ITExamDump의SASInstitute인증 A00-270덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이SASInstitute인증 A00-270 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-270덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의SASInstitute인증 A00-270덤프는 SASInstitute인증 A00-270시험패스의 특효약입니다.
ITExamDump의 SASInstitute 인증 A00-270시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. SASInstitute 인증 A00-270덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의SASInstitute인증A00-270시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며A00-270시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은SASInstitute A00-270인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서SASInstitute A00-270시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: A00-270
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS BI Content Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 64 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30
SASInstitute A00-270인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이SASInstitute A00-270인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
A00-270 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-270.html
NO.1 When a SAS Web Report Studio report is built, the default behavior is to produce an aggregated report
with measures summed. Average is a more appropriate aggregation for an age data item. In the
information map, how can the aggregation be changed to average the measures?
A. Change the default aggregation function to MEAN on the Properties of the data item.
B. After the default aggregation is set, it cannot be changed in the information map.
C. Change the measure's classification to MEAN.
D. Change the format of the data item toAVERAGEw.d.
Answer: A
SASInstitute pdf A00-270 A00-270 A00-270
NO.2 Which data sources can be used to create reports and analysis using SAS Web Report Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. SAS Information Map
B. SAS OLAP cube
C. SAS Stored Process
D. SAS table
Answer: A,C
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-270 A00-270자격증 A00-270덤프 A00-270최신덤프
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows the SAS Folders structure in SAS Management Console. Folders that contain which
type of content are displayed in the SAS BI Dashboard application?
A.information maps
B.stored processes
C. jobs
D.reports
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-270 A00-270최신덤프 A00-270기출문제 A00-270인증
NO.4 A content developer wants to emphasize the indicator value shown by a dynamic gauge in SAS BI
Dashboard. The content developer wants to display the color of the selected range while the other ranges
remain neutral. How can this be achieved?
A. Change the other colors in the range to be a neutral color.
B. Select the gauge type to be a Dynamic Speedometer.
C. Check the Ghost checkbox on the select a gauge screen.
D. Alter the style to support shadowing.
Answer: C
SASInstitute A00-270 A00-270 A00-270인증 A00-270자료 A00-270
NO.5 Which statement is true regarding roles?
A. Only groups can be members of roles.
B. Only users can be members of groups or roles.
C. You must use roles to control access to application features.
D. You must use roles to control access to data sources and reporting content.
Answer: C
SASInstitute A00-270기출문제 A00-270 A00-270자격증 A00-270인증
NO.6 Which SAS applications can be used to create data sources for reporting and analysis using the SAS
platform applications? (Choose two.)
A. SAS Enterprise Guide
B. SAS Information Delivery Portal
C. SAS Information Map Studio
D. SAS Web Report Studio
Answer: A,C
SASInstitute A00-270 A00-270 A00-270
NO.7 A dashboard shows a horizontal row of three static Traffic Light gauges. Each Traffic Light gauge is
positioned vertically instead of horizontally. What should be done to position each gauge horizontally?
A. Select Flip Horizontal on the gauge properties.
B. Ensure the dashboard and indicator are the correct width to display three gauges.
C. Reduce the display size of the gauge sufficiently to allow all three to fit.
D. Change to a gauge type that supports horizontal display of multiple gauges.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-270 A00-270자격증 A00-270자료
NO.8 Refer to Exhibit: A SAS Web Report Studio user is changing the summarization option for Annual
Salary and the only aggregations allowed are Minimum and Maximum. Why is the list limited to only these
two choices.
A. The user is assigned to a role that only allows these aggregations.
B. SAS Web Report Studio only supports these aggregations.
C. These are the only aggregations supported for currency data items.
D. The information map creator has limited the available aggregations.
Answer: D
SASInstitute자료 A00-270시험문제 A00-270자료 A00-270자료
NO.9 Which statement is true regarding the SAS My Folder metadata location?
A. The My Folder location is a valid place to share content.
B. Every user with a SAS metadata identity has a My Folder location.
C. The My Folder location is a temporary work location.
D. The My Folder location is only available to the user it belongs to.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-270 A00-270자료 A00-270
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
A user is creating a Custom Filter in SAS Web Report Studio. The Get Values button is grayed out and
there is a message saying that the data item does not allow available values to be displayed. Which
change would need to be made to the information map to allow the user to use the Get Values button?
A. Create a prompting Filter in the information map that only allows the user to type a value.
B. Alter the value generation method of the data item to either select from a static or a dynamic list.
C. Change the item type from a measure to a category.
D. Values cannot be displayed for this type of data.
Answer: B
SASInstitute기출문제 A00-270 A00-270최신덤프 A00-270자격증
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z24시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기