2013년 9월 30일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-545 덤프자료

Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Oracle 인증1Z0-545시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Oracle 인증1Z0-545시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-545시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Oracle 인증1Z0-545시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Oracle 1Z0-545인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-545
시험 이름: Oracle (Identity Administration and Analytics 11g Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 61 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는Oracle 1Z0-545인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Oracle 1Z0-545인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-545인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-545덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프공부가이드에는Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험에서 떨어지는 경우Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-545덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Oracle인증 1Z0-545시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

1Z0-545 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-545.html

NO.1 You have developed OIA in an environment where the provisioning engine is provided by another
vendor.
How would you configure OIA to work with this third-party provisioning engine?
A. OIA can work only with OIM and legacy SUN IDM.
B. Add another entry and bean in conf-context.xml.
C. Establish user mapping in lam-context.xml.
D. Uncomment the corresponding entry bean in I am-context.xml.
E. Add an additional entry and bean in Rolemanagement-context.xml.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-545   1Z0-545자료   1Z0-545

NO.2 For a typical OIA implementation, identify the correct two sequences of tasks.
A. Review candidate roles > Analyze/Review role exceptions >analyze candidate roles
B. Analyze/Review role exceptions > finalize candidate roles > finalize role exceptions and certify them
C. Review candidate roles > Finalize candidate roles > Analyze/Review role exceptions
D. Analyze and prioritize > Perform role discovery > Review candidate roles
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-545   1Z0-545시험문제   1Z0-545자료   1Z0-545 pdf

NO.3 You selected a group of 200 users. The users are distributed among 10 business structures. Next, you
selected to certifier as Business unit manager . How many certifications will be created?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-545 dump   1Z0-545   1Z0-545시험문제

NO.4 Identify four main benefits of the Identity Audit functionality provided by OIA.?
A. Meeting compliance needs
B. performing actual account screening
C. Exception life cycle management
D. Monitoring audits using dashboards
E. consolidating roles
Answer: A,B,C,D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-545덤프   1Z0-545인증

NO.5 You have chosen to share policies across multiple roles in order to reduce the number of policies to
manage. Here is the role composition:
Role A - Policy 1, Policy 2
Role B - Policy 1
Role C - Policy 1, Policy 2, Policy 3
Initially, all roles and policies are Active. Now Policy 1 is modified. The modification for Policy 1 is
approved and Policy 1 moves from the Active state. How many role workflows are launched?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-545인증   1Z0-545 dumps

ITexamdump의 MB7-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-156시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-687시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-807시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-545.html

1Z0-058 덤프 Oracle 인증 시험

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

최근 Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-058영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Oracle인증1Z0-058시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-058
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Release 2 and Grid Infrastructure Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Oracle 인증 1Z0-058시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-058시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Oracle 인증1Z0-058시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle 인증1Z0-058시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Oracle 인증1Z0-058덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

1Z0-058 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-058.html

NO.1 After Oracle Grid Infrastructure has been installed, you should take a few moments to verify the
installation.
Which two actions would be useful in verifying the installation.?
A. Run the crsctl status resource t command to confirm that all necessary cluster resources are online.
B. Use the operating system utilities to verify that your SCAN addresses are being properly resolved.
C. Start Oracle Enterprise Manager and check all monitored targets.
D. Run the cluvfy comp nodecon n all verbose command to verify the entire Grid Infrastructure
installation.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058기출문제

NO.2 Which two statements are true about ACFS snapshots?
A. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume file
used by the file system has free space available.
B. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ADVM volume file used by the file system has
free space available.
C. They can be created only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume used by the file system has
no other ASM files contained in the disk group.
D. They can be created when ACFS is used both on clusters and on stand-alone servers.
E. They are accessible only on the cluster node that was used when creating the snapshot.
Answer: B,D

Oracle자료   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dumps   1Z0-058

NO.3 Which two actions in a warehousing RAC database may cause concurrent cross-instance calls leading
to I/O contention?
A. truncate table statements
B. select statements referring to non-partitioned tables
C. drop table statements
D. insert statements where each instance inserts into different partitions of a partitioned table
Answer: A,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 pdf   1Z0-058   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058자격증

NO.4 Your cluster Is subject to a service-level agreement that allows for little scheduled down time You want
to use patching and maintenance methods that permit the Oracle Grid Infrastructure and Oracle RAT
Databases to be available as much as possible.
Which two techniques will work some or all of the time to provide you with minimum down time?
A. rolling upgradeable and in place patch sets
B. idling upgradeable and out of place patch bundles
C. rolling upgradeable and out of place patch sets
D. rolling upgradeable and in place patch bundles
E. rolling upgradeable and out of place one-off patches
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자격증

NO.5 You enter the following command: crsctl status resource MyApp
You get this output: NAME=MyApp
TYPE=cluster_resource TARGET=ONLINE STATE=ONLINE on RACNODE4
MyApp is a policy-managed resource using a server pool with two nodes called RACNODE3 and
RACNODE4 and has a cardinality of 1.
What are the meanings of the target and state status values?
A. MyApp is currently active on RACNODE4 and is meant to be active only on RACNODE4.
B. MyApp is meant to be active, is currently active on RACNODE4, but the Grid Infrastructure may start
MyApp on RACNODE3 due to failovers.
C. MyApp is active on RACNODE4 and was manually started.
D. MyApp should also be online on RACNODE3 because it is a cluster_resources type that must be
active on at least two nodes in the cluster, thereby overriding the CARDINALITY attribute.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-058   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058

NO.6 You are in the planning stages for upgrading your Oracle RAC database from Oracle Database 10g
Release 2 to Oracle Database 11g Release 2 to run under the Oracle Grid Infrastructure.
You decide to use an administrator-managed configuration because the cluster is fairly small.
Which statement is correct about this configuration?
A. A parent pool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
B. You must define a new server pool called MANUAL.
C. A subpool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
D. A subpool of the FREE server pool will be used.
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058 pdf   1Z0-058

NO.7 Which three actions would be helpful in determining the cause of a node reboot?
A. determining the time of the node reboot by using the uptime command and subtracting the up time
from the current system time
B. looking for messages such as "Oracle CSSD failure. Rebooting for cluster integrity" in
/var/log/messages
C. using the crsctl command to view tracing information
D. inspecting the ocssd log for "Begin Dump" or "End Dump" messages
E. inspecting the database alert log for reboot messages
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자료

NO.8 Your production environment cluster is running Oracle Enterprise Linux and currently has four nodes.
You are asked to plan for extending the cluster to six nodes. Which three methods are available to add the
new nodes?
A. silent cloning usingcrsctlclone cluster and ssh
B. a GUI interface from Enterprise Manager
C. with the Oracle Universal Installer using runInstaller clone <nodename>
D. silent cloning usingperl clone.pl silent either with parameters in a file or in line
E. using addNode.sh
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자료

NO.9 Some new non-ASM shared storage has been made available by the storage administrator, and the
Oracle Grid Infrastructure administrator decides to move the voting disks, which do not reside in ASM, to
this new non-ASM location. How can this be done?
A. by running crsctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by crsctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
B. by running crsctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location,path_to_new_location>
C. by running srvctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location, path_to_new_location>
D. by running srvctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by srvctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자료   1Z0-058 dumps

NO.10 You want to reorganize the DATA diskgroup while continuing database operations. The DATA
diskgroup was created using normal redundancy having one disk per failure group. The two disks used
are /dev/sdal and /dev/sda2.
You plan to drop the existing disks and add the /dev/sdb1 and /dev/sdb2 disks to failure group FG_C and
the /dev/sdcl and /dev/sdc2 disks to failure group FG_D.
Which procedure would you use to minimize the effect of the I/Os of this reorganization on ongoing
database operations?
A. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
B. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA.
C. Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA. Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks /dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
D. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA
Drop disks /dev/sdal and /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-058 pdf   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.11 Which two network addresses are required to be static, non-dhcp addresses when using the Grid
Naming?
A. GNS VIP Address
B. SCAN VIP Address
C. Node VIP Address
D. Node Public Address
E. Node Private Address
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dump   1Z0-058 pdf

NO.12 The Oracle 11g Release 2 (version 11.2.0.1) ASM instance has a new diskgroup named DATA that is
currently not mounted. You log in to a cluster node as the Grid Infrastructure software owner and set the
environment variables to point to the ASM instance on that node. Using SQL*Plus, you issue the
commands:
CONNECT / AS SYSDBA
ALTER DISKGROUP DATA MOUNT;
The system response is:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-15032: not all alterations performed
ORA-15260: permission denied on ASM disk group
How do you diagnose this error?
A. Check v$asm_operation for operations halted by the error.
B. Check v$asm_attributes to determine the asm.compatible setting.
C. Check v$asm_usergroup to determine the owning user group for this diskgroup.
D. Check v$xs_session_role to determine the role privileges of the current user.
E. Check the connect string for the privileged role.
Answer: E

Oracle인증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.13 Which two types of files can be stored In an ASM clustered file system?
A. OCR and Voting Disk files
B. data files for external tables
C. Oracle database executable
D. Grid Infrastructure executables
E. data files for tablespaces F. archive log files
Answer: B,C

Oracle dump   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dump

NO.14 You want to create an ACFS on an ADVM volume using a shell script and the appropriate command-line
utilities. These are the requirements:
- The dynamic volume file must use space in the VOLFILE disk group with a size of 500 M and be called
prodvol.
- The mount point called /acfs already exists.
Which four steps must be performed to achieve this?
A. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
B. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volinfo -d volfile prodvol to determine the volume
information.
C. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volcreate -d volfile -s 500M prodvol to create the volume
file.
D. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
E. As root, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
F. As root, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
Answer: B,C,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-058 dumps   1Z0-058자료

NO.15 Which three statements are true about using RMAN with ASM?
A. RMAN is the only supported method to back up database files stored in ASM.
B. RMAN is the only supported method to back up ACFS files.
C. RMAN can use ASM storage for backups.
D. RMAN cannot use ASM storage for backups.
E. Using RMAN, database files can be migrated to ASM from a file system.
F. Using RMAN, database files cannot be moved from ASM to a file system
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.16 Your four-node cluster was originally purchased, installed, and configured three years ago. You
recently added another four nodes to the cluster.
Now you want to remove two of the older nodes that are still accessible to be redeployed elsewhere in the
data center. Which two are true regarding the procedure for removing one or more cluster nodes?
A. The procedure requires that all commands be invoked from one of the surviving cluster nodes.
B. All commands are run as root regardless of which nodes are used to invoke them.
C. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from all surviving cluster nodes.
D. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from one surviving cluster node.
E. Some commands require that the name of the node or nodes to be removed are passed as arguments,
and some commands require the name of existing nodes to be passed.
Answer: D,E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058기출문제

NO.17 After evaluating the various methods for extending a cluster, you decide to use addNode.sh.
The cluster originally consisted of four nodes: RACNODE1, RACNODE2, RACNODE3, and RACNODE4.
Now two nodes called RACNODES and RACNODE6 have been installed and connected to the cluster by
OS administrations.
Which three actions should be performed to check whether the new nodes are ready for running
addNode.sh and to help correct any problems?
A. cluvfy stage -pre crsinst -n RACNODE5/ RACNODE6 -C + DATA -q +VOTE -orainv
B. <oinstall group> -fixup -verbose
C. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -verbose
D. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODE1-n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> osdba
<asmdba group> -verbose
E. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n all -verbose
F. cluvfy stage -pre nodeadd -nRACNODE5, RACNODE6 -fixup
G. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODES -n RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> -osdba <asmdba
group> -verbose
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle자료   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.18 The Instance Initialization parameters are set to:
DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST = +DATA
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_l = +LOGS
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_2 = + FRA
The SQL* Plus command ALTER DATABASE ADD LOGFILE;
will create:
A. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, or a log file in the + FRA disk group, if +DATA is not available
B. a new log file in the +DATA disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
C. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
D. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA dls* available
E. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, a log file in the +LOGS disk group, and a log file in the +FRA
disk group
F. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA disk group, if +LOGS is not available
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058덤프

NO.19 Which two Cluster ware stack administration actions must be performed as the root user?
A. checking the health of the Clusterware on one node
B. starting the Clusterware manually on one node
C. disabling the Clusterware from automatic start at node reboot
D. checking the health and viability of the Clusterware on all nodes
E. listing the location of the voting disks
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dumps

NO.20 Which four statements are true about ADVM interoperability?
A. Using fdisk or similar disk utilities to partition ADVM-managed volumes is not supported
B. On Linux platforms, the raw utility can be used to map ADVM volume block devices to raw volume
devices.
C. The creation of multipath devices over ADVM devices is not supported.
D. You may create ASMLIB devices over ADVM devices to simplify volume management.
E. ADVM does not support ASM storage contained in Exadata.
F. F. ADVM volumes cannot be used as a boot device or arootfile system.
Answer: A,C,E,F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-058덤프   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058

ITexamdump의 000-123덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-684덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-441시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-058.html

도비 Oracle 1Z0-898 시험

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증1Z0-898 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Oracle인증1Z0-898시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Oracle인증1Z0-898 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

Oracle인증1Z0-898시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Oracle인증1Z0-898시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-898시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-898덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-898덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Oracle 1Z0-898자료를 제공하며 여러분의Oracle 1Z0-898인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-898덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Oracle인증 1Z0-898시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

Oracle 인증1Z0-898인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle 인증1Z0-898덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-898시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-898덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-898
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 63 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

1Z0-898 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-898.html

NO.1 A developer wants to model the grades for a student as a Map<course, integer>.Assume that Student
and Course are entitles, and that grades are modeled by integers.
Which of the following two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A.The developer can model the grades as an element collection in the Student entity.
B.The developer can model the grades as a oneToMany relationship in the Student entity.
C.The mapping for the key of the map can be specified by the @MapKeycolumn annotation.
D.The mapping for the value of the map can be specified by the @Column annotation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.2 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Use an @id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B.Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @idclass annotation to denote I primary
key field or property in the entity.
C.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two column and add two fields or properties the
entity, each marked as @id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E.Use a separate class to map those two columns.Specify that class using @Idclass annotation on the
entity class.Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: B,C

Oracle자격증   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898최신덤프

NO.3 Entity lifecycle callback methods may be defined in which three classes.? (Choose three)
A.Embedded classes
B.Entity classes
C.Abstract classes
D.Entity listener classes
E.Mapped superclasses
F.Concrete non-entity superclasses
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-898 pdf   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.4 An application that uses pessimistic locking calls an updateData method that results in a
LockTimeoutException being thrown.What three statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.The current transaction continues.
B.The current statement continues.
C.The current transaction is rolled back.
D.The current statement is rolled back.
E.The LockTimeoutException can NOT be caught.
F.The LockTimeoutException can be caught, and the updateData method retried.
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle인증   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 pdf

NO.5 Consider a persistence application with the following orm.xml:
What will be the effect of the above orm.xml?
A.The access type for only those entities that have not explicitly specified @Access will be defaulted to
field.
B.The access type for all entities in the persistence unit will be changed to FIELD.
C.The access type for allentities specified in this orm.xmlwill be changed to FIELD.
D.The access type for only those entities defined in thisorm-xml for which access is notspecified will be
defaulted to FIELD.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-898 dump   1Z0-898자격증   1Z0-898자격증   1Z0-898기출문제   1Z0-898 dumps

NO.6 A developer wrote an entity class with the following method:
Private static Logger logger = Logger.getLogger ( ° m yLogge¡± )
@PrePersist @PreUpdate Public void doA () { Logger.info ( ° ¡± ); } @ P o s t P ersis t @ P o s t U pd ate Pu b l ic v oi
doB () { logger.info ( ° ¡± );
What will the log message contain when an application does the following?
Begins a transaction
Creates the entity
Persists the entity
Commits the transaction
Begins the entity data
Modifies the entity data
Merges the entity
Commits the second transaction
A.A A B B
B.A B A B
C.A B B A B
D.The application will throw an exception because multiple lifecycle callback annotations applied to a
single method.
Answer: B

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-898덤프   1Z0-898   1Z0-898자격증   1Z0-898 pdf

NO.7 Given the following code:
Public void create () {
try {
doA () {
} catch (PersistenceException e) {} try (doB) ();
} catch (PersistenceException e) {}
}
Calling method doA will cause an NonUniqueResultException to be thrown.Calling method doB will cause
an EntityExistsException to be thrown.
What two options describe what will happen when the create method is called within an application ' uses
container managed transactions? (Choose two)
A.Method doB will never be called.
B.The current transaction will continue after doA executes.
C.The current transaction will continue after doB executes.
D.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doA is called.
E.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doB is called.
Answer: C,E

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-898   1Z0-898기출문제

NO.8 A developer has created an application managed entity manager.Which statement is correct?
A.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B.A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context o\ transaction.
D.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898

NO.9 A developer has created a deep entity class hierarchy with many polymorphic relationships between
entitles.Which inheritance strategy, as defined by the inheritanceType enumerated type, will be most
performed in this scenario?
A.Single table-per-class-hierarchy (InheritanceType.SINGLE_TABLE)
B.Joined-subclass (inheritanceType.JOINED)
C.Table-per-concrete-class (inheritanceType.TABLE_PER_CLASS)
D.Polymorphic join table (inheritanceType.POLYMORPHIC_JOIN_TABLE)
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-898기출문제   1Z0-898자격증   1Z0-898

NO.10 Given:
Which statement is correct?
A.The method will return TRUE.
B.The method will return FALSE.
C.The method will throw an exception.
D.The order instance will be removed from the database.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-898   1Z0-898   1Z0-898 dump   1Z0-898자격증

ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N32덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-273시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-656시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-898.html

Oracle 1Z0-821 덤프

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-821시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Oracle 1Z0-821인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는Oracle 1Z0-821인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면Oracle 1Z0-821시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-821
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 156 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

1Z0-821 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-821.html

NO.1 Which best describes the svc:/system/boot-config service?
A. It is used to change the milestone on a system.
B. It is used to setthe default run level of the system.
C. It provides the parameters used to set the system to automatically perform a fast or slow reboot.
D. When the service is enabled, the system performs a fast reboot by default; when it is disable the
system performs a slow reboot by default.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821   1Z0-821시험문제

NO.2 How are operating system updates distributed in the Oracle Solaris 11 environment?
A. Updates are only available to customers with an active support contract. The updates aredistributed
through the My Oracle Support web portal and installed in a central location. Allsoftware packages are
then updated manually from the command line using the smpatchcommand.
B. Patches are download from http: //support.oracle.comeither automatically or manually. All software
packages are then updated manually from the command line using the smpatch orpatchadd commands.
C. Software updates are publishedas packages to a repository. Allsoftware packages arethenupdated
manually from the command line using the pkg command.
D. Software updates, published as packages to an OS image. All software packages are then
updatedmanually from the command line using the pkg command.
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자격증   1Z0-821

NO.3 You need to configure an ISCSI target device on your x86 based Oracle Solaris II system. While
configuring the iSCSI device, the following error is displayed:
bash: stmfadm: command not found
Which option describes the solution to the problem?
A. The COMSTAR feature is not supported on the x86 platform. The featureis supported only on the
SPARC platform.
B. Use the iscsitadm command on the x86 platform when configuring an iSCSI target.
C. Install the storage-server group package on this system.
D. Start the iSCSI target daemon on this system.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.4 Which two accurately identify features of a Solaris 10 branded zone?
A. executes in a Solaris 10 global zone
B. is created by importing a Solaris 10 flash archive
C. enables Linux binary applicationsto run unmodified
D. provides a complete runtime environment for Solaris 9 applications
E. allows a Solaris 10 global zone to be migrated Into a Solaris 10 non-global zone on a Solaris 11 system
Answer: B,C

Oracle인증   1Z0-821자료   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.5 You have a user that needs to use the cron tool to schedule some repetitive tasks. When the user
enters the crontab e command in a terminal window, the following error appears:
crontab: you are not authorized to use cron. Sorry
In order to troubleshoot this issue, in what directory would you start your invest
A. /etc/cron.d
B. /var/spool/cron
C. /var/spool/cron/crontable
D. /var/spool/cron/atjobs
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-821기출문제   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821자격증   1Z0-821

NO.6 User named Jack, whose account is configured to use the korn shell, logs in and examines the value
of his PATH environment variable:
jack@solaris: echo $PATH
/usr/gnu/bin:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin:/sbin
There is a shell script in jack's home directory called useradd:
-r-xr-xr-x 2 jack other 1239 2012-01-05 11:42 useradd
While in his home directory, jack attempts to run the script:
jack@solaris: useradd
What will happen, and why?
A. He will get a"file not found"error, because the current directory is not in his speech path.
B. He will get a "file not found" error, because his home directory is not in his search path.
C. The useraddscript will execute, because jack is in the same directory that the script is located in.
D. Thecommand/user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it is the last match in the search path.
E. The command /user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it isthe first match in the search path.
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821인증

NO.7 User jack on host solaris attempts to use ssh to log in to host oracle and receives this message:
jack@solaris:~$ ssh oracle
ssh: connect to host oracle port 22: connection refused
What is the problem?
A. Host oracle does not have a valid host public key.
B. Host oracle does not have a valid host private key.
C. Host solarisdoes not have a valid host public key.
D. Hostdoes not have a valid host private key.
E. Host solaris is not configured for host-based authentication.
F. Host oracleis not configured for host-based authentication.
G. Host oracleis not running the ssh service.
H. Host solaris is not running the ssh service.
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.8 user1 is attempting to assist user2 with terminating user2's process 1234.
user1 entered the following: kill -9 1234
Why does the process continue to run?
A. You can kill a process only if you are root.
B. You can kill only a process that you own.
C. You can killthe process only with the pkillcommand.
D. You need to kill the process with a stronger kill signal.
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-821 dumps   1Z0-821 dumps   1Z0-821자료

NO.9 zone1 is a non-global zone that has been configured and installed. zone1 was taken down for
maintenance, and the following command was run: zoneadm z zone1 mark incomplete The following
information is displayed when listing the zones on your system:
Which task needs to be performed before you can boot zone1?
A. The zone needs to be installed.
B. The zone needs to be brought to the ready state.
C. The zone needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled.
D. The zone needs to be brought to the complete state.
Answer: C

Oracle자격증   1Z0-821덤프   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821

NO.10 Your server has one zone named dbzone that has been configured, but not yet installed. Which
command would you use to view all the options that were used to configure this zone?
A. zoneadmlist icvdbzone
B. zones tat csummarydbzone
C. zonecfg zdbzoneinfo
D. zonecfg icvdbzoneinfo
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자격증   1Z0-821

NO.11 You are troubleshooting a newly installed desktop Oracle Solaris 11 system with a single network
interface. From this system, you can connect to other systems within the company intranet, but cannot
access any external services (such as websites and email), even when using IP addresses.
Examining the routing table confirms that the default route to 192.108.1.1 is missing. DHCP is not used at
this site. Which two commands will temporarily mid permanently configure the default route?
A. ipadm set-gateway 192.168.1.1
B. route add default 192.168.1.1
C. ipadm set-default 192.168.1.1
D. dladm route-add d 192.168.1.1
E. echo 192.168.1.1>/etc/gateway
F. echo 192.168.1.1 >/etc/defaultrouter
Answer: B,F

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821기출문제

NO.12 Your SPARC server will not boot into multi user-server milestones and you need to troubleshoot to find
out why. You need to start the server with minimal services running so that you can nm through each
milestone manually to troubleshoot the issue.
Select the option that boots the server with the fewest services running.
A. boot s
B. boot milestone none
C. boot mmilestone=single-user
D. boot mmilestone=none
E. boot mnone
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821 dump

NO.13 A user Jack, using a korn shell, requests a directory listing as follows:
jack@solaris:/export/home/jack $ 1s
file filea Filea fileb Fileb filec Filec
Which two statements are correct?
A. The pattern [?i]*a will expand to fileaFilea.
B. The pattern [fF]*a? will expand to [fF] *a?.
C. The pattern [gfe] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
D. The pattern [g-e] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
E. The pattern [fF] [a-zA-z]i*e will expand to file.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821 pdf   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821

NO.14 You are having an issue with the shutdown command. You wish to determine if the file is a script or an
executable program. Which command would you use to determine this?
A. odshutdown
B. file shutdown
C. test shutdown
D. cksumshutdown
E. attrib shutdown
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-821자료   1Z0-821 dumps   1Z0-821

NO.15 You want the system to generate an email notification each time one of the services has changed its
state. Which option would send an email message to the system administrator whenever a service
changes to the maintenance state?
A. Use thesetsc command in ALOM to enable the mail alerts to be sent to a specified email address
whenever the fault management facility detects a service change to the maintenancestate.
B. Make an entry in the /etc/syslog.conf file to instruct syslogd to send an email alert whenitreceives a
message from the SMF facility that a service has changed to the maintenancestate.
C. Use the svccfg netnotify command to create a notification and send an email when a serviceenters the
maintenance state.
D. Use the scvadm command to enable the notification service. Set the gmaintenance option
onthenetnotifyservice to send an email when a service enters the maintenance state.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자료   1Z0-821 pdf

NO.16 You have a ticket from a new user on the system, indicating that he cannot log in to his account. The
information in the ticket gives you both the username and password. The ticket also shows that the
account was set up three days ago.
As root, you switch users to this account with the following command:
su
newuser
You do not get an error message.
You then run 1s -1a and see the following files:
local1.cshrc local1.login local1.profile .bash_history .bashrc .profile
As root, you grep the /etc/passwd file and the /etc/shadow file for this username, with these results:
/etc/passwd contains newuser:x:60012:10:/home/newuser:/usr/bin/bash
/etc/shadow contains newuser:UP: : : : :10: :
As root, what is your next logical step?
A. Usermod f 0
B. passwd newuser
C. mkdir /home/newuser
D. useradd D
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821자격증   1Z0-821 pdf

NO.17 When speaking with an Oracle Support Engineer, you are asked to verify the version of the Solaris 11
build currently running on your system. Which command would display the Solaris 11 build version
currently running on your system?
A. pkg infokernel
B. cat /etc/release
C. cat /etc/update
D. prtconf | grep i update
E. pkg info entire
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-821   1Z0-821   1Z0-821

NO.18 What determines which bits in an IP address represent the subnet, and which represent the host?
A. Subnet
B. unicast
C. netmask
D. multicast
E. broadcast
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-821   1Z0-821기출문제   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821인증   1Z0-821 dumps

NO.19 You need to make sure that all of the software packages on your server are up to date. Without
installing any updates, which two commands would display .my software updates that are available in the
default Oracle repository?
A. pkglist u
B. pkg verify u ®
C. pkg search u
D. pkrj info r ®
E. pkg install nv
F. pkg update nv ®
Answer: C,F

Oracle   1Z0-821시험문제   1Z0-821 dumps   1Z0-821

NO.20 You created an IP address for interface net3 with the following command, which executed successfully:
ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.100/24 net3/v4
You then ran: ipadm show if
The result indicated that the interface was down.
You then ran: ipadm delete-addr net3/v4 ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.101/24 net3/v4 ipadm
show-if
The last command indicated that the interface was up. Why did it work with the second address specified,
but not the first?
A. The 192.168.0.100 address is reserved for broadcast messages.
B. Another device exists on the network, using the 192.168.0.100 address.
C. The network interface card does not support the address 192.168.0.100.
D. The address 192.168.0.100 is at a boundary and may not be configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
E. 192.168.0.100 is a DHCP address and may not be statically configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-821덤프   1Z0-821 dump   1Z0-821

ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-821.html

Oracle 자격증 1z0-151 시험덤프

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Oracle 1z0-151인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

Oracle인증 1z0-151시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-151시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

시험 번호/코드: 1z0-151
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g: Build Applications with Oracle Forms)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

Oracle인증 1z0-151시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Oracle인증 1z0-151시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Oracle 1z0-151인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Oracle 1z0-151인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

만약Oracle인증1z0-151시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Oracle인증1z0-151시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다

1z0-151 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-151.html

NO.1 You want to display employee records in tabular format, but the form is not wide enough to
display all
the items in the Employees block. The employee IDs and names of displayed records should always
be
visible, but you want to scroll the additional information as users tab through the Items, the form
should
look like a spreadsheet with the first two columns frozen.
Which canvas types would be most appropriate in this scenario?
A. content canvasina window with a horizontal scroll bar
B. content canvas and multiple tab canvases
C. content canvas and a tab canvas with multiple tab pages
D. content canvas and a stacked canvas with a horizontal scroll bar
E. multiple content canvases
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1z0-151자격증   1z0-151   1z0-151시험문제

NO.2 You have a text item in your form named Object1. You want to create Object2 as an exact
duplicate of
Object1. You want to be able to change the properties of Object2. However if you change Object1,
you do
not want Object2 to change.
Which method of reusing Object1 would be best for these requirements?
A. Copying Object1
B. Subclassing Object1
C. Creating a property class from Object1
D. Putting Object1inan Object library
E. Referencing Object1ina PL/SQL library
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151 dumps   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.3 You have created an editor named MyEditor, and you want it to be available to edit the text
item
Product_Description. You can associate the editor with the text item by setting the Editor property
of
Product_Description to MyEditor.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151자료   1z0-151

NO.4 The Orders form has four blocks. The Orders and Order_items block are on the CV_Order
content
canvas; the inventories block items are on the CV_inventories content canvas; and Control block
buttons
are on the CV_Buttons toolbar canvas. All buttons have mouse Navigate set to No.
The Order_Items block is a detail of Orders. The inventories block is a detail of Order_Items,
showing the
stock of the selected product.
There is a button in the Control block with a When-Button-Pressed trigger:
IF GET_CANVAS_PROPERTY(:SYSTEM.cursor_item, item_canvas) = 'CV_ORDER' THEN
GO_BLOCK ('inventories')
ELSE
GO_BLOCK('orders');
END IF;
When you run the form and click the button, navigation does not occur, and the form displays the
runtime
error FRM-41053: Cannot find Canvas: invalid ID.
What should you do to correct this problem?
A. Change the sequence of blocksinthe Object Navigator
B. Chang the Mouse Navigator property of the button to yes
C. inthe first line of code, change the built-into GET_ITEM_PROPERTY
D. inthe first line of code, change the system variable to: SYSTEM.CURSOR_CANVAS.
E. inthe first line of code, change the CV_ORDER to lowercase
F. Chang the argument to the GO_BLOCK built-ins to uppercase
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1z0-151   1z0-151인증   1z0-151시험문제

NO.5 The Order Entry application contains several forms. The inventories form uses an LOV that is
based on
a record group that queries the Warehouses table to return a warehouse ID.
Several of the forms use LOVs that are based on the same query. You decide to centralize the
creation of
the record group to the entry form of the application, which opens all the other forms, for example,
to open
the inventories form, there is a When-Button Pressed trigger on the inventories button with the
following
code;
OPEN _FORM ('inventories');
in a When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, you create the warehouse_rg record
group by
using the CREATE_GROUP_QUERY built in with the following arguments:
('warehouse_rg' , 'SELECT ALL WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_ID, WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_NAME
FORM WAREHOUSE order by warehouse_name);
You also populate the record group in this trigger.
What must you do to make this record group available to the inventories form and the other forms?
A. inthe When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, add a values for the SCOPE argument
of
CREATE_GROUP_QUERY.
B. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the end of the When-Button-Pressed triggers
for the
buttons that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated immediately after
OPEN_FORM is called.
C. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the beginning of the When-Button-Pressed
triggers for
the button that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated just before
OPEN_FORM is called.
D. inthe When-Button_Pressed triggers of the entry from the buttons that open other forms, add a
value
for the SESSION argument of OPEN_FORM.
E. inthe other forms, refer to the record group as: global.warehouse_rg.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-151   1z0-151자격증   1z0-151   1z0-151

NO.6 View the Exhibit.
Iin the Human Resources form shown in the Exhibit, you want to modify the prompts, heights, and
widths
of the Department Id, Manager Id, and Location Id Holds in the Departments data block.
What must you select before invoking the Layout Wizard in reentrant mode to modify these item
properties?
A. Frame5
B. Frames
C. Canvas4
D. the Departments block
E. the DEPARTMENT_ID, MANAGER_ID and LOCATION_ID items
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1z0-151   1z0-151 dump   1z0-151

NO.7 Which four types of variables must have their names preceded by a colon when they are
referenced in
trigger code?
A. PL/SQL variables
B. Form items
C. global variables
D. system variables
E. parameters
Answer: A,B,C,D

Oracle인증   1z0-151   1z0-151인증

NO.8 View the Exhibit.
The Departments table in the database contains four columns. In a new form, you use the Data
Block
Wizard to add all columns to the block, but in the layout Wizard, you choose all columns except
Location_Id to add to the canvas. The Object Navigator and layout Editor appear as shown in the
Exhibit.
You then decide that you do need to display Location_Id on the canvas.
What object must you select before invoking the Layout Editor in re-entrant mode to make this
change?
A. the text item toolinthe Layout Editor
B. Frame 16ineither the Object Navigator or the layout Editor
C. Canvas4ineither the Object Navigatoror the Layout Editor
D. Location_Idinthe Object Navigator
E. the Departments data blockinthe Object Navigator
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151 dumps

NO.9 You have created a complex menu structure with several types of menu objects. To which
objects
would you assign menu commands?
A. mainmenus
B. individual menus
C. submenus
D. menu items
E. all of the above
Answer: E

Oracle덤프   1z0-151기출문제   1z0-151덤프   1z0-151 dump

NO.10 When tabbing through items in the Employees form, users should not be able to navigate to
the Salary
text item. If they need to update the item, they will have to explicitly navigate to it by using the
mouse.
Which property setting accomplishes this requirement.?
A. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = No
B. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
C. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
D. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = No
E. Automatic Skip = Yes
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151   1z0-151 dump

NO.11 The Credit_Rating item in the Customers block of an Order Entry form must be restricted to
three
possible values: Good, Poor, or Null (the latter value indicates that the credit rating has not been
determined). Order entry clerks must be able to update this item to any of the preceding three
values.
You want to change the item to a check box labeled "Credit Risk" that should be selected if the
customer
has poor credit, the check box should not be selected if the customer's credit rating is good or
undetermined.
You change the item type to Checkbox, set other properties as shown in the Exhibit, and then run
your
form and insert three records: two with good credit and the check box deselected, and one with
poor
credit and the check box selected. You commit the data and query the records, with the following
result
set: The first two records show an undetermined credit rating, although your intention was to set
the value
to Good for these customers.
What change must you make in the properties of the Credit_Ratinq item to enable values of Good,
Poor,
and Null to be entered?
A. Change theinitial Value property to Good.
B. Change the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Not Allowed.
C. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Value When Unchecked property to Null.
D. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Chock Box Mapping of Other Valued property
to Null.
E. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to
checked.
F. Change the item type. It is not appropriate to use a check box to enable entry and update of more
than
two valuesinan item.
Answer: E

Oracle기출문제   1z0-151최신덤프   1z0-151시험문제

NO.12 To avoid overloading the database during busy times, you decide to restrict the queries that
are
executed on the Orders form so that users query by either Order ID or Customer ID during these
times.
Which trigger is most appropriate for the code to enforce this restriction?
A. When-New-Form-instance
B. When-New-Block-instance
C. On-Query
D. Pre-Query
E. Post-Query
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1z0-151   1z0-151자료   1z0-151덤프

NO.13 You are implementing a JavaBean in a form, the bean has no visible component on the form
when
invoked, the bean displays an input text where users enter a zip code, the bean has a single method
that
returns a short weather forecast for that zip code as a character value.
How can you retrieve that value so that you can display it to the user?
A. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_ITEM_EVENTina When-Custom item Event trigger, and then use that value as an
argument to the MESSAGE builtin.
B. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN as an argument to the MESSAGE builtintoinvoke the bean's method
and return the value as a message displayed to the user.
C. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN to register the bean, so that when the user enters a zip codeinto the
bean sinput text, the value is automatically displayedinthe bean area item.
D. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_EVENT_PARAMETERina When_Custom-item-Event trigger, and then use that
value as an argument to the MESSAGE built-in.
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151 dump   1z0-151덤프

NO.14 The Orders database table uses Order_id as its primary key. You have written the following
code to use
in the Orders block of a form:
SELECT orders_seq.NEXTVAL
INTO :orders.order_id
FROM SYS.dual;
Which statement is true about this code?
A. If you place thisCodeina trigger that fires when the record isinsertedinto the database, you will
likely
have more gapsinOrderIDs than if you use the sequence as a default value for the item.
B. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id hasitsrequiredproperty set to
Yes.
C. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id has its Database Item property
set to
No.
D. If the named sequence does not exist, it is automatically created the first time the code is called.
E. You should place this code aina database trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
F. You should place this codeinPre-insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
G. You should place this codeina Post_insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
Answer: F

Oracle   1z0-151   1z0-151자료   1z0-151인증   1z0-151   1z0-151인증

NO.15 In Forms Builder, the iconic buttons on the form are blank, but when you click Run Form the
form
appears in the browser with Images in the iconic buttons.
What are two things that you can check to track the source of this problem?
A. forms Builder runtime preferences
B. the UI_ICON settinginthe operating system
C. the iconpath settinginthe Forms registry file
D. the UI_ICOM_EXTENSION settinginthe operating system
E. the iconextension settinginthe Forms registry file
F. the FORMS_PATH settinginthe Forms environment file
G. the classpath settinginthe operating system
Answer: B,C

Oracle시험문제   1z0-151 pdf   1z0-151인증   1z0-151 dump

ITexamdump의 MB6-872덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N35덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICBB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510-DT시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-585시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-151.html

Oracle 1z0-584 시험문제

여러분은Oracle 1z0-584인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-584시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-584덤프로Oracle인증 1z0-584시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Oracle 1z0-584시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Oracle 1z0-584덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1z0-584시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Oracle인증1z0-584시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1z0-584시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Oracle인증1z0-584시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Oracle인증1z0-584시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1z0-584
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Human Capital Management 11g Human Resources Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 129 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump에서는Oracle 인증1z0-584시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Oracle 인증1z0-584시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Oracle 인증1z0-584시험대비덤프로Oracle 인증1z0-584시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

1z0-584 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-584.html

NO.1 What Oracle Fusion Middleware features maximize the security of Fusion Applications?
A. Improved productivity, manageability, and responsibility
B. Improved extensibility, responsibility, and functionality
C. Improved productivity, adaptability, and manageability
D. Improved sustainability, adaptability, and extensibility
E. Improved adaptability, extensibility, and functionality
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-584   1z0-584   1z0-584 dumps   1z0-584기출문제

NO.2 As a line manager you have 10 direct reports. You have certain work scheduled that needs to
be
completed in the coming week. You have identified three of your reports to complete the task and
you would like to check for their availability in the coming week.
Which report will give you a snapshot of their availability?
A. My Organization
B. Leave Availability
C. Worker Availability
D. Predicted Worker Performance and Attrition
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-584   1z0-584최신덤프   1z0-584자격증

NO.3 You want to display a new field of sensitive data to display salary information. Which security
policy controls access to the field displayed by the component?
A. Function Security Policy
B. ADF Security expression language
C. Data Security Polity
D. Oracle Platform Security Policy
Answer: C

Oracle최신덤프   1z0-584   1z0-584   1z0-584   1z0-584인증

NO.4 What are the three benefits of Oracle Fusion Applications using a Lightweight Directory Access
Protocol (LDAP) system?
A. enforces the principle of least privilege
B. segregates duties to be more rigorously enforced
C. allows principles of assured revocation to be more rigorously enforced
D. extends the database concept of a grant to applications
E. uniquely identifies a single person
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle인증   1z0-584   1z0-584기출문제

NO.5 Identify the four business subprocess offered under the workforce Deployment category of
the Oracle Fusion HCM family.
A. Manage Absence
B. Manage Global Workforce
C. Manage Worker Performance
D. Manage Social Networking
E. Manage Workforce Profiles
F. Manage Workforce Life Cycle
Answer: A,D,E,F

Oracle   1z0-584   1z0-584   1z0-584

NO.6 You are working on Implementing Fusion Human Capital Management. Some of the work
structures and need to be configured manually. Enterprise, Business Units, Legal Entities, Reference
Sets, and Legislative data Group will be part of this manual setup.
Identify the correct sequence of steps to be followed for this setup.
A. Create Enterprise > Define Business Units > Define Legal Entities > Define Reference Sets >
Define Legislative Data Group.
B. Create Enterprise > Define Legal Entities > Define Business Units > Define Reference Sets >
Define Legislative Data Group.
C. Create Enterprise > Define Business Units > Define Legislative Data Group > Define Legal
Entities > Define reference Sets.
D. Create Enterprise > Define Legal Entities > Define Reference Sets > Define Business Units >
Define Legislative Data Group
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-584시험문제   1z0-584덤프   1z0-584덤프

NO.7 Identify the two applicable model profiles for workforce structures.
A. Jobs
B. Individual worker
C. Position
D. Department
E. Location
F. Business unit
Answer: A,C

Oracle dump   1z0-584자료   1z0-584인증   1z0-584자료   1z0-584   1z0-584자격증

NO.8 Select the four products offered as part of the Oracle Fusion HCM product family under the
business process category of Workforce Development.
A. Profile Management
B. Performance & Goal Management
C. Time and Labor
D. Talent Review
E. Network at Work
F. Learning Management
Answer: A,B,D,F

Oracle   1z0-584   1z0-584   1z0-584

ITexamdump의 1z0-457덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-654덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-585시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-122시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-503시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-584.html

Oracle 1Z0-117 시험문제

Oracle인증 1Z0-117시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-117덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-117덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Oracle인증1Z0-117시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Oracle인증1Z0-117덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

1Z0-117는Oracle의 인증시험입니다.1Z0-117인증시험을 패스하면Oracle인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에1Z0-117시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.1Z0-117시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만1Z0-117시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.1Z0-117인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-117시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-117시험덤프로 어려운 Oracle인증 1Z0-117시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-117
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Release 2: SQL Tuning Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump는1Z0-117시험문제가 변경되면1Z0-117덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 1Z0-117시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

1Z0-117 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-117.html

NO.1 Which four statements are correct about communication between parallel execution process?
A. The number of logical pathways between parallel execution producers and consumers depends
on the degree parallelism.
B. The shared pool can be used for parallel execution messages buffers.
C. The large pool can be used for parallel execution messages buffers.
D. The buffer cache can be used for parallel execution message buffers.
E. Communication between parallel execution processes is never required if a query uses full
partition-wise joins.
F. Each parallel execution process has an additional connection to the parallel execution
coordinator.
Answer: A,B,E,F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-117 dump   1Z0-117 pdf

NO.2 You have enabled DML by issuing: ALTER session ENABLE PARALLEL DML;
The PARELLEL_DEGREE_POLICY initialization parameter is set to AUTO.
Which two options true about DML statements for which parallel execution is requested?
A. Statements for which PDML is requested will execute serially estimated time is less than the
time specified by the PARALLEL_MIN_THRESHOLD parameter.
B. Statements for which PDML is requested will be queued if the number of busy parallel
execution servers greater than PARALLEL_MIN_SERVERS parameter.
C. Statements for which PDML is requested will always execute in parallel if estimated execution
in parallel if estimated execution time is greater than the time specified bythe
PARELLEL_MIN_TIME_THRESHOLD parameter.
D. Statements for which PDML is requested will be queued if the number of busy parallel
execution servers is greater than PARELLEL_SERVERS_TARGET parameter.
E. Statement for which PDML is requested will be queued if the number of busy parallel execution
servers is greater than PARELLEL_DEGREE_LIMIT parameter.
Answer: C,D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-117덤프   1Z0-117시험문제

NO.3 Which three statements are true about histograms?
A. They capture the distribution of different values in an index for better selectivity estimates.
B. They can be used only with indexed columns.
C. They provide metadata about distribution of and occurrences of values in a table column.
D. They provide improved selectivity estimates in the presence of data skew, resulting in execution
plans with uniform distribution.
E. They help the optimizer in deciding whether to use an index or a full table scan.
F. They help the optimizer to determine the fastest table join order.
Answer: C,E,F

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-117기출문제   1Z0-117 dump   1Z0-117

NO.4 Which two are benefits of In-Memory Parallel Execution?
A. Reduction in the duplication of block images across multiple buffer caches
B. Reduction in CPU utilization
C. Reduction in the number of blocks accessed
D. Reduction in physical I/O for parallel queries
E. Ability to exploit parallel execution servers on remote instance
Answer: A,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-117 pdf   1Z0-117

NO.5 Which two types of column filtering may benefit from partition pruning?
A. Equally operates on range-partitioned tables.
B. In-list operators on system-partitioned tables
C. Equality operators on system-partitioned tables
D. Operators on range-partitioned tables
E. Greater than operators on hash-partitioned tables
Answer: A,D

Oracle dump   1Z0-117인증   1Z0-117   1Z0-117   1Z0-117   1Z0-117

ITexamdump의 HH0-240덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-482덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-870시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-117.html

1Z1-591 덤프 Oracle 자격증 덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z1-591인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle 인증1Z1-591로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Oracle인증 1Z1-591 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-591
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프만 공부하시면Oracle인증 1Z1-591시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-591시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-591덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

만약 아직도Oracle 1Z1-591인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Oracle 1Z1-591인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z1-591인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump는Oracle 1Z1-591인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Oracle 1Z1-591자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Oracle의1Z1-591인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Oracle 1Z1-591인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

1Z1-591 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-591.html

NO.1 The highest sales amount for this year is $10,000. If you create a rank measure for sales
this year and display it on a report, the value will be .
A. $10,000
B. 0
C. 1
D. Year
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-591 pdf   1Z1-591 pdf   1Z1-591 pdf   1Z1-591   1Z1-591

NO.2 When a customer wants to get sales numbers by day, how is data stored in the Star
Schema, if the data is loaded nightly?
A. The lowest level of aggregation
B. The highest level of aggregation
C. Multiple levels of aggregation
D. Independently from aggregation level
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-591자격증   1Z1-591   1Z1-591자격증   1Z1-591

NO.3 The administration tool is the developer's interface to the repository file. It allows the
development of and changes to the metadata repository file. Which statement is true?
A. Changes to the repository can only be carried out in offline mode.
B. Multiple developers can work on one repository at the same time.Results can be
merged later on.
C. All aspects of security are being held in the repository file.
D. Opening the rpd.filein online mode results in performance Issues for the application
user.
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z1-591최신덤프   1Z1-591

NO.4 What are the two methodologies that are followed within an OBIEE implementation?
A. Do not use prototypes
B. Use an iterative approach
C. Start with a small model and then enhance the repository
D. Start with a big repository and trim it down with the requirements
Answer: B, C

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-591   1Z1-591   1Z1-591인증   1Z1-591기출문제

NO.5 Which two components are required for all OBIEE installations?
A. Admin Server
B. RCU Schema
C. Managed Server
D. Node Manager E.
Oracle 11g
Answer: B, E

Oracle자격증   1Z1-591기출문제   1Z1-591 dump   1Z1-591 dump

NO.6 Which installation option is used to install into an existing Fusion Middleware Home?
A. Software Only Install
B. Simple Install
C. Enterprise Install
D. Cannot install into an existing Fusion Middleware Home
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-591덤프   1Z1-591최신덤프

ITexamdump의 MB7-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-274덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-652시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-033시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-591.html

1Z0-027 덤프 Oracle 자격증

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Oracle 1Z0-027인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-027시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 인증1Z0-027인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-027 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Oracle 인증1Z0-027인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-027시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-027덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-027시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-027덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-027
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Exadata Database Machine Administration, Software Release 11.x)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 72 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Oracle 1Z0-027시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Oracle 1Z0-027시험에 도전한다면 우리의Oracle 1Z0-027시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Oracle 1Z0-027시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Oracle 1Z0-027자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Oracle 1Z0-027로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고OracleIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-027관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-027시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

1Z0-027 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-027.html

NO.1 Which two are true about the use of DBFS in a Database Machine environment?
A. DBFS must be used to bulk load data into a database on the Database Machine if the staging
area requires Exadata based shared storage.
B. DBFS must be used to have a POSIX compliant shared storage solution that is accessible from
the database servers on a Database Machine.
C. DBFS must be used to bulk load data into a production database on the Database Machine.
D. DBFSmust use the DBFS_DG diskgroup for any DBFS store.
E. DBFS must be used to have a POSIX-compliant Exadata-based shared storage solution.
Answer: A,B

Oracle인증   1Z0-027최신덤프   1Z0-027   1Z0-027시험문제   1Z0-027   1Z0-027
5. Which tool will provide you with diagnostic information for all the software log, trace files, and
OS
information on Database Machine?
A. dbmcheck.sh
B. diagget.sh
C. oswatcher
D. adrci
E. Enterprise Manager
Answer: B

Oracle인증   1Z0-027 pdf   1Z0-027   1Z0-027   1Z0-027
6. You have a partitioned database grid on an X3-2 full rack with two four-node RAC clusters
called
CLUSA and CLUSB. The storage grid, however, has not been partitioned.
Which files on which servers must be modified after connecting an Exadata storage full expansion
rack to your X3-2 Exadata Database Machine on the InfiniBand network so that the cells on the
expansion rack are added to the storage grid?
A. The CELLINIT.ORA files on database servers in CLUSA
B. The CELLIP .ORA files on the database servers in CLUSA
C. The CELLINIT.ORA files on the database servers in CLUSB
D. The CELLIP .ORA files on all existing and newly added Exadata storage servers.
E. The CELLIP .ORA files on the database servers in CLUSB
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-027자격증   1Z0-027인증   1Z0-027덤프   1Z0-027자료
7. A read-only application is in development and is using a test database on a Database Machine.
You are examining SQL statements from this application in an attempt to determine which ones
will benefit from the Exadata Smart scan capability.
The following is true about the tables used by the application:
1. The data for the tables has just been loaded.
2. There are no applications accessing the tables currently.
3. None of the indexes are compressed or reverse key indexes.
4. The tables use the default organization type data.

NO.2 The largest number of columns for any table is 29.

NO.3 The only data types for the table are varchar (2), number, or date.

NO.4 Which two are true about Exadata storage server alerts?
A. Metric alerts are never stateful.
B. Metrics have no thresholds set on them by default.
C. SNMP alert notifications can be sent to only one destination.
D. Metric threshold; if set, will persist across storage server reboots.
E. SMTP alert notifications must be sent to both ASR manager and Enterprise Manager Agents
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-027   1Z0-027 pdf   1Z0-027자격증

NO.5 You recently upgraded your Exadata image to the latest release; previously you were using
11.2.0.3.
At the same time, you decide to address some performance problems as follows:
You noticed increased latency for the database log writer, especially during the quarterly battery
learn cycle on the cells.
You have complaints of erratic performance from certain write-intensive applications.
Which two actions could improve performance in these areas?
A. Enable write-back flashcache by setting lunWriteCacheMode to Write Back Mode.
B. Use ALTER TABLE in the database to set CELL_FLASH_CACHE = KEEP for the tables
belonging to the affected application.
C. Configure Smart Flash Log on the cells to use some of these of the space on the cell flash
devices.
D. Configure the table belonging to the affected application using CELLCLI, to the set
CELL_FLASH_CACHE = KEEP .
E. Configure Smart Flash Log on the database server to use server flash memory.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-027   1Z0-027   1Z0-027   1Z0-027인증

NO.6 Which three storage components are available after the standard initial Database machine
deployment?
A. The DATA_<DBM_Name> ASM diskgroup
B. The RECO_<DBM_Name> ASM diskgroup
C. Mirrored system partitions on hard disk 0 and hard disk 1
D. The DBFS_DG diskgroup with external redundancy
E. Exadata Smart Flash Cache using all of the flashdisk space
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-027 dumps   1Z0-027덤프   1Z0-027최신덤프

NO.7 No access is based on ROWID, or virtual columns.
Which two access paths will always generate either a set of “cell smart table scan” or a set of “cell
smart index scan” requested?
A. Full scans on sorted hash clustered tables executed in parallel
B. Full table scans on index organized tables executed in parallel.
C. Full table scans on heap tables executed in parallel
D. Full scans on index clustered tables executed in parallel
E. full scans on hash clustered tables executed in serially
F. fast full scans on B*Tree indexes executed in parallel
G. full index scans on B*Tree indexes executed in parallel
Answer: B,G

Oracle   1Z0-027   1Z0-027시험문제   1Z0-027인증   1Z0-027기출문제
8. You must drop all celldisks on all the cells in a quarter rack as part of a reconfiguration project,
to
support normal redundancy interleaving.
Select two actions that describe the operating system (O/S) account on the cells to which you
should log in, and the tool that may be used to drop the celldisks.
A. To the CELLMONITOR account using CELLCLI interactively on each cell.
B. To CELLADMIN account calling CELLCLI on all cells using DCLI
C. To either the CELIMONITOR or the CELLADMIN account calling CELLCLI on all cells using
DCLI
D. To the CELLMONITOR account calling CELLCLI on all cells using DCLI
E. To the CELLADMIN account using CELLCLI interactively on each cell
F. To either the CELLMONITOR or CELLADMIN account calling interactively on each cell
Answer: B,E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-027자료   1Z0-027   1Z0-027인증   1Z0-027

ITexamdump의 000-123덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-688덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C33시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM51_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-283시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-027.html