
leased lines and through the company's cloud in order to mitigate security concerns of the CISO.
Which end user behavior vulnerability can this cause?
A. waiting until close of business to send their data
B. lack of concern with international charges
C. finding an alternate network path
D. disabling personal firewall to maximize bandwidth
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   850-001   850-001시험문제   850-001   850-001 dumps

NO.2 A company is invested heavily in migrating their IT infrastructure to an IaaS cloud provider. It is
determined that the storage infrastructure of the service provider resides in a country with weak
laws on data privacy. As a result, the cloud service provider may be required to turn over the
company's data for legal review. Which action could the company take to prevent the cloud
service provider from disclosing the company's data?
A. require the service provider to encrypt the data
B. migrate the infrastructure to a new cloud provider
C. implement their own legal discovery solution
D. implement their own encryption solution
Answer: D

Symantec최신덤프   850-001자료   850-001   850-001 dumps   850-001   850-001

NO.3 What is a valid security concern when designing a cloud architecture that heavily leverages
SaaS
providers?
A. lack of a metered model from the cloud provider
B. inefficient workflows for change control
C. inherent flaws in web-based applications
D. inability to support iOS devices
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001 dump   850-001인증   850-001최신덤프   850-001기출문제

NO.4 A large international wealth management firm has a liberal mobile device policy for its
employees.
During the pre-adoption period, strategic documents are accessed and saved to the mobile
devices by the workforce. Which data security technology stops employees from sending these
documents to unauthorized parties?
A. data loss protection technologies
B. two-factor authentication technologies
C. web filtering technologies
D. encryption technologies
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001시험문제   850-001   850-001

NO.5 What can a hosted Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution do to protect confidential data in
an
outgoing email?
A. modify the email attachment content to remove confidential information
B. add a header to an email to route to an encryption gateway
C. use a Flex Response plug-in to modify the email header
D. modify the email body to redirect to a quarantine location
Answer: B

Symantec dump   850-001   850-001시험문제   850-001자료

NO.6 An enterprise is in the process of moving application servers to a cloud-based IaaS platform.
Which technology should an IT professional use to assess the risk of the IT assets in a business
context?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
B. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
C. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
D. Symantec Validation and Identity Protection
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001인증   850-001

NO.7 What is the most effective strategy for an IT professional to implement an IT governance, risk,
and
compliance solution in a private cloud?
A. use a checkbox approach to gather IT controls manually to identify high-risk vulnerabilities
B. utilize Excel spreadsheets, email-based questionnaires, or SharePoint sites to thoroughly
document IT controls
C. ensure anti-virus is deployed on all critical assets to stay ahead of threats and avoid data
breaches
D. put an automated program in place to identify vulnerabilities and security gaps and to track
remediation
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   850-001   850-001시험문제

NO.8 Which factor exists in many organizations that inhibits an effective IT Governance, Risk, and
Compliance program?
A. High-level reports and dashboards provide a C-Level view of the enterprise risk posture.
B. Policies tied to controls are defined to address multiple regulations and frameworks.
C. Technical controls on assets from multiple business units are regularly evaluated to determine
aggregate risk.
D. Numerous assessment tools are deployed throughout the enterprise, generating vendorspecific
reports.
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001기출문제   850-001최신덤프   850-001 dump

NO.9 A company is reaching their maximum CPU load for their email and Web servers, and begins
investigation of public IaaS cloud bursting. The company is concerned about complex attack
vectors launched against the hosted systems. To protect the assets, a number of Symantec
security products will also be migrated. Which Symantec security solution provides continuous
system visibility across all devices and facilitates detection of complex attack vectors?
A. Critical System Protection
B. Security Information Manager
C. Gateway Security
D. Endpoint Protection with Network Threat Protection
Answer: B

Symantec   850-001   850-001

NO.10 A cloud service customer is facing application failure and data corruption in their virtual
infrastructure. The IT department has asked for a solution that will scan for rogue virtual machines,
which will reduce the security risk in physical and virtual infrastructure. Which solution can fulfill
the requirement?
A. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection
D. Symantec Security Information Manager
Answer: B

Symantec최신덤프   850-001   850-001   850-001시험문제

ITexamdump의 000-783덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B100덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-118시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-455시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/850-001.html

510-025 덤프 Sybase 인증 시험

Sybase 510-025인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Sybase 510-025덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Sybase 510-025인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Sybase 510-025자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Sybase 510-025인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Sybase 510-025시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Sybase인증 510-025시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Sybase인증 510-025덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Sybase인증 510-025덤프에는Sybase인증 510-025시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Sybase인증 510-025시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Sybase인증 510-025덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Sybase인증 510-025덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Sybase인증 510-025시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Sybase인증 510-025덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Sybase 510-025시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Sybase 510-025인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 510-025
시험 이름: Sybase (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

510-025 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/510-025.html

NO.1 Given that the following commands are successfully executed:
use mydb
go
select * into #myusers from sysusers
go
In which database does #myusers exist?
A.master
B.model
C.mydb
D.tempdbX
Answer: d

Sybase   510-025 dump   510-025

NO.2 Which alter table clause will change an APL table to allow row level locking?
A.lock datarows
B.lock datapages
C.lock allpages
D.with fillfactor = 1
Answer: a

Sybase시험문제   510-025   510-025   510-025 dump   510-025시험문제

NO.3 Which commands can be used to specify the number of histogram steps in systatistics? (Choose 2)
A.create index
B.optdiag
C.update statistics
D.reorg
E.sp_modifystats
Answer: ac

Sybase덤프   510-025자료   510-025   510-025최신덤프

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true regarding procedure cache size? (Choose 3)
A.Procedure cache size is specified as percentage of the available memory.
B.Procedure cache size is specified as absolute value of the available memory.
C.Procedure cache size is a static parameter.
D.Procedure cache size is a dynamic parameter.
E.Procedure cache size is specified in units of logical pages (2, 4, 8, or 16K).
F.Procedure cache size is specified in units of 2k pages.X
Answer: bdf

Sybase   510-025기출문제   510-025자료   510-025

NO.5 Which of the following utility programs are capable of reverse engineering table definitions? (Choose
2)
A.bcp
B.ddlgen
C.optdiag
D.srvbuild
E.Sybase Central
Answer: be

Sybase dump   510-025자격증   510-025

NO.6 Which of the following databases is used to store Job Scheduler information?
A.sybmigratedb
B.sybmgmtdb
C.sybsecurity
D.sybsystemdb
Answer: b

Sybase pdf   510-025자료   510-025자료   510-025덤프

NO.7 During the installation, which of the following databases are created on the master device? (Choose 2)
A.dbccdb
B.model
C.sybsecurity
D.sybsystemprocs
E.tempdb
Answer: be

Sybase   510-025   510-025

NO.8 Cursors can now be declared as which of the following? (Choose 4)
A. scrollable
B. forward_only
C. backward_only
D. non-scrollable
E. insensitive
F. semi-sensitive
Answer: adef

Sybase   510-025 pdf   510-025

NO.9 Which system database controls the behavior of distributed transactions?
A.master
B.sybsecurity
C.sybsystemdb
D.sybsystemprocs
E.tempdb
Answer: c

Sybase시험문제   510-025   510-025자격증   510-025자료

NO.10 Which system database is used to store distributed transaction management data?
A.sybsystemprocs
B.model
C.sybsystemdb
D.sybsecurity
Answer: c

Sybase   510-025   510-025   510-025

NO.11 Which command can be used with "static options" to list all the static server configuration options?
A.sp_configure
B.sp_helpconfig
C.sp_monitorconfig
D.sp_poolconfig
E.sp_dboption
Answer: b

Sybase시험문제   510-025자격증   510-025자료   510-025

NO.12 To determine if a configuration parameter is static or dynamic run ___________ specifying the
parameter name. (Choose 2)
A.sp_help
B.sp_configure
C.sp_helpconfig
D.sp_monitorconfig
E.sp_monitorX
Answer: bc

Sybase   510-025기출문제   510-025자격증   510-025   510-025 dump   510-025

NO.13 Which of the following are true about using the load database command?(Choose 3)
A.the database must be at least as large as the size of the database dump
B.the database must have been created with the for load option
C.the database must be exactly the same size as the database dump
D.the database must not be in use
E.the database need not exist because load database will create the database
F.the database must not be marked as suspect
Answer: adf

Sybase   510-025자료   510-025   510-025자료

NO.14 What are the partition strategies that allow you to add partitions using alter table? (Choose 2)
A.hash
B.list
C.range
D.round robin
Answer: bc

Sybase   510-025자료   510-025   510-025   510-025   510-025

NO.15 To allow dirty reads, which of the following should be executed?
A.SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 3
B.SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL 0
C.HOLDLOCK
D.NOHOLDLOCK
Answer: b

Sybase자료   510-025최신덤프   510-025최신덤프   510-025기출문제   510-025   510-025

NO.16 When sizing additional network memory, how many packets does each connection require?
A.2
B.3
C.4
D.5
Answer: b

Sybase   510-025최신덤프   510-025   510-025시험문제

NO.17 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose 4)
A.master
B.model
C.sybsyntax
D.sybsecurity
E.sybsystemdb
F.sybsystemprocs
Answer: abef

Sybase   510-025자료   510-025   510-025

NO.18 Which of the following databases are required for an Adaptive Server installation? (Choose 2)
A.sybsyntax
B.sybsystemdb
C.sybmgmtdb
D.sybsecurity
E.sybsytemprocs
F.dbccdb
Answer: be

Sybase   510-025덤프   510-025

NO.19 Given that the following set of commands are executed in a 2k server:
sp_cacheconfig mycache, 100M,
go
sp_poolconfig mycache, 50M, 4K
go
sp_poolconfig mycache, 10M, 16K, 4K
go
Which of the following are TRUE? (Choose 2)
A. mycache is 40M
B.4K buffer pool is 50M
C.4k buffer pool is 40M
D.2K buffer pool is 50M
E.no 2K buffer pool
Answer: cd

Sybase   510-025기출문제   510-025최신덤프   510-025 dump

NO.20 If a transaction places an update lock on a data page, what type of lock will a second transaction get if
it attempts to read the data using a SELECT statement?
A.Another UPDATE lock
B.SHARED lock
C.EXCLUSIVE lock
D.No lock is placed as process will be blocked
Answer: b

Sybase   510-025   510-025   510-025덤프

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-274덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-145시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-652시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z24시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/510-025.html

SUN 자격증 310-081 시험덤프

SUN인증310-081시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의SUN인증310-081시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 SUN 310-081실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 SUN 310-081덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. SUN 310-081시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

SUN 310-081 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의SUN 310-081시험대비 덤프는SUN 310-081시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-081시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. SUN인증 310-081덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

SUN인증 310-081시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-081덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-081덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-081
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 1.4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

SUN인증 310-081시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 SUN인증 310-081덤프는SUN인증 310-081시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

310-081 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-081.html

NO.1 For a given ServletResponse response, which retrieves an object for writing binary data?
A.response.getWriter()
B.response.getOutputStream()
C.response.getOutputWriter()
D.response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E.response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_BINARY)
Answer: B

SUN   310-081   310-081 pdf   310-081   310-081

NO.2 A developer wants to use EL to invoke a function using ${my:bloof("foof")}.
Which is always true?
A.The method invoked by this function must be static.
B.The function class must implement the Function interface.
C.The expression is NOT a valid EL expression for invoking a function.
D.The function must be declared in a web.xml file using the <function> element.
E.The function class must have a method with the signature:
Answer: A

SUN pdf   310-081   310-081 dump   310-081 dumps

NO.3 Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:

NO.4 Given:
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.The foo initialization parameter CANNOT be set programmatically.
B.Compilation fails because getInitParameter returns type Object.
C.The foo initialization parameter is NOT a servlet initialization parameter.
D.Compilation fails because ServletContext does NOT have a getInitParameter method.
E.The foo parameter must be defined within the <servlet> element of the deployment descriptor.
F.The foo initialization parameter can also be retrieved using getServletConfig().getInitParameter("foo").
Answer: AC

SUN시험문제   310-081기출문제   310-081   310-081인증

NO.5 Given an HttpServletRequest request, which retrieves an object of type Account with an ID of
"account"?
A.Account account = request.getResource("account");
B.Account account = request.getAttribute("account");
C.Account account = request.getParameter("account");
D.Account account = (Account)request.getResource("account");
E.Account account = (Account)request.getAttribute("account");
F.Account account = (Account)request.getParameter("account");
Answer: E

SUN시험문제   310-081 dump   310-081 pdf   310-081시험문제

NO.6 Given an HttpServletRequest request and HttpServletResponse response, which sets a cookie
"username" with the value "joe" in a servlet?
A.request.addCookie("username", "joe")
B.request.setCookie("username", "joe")
C.response.addCookie("username", "joe")
D.request.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
E.request.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
F.response.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
G.response.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
Answer: F

SUN pdf   310-081 pdf   310-081   310-081   310-081

NO.7 Which HTTP method has the characteristic that multiple identical requests may produce side effects
beyond those of a single request?
A.PUT
B.GET
C.INFO
D.POST
E.HEAD
F.TRACE
Answer: D

SUN dump   310-081최신덤프   310-081인증   310-081시험문제

NO.8 Given a servlet OrderServlet mapped to processorder, and a form declaration in HTML:
What OrderServlet method is invoked as a result of this form submission?
A.doGet
B.doPut
C.doPost
D.doTrace
E.doSubmit
Answer: A

SUN   310-081   310-081

NO.9 Given:
Which retrieves the binary input stream on line 13?
A.request.getWriter();
B.request.getReader();
C.request.getInputStream();
D.request.getResourceAsStream();
E.request.getResourceAsStream(ServletRequest.REQUEST);
Answer: C

SUN자료   310-081 dump   310-081기출문제   310-081덤프

NO.10 Which two are valid values for the <transport-guarantee> element inside a <security-constraint>
element of a web application deployment descriptor? (Choose two.)
A.NULL
B.SECURE
C.INTEGRAL
D.ENCRYPTED
E.CONFIDENTIAL
Answer: CE

SUN자료   310-081   310-081덤프   310-081   310-081

NO.11 Given:
Which code snippet inserted at line 12 causes the client to redirect to http://www.example.com?
A.response.sendRedirect("http://www.example.com");
B.response.sendRedirect(new URL("http://www.example.com"));
C.RequestDispatcher rd =
getServletContext().getRequestDispatcher(
"http://www.example.com");
rd.forward(request, response);
D.RequestDispatcher rd =
Answer: A

SUN   310-081   310-081 pdf   310-081 dump   310-081

NO.12 Given the definition of MyObject and that an instance of MyObject is bound as a session attribute:
Which is true?
A.Only a single instance of MyObject may exist within a session.
B.The unbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound times
out.
C.The com.example.MyObject must be declared as a servlet event listener in the web application
deployment descriptor.
D.The valueUnbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound
times out.
Answer: D

SUN   310-081인증   310-081최신덤프   310-081 dump

NO.13 Which two prevent a servlet from handling requests? (Choose two.)
A.The servlet's init method returns a non-zero status.
B.The servlet's init method throws a ServletException.
C.The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content length to 0.
D.The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content type to null.
E.The servlet's init method does NOT return within a time period defined by the servlet container.
Answer: BE

SUN   310-081최신덤프   310-081기출문제   310-081 pdf

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement, inserted at line 11, retrieves the text from the second text field?
A.second = request.getParameter("foo");
B.second = request.getParameter("foo", 1);
C.second = request.getParameter("foo", 2);
D.second = request.getParameters("foo")[1];
E.second = request.getParameterValues("foo")[1];
Answer: E

SUN시험문제   310-081   310-081최신덤프   310-081

NO.15 Place the XML elements in the web application deployment descriptor solution to configure a servlet
context event listener named com.example.MyListener.
Answer:

NO.16 Place the code snippets onto the first line to form a directive to use a custom tag library in a JSP page.
Answer:

NO.17 Given a request from mybox.example.com, with an IP address of 10.0.1.11 on port 33086, place the
appropriate ServletRequest methods onto their corresponding return values.

NO.18 Which HTTP method represents a request for information about the supported methods on an HTTP
server?
A.GET
B.INFO
C.HEAD
D.TRACE
E.OPTIONS
Answer: E

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081인증   310-081 dumps

NO.19 Which retrieves all cookies sent in a given HttpServletRequest request?
A.request.getCookies()
B.request.getAttributes()
C.request.getSession().getCookies()
D.request.getSession().getAttributes()
Answer: A

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081   310-081자격증

NO.20 A collection of products is stored in the ServletContext in an attribute called catalog.
Which JSTL code structure iterates over each product in the collection and prints out the names of the
products in an un-ordered list?
A.<ul>
<c:for var='product' items='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:for>
</ul>
B.<ul>
<c:for id='product' collection='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:for>
</ul>
C.<ul>
<c:forEach var='product' items='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:forEach>
</ul>
D.<ul>
<c:forEach id='product' collection='${catalog}'>
<li><%= product.getName() %></li>
</c:forEach>
</ul>
Answer: C

SUN기출문제   310-081시험문제   310-081   310-081자료

NO.21 For an HttpServletResponse response, which two create a custom header? (Choose two.)
A.response.setHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
B.response.addHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
C.response.setHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
D.response.addHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
E.response.addHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
F.response.setHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
Answer: AB

SUN dumps   310-081최신덤프   310-081시험문제

NO.22 A web resource called foo.jsp requires two request parameters (P1 and P2). Construct the JSP code
to forward to the foo.jsp resource.
Answer:

NO.23 Given a header in an HTTP request:
X-Retries: 4
Which two retrieve the value of the header from a given ServletRequest request? (Choose two.)
A.request.getHeader("X-Retries")
B.request.getIntHeader("X-Retries")
C.request.getRequestHeader("X-Retries")
D.request.getHeaders("X-Retries").get(0)
E.request.getRequestHeaders("X-Retries").get(0)
Answer: AB

SUN   310-081   310-081시험문제   310-081 dump

NO.24 Place the code snippets in the proper order to construct the JSP code to include dynamic content into
a JSP page at request-time.
Answer:

NO.25 Which two HTTP methods are used to process form data in a servlet? (Choose two.)
A.doGet
B.doPut
C.doPost
D.doTrace
E.doSubmit
F.doProcess
Answer: AC

SUN dumps   310-081인증   310-081 pdf   310-081

NO.26 Which two are characteristics of the Intercepting Filter pattern? (Choose two.)
A.It provides centralized request handling for incoming requests.
B.It forces resource authentication to be distributed across web components.
C.It reduces coupling between presentation-tier clients and underlying business services.
D.It can be added and removed unobtrusively, without requiring changes to existing code.
E.It allows preprocessing and postprocessing on the incoming requests and outgoing responses.
Answer: DE

SUN dumps   310-081 dump   310-081 dump

NO.27 Under what two circumstances is the setJspBody method NOT called in a tag class that implements the
SimpleTag interface? (Choose two.)
A.The tag is invoked without a body.
B.The doTag method throws an exception.
C.The element has the value empty.
D.The tag is called with the attribute skip-body=true.
Answer: AC

SUN   310-081   310-081   310-081   310-081시험문제

NO.28 For a given ServletResponse response, which two retrieve an object for writing text data? (Choose
two.)
A.response.getWriter()
B.response.getOutputStream()
C.response.getOutputWriter()
D.response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E.response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_TEXT)
lled with the attribute skip-body=true.
Answer: AB

SUN   310-081덤프   310-081   310-081 dump   310-081

NO.29 Which three are valid URL mappings to a servlet in a web deployment descriptor? (Choose three.)
A.*/*
B./*.do
C.MyServlet
D./MyServlet
E./MyServlet/*
F.MyServlet/*.jsp
Answer: BDE

SUN   310-081 dumps   310-081   310-081   310-081최신덤프

NO.30 Given a servlet mapped to /control, place the correct URI segment returned as a String on the
corresponding HttpServletRequest method call for the URI: /myapp/control/processorder.

ITexamdump의 70-463덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-124시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-081.html

SUN 인증한 310-025 덤프

ITExamDump에서 제공되는SUN 310-025인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 SUN인증 310-025덤프는 가장 출중한SUN인증 310-025시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. SUN인증 310-025덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

시험 번호/코드: 310-025
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Java Certified Programmer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

SUN인증 310-025시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. SUN인증 310-025시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-025는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. SUN인증 310-025덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은SUN 310-025인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는SUN 310-025관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는SUN 310-025자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는SUN 310-025인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신SUN 310-025자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는SUN 310-025인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의SUN 310-025시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-025덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는SUN인증 310-025덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. SUN인증 310-025덤프로SUN인증 310-025시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

ITExamDump에서는 SUN인증 310-025시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 SUN인증 310-025덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는SUN인증 310-025시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

310-025 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-025.html

NO.1 methodA (0);

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.2 public static void main (String args[]) {

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.3 Given.
1. public class foo {
2. public static void main (String[]args) {
3. String s;
4. system.out.printIn ("s=" + s);
5. }
6. }
What is the result?
A. The code compiles and "s=" is printed.
B. The code compiles and "s=null" is printed.
C. The code does not compile because string s is not initialized.
D. The code does not compile because string s cannot be referenced.
E. The code compiles, but a NullPointerException is thrown when toString is called.
Answer.C

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.4 Given.
1. class super {
2. public float getNum() {return 3.0f;}
3. )
4.
5. public class Sub extends Super {
6.
7. )
Which method, placed at line 6, will cause a compiler error?
A. Public float getNum() {return 4.0f; }
B. Public void getNum () { }
C. Public void getNum (double d) { }
D. Public double getNum (float d) {retrun 4.0f; }
Answer.B

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.5 Exhibit.
1. class super (
2. public int I = 0;
3.
4. public super (string text) (
5. I = 1
6. )
7. )
8.
9. public class sub extends super (
10. public sub (string text) (
11. i= 2
12. )
13.
14. public static void main (straing args[]) (
15. sub sub = new sub ("Hello");
16. system.out. PrintIn(sub.i);
17. )
18. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "0"
C. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "1"
D. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "2"
Answer.A

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.6 Exhibit.
1. public class test(
2. public int aMethod()[
3. static int i=0;
4. i++;
5. return I;
6. )
7. public static void main (String args[]){
8. test test = new test();
9. test.aMethod(); 10.int j = test.aMethod(); 11.System.out.printIn(j); 12.] 13.} What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "0"
C. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "1"
D. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "2"
Answer.D

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.7 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most
restrictive access modifier that will accomplish this objective?
A. Public
B. Private
C. Protected
D. Transient
E. No access modifier is qualified
Answer.C

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.8 Which will declare a method that forces a subclass to implement it?
A. Public double methoda();
B. Static void methoda (double d1) {}
C. Public native double methoda();
D. Abstract public void methoda();
E. Protected void methoda (double d1){}
Answer.D

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.9 public static void main (String args[] } (

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.10 System.out.printLn (textString + textBuffer);

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.11 Given.
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. } And command line invocation.Java Test red green blue What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer.G

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.12 Given.
1. public class test (

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.13 )
What is the output?
Answer.JAVAJAVA
7.Exhibit.
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8. public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer.B
8.Given.
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer.A, C
9.Given.
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer.A, C
10.Given.
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer.B, D
11.Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { } public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { } public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { } public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }
public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { } Class Container implements Component ( Private Component[ ] children;
)
Answer.D, E
12.Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer.D
13.Given.
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new inner()"
Answer.A
14.Exhibit.
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer.D
15.Exhibit.
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= cert.k;
10.i= cert.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)
14
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.A
16.Given.
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer.A
17.Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer.B, C
18.Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer.A, D, F
19.Given.
1. int index = 1;
2. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
3. boolean foo= test [index]; What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer.D

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.14 stringReplace (textString);

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.15 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.16

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.17

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.18

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.19 int j = ~i;

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.20 BufferReplace (textBuffer);

SUN자격증   310-025 dump   310-025   310-025덤프

NO.21 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer.B
4.Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

310-083 덤프 SUN 자격증 덤프

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에SUN 310-083인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의SUN 310-083자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의SUN 310-083자료를 제공하며 여러분의SUN 310-083인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

310-083는SUN의 인증시험입니다.310-083인증시험을 패스하면SUN인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에310-083시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.310-083시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만310-083시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.310-083인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로SUN 310-083인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-083
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 276 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

310-083 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-083.html

NO.1 Which implicit object is used in a JSP page to retrieve values associated with <context-param> entries
in the deployment descriptor?
A. config
B. request
C. session
D. application
Answer: D

SUN   310-083 dumps   310-083   310-083

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The attribute "name" has a value of "Foo,"
What is the result if this tag handler's tag is invoked?
A. Foo
B. done
C. Foodone
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. No output is produced from this code.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in this code.
Answer: A

SUN   310-083덤프   310-083   310-083

NO.3 }

NO.4 A developer wants to make a name attribute available to all servlets associated with a particular user,
across multiple requests from that user, from the same browser instance.
Which two provide this capability from within a tag handler? (Choose two.)
A. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue);
B. pageContext.setAttribute("name", getSession());
C. pageContext.getRequest().setAttribute("name", theValue);
D. pageContext.getSession().setAttribute("name", theValue);
E. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.PAGE_SCOPE);
F. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.SESSION_SCOPE);
Answer: DF

SUN시험문제   310-083   310-083시험문제   310-083 dump

NO.5 <sl:item name="Eggs" />

NO.6 Assume the scoped attribute priority does NOT yet exist. Which two create and set a new
request-scoped attribute priority to the value "medium"? (Choose two.)
A. ${priority = 'medium'}
B. ${requestScope['priority'] = 'medium'}
C. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" />
D. <c:set var="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
E. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
F. <c:set property="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
G. <c:set property="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
Answer: DE

SUN시험문제   310-083최신덤프   310-083시험문제

NO.7 You have built a collection of custom tags for your web application. The TLD file is located in the file:
/WEB-INF/myTags.xml. You refer to these tags in your JSPs using the symbolic name: myTags. Which
deployment descriptor element must you use to make this link between the symbolic name and the TLD
file name?
A. <taglib>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</taglib>
B. <tags>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</tags>
C. <tags>
<tags-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<tags-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</tags-location>
</tags>
D. <taglib>
<taglib-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<taglib-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</taglib-location>
</taglib>
Answer: D

SUN   310-083   310-083최신덤프   310-083덤프

NO.8 }
What is the result when a request is sent to MyServlet?
A. An IllegalStateException is thrown at runtime.
B. An InvalidSessionException is thrown at runtime.
C. The string "value=null" appears in the response stream.
D. The string "value=myAttributeValue" appears in the response stream.
Answer: A

SUN기출문제   310-083자격증   310-083
19. You need to store a Java long primitive attribute, called customerOID, into the session scope. Which
two code snippets allow you to insert this value into the session? (Choose two.)
A. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
B. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
C. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
D. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
E. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
F. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
Answer: AC

SUN   310-083   310-083   310-083
20. A developer for the company web site has been told that users may turn off cookie support in their
browsers. What must the developer do to ensure that these customers can still use the web application?
A. The developer must ensure that every URL is properly encoded using the appropriate URL rewriting
APIs.
B. The developer must provide an alternate mechanism for managing sessions and abandon the
HttpSession mechanism entirely.
C. The developer can ignore this issue. Web containers are required to support automatic URL rewriting
when cookies are not supported.
D. The developer must add the string id=<sessionid> to the end of every URL to ensure that the
conversation with the browser can continue.
Answer: A

SUN   310-083자료   310-083   310-083자료
21. Your web application requires the adding and deleting of many session attributes during a complex
use case. A bug report has come in that indicates that an important session attribute is being deleted too
soon and a NullPointerException is being thrown several interactions after the fact. You have decided to
create a session event listener that will log when attributes are being deleted so you can track down when
the attribute is erroneously being deleted.
Which listener class will accomplish this debugging goal?
A. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
B. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
C. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
D. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
Answer: B

SUN dumps   310-083자격증   310-083기출문제

NO.9 You are building a web application that will be used throughout the European Union; therefore, it has
significant internationalization requirements. You have been tasked to create a custom tag that generates
a message using the java.text.MessageFormat class. The tag will take the resourceKey attribute and a
variable number of argument attributes with the format, arg<N>. Here is an example use of this tag and its
output:
<t:message resourceKey='diskFileMsg' arg0='MyDisk' arg1='1247' />
generates:
The disk "MyDisk" contains 1247 file(s).
Which Simple tag class definition accomplishes this goal of handling a variable number of tag attributes?
A. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setVariableAttribute(String uri,
String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);
}
// more tag handler methods
}
B. The Simple tag model does NOT support a variable number of attributes.
C. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);
}
// more tag handler methods
}
D. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);
}
// more tag handler methods
}
E. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setDynamicAttribute(String uri, String name,
Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);
}
// more tag handler methods
}
Answer: E

SUN시험문제   310-083자격증   310-083   310-083덤프   310-083

NO.10 Which two statements about tag files are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classic tag handlers and tag files CANNOT reside in the same tag library.
B. A file named foo.tag, located in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, is recognized as a tag file by the container.
C. A file named foo.tag, bundled in a JAR file but NOT defined in a TLD, triggers a container translation
error.
D. A file named foo.tag, located in a web application's root directory, is recognized as a tag file by the
container.
E. If files foo1.tag and foo2.tag both reside in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, the container will consider them part of
the same tag library.
Answer: BE

SUN자격증   310-083시험문제   310-083   310-083시험문제

NO.11 <sl:shoppingList>

NO.12 As a convenience feature, your web pages include an Ajax request every five minutes to a special
servlet that monitors the age of the user's session. The client-side JavaScript that handles the Ajax
callback displays a message on the screen as the session ages. The Ajax call does NOT pass any
cookies, but it passes the session ID in a request parameter called sessionID. In addition, assume that
your webapp keeps a hashmap of session objects by the ID. Here is a partial implementation of this
servlet:
10. public class SessionAgeServlet extends HttpServlet {
11. public void service(HttpServletRequest request, HttpServletResponse) throws IOException {
12. String sessionID = request.getParameter("sessionID");
13. HttpSession session = getSession(sessionID);
14. long age = // your code here
15. response.getWriter().print(age);
16. } ... // more code here
47. }
Which code snippet on line 14, will determine the age of the session?
A. session.getMaxInactiveInterval();
B. session.getLastAccessed().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
C. session.getLastAccessedTime().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
D. session.getLastAccessed() - session.getCreationTime();
E. session.getMaxInactiveInterval() - session.getCreationTime();
F. session.getLastAccessedTime() - session.getCreationTime();
Answer: F

SUN   310-083   310-083   310-083최신덤프

NO.13 Which JSTL code snippet can be used to perform URL rewriting?
A. <a href='<c:url url="foo.jsp"/>' />
B. <a href='<c:link url="foo.jsp"/>' />
C. <a href='<c:url value="foo.jsp"/>' />
D. <a href='<c:link value="foo.jsp"/>' />
Answer: C

SUN dumps   310-083 dump   310-083인증   310-083 dump

NO.14 Assume that a news tag library contains the tags lookup and item:
lookup Retrieves the latest news headlines and executes the tag body once for each
headline. Exposes a NESTED page-scoped attribute called headline of type com.example.Headline
containing details for that headline.
item Outputs the HTML for a single news headline. Accepts an attribute info of type
com.example.Headline containing details for the headline to be rendered.Which snippet of JSP code
returns the latest news headlines in an HTML table, one per row?
A. <table>
<tr>
<td>
<news:lookup />
<news:item info="${headline}" />
</td>
</tr>
</table>
B. <news:lookup />
<table>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</table>
C. <table>
<news:lookup>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</news:lookup>
</table>
D. <table>
<tr>
<news:lookup>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</news:lookup>
</tr>
</table>
Answer: C

SUN pdf   310-083   310-083덤프   310-083 dump

NO.15 Given the definition of MyServlet:
11. public class MyServlet extends HttpServlet {
12. public void service(HttpServletRequest request,
13. HttpServletResponse response)
14. throws ServletException, IOException {
15. HttpSession session = request.getSession();
16 session.setAttribute("myAttribute","myAttributeValue");
17. session.invalidate();
18. response.getWriter().println("value=" +

NO.16 To take advantage of the capabilities of modern browsers that use web standards, such as XHTML and
CSS, your web application is being converted from simple JSP pages to JSP Document format. However,
one of your JSPs, /scripts/screenFunctions.jsp, generates a JavaScript file. This file is included in several
web forms to create screen-specific validation functions and are included in these pages with the
following statement:
10. <head>
11. <script src='/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp'
12. language='javascript'
13. type='application/javascript'> </script>
14. </head>
15. <!-- body of the web form -->
Which JSP code snippet declares that this JSP Document is a JavaScript file?
A. <%@ page contentType='application/javascript' %>
B. <jsp:page contentType='application/javascript' />
C. <jsp:document contentType='application/javascript' />
D. <jsp:directive.page contentType='application/javascript' />
E. No declaration is needed because the web form XHTML page already declares the MIME type of the
/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp file in the <script> tag.
Answer: D

SUN   310-083   310-083 pdf   310-083   310-083덤프   310-083덤프

NO.17 <sl:item name="Bread" />

NO.18 </sl:shoppingList>
The tag handler for sl:shoppingList is ShoppingListTag and the tag handler for sl:item is ItemSimpleTag.
ShoppingListTag extends BodyTagSupport and ItemSimpleTag extends SimpleTagSupport.
Which is true?
A. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling getParent() and casting
the result to ShoppingListTag.
B. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling super.getChildren() and
casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
C. It is impossible for ItemSimpleTag and ShoppingListTag to find each other in a tag hierarchy because
one is a Simple tag and the other is a Classic tag.
D. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling getChildren() on the
PageContext and casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
E. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling findAncestorWithClass()
on the PageContext and casting the result to ShoppingListTag.
Answer: A

SUN덤프   310-083자료   310-083   310-083시험문제   310-083
11. Servlet A receives a request that it forwards to servlet B within another web application in the same
web container. Servlet A needs to share data with servlet B and that data must not be visible to other
servlets in A's web application. In which object can the data that A shares with B be stored?
A. HttpSession
B. ServletConfig
C. ServletContext
D. HttpServletRequest
E. HttpServletResponse
Answer: D

SUN덤프   310-083 dumps   310-083   310-083   310-083   310-083
12. Your web site has many user-customizable features, for example font and color preferences on web
pages. Your IT department has already built a subsystem for user preferences using the Java SE
platform's lang.util.prefs package APIs, and you have been ordered to reuse this subsystem in your web
application. You need to create an event listener that constructs the preferences factory and stores it in
the application scope for later use. Furthermore, this factory requires that the URL to a database must
be declared in the deployment descriptor like this:
42. <context-param>
43. <param-name>prefsDbURL</param-name>
44. <param-value>
45. jdbc:pointbase:server://dbhost:4747/prefsDB
46. </param-value>
47. </context-param>
Which partial listener class will accomplish this goal?
A. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here
}
B. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here
}
C. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getServletContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here
}
D. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener {
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here
}
Answer: C

SUN dumps   310-083자격증   310-083   310-083   310-083
13. A developer wants a web application to be notified when the application is about to be shut down.
Which two actions are necessary to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. include a listener directive in a JSP page
B. configure a listener in the TLD file using the <listener> element
C. include a <servlet-destroy> element in the web application deployment descriptor
D. configure a listener in the application deployment descriptor, using the <listener> element
E. include a class implementing ServletContextListener as part of the web application deployment
F. include a class implementing ContextDestroyedListener as part of the web application deployment
G. include a class implementing HttpSessionAttributeListener as part of the web application deployment
Answer: DE

SUN기출문제   310-083   310-083덤프   310-083   310-083
14. You want to create a filter for your web application and your filter will implement javax.servlet.Filter.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Your filter class must implement an init method and a destroy method.
B. Your filter class must also implement javax.servlet.FilterChain.
C. When your filter chains to the next filter, it should pass the same arguments it received in its doFilter
method.
D. The method that your filter invokes on the object it received that implements javax.servlet.FilterChain
can invoke either another filter or a servlet.
E. Your filter class must implement a doFilter method that takes, among other things, an
HTTPServletRequest object and an HTTPServletResponse object.
Answer: AD

SUN   310-083덤프   310-083   310-083   310-083
15. Which three are true about the HttpServletRequestWrapper class? (Choose three.)
A. The HttpServletRequestWrapper is an example of the Decorator pattern.
B. The HttpServletRequestWrapper can be used to extend the functionality of a servlet request.
C. A subclass of HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT modify the behavior of the getReader method.
D. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may be used only by a class implementing the javax.servlet.Filter
interface.
E. An HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT be used on the request passed to the
RequestDispatcher.include method.
F. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may modify the header of a request within an object implementing the
javax.servlet.Filter interface.
Answer: ABF

SUN   310-083인증   310-083   310-083 pdf   310-083

NO.19 Your management has required that all JSPs be created to generate XHTML-compliant content and to
facilitate that decision, you are required to create all JSPs using the JSP Document format. In the
reviewOrder.jspx page, you need to use several core JSTL tags to process the collection of order items in
the customer's shopping cart. Which JSP code snippets must you use in the reviewOrder.jspx page?
A. <html xmlns:jsp="http://java.sun.com/JSP/Page"
version="2.0">
<jsp:directive.taglib prefix="c"
uri="http://java.sun.com/jsp/jstl/core" />
<!-- page content -->
</html>
B. <html xmlns:jsp="http://java.sun.com/JSP/Page"
version="2.0"
xmlns:c="http://java.sun.com/jsp/jstl/core">
<!-- page content -->
</html>
C. <jsp:root xmlns:jsp="http://java.sun.com/JSP/Page"
version="2.0">
<jsp:directive.taglib prefix="c"
uri="http://java.sun.com/jsp/jstl/core" />
<!-- page content -->
</jsp:root>
D. <jsp:root xmlns:jsp="http://java.sun.com/JSP/Page"
version="2.0"
xmlns:c="http://java.sun.com/jsp/jstl/core">
<!-- page content -->
</jsp:root>
Answer: D

SUN   310-083   310-083

NO.20 You have created a JSP that includes instance variables and a great deal of scriptlet code.
Unfortunately, after extensive load testing, you have discovered several race conditions in your JSP
scriptlet code. To fix these problems would require significant recoding, but you are already behind
schedule. Which JSP code snippet can you use to resolve these concurrency problems?
A. <%@ page isThreadSafe='false' %>
B. <%@ implements SingleThreadModel %>
C. <%! implements SingleThreadModel %>
D. <%@ page useSingleThreadModel='true' %>
E. <%@ page implements='SingleThreadModel' %>
Answer: A

SUN   310-083자격증   310-083최신덤프

NO.21 You are creating a JSP page to display a collection of data. This data can be displayed in several
different ways so the architect on your project decided to create a generic servlet that generates a
comma-delimited string so that various pages can render the data in different ways. This servlet takes on
request parameter: objectID. Assume that this servlet is mapped to the URL pattern: /WEB-INF/data.
In the JSP you are creating, you need to split this string into its elements separated by commas and
generate an HTML <ul> list from the data.
Which JSTL code snippet will accomplish this goal?
A. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
B. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
C. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
D. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
Answer: D

SUN   310-083   310-083

NO.22 One of the use cases in your web application uses many session-scoped attributes. At the end of the
use case, you want to clear out this set of attributes from the session object. Assume that this static
variable holds this set of attribute names:
201. private static final Set<String> USE_CASE_ATTRS;
202. static {
203. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("customerOID");
204. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("custMgrBean");
205. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderOID");
206. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderMgrBean");
207. }
Which code snippet deletes these attributes from the session object?
A. session.removeAll(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
B. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.remove(attr);
}
C. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.removeAttribute(attr);
}
D. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.deleteAttribute(attr);
}
E. session.deleteAllAttributes(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
Answer: C

SUN dump   310-083자료   310-083   310-083 pdf

NO.23 session.getAttribute("myAttribute"));

NO.24 Which statement is true about web container session management?
A. Access to session-scoped attributes is guaranteed to be thread-safe by the web container.
B. To activate URL rewriting, the developer must use the HttpServletResponse.setURLRewriting method.
C. If the web application uses HTTPS, then the web container may use the data on the HTTPS request
stream to identify the client.
D. The JSESSIONID cookie is stored permanently on the client so that a user may return to the web
application and the web container will rejoin that session.
Answer: C

SUN pdf   310-083   310-083

NO.25 The sl:shoppingList and sl:item tags output a shopping list to the response and are used as follows:

NO.26 Given the JSP code:
10. <html>
11. <body>
12. <jsp:useBean id='customer' class='com.example.Customer' />
13. Hello, ${customer.title} ${customer.lastName}, welcome
14. to Squeaky Beans, Inc.
15. </body>
16. </html>
Which three types of JSP code are used? (Choose three.)
A. Java code
B. template text
C. scripting code
D. standard action
E. expression language
Answer: BDE

SUN   310-083최신덤프   310-083자격증   310-083

NO.27 Given the JSP code:
<% request.setAttribute("foo", "bar"); %>
and the Classic tag handler code:
5. public int doStartTag() throws JspException {
6. // insert code here
7. // return int
8. }
Assume there are no other "foo" attributes in the web application.
Which invocation on the pageContext object, inserted at line 6, assigns "bar" to the variable x?
A. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo");
B. String x = (String) pageContext.getRequestScope("foo");
C. It is NOT possible to access the pageContext object from within doStartTag.
D. String x = (String)
pageContext.getRequest().getAttribute("foo");
E. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo",
PageContext.ANY_SCOPE);
Answer: D

SUN최신덤프   310-083   310-083시험문제   310-083자격증

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
The resource requested by the RequestDispatcher is available and implemented by the
DestinationServlet.
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime by SourceServlet.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime by DestinationServlet.
C. Only "hello from dest" appears in the response output stream.
D. Both "hello from source" and "hello from dest" appear in the response output stream.
Answer: A

SUN dump   310-083   310-083자료

NO.29 Which three are true about TLD files? (Choose three.)
A. The web container recognizes TLD files placed in any subdirectory of WEB-INF.
B. When deployed inside a JAR file, TLD files must be in the META-INF directory, or a subdirectory of it.
C. A tag handler's attribute must be included in the TLD file only if the attribute can accept request-time
expressions.
D. The web container can generate an implicit TLD file for a tag library comprised of both simple tag
handlers and tag files.
E. The web container can automatically extend the tag library map described in a web.xml file by including
entries extracted from the web application's TLD files.
Answer: ABE

SUN   310-083덤프   310-083   310-083시험문제

NO.30 <sl:item name="Milk" />

ITexamdump의 70-342덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-500시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N43시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-083.html

SUN 인증한 310-814 덤프

ITExamDump에는SUN 310-814인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

SUN인증310-814시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로SUN인증310-814시험준비를 잘하시면 100%SUN인증310-814시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은SUN인증310-814시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에SUN 310-814인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

최근 SUN인증 310-814시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고SUN인증 310-814시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 SUN인증 310-814덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. SUN인증 310-814덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는SUN인증310-814시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에SUN인증310-814시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약SUN인증310-814시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이SUN인증310-814시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는SUN인증310-814테스트버전과SUN인증310-814문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의SUN인증310-814시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-814
시험 이름: SUN (MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이SUN인증310-814시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이SUN인증310-814시험에 많은 도움이310-814될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는310-814테스트버전과 문제집은 모두310-814인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에310-814시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

310-814 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-814.html

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You want to use group functions, so you have decided to put an alias of group functions as 'GP'.
Which of the following are the correct ways to use group functions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. GP1(GP2(GPn(group_item))) = result
B. GP1(GP2(group_item)) = result
C. GP1(GP2(GP3(group_item))) = result
D. GP1(group_item) = result
Answer: B,D

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814인증

NO.2 Which of the following statements will delete all the records from the table T1?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. TRUNCATE TABLE T1;
B. DELETE FROM T1;
C. DELETE * FROM T1;
D. DELETE T1;
Answer: A,B,D

SUN   310-814시험문제   310-814   310-814덤프

NO.3 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D

SUN   310-814최신덤프   310-814 pdf

NO.5 Review the following ER diagram:
Which of the following SQL statements will return all rows for a given CUST_ID and PROD_ID
where sales of specific products on a given day are greater than 10?
Additionally the list should be ordered by CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_FIRST_NAME and
PROD_NAME.
A. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
B. GROUP BYa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
C. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10;
D. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
E. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
F. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id,
COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
AND total > 10
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
Answer: C

SUN기출문제   310-814 pdf   310-814   310-814시험문제

NO.6 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular
table or view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D

SUN   310-814시험문제   310-814   310-814   310-814 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that
column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D

SUN기출문제   310-814   310-814

NO.8 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
The database contains a table named Employees. You want to remove an index named
Emp_name_idx from the Employees table. Which of the following statements should you use to
accomplish the task?
A. DELETE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
B. CANCEL INDEXEmp_name_idx;
C. REMOVE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
D. DROP INDEXEmp_name_idx;
Answer: D

SUN자료   310-814   310-814최신덤프   310-814자료

NO.9 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the
following queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id
EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id
IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE
EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_idIN
(SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814덤프   310-814   310-814 dump

NO.10 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C

SUN시험문제   310-814   310-814 pdf

NO.11 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the
report. Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.12 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other
operations cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a
transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814시험문제   310-814

NO.13 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECTD.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECTE.Emp_Name,
D. Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
E. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D

SUN자료   310-814   310-814 dumps   310-814최신덤프   310-814자격증

NO.14 Considering the exhibit given below:
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (10,'JOHN');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (12,'SAM');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (15,'ADAM');
1 row created
SQL> SAVEPOINT A;
Savepointcreated SQL>
UPDATE T1
2 SET NAME='SCOTT'
3 WHERE CUST_NBR=12;
1 row updated
SQL> SAVEPOINT B;
Savepointcreated
SQL> DELETE FROM T1 WHERE NAME LIKE '%A%';
1 row deleted
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON T1 TO BLAKE;
Grant succeeded
SQL> ROLLBACK;
Rollback complete
What will be the output of SELECT * FROM T1;?
A. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
B. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
15 ADAM
C. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
15 ADAM
D. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
Answer: D

SUN   310-814시험문제   310-814 pdf   310-814   310-814자료

NO.15 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to
display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.16 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. Adam has created a table named
Students. In this table, Adam wants to create a column to store the fees of students. Which of the
following data types will Adam use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NUMBER
B. NUMBER(p,s)
C. DEFAULT
D. BLOB
Answer: A,B

SUN   310-814   310-814자격증

NO.17 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. He creates a table named Students. He wants
to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the
following syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.18 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1,column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v
alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN
);
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2,
...v alueN);
Answer: B

SUN   310-814자료   310-814인증   310-814최신덤프

NO.19 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as the
database platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is
as follows:
Stu_IDNUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_NameVARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C

SUN자료   310-814   310-814자료   310-814

NO.20 FreeE
Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER,MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C

SUN   310-814덤프   310-814자격증   310-814 dumps

NO.21 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
suchas particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814기출문제

NO.22 Speed Inc. is a courier company. It delivers letters, parcels, and other items to their desired
destination. The company wants to create a database that keeps the records of items received,
items delivered, and also the information about any undelivered item. A table named Courierdetail has the
following attributes:
CustomerName
Address
ContactNumber
DateOfReceiving
DeliveryAcknowledgement
Which of the above-mentioned attributes can be designated as the primary key?
A. CustomerName
B. None of the attributes can be designated as the primary key.
C. Address
D. ContactNumber
Answer: B

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.23 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want
to display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A

SUN덤프   310-814   310-814

NO.24 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C

SUN dump   310-814   310-814

NO.25 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must
be unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A

SUN최신덤프   310-814 dumps   310-814

NO.26 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D

SUN자료   310-814자격증   310-814 dumps   310-814자료   310-814자료   310-814인증

NO.27 Which of the following functions can be performed by a view?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Restrict a user to specific columns in a table.
B. Contain a sub query in the FROM clause.
C. Join columns from multiple tables, so that they look like a single table.
D. Restrict a user to specific rows in a table.
Answer: A,C,D

SUN   310-814   310-814자격증

NO.28 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional
seconds that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A

SUN기출문제   310-814   310-814   310-814인증

NO.29 Which of the following provides reliable units of work that allow correct recovery from failures and
keeps a database consistent even in cases of system failure?
A. Database security B.
Two-phase commit C.
Concurrency control
D. Database transaction
Answer: D

SUN시험문제   310-814   310-814   310-814자격증   310-814

NO.30 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a table named Employees. The table contains the following structurE.
The company has three departments. A task has been assigned to you to calculate the sum of the
average length of employees' last name per department. Which of the following queries will you
execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees HAVING department_id;
B. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees GROUP BY department_id;
C. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees WHERE department_id=NOT
NU LL;
D. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees ORDER BY department_id;
Answer: B

SUN   310-814자료   310-814   310-814기출문제   310-814 dump

ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-687덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-540시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-455시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCPC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-814.html