2013년 10월 23일 수요일

Lpi 117-202 덤프자료

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Lpi 117-202인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Lpi 117-202덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Lpi 117-202인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Lpi 인증117-202인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Lpi 인증117-202로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 117-202
시험 이름: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 202)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 201 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-22

Lpi인증117-202시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Lpi인증117-202시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Lpi인증117-202시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Lpi 인증117-202덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Lpi 인증117-202덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 Lpi 117-202시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Lpi 117-202제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는Lpi인증117-202시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Lpi인증117-202시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Lpi인증117-202시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Lpi인증117-202시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

117-202 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-202.html

NO.1 The internal network (192.168.1.0192.168.1.255) needs to be able to relay email through the site's
sendmail server. What line must be added to /etc/mail/access to allow this?
A.192.168.1.0/24 RELAY
B.192.168.1 RELAY
C.192.168.1.0/24 OK
D.192.168.1 OK
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi pdf   117-202 pdf   117-202   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202 dump

NO.2 Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache's configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: CD

Lpi dumps   117-202   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202

NO.3 This program has 3 operating modes: copyin mode, copyout mode, and copypass mode, and is used
to copy files into or out of archives. What program is this? (Please provide the command name only, with
no arguments or path.)
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: cpio

Lpi   117-202덤프   117-202

NO.4 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202   117-202자격증   117-202   117-202

NO.5 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi pdf   117-202 dumps   117-202기출문제

NO.6 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi dumps   117-202최신덤프   117-202기출문제   117-202자격증

NO.7 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202 pdf   117-202 dump

NO.8 The Samba configuration file uses the parameter read only=yes. Which of the following is equivalent?
A.browseable=no
B.read write=no
C.writeable=no
D.write only=no
E.write access=noWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi최신덤프   117-202   117-202인증   117-202인증

NO.9 route shows the following output:
Destination Gateway Genmask Flags Metric Ref Use Iface
194.168.123.5 255.255.255.255 !H 0 0
192.168.123.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 U 0 0 0 eth2
169.254.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.0.0 U 0 0 0 eth0
127.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 U 0 0 0 lo
0.0.0.0 192.168.123.254 0.0.0.0 UG 0 0 0 eth0
Which of the following statements is correct?
A.The network 169.254.0.0 is not a valid route.
B.The host 194.168.123.5 is temporarily down.
C.The host route 194.168.123.5 is rejected by the kernel.
D.The "!H" signals that traffic to the host 194.168.123.5 is dropped.
E.The network path to the host 194.168.123.5 is not available.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.10 Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog

Lpi   117-202 pdf   117-202자격증   117-202   117-202

NO.11 On a newlyinstalled mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able
to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM:
RECEIPT TO:
B.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
C.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
D.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
E.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi pdf   117-202자격증   117-202 pdf   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.12 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.13 A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a
service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202인증

NO.14 A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue
CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?
A.Use cp to restore a previous backup of the MBR.
B.Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB.
C.Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf.
D.Run grubinstall after verifying that grub.conf is correct.
E.Run fdisk mbr /dev/hda assuming that the boot hardisk is /dev/hda.WArialTimes New RomanCourier
NewZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi덤프   117-202   117-202

NO.15 In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is
the correct entry in Squid's configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi pdf   117-202시험문제   117-202 dump   117-202자격증   117-202 dumps

NO.16 A securityconscious administrator would change which TWO of the following lines found in an SSH
configuration file?
A.Protocol 2,1
B.PermitEmptyPasswords no
C.Port 22
D.PermitRootLogin yes
E.IgnoreRhosts yesWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi dumps   117-202자료   117-202

NO.17 An SSH portforwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the
command ssh TL 80:www.example.com:80 user@www.example.com. Which TWO of the following are
correct?
A.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will be encrypted.
B.The client can connect to www.example.com/ by typing http://localhost/ into the browser's address bar
and the connection will be encrypted.
C.The client can't connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's
address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/.
D.It is only possible to portforward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like
telnet).
E.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will not be encrypted.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: BE

Lpi자격증   117-202 dumps   117-202자격증   117-202덤프

NO.18 What does the following procmail configuration section do?
:0fw
* < 256000
| /usr/bin/foo
A.procmail sends all email older than 256000 seconds to the external program foo.
B.If an email contains a value less than 256000 anywhere within it, procmail will process the email with
the program foo.
C.procmail sends mail containing less than 256000 words to program foo.
D.The program foo is used instead of procmail for all emails larger than 256000 Bytes.
E.If the email smaller than 256000 Bytes, procmail will process it with the program foo.WArialCourier
NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi pdf   117-202   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202

NO.19 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202인증   117-202   117-202인증

NO.20 LDAPbased authentication against a newlyinstalled LDAP server does not work as expected. The file
/etc/pam.d/login includes the following configuration parameters. Which of them is NOT correct?
A.password required /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
B.auth sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so use_first_pass
C.account sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
D.password required /lib/security/pam_pwdb.so
E.auth required /lib/security/pam_ldap.soWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202 dumps   117-202덤프   117-202

NO.21 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

NO.22 Which command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry?
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ldappasswd

Lpi   117-202기출문제   117-202기출문제   117-202

NO.23 A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error:
/bin/vsftpd: error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory.
Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A.Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B.The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
C.Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail.
D.Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E.Run the program using the command chroot and the option static_libs.WArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202 dumps   117-202 dump   117-202자료

NO.24 To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has
to be written. Given that the client host's IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is
correct?
A.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 80 j ACCEPT
B.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 j ACCEPT
C.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPT
D.iptables A INPUT p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:80 j ACCEPT
E.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPTWArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi자료   117-202인증   117-202   117-202

NO.25 With which parameter in the smb.conf file can a share be hidden?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: browseable browsable

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.26 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi   117-202인증   117-202덤프

NO.27 Users in the acl named 'sales_net' must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in
the time_acl named 'sales_time'. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202덤프   117-202시험문제   117-202   117-202최신덤프

NO.28 Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A.Bugtraq
B.CERT
C.CSIS
D.Freshmeat
E.Kernel.orgWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi   117-202   117-202 pdf   117-202최신덤프

NO.29 Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?
A.rw
B.ro
C.rootsquash
D.norootsquash
E.uidWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi   117-202 dumps   117-202덤프   117-202   117-202

NO.30 To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what line must exist in the sshd
configuration file?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: X11Forwarding yes

ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-456덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-684시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-202.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기