2013년 9월 25일 수요일

Apple 9L0-619 시험문제

ITExamDump 의 Apple인증 9L0-619덤프는Apple인증 9L0-619시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Apple인증 9L0-619시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Apple인증 9L0-619시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

Apple 9L0-619인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만9L0-619시험은Apple인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서9L0-619시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Apple 9L0-619시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Apple 9L0-619를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Apple 9L0-619인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Apple인증 9L0-619덤프공부자료는Apple인증 9L0-619실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Apple인증 9L0-619시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-619
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 91 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24

9L0-619 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-619.html

NO.1 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.2 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D

Apple인증   9L0-619 pdf   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619덤프

NO.3 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-619   9L0-619자격증   9L0-619자료

NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-619최신덤프   9L0-619 pdf

NO.5 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A

Apple최신덤프   9L0-619자료   9L0-619

NO.6 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C

Apple최신덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619최신덤프

NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619기출문제   9L0-619자료

NO.8 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619시험문제

NO.9 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-619 pdf   9L0-619덤프

NO.10 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B

Apple최신덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.11 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619덤프   9L0-619최신덤프

NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619자료

NO.13 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-619자료   9L0-619

NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619최신덤프   9L0-619최신덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619자료

NO.15 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-619자료   9L0-619 dumps   9L0-619   9L0-619 dumps

NO.16 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C

Apple최신덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.17 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619자료   9L0-619시험문제   9L0-619   9L0-619덤프

NO.18 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C

Apple덤프   9L0-619   9L0-619인증   9L0-619

NO.19 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple자료   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.20 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619

ITexamdump의 000-955덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-442시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-596시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ACMA_6.1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-619.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기