2013년 10월 24일 목요일

HP 자격증 HP0-A25 시험문제와 답

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의HP 인증HP0-A25덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와HP 인증HP0-A25인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도HP 인증HP0-A25시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의HP HP0-A25학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의HP HP0-A25합습자료로HP HP0-A25인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.HP HP0-A25인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의HP HP0-A25자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-A25
시험 이름: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 78 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서HP 인증HP0-A25시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여HP 인증HP0-A25시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

HP0-A25 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-A25.html

NO.1 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 dumps

NO.2 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP자료   HP0-A25기출문제   HP0-A25인증

NO.3 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25덤프   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.4 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25 dump   HP0-A25시험문제   HP0-A25

NO.5 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25 dump   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 dumps

NO.6 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP dump   HP0-A25자료   HP0-A25 pdf

NO.7 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP덤프   HP0-A25   HP0-A25시험문제   HP0-A25

NO.8 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP인증   HP0-A25   HP0-A25시험문제

NO.9 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP dump   HP0-A25 dumps   HP0-A25인증

NO.10 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP dump   HP0-A25최신덤프   HP0-A25시험문제

NO.11 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-A25   HP0-A25덤프   HP0-A25 pdf

NO.12 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP기출문제   HP0-A25   HP0-A25최신덤프

NO.13 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.14 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP0-A25   HP0-A25최신덤프   HP0-A25 dumps   HP0-A25최신덤프

NO.15 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-A25기출문제   HP0-A25최신덤프   HP0-A25자격증   HP0-A25덤프

ITexamdump의 78-702덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-283시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-145시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-A25.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기