ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-107시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-107덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
4A0-107인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의4A0-107인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에4A0-107인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 4A0-107
시험 이름: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24
4A0-107 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-107.html
NO.1 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107자료
NO.2 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-107 4A0-107자격증 4A0-107 4A0-107인증 4A0-107최신덤프
NO.3 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107최신덤프 4A0-107최신덤프
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107최신덤프 4A0-107 4A0-107 dump 4A0-107자료
NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107자격증 4A0-107 dump 4A0-107자료
NO.6 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.7 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107인증 4A0-107 pdf
NO.8 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent기출문제 4A0-107 4A0-107자격증
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 pdf 4A0-107
NO.10 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent기출문제 4A0-107시험문제 4A0-107 4A0-107덤프 4A0-107최신덤프
NO.11 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-107기출문제 4A0-107 4A0-107기출문제 4A0-107 pdf
NO.12 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent시험문제 4A0-107 4A0-107시험문제 4A0-107최신덤프 4A0-107최신덤프 4A0-107최신덤프
NO.13 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-107 4A0-107최신덤프 4A0-107 dump 4A0-107
NO.14 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.15 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107기출문제 4A0-107자격증
ITexamdump의 70-323덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-854덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 78-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-599시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB2-866시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기