IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 LOT-986 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-986덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-986덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
이 글을 보시게 된다면IBM인증 LOT-986시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. IBM인증 LOT-986시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-986덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-986덤프는 고객님께서 IBM인증 LOT-986시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-986 덤프는IBM인증LOT-986 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-986
시험 이름: IBM (Creating IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications with Xpages and Advanced Techniques )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 164 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM LOT-986관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-986덤프는IBM인증 LOT-986시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 IBM인증 LOT-986덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
LOT-986 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-986.html
NO.1 DJ is developing his first Lotus Domino application. He wants to show a particular set of data to
unauthenticated users and provide additional data to authenticated users. Which of the following can DJ
use to determine whether the user is authenticated or not?
A. @WebName to get the current user's name
B. @UserName, which returns "Anonymous" for unauthenticated users
C. @IsAuthenticated to determine if the user is authenticated or not
D. @WebUserName, which returns an empty string ( "" ) when a user is not authenticated
Answer: B
IBM LOT-986시험문제 LOT-986인증 LOT-986덤프 LOT-986자격증
NO.2 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks the Status field
"Approved". Status is a sign-enabled field. When is the signature attached?
A. Immediately
B. When the document is saved
C. When the document is mailed
D. When the document is encrypted
Answer: B
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 pdf
NO.3 Monique's laptop was stolen. Monique had locally encrypted the databases on her machine using
medium encryption. Which one of the following can unauthorized users do?
A. Nothing
B. Compact the databases
C. Read copies of the databases made through the operating system
D. Use their user ids to access local databases on Monique's workstation
Answer: A
IBM LOT-986자격증 LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986시험문제 LOT-986 pdf LOT-986
NO.4 Nancy is creating a Web application and she needs anonymous users to be able to read content and
create certain documents. What does Nancy need to do?
A. Anonymous users cannot create documents if the ACL is set to Reader.
B. Anonymous must be set to Author in the ACL and forms must be blocked to Anonymous users.
C. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Author. Then, using
@Formula she needs to validate if a document is being created by an Anonymous user.
D. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Reader and the option "Write
public documents." She also needs to make the forms Available to Public Access users.
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-986 LOT-986기출문제
NO.5 Joy wants to implement single sign-on for her Lotus Domino Web applications. What does she need to
do?
A. Encode the Single Sign-On form in each database.
B. Enable "Use Single Sign-on" in the database properties.
C. Ensure that all servers are using the same certificate authority.
D. Update the "Session authentication" field in the server's configuration document.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Lotus Domino when the user
enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html}
Answer: A
IBM인증 LOT-986 LOT-986인증 LOT-986 pdf LOT-986 dumps
NO.7 Josh needs to associate the Price and ProductName fields of the Sales database with fields from the
Inventory table in a relational database. His company uses DECS. He has created a Data Connection
Resource to handle the connection to the Inventory table. What is the next step to make this connection
available to fields on the Product form?
A. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using DCRs". From
the Defaults tab of the Product form properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and
select the DCR.
B. From the Advanced tab of the database Properties, select "Allow connection to external databases
using DCRs". From the Data Connection Resource properties, select the Product form under "Connection
enabled for?
C. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using DCRs". From
the Security tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and select the
DCR.
D. From the Basics tab of the Database properties, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From the Defaults tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options
and select the DCR.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986자격증 LOT-986 LOT-986 dump
NO.8 An XPage application is mostly made up of the following elements:
A. Forms, views, subforms, pages, framesets, and agents
B. Forms, views, XPages, CSS and themes, and outlines
C. XPages only
D. Forms, views, XPages, custom controls, and CSS and themes
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.9 Winnie is enhancing the interface on the Corporate Phone Book Web application. Ted, the graphics
designer who is providing Winnie with the images for her Domino application, has suggested that she use
image resource sets. What is a feature that Winnie can incorporate by using image resource sets?
A. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the onmouseover, onmouseout, and
onclick events of an image on an XPage.
B. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the Normal, Mouse-over, Selected, and
Mouse-down image states of a Domino Web page image.
C. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an image. For
example, the normal image could be replaced with a larger image when the mouse hovers over it.
D. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an image. For
example the normal image could be replaced with an image with different coloring when the mouse
hovers over it.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986자료 LOT-986 dumps
NO.10 Jim is looking at the Properties dialog box for an agent. Which one of the following best describes the
use of the "Allow user activation" option?
A. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to run an agent
B. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to run an agent
C. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
D. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps LOT-986 pdf LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps
NO.11 Which option best describes the benefits of being Ajax-enabled?
A. You do not need to use agents to interact with the server dynamically.
B. Content and code can be loaded when required, rather than when the page is initially displayed.
C. Ajax functionality can be implemented with much less coding than a traditional Lotus Domino web
application.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986인증 LOT-986 dumps LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.12 David migrates an XPage application from his development environment to his test server. When he
tests the application, his browser returns the HTTP 403 error message. What is the most probable cause?
A. He was developing using Firefox but is now looking at the application in Internet Explorer.
B. The application is signed with a development ID. It needs resigning with an ID trusted to run XPages on
the test server.
C. The test server is not running the HTTP task.
D. He is opening the application in the Lotus Notes client. XPages applications can only be viewed on the
web.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps LOT-986인증 LOT-986덤프
NO.13 Barney imports a WSDL file into a LotusScript script library, which generates code to call the Web
service methods defined by the WSDL file. Where can he use this script library.?
A. Only in agents
B. Only in agents that run on the server
C. Only in agents and form or view actions
D. Anywhere that LotusScript can be used
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-986 LOT-986
NO.14 Juanes needs to import some data from a custom application not using a standard database engine,
which is being migrated to a Lotus Notes/Domino application. How can he accomplish this task?
A. Use Lotus Enterprise Integrator.
B. Import data using one of the built-in connection services like DECS or connectors.
C. Export the data to XML on the old application and import it using XMLT.
D. Export the data from the old application to one or more ASCII files and import them by using
LotusScript file access methods.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986최신덤프 LOT-986
NO.15 Marge wants to track user preference information while users navigate through her Web site, but does
not want to require users to authenticate when accessing the site. Which of the following should she use
to track the user information?
A. Cookies
B. Servlets
C. User profile documents
D. The users must authenticate
Answer: A
IBM인증 LOT-986 LOT-986최신덤프 LOT-986
NO.16 Dierdre is periodically asked to update the Readers field in documents created with the SalesOrder form.
If a person's name changes, they are no longer able to access documents they'd been able to access in
the past. Dierdre would like the Readers fields to be automatically updated when someone's name has
been changed in the Domino directory. How can she do this?
A. Open the Security tab of the SalesOrder Form properties. Place a checkmark next to "Enable adminp
updates".
B. Open the Advanced tab of the database ACL. In the selection list for Action, choose "Modify all
Readers and Authors fields".
C. Open the Security tab of the Database properties. In the selection list for Administration Actions,
choose "Update all Readers and Authors fields".
D. Ask a Notes Administrator to enable "Maintain Reader/Author field consistency" on the Security tab of
the server document for her application server.
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986 dumps LOT-986
NO.17 When enabling his XPages application for mobile access, which best describes the options Enrique
should consider?
A. The screen size means different navigation might be required.
B. XPages can be viewed without any additional changes on an iPhone or other iOS device.
C. It might be appropriate to include only a subset of functionality because of the different screen size.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-986 LOT-986기출문제 LOT-986
NO.18 What is the purpose of using XSLT in a Lotus Domino Web application?
A. To define what DXL should be available for export.
B. To allow a Web service to interact with a Java agent.
C. To display a view as HTML without using a Java applet.
D. To transform XML documents to HTML or even to another XML document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-986 LOT-986 LOT-986인증 LOT-986
NO.19 Mary is posting a discussion database on the Web. She would like to give general users Author access
to the database, as long as they identify themselves and have registered with her site. Which one of the
following should Mary do to ensure that all users accessing her database are identified and have Author
access?
A. Create an Authors field on her forms and set it to Anonymous.
B. Set the database ACL Default entry to No Access and set the Anonymous to Author.
C. Set the database ACL Default entry to Author and set the Anonymous to No Access.
D. Set the form security property, "Who can create documents with this form", to only allow users in the
Author role.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-986 dump LOT-986최신덤프 LOT-986
NO.20 Which of the following statements describes the function of SSL?
A. SSL encrypts the database ahead of transmission by using a SOCKS proxy.
B. SSL encrypts the database by creating a certificate authority as a key ring.
C. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using the user's ID as an encryption key
D. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using a registered certificate as an encryption key.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-986인증 LOT-986최신덤프 LOT-986인증
ITexamdump의 BAS-004덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CUR-009덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-891시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기