2013년 9월 18일 수요일

IBM 00M-657 시험문제

IBM인증00M-657시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증00M-657시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증00M-657시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증00M-657시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 00M-657시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 00M-657시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 00M-657시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 00M-657시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 00M-657시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 00M-657
시험 이름: IBM (IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 44 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-17

모두 아시다시피IBM 00M-657인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 00M-657인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증00M-657시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의IBM인증00M-657시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

00M-657 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/00M-657.html

NO.1 How can the use of multiple tools from the IBM i2 suite, including Analysts Notebook reduce
costs
within the IT department?
A. With live data access provided by the internet, you can use Analyst’s Notebook to quickly
retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
B. With live data access provided by Analysts Notebook, you can use the web to quickly retrieve
vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
C. With live data access provided by iBase, iBridge, or iXa, you can use Analysts Notebook to
quickly retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or
learning a complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most
up-to-dateinformation
available.
D. The multiple tools provided by the IBM i2 suite enable IT Departments to contract out the
services needed to support the products and hence save the overheads associated with in-house
staff.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

NO.2 How can the IBM i2 suite help IT Directors be assured that the IBM i2 software will be scalable
and support more users in the future?
A. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform is designed to
be run in an enterprise environment and the web based applications are based on a multi-tier
architecture that is designed with scalability in mind.
B. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be completely scalable
and are already operating in a multiplicity of complex environments.
C. The IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform are based on a multi-tier architecture that
is designed with scalability in mind and, in the correct hardware environment, can meet the needs
of many thousands of users.
D. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be run in an enterprise
environment and are natively capable of handling large numbers of additional data sources and
geographies.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   00M-657   00M-657자격증

NO.3 IBM i2 iBase contains a technology called Search 360. What is its purpose?
A. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of remembering searches that were previously
conducted by making a user friendly history available. This helps increase time for analysis and
reduces chance of oversights.
B. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed geographical data
records.
C. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed telephone data
records. This helps increase time for analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
D. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed by variations of
structured and unstructured information across multiple records. This helps increase time for
analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-657최신덤프   00M-657자격증   00M-657   00M-657

NO.4 How does the IBM i2 suite assist senior staff to monitor and evaluate the force against targets
and
objectives?
A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform contains all of the capabilities of a business
intelligence system in a real time web enabled briefing tool.
B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to instantly assess status
against the current published KPI’s through a real time web enabled briefing tool.
C. Performance monitoring and business intelligence are core functions of the IBM i2 Intelligence
Analysis Platform. Outputs are delivered via the internet as a standard.
D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has no capability to deliver information about KPI’s,
targets and objectives, it is a visualization tool.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   00M-657자료   00M-657자격증

NO.5 How many integration points are currently defined for the Intelligent Operations Center?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 11
D. 20
Answer: C

IBM덤프   00M-657 dumps   00M-657덤프   00M-657 pdf   00M-657   00M-657덤프

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Geographical Profiling tool in the Plate Patch Analysis extension to
IBM
i2 iBase?
A. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around any number of event sites to discover vehicles that have been seen at
two or more of the sites during the days and times that have been specified by the user.
B. Using the Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around an event site and understand by cross-referencing to maps, the
demographics of the area in question.
C. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to analyze any
number of sets containing license plate reads to discover common vehicles of interest to
colleagues or vehicles that appear in one or more current or previous investigations.
D. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to identify
vehicles that regularly pass through the same cameras at similar times to a vehicle of interest.
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   00M-657   00M-657인증   00M-657 dumps

NO.7 Among the IBM i2 suite of tools are technologies that can connect to other data sources. Both
IBM
i2 iBridge and IBM iXA Search AN 2 connect to other databases - what are the key additional
features that i2 iXa Search An 2 provides over IBM i2 iBridge?
A. Smart Searching, Find Semantics, Secure connection to data sources over internet, Search
across multiple data sources, Individual data source show details, in- chart expand, Export results
to MS Excel, and Connectivity to other data sources.
B. Smart Find, Visual connection to internet data, Single search across social media sites,
Multimedia source show details, multimedia source expand and post-chart analysis.
C. Smart Searching, Find Similar, Secure connection to data sources over internet, single search
across multiple data sources, multi data source show details, multi data source expand, pre-chart
analysis, export results to MS Excel, and connectivity to other data sources (including non
relational sources, Web services).
D. There is no difference between IBM i2 iBridge and IBM i2 iXa Search AN 2, except that iBridge
is a cloud based technology and iXa is a server tool.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657인증

NO.8 How does IBM i2 iBase increase analytical capability for an organization?
A. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can visualize the
entire organizational structure in one go for more in-depth analysis.
B. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, much simplified charts
can be produced for more straightforward analysis.
C. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can gain a
complete picture from all the available data for more in-depth analysis.
D. By searching across the entire organizations different databases, users can gain a less
confusing picture of the data, thus simplifying analysis.
Answer: C

IBM자료   00M-657인증   00M-657기출문제

NO.9 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations to access data from disparate data
sources, not necessarily owned by the institution?
A. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) provides a
single federated search from one application across multiple data sources that returns
consolidated results that are scored by their relevance.
B. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) is unable to
perform this function because activity like this is prohibited in most jurisdictions by privacy laws.
C. The i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) enables financial
organizations to share information via the internet.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to have a cloud
based repository, accessed and updated by all departments via the internet.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

NO.10 How can the IBM i2 suite enable insurance organizations to identify potential risk associated
with
new customers?
A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to use
standardized visualization techniques and risk scoring across all available data sources to easily
assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
B. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use tantric visualization techniques to easily assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
C. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use synoptic risk scoring techniques to assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to access
data sources thus ensuring no information is missed.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   00M-657 dumps   00M-657 dump   00M-657자료   00M-657

ITexamdump의 000-456덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-332덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB2-866시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 78-702시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/00M-657.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기