2013년 9월 11일 수요일

SABE501V3.0 덤프 Business-Objects 인증

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Business-Objects SABE501V3.0시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Business-Objects SABE501V3.0덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Business-Objects SABE501V3.0시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Business-Objects SABE501V3.0시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

만약 아직도Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: SABE501V3.0
시험 이름: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 72 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-10

SABE501V3.0 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SABE501V3.0.html

NO.1 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0최신덤프   SABE501V3.0 pdf

NO.2 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D

Business-Objects기출문제   SABE501V3.0덤프   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0덤프

NO.3 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects최신덤프   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0

NO.4 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dump

NO.5 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 dump   SABE501V3.0시험문제   SABE501V3.0

NO.6 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D

Business-Objects기출문제   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0자격증

NO.7 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects최신덤프   SABE501V3.0 dump   SABE501V3.0자격증   SABE501V3.0 dump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.8 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C

Business-Objects기출문제   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.9 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0시험문제   SABE501V3.0

NO.10 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C

Business-Objects최신덤프   SABE501V3.0기출문제   SABE501V3.0덤프   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.11 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A

Business-Objects기출문제   SABE501V3.0자료   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0시험문제

NO.12 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C

Business-Objects dump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0최신덤프

NO.13 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dump   SABE501V3.0인증   SABE501V3.0기출문제   SABE501V3.0

NO.14 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B

Business-Objects자격증   SABE501V3.0기출문제   SABE501V3.0인증

NO.15 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D

Business-Objects dump   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0기출문제

NO.16 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B

Business-Objects인증   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0시험문제   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0덤프   SABE501V3.0

NO.17 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B

Business-Objects dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0기출문제

NO.18 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0인증   SABE501V3.0

NO.19 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects기출문제   SABE501V3.0시험문제   SABE501V3.0자격증

NO.20 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A

Business-Objects pdf   SABE501V3.0최신덤프   SABE501V3.0 dump   SABE501V3.0인증

ITexamdump의 000-N37덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-441덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-889시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-657시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SABE501V3.0.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기