2014년 2월 28일 금요일

도비 Symantec ST0-030 시험

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Symantec ST0-030시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec ST0-030시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Symantec ST0-030시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Symantec ST0-030시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-030시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Symantec인증 ST0-030시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프와의 근사한 만남이Symantec인증 ST0-030패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

Symantec인증 ST0-030시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-030시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Symantec인증ST0-030시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Symantec인증ST0-030시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Symantec인증ST0-030관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Symantec인증ST0-030시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Symantec인증ST0-030덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-030
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-030시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-030덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Symantec인증 ST0-030시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.

ST0-030 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-030.html

NO.1 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-030   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030 dump   ST0-030

NO.2 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030자격증

NO.3 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec인증   ST0-030   ST0-030인증   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030

NO.4 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030기출문제   ST0-030   ST0-030자격증   ST0-030

NO.5 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-030   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030최신덤프   ST0-030 dump

NO.6 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.7 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-030 dump   ST0-030인증   ST0-030기출문제   ST0-030

NO.8 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec시험문제   ST0-030자격증   ST0-030 dump

NO.9 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 pdf   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.10 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.11 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030시험문제   ST0-030 dump

NO.12 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030기출문제   ST0-030덤프

NO.13 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030시험문제   ST0-030   ST0-030자료   ST0-030

NO.14 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ST0-030   ST0-030최신덤프

NO.15 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec인증   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

ITexamdump의 C_HANAIMP131덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-089시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-240시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-030.html

Symantec 250-400 인증시험

Symantec인증 250-400시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Symantec인증 250-400시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-400는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Symantec인증 250-400덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

ITExamDump 제공 Symantec 250-400시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Symantec 250-400덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Symantec 250-400덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Symantec 250-400 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Symantec인증250-400시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

ITExamDump는Symantec인증250-400시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Symantec인증250-400시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Symantec인증250-400시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-400덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-400덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Symantec인증 250-400덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-400시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-400덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Symantec인증 250-400시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-400덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 Symantec인증250-400시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Symantec인증250-400 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Symantec인증250-400시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Symantec인증250-400인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

시험 번호/코드: 250-400
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 185 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

250-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-400.html

NO.1 An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application must
be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application until then.
Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the application needs to be available
A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30 days
B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it To run in
30 clays
C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400자료   250-400최신덤프   250-400시험문제

NO.2 An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines that
require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this task?
(Select two.)
A. Deployment Solution
B. Wise Package Studio Pro
C. Application Management
D. Real-Time System Manager
E. Inventory Solution
Answer: B,E

Symantec시험문제   250-400자격증   250-400 dumps   250-400 dumps   250-400

NO.3 An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application 1
installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and server4 How many
Managed Delivery policies are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.4 When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
compliance check is based on which component?
A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
D. me file information within the Software Catalog
Answer: A

Symantec dump   250-400   250-400자료   250-400

NO.5 An administrator wants to upgrade a users computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across the
network clung this process Which switch setting type allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. file preservation switches
B. cloning switches
C. image file switches
D. file system switches
Answer: A

Symantec dump   250-400   250-400   250-400기출문제

NO.6 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400인증   250-400최신덤프   250-400 dump

NO.7 An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software \'lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Package Delivery
Answer: B

Symantec dump   250-400   250-400기출문제   250-400   250-400기출문제

NO.8 Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to
capture a computers personality?
A. .pbt
B. .xml
C. .zip
D. .exe
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   250-400   250-400   250-400 dump

NO.9 An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drrvers, and a particular piece of
software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. Deployment Solution 6.9
B. Deployment Solution 70
C. Software Management Solution
D. PC Transplant
Answer: A

Symantec자료   250-400   250-400

NO.10 Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E

Symantec자료   250-400자격증   250-400   250-400 pdf

NO.11 Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery policy?
(Select two.)
A. supersedes
B. inherits
C. updates
D. requires
E. modifies
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-400 dumps   250-400   250-400

NO.12 What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a Quick
Delivery task'? (Select two.)
A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.
B. Software relationships are required.
C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.
E. Online software update checking Is required
Answer: A,B

Symantec기출문제   250-400   250-400   250-400덤프   250-400

NO.13 What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator to
accomplish?
A. identil'y application usage on a particular computer
B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
D. back up registry keys from two different computers
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   250-400 dumps   250-400 pdf   250-400 dump   250-400

NO.14 An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their environment
Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The administrator would
like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by end users. What delivery
method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Application Management
Answer: C

Symantec   250-400   250-400덤프   250-400인증

NO.15 What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
A. prevents the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
B. detects the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
C. simplifies custom application installations
D. simplifies modification of application installers
Answer: C

Symantec   250-400기출문제   250-400 dumps   250-400

NO.16 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
A. Help Desk
B. backup Exec
C. pcAnyi4iere
D. Carbon Copy
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   250-400자격증   250-400   250-400 pdf

NO.17 A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being used
for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS layer to
stabilize the application?
A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
B. resetth SVS layer
C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
D. uninstall the application fromAdthRemove Programs
Answer: B

Symantec   250-400 dump   250-400   250-400덤프

NO.18 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
A. Patch Management
B. Application Discovery
C. Handheld Management
D. Network Discovery
Answer: C

Symantec   250-400최신덤프   250-400

NO.19 Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an application on
mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
A. Real-Time System Manager
B. Software Management Solution
C. Recovery Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Wise Package Studio Pro
Answer: B,C

Symantec자격증   250-400 pdf   250-400

NO.20 Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?
A. POT
B. A21
C. .INI
D. XML
Answer: B

Symantec인증   250-400인증   250-400   250-400

ITexamdump의 000-955덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-027덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BCP-340시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM51_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-597시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-400.html

Symantec ST0-050 덤프데모

Symantec인증ST0-050시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Symantec인증ST0-050시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Symantec인증ST0-050시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Symantec인증ST0-050시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-050시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-050덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Symantec인증 ST0-050시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-050
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

Symantec 인증 ST0-050시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-050시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-050덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-050시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-050덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-050덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

ST0-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-050.html

NO.1 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050기출문제   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.2 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050시험문제   ST0-050

NO.3 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D

Symantec기출문제   ST0-050   ST0-050자료   ST0-050

NO.4 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050 pdf   ST0-050

NO.5 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-050   ST0-050기출문제

NO.6 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.7 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 dumps   ST0-050최신덤프   ST0-050자료   ST0-050

NO.8 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-050   ST0-050최신덤프   ST0-050최신덤프

NO.9 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-050시험문제   ST0-050자료

NO.10 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.11 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B

Symantec덤프   ST0-050   ST0-050 pdf

NO.12 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 dump   ST0-050 pdf

NO.13 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050자격증   ST0-050인증

NO.14 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC

Symantec자료   ST0-050   ST0-050기출문제   ST0-050 dumps   ST0-050덤프

NO.15 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050기출문제   ST0-050 dump   ST0-050최신덤프

NO.16 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-050덤프   ST0-050자격증   ST0-050

NO.17 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-050   ST0-050시험문제   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.18 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD

Symantec인증   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050
*

NO.19 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC

Symantec pdf   ST0-050자료   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.20 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C

Symantec자료   ST0-050최신덤프   ST0-050   ST0-050 dump   ST0-050   ST0-050

ITexamdump의 000-303덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A26덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 M70-301시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-323시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TERP10_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-050.html

Symantec 인증 ST0-12X 덤프

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Symantec인증ST0-12X시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Symantec인증ST0-12X덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-12X시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12X덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-12X시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-12X덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

ITExamDump 제공 Symantec ST0-12X시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Symantec ST0-12X덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Symantec ST0-12X덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Symantec ST0-12X 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Symantec ST0-12X인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-12X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ST0-12X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-12X.html

NO.1 You need to remove the system named node04 from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster.
What is the command to failover any service groups running, then stop Veritas Cluster Server on that
system?
A. hastop -sys node04 -evacuate
B. haevac -remove -sys node04
C. haconf -stop -evac -sys node04
D. hasys node04 -local -failover -stop
Answer: A

Symantec인증   ST0-12X최신덤프   ST0-12X dumps   ST0-12X   ST0-12X최신덤프   ST0-12X

NO.2 You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster.
What must you do atter installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the
new system?
A. run hastart -newnode on the new system
B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system
C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system
D. run hastart on the new system
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X자격증

NO.3 How do you customize Veritas Cluster Server default behavior to alert someone whenever there is only
one heartbeat in a Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. The preinstalled violation trigger does this with no customization required.
B. Install the injeopardy trigger and customize it to perform the required alerting.
C. Configure the notifier to execute a customized script to perform the required alerting.
D. Develop a custom resource type and agent to monitor the Veritas Cluster Server heartbeat resources.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X인증   ST0-12X dumps

NO.4 You are designing a large Veritas Cluster Server cluster. One of the requirements from the service
level agreement is that applications will be automatically moved from one system to another if the first
system's processor usage exceeds a configured threshold value.
Which component do you incorporate into the design to accomplish this?
A. ToleranceLimit service group attribute
B. Load failover policy
C. cpuusage trigger
D. UseCPU cluster attribute
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X인증   ST0-12X   ST0-12X덤프   ST0-12X덤프   ST0-12X

NO.5 What does the Veritas Cluster Server Cluster Manager Web Console require for high availability?
A. notification set to 0
B. a Microson Windows workstation
C. the vcsweb user account
D. a virtuallP address
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.6 What should be expected during a failover when a service group is partially ONLINE?
A. The service group will become fully ONLINE on the target system.
B. The service group will become partially ONLINE on the target system.
C. The service group will go OFFLINE and remain OFFLINE.
D. The service group will become OFFLINE temporarily on the target system.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.7 During a test of a NIC resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service group
and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the
ONLINE state atter the root cause of the fault is corrected.
Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A. AutoStart
B. AutoClear
C. AutoRestart
D. AutoFailover
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X기출문제   ST0-12X   ST0-12X자료

NO.8 A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover middleware
service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware are always running
on the same system.
Which type of service group dependency satisfies this design requirement?
A. online local
B. online remote
C. online global
D. online together
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X시험문제   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X

NO.9 You have a three-system cluster.
The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.
The application and database do not need to run on the same system.
If the database faults, you want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be
restarted on another system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this
behavior?
A. online global son, where the database is the parent
B. online global soft, where the application is the parent
C. online global firm, where the application is the parent
D. online global firm, where the database is the parent
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X dump

NO.10 Which network resource combination would you use for failovers of virtual IP addresses across
interfaces on a single system when NICs are connected to different subnets?
A. IP/NIC
B. IPMultiNIC/MultiNICA
C. IPMultiNICB/MultiNICB
D. IPMultiNICC/MultiNICC
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-12X시험문제   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X자격증

NO.11 You have a service group dependency:
If the child group faults, the parent group is taken offline. If the parent group faults, the child group remains
online. Which type of dependency is this an example of?
A. firm
B. hard
C. son
D. remote
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X자격증   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.12 whicn feature of Veritas Cluster Server allows you to keep applications in separate groups while still
allowing control of the order they start?
A. service group dependencies
B. complementary events
C. replicated data clusters
D. notifications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X시험문제   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.13 A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and runs
__ .
A. Storage Foundation 4.x
B. Foundation Suite 3.x
C. Storage Replicator 4.x
D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X덤프   ST0-12X최신덤프   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X

NO.14 Which resource is NOT considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online or not?
A. onOnly
B. OnOff
C. failover
D. parallel
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X자격증   ST0-12X

NO.15 Which two are valid settings for FailoverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A. priority
B. RoundRobin
C. Order
D. Failover
E. SystemUst
Answer: A B

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X

NO.16 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on a system and completely removed the system from the Veritas
Cluster Server configuration. You now need to stop the GAB driver without shutting down the system.
Which command accomplishes this?
A. gabconfig-U
B. gabetl stop
C. gab-stop
D. gabdaemon uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X

NO.17 What is the location of the main Veritas Cluster Server configuration file?
A. /op/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
B. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/
C./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
D. /op/VRTSvcs/confi
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X dump   ST0-12X pdf

NO.18 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on system node13. You now need to remove this node from the
cluster configuration. When you attempt to do this, you get an error message. What could cause this
error?
A. One or more system List attributes still contains node13.
B. Veritas Cluster Server must be completely shut down on all nodes.
C. The LL T driver on node13 was not stopped.
D. The GAB daemon on node13 was not stopped.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-12X   ST0-12X pdf   ST0-12X자료   ST0-12X dumps

NO.19 What is a characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server service group dependencies?
A. Each parent service group can link with only three child service groups; however, a child service group
is not limited to the number of links to parent service groups.
B. If a parent service group with an online local firm group dependency faults, it will take the
corresponding child
C. A child service group will remain online if the dependent parent service group with an online local firm
group dependency faults.
D. A service group cannot be a child service group if its parent service group is a child of another group.
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   ST0-12X자료   ST0-12X최신덤프

NO.20 what are two characteristics of a nard service group dependency? (choose two.)
A. Both parent and child groups fail over if a critical resource in the child group faults.
B. Only online local hard dependencies are supported.
C. If a critical resource in the parent group faults, the child group is taken offline before the parent group.
D. Bringing the parent online is allowed if the child is offline.
E. Only two parents and one child o group can be configured in a nard dependency.
Answer: A B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-12X   ST0-12X기출문제

ITexamdump의 642-242덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-332덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 648-238시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-12X.html

Symantec ST0-94X 덤프자료

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec 인증 ST0-94X시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Symantec인증ST0-94X시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Symantec인증ST0-94X덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Symantec ST0-94X인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-94X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump에는Symantec ST0-94X인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

ST0-94X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

NO.1 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X자료   ST0-94X자격증   ST0-94X인증   ST0-94X

NO.2 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X기출문제   ST0-94X자격증

NO.3 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X기출문제

NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X

NO.5 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec자료   ST0-94X기출문제   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X dump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프

NO.7 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-94X시험문제   ST0-94X

NO.8 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X기출문제

NO.9 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec자료   ST0-94X자료   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.11 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.12 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X   ST0-94X인증

NO.13 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X인증   ST0-94X   ST0-94X dump

NO.14 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.15 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec기출문제   ST0-94X   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X인증   ST0-94X최신덤프

ITexamdump의 200-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-124덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TPLM30_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP-510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

250-309 덤프 Symantec 인증

ITExamDump의Symantec인증250-309자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Symantec인증250-309시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Symantec 250-309인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Symantec 250-309인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Symantec인증 250-309시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Symantec인증 250-309시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-309덤프는 Symantec인증 250-309시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

Symantec 250-309인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Symantec 250-309인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-309
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 97 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Symantec 250-309인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Symantec 250-309관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

250-309 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-309.html

NO.1 An administrator is installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Where should the
administrator place the EV 9 databases and log files?
A. in the installation directory of the SQL server
B. on separate physical disks of the EV server
C. on separate physical disks of the SQL server
D. on direct attached storage of the EV server
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   250-309최신덤프   250-309시험문제   250-309덤프

NO.2 Which information is held in the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) Directory Database?
A. archived items
B. configuration data for an EV 9 site
C. configuration information of indexed data
D. storage location of single instanced items
Answer: B

Symantec자격증   250-309   250-309 dumps   250-309기출문제   250-309자격증

NO.3 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. In order to perform a point-in-time recovery of the database, what must be backed up daily?
A. the EnterpriseVaultDirectory SQL database
B. the SQL transaction logs
C. the SQL databases
D. the EnterpriseVaultAuditing SQL database
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   250-309 dumps   250-309   250-309   250-309인증

NO.4 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. On which context menu in the Vault Admin Console does the administrator set and clear the
vault store backup mode?
A. the Enterprise Vault database
B. the Enterprise Vault services
C. the Enterprise Vault server
D. the Enterprise Vault site
Answer: D

Symantec   250-309 pdf   250-309 pdf   250-309   250-309   250-309

NO.5 Provided that appropriate options are set for users, which two actions can users perform on the Details
tab of the Vault Cache Properties dialog box? (Select two.)
A. view header and content synchronization status
B. start synchronization
C. disable synchronization
D. reverse synchronization
E. edit header and content synchronization categories
Answer: A,B

Symantec dump   250-309자격증   250-309시험문제   250-309 pdf

NO.6 A large enterprise organization requires Enterprise Vault Operations Manager. The company will have
five Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) sites and three EV Directories. How many
monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: B

Symantec   250-309덤프   250-309 dumps   250-309 dump   250-309

NO.7 An organization enables Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) for mobile users so users can retrieve
archived email through Outlook without being connected to a VPN. When end users who use this new
functionality try to restore an item, they are no longer prompted for where they want the item to be
restored. What is the reason for this change in behavior?
A. The system administrator has disabled custom restore locations in the policy.
B. The Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Add-In is using HTTP-only functionality.
C. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable User Extensions.
D. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable Offline Vault.
Answer: B

Symantec   250-309시험문제   250-309자격증   250-309시험문제   250-309

NO.8 An organization is debating which Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook client to deploy
to end users. Which two features can be used if the HTTP-only Outlook Add-In is deployed? (Select two.)
A. Users can choose which archives to store items in.
B. Users can restore items to the Restored Items folder.
C. Users can use Vault Cache.
D. Users can cancel Pending Items.
E. Users can store and classify items with retention categories.
Answer: C,D

Symantec   250-309   250-309   250-309

NO.9 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. The administrator has yet to run a backup of the vault store partition. The administrator has
Safety Copy enabled for the Vault Store. Given that the administrator has already performed some
mailbox archiving, what should occur after running the backup for the first time and clearing the archive
bit?
A. The safety copies are removed from the Exchange store.
B. The safety copies are removed from the storage queues.
C. The safety copies are flagged for removal for the next Storage Expiry.
D. The safety copies are flagged for removal when the services are restarted.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-309   250-309최신덤프   250-309   250-309시험문제

NO.10 What is the minimum version of the .NET framework required on the Enterprise Vault Server for
Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange?
A. .NET 4.0
B. .NET 3.5 SP1
C. .NET 1.1 and 2.0
D. .NET 2.0 and 3.0 SP2
Answer: B

Symantec   250-309   250-309 dumps   250-309자격증

NO.11 What are two benefits of enabling Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) for Outlook Web
Access users? (Select two.)
A. offloads Archiving Task from EV 9 server
B. provides remote access to multiple user archives
C. enables remote access to archived public folder items
D. extracts mail from the Exchange Server
E. runs independent of EV 9 services
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-309   250-309 pdf   250-309인증

NO.12 An administrator is setting up Exchange managed folders and needs to apply the same retention
settings to Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Which action needs to happen to force EV 9
to synchronize the managed folder retentions?
A. in Desktop Folder policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
Normal
B. in Desktop policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
C. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
D. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Normal
Answer: C

Symantec   250-309기출문제   250-309 dumps   250-309   250-309자료

NO.13 Which feature delegation must be set to Read/Write in Internet Information Services (IIS 7.0) before
installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Web Access (OWA) Extensions?
A. .NET Trust Levels
B. .NET Roles
C. Failed Request Tracing Rules
D. IPv4 Address and Domain Restrictions
Answer: D

Symantec   250-309기출문제   250-309인증

NO.14 A company is considering Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange for archiving their Exchange
systems. Personnel at the company are having trouble understanding the differences between their
existing backup environment and a separate archiving environment. Which two differentiate archiving
from a backup system? (Select two.)
A. provides retention periods for individual sets of data
B. requires operator intervention to perform a data restore request
C. provides duplicate copies for disaster recovery purposes
D. ingests data from the Exchange store to the archive storage layer
E. enables fast restore capabilities for mission critical data
Answer: A,D

Symantec자료   250-309 dump   250-309   250-309자료

NO.15 What are two physical data storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault 9
for Exchange? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store Group
D. Vault Store Partitions
E. Enterprise Vault Collector
Answer: A,D

Symantec   250-309   250-309시험문제   250-309

ITexamdump의 JN0-314덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP-510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-663시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z1-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-309.html

Symantec ASC-090 인증 덤프

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Symantec인증 ASC-090시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Symantec인증 ASC-090시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Symantec ASC-090인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Symantec ASC-090관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Symantec ASC-090자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Symantec ASC-090인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ASC-090덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ASC-090덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Symantec인증ASC-090시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Symantec인증ASC-090테스트버전과Symantec인증ASC-090문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Symantec인증ASC-090시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ASC-090
시험 이름: Symantec (ASC IT Compliance 2010)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 137 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ASC-090시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Symantec 인증ASC-090시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Symantec 인증ASC-090시험대비덤프로Symantec 인증ASC-090시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ASC-090 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-090.html

NO.1 A company is receiving "disk full" errors on the volume hosting the RMS Information server database.
They are running native RMS queries and saving the historical reports. What is the process for deleting
outdated RMS historical data sets?
A. from the Control Compliance Suite Console, under the System > General > Data Purge menu,
configure the Purge Settings to run a data purge job
B. from the RMS console, run an RMS Query using the "Show Advanced Data Sources" option, and use
Active Admin to delete historical data
C. on the Information server, stop the BVProcessManager Service, then stop and restart the SQL Server
Service, then restart the BVProcessManager Service
D. on the Information server, stop all RMS Services, and then use the Microsoft command-line tool
"OSQL.EXE" to purge the "QUERY_RESULTS" table
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-090인증   ASC-090 pdf   ASC-090   ASC-090   ASC-090

NO.2 In Control Compliance Suite (CCS) Reporting and Analytics, where do administrators add content for
new regulations not already included?
A. from the CCS Console, in "Manage > Polices" select "New Regulation"
B. in Content Studio, choose "Mandates", right-click, and then choose "New Regulation"
C. New regulations cannot be added to Reporting and Analytics.
D. from a SQL script, write an INSERT statement to create the new content on the SQL Database Server
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-090   ASC-090   ASC-090   ASC-090

NO.3 A company reports that Windows Data Collection jobs using the RMS data collector never complete.
UNIX Data Collection jobs complete normally. The administrator suspects that one of the Slave Query
Engines might be failing to respond. Which troubleshooting step should be used to determine which Slave
Query Engine might be hanging?
A. from the RMS Console, log in under the Data Processor Service Account, and check the "Task Status"
screen
B. on the Information server, review the Application log
C. in bv-Config, check the "Query Engine Diagnostics- Master" for Slave Query Engine job statuses
D. in the Control Compliance Suite Console, on the Settings > System Topology Menu, Choose "Monitor
System Jobs"
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-090시험문제   ASC-090덤프   ASC-090

NO.4 An administrator sees the following in the agent log: ERROR [Logging]
com.symantec.management.security. HostnameVerificationFailureException SESA Agent
Symc_ConfigProvider: Failed to bootstrap to primary management server https: What are two reasons for
this? (Select two.)
A. The name resolution is not working.
B. Agent failed to download the SSL certificate.
C. There is a hostname mismatch with the SSL certificate.
D. Another host with same hostname is already registered.
E. Bootstrapping is disabled on the Information Manager.
Answer: A, E

Symantec   ASC-090   ASC-090시험문제

NO.5 A Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) administrator has written a simple Perl script to
convert HEX format to a dotted decimal number to aid forensic analysis of attack packets recorded by the
Network Intrusion Detection system. They have used this script in a user action. However, the user action
is failing. What is the problem?
A. Only shell scripts are supported for custom user actions.
B. Perl interpreter is not installed on the Archive Server.
C. Only Java scripts are supported for custom user action.
D. Perl interpreter is not installed on the SSIM client machine.
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   ASC-090   ASC-090인증   ASC-090

ITexamdump의 MB6-889덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-090.html

Symantec ASC-066 인증 덤프

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Symantec인증 ASC-066시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프에는Symantec인증 ASC-066시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

ITExamDump전문가들은Symantec ASC-066인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

여러분이 우리Symantec ASC-066문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Symantec ASC-066시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ASC-066
시험 이름: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 83 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Symantec ASC-066인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

ASC-066 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-066.html

NO.1 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 dumps

NO.2 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec자료   ASC-066   ASC-066덤프   ASC-066자료

NO.3 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066시험문제

NO.4 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066시험문제

NO.5 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066

NO.6 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066자료   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066자료

NO.7 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.8 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.9 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066덤프

NO.10 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066

NO.11 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.12 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.13 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066자료   ASC-066

NO.14 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066

NO.15 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec시험문제   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066자료   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프

NO.16 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066   ASC-066자료

NO.17 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066

NO.18 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066

NO.19 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec최신덤프   ASC-066자료   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066

NO.20 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec dump   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066기출문제

ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-365덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-225시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-K36시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-064시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-066.html

Symantec 인증한 ST0-130 덤프

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Symantec ST0-130인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Symantec ST0-130자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Symantec인증ST0-130시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Symantec인증ST0-130시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-130
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

Symantec ST0-130인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

모두 아시다시피Symantec ST0-130인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Symantec ST0-130인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-130시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프를 공부하여Symantec인증 ST0-130시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

ST0-130 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-130.html

NO.1 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.2 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.3 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130자격증

NO.4 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130시험문제

NO.5 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.6 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-130덤프   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130인증   ST0-130자격증

NO.7 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps

NO.8 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130인증

NO.10 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130자료   ST0-130

NO.11 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130자료

NO.12 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-130   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130덤프

NO.13 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130 pdf

NO.14 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130덤프   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.15 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps

NO.16 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-130시험문제   ST0-130   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130 pdf

NO.17 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130최신덤프   ST0-130

NO.18 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130최신덤프   ST0-130 dumps

NO.19 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130   ST0-130시험문제

NO.20 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130인증

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z24덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-597덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z1-536시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANAIMP131시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-130.html