ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-023시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Oracle 1Z0-023인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-023
시험 이름: Oracle (Architecture and Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 151 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-18
인테넷에 검색하면 Oracle 1Z0-023시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-023제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-023덤프로Oracle시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Oracle인증 1Z0-023시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-023덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-023덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-023덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Oracle 1Z0-023인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
ITExamDump는1Z0-023시험문제가 변경되면1Z0-023덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 1Z0-023시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
1Z0-023 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-023.html
NO.1 James wants to add a new recipient to the Approvals list for seeded Negotiation Flow
with Approvals.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The seeded workflow list of approvers can't be modified
B. He should open the seeded workflow and add the new name there
C. He can't modify the seeded list, so he should create a new workflow
D. He should select Setup>Transaction Types, query the appropriate Transaction Type
and the click the Approvals button. Finally, he should add the recipient to the list of
Approves for the appropriate list name
E. He should select Setup> Transaction Types> Approvals and add the recipient to the
list of Approves for the appropriate list name
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023인증
NO.2 Certkiller .com is a retail company and all its customer orders that are shipped have a
pre-defined freight charge for each line item on the order. The company wants to apply
the freight charge to the sales order automatically to increase the order amount.
What should ABC do?
A. They can't do this; freight charges can be applied only during the ship confirm process
B. A Freight and Special Charges modifier can't be defined to apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
C. Automatic Freight and Special Charges modifier to apply at each sales order line
D. Define the surcharge list type of modifier to automatically apply the freight charge at
the time of the sales order
E. Manual Freight and Special Charges modifiers to apply at each sales order line
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023덤프 1Z0-023
NO.3 Which two statements are true about one-step shipping? (Choose two.)
A. One-step shipping must be used with quick ship shipping transactions
B. One-step shipping is the process of ensuring lot controls are shipped appropriately
C. Ship confirm rules must be set up in order to use one-step shipping
D. One-step shipping is the process of picking, optionally packing and ship confirming
delivery lines in one step
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.4 Which three statements are true regarding Drop Ship Orders? (Choose three.)
A. The PO is created from an Approved Requisition, which is then sent to the supplier
B. The suppliers ships to the seller
C. Requisition Import Program creates the requisitions
D. The purchase Release concurrent program or workflow in order management creates
rows in the Requisition import tables
Answer: A,C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.5 You are a consultant to a client. The client has a policy according to the original
scheduled ship date.
The client suspects that people are moving the scheduled ship date on orders so that they
do no appear as a late shipments
The top management wants to know about any order that has its scheduled ship date
changed to a future date. It does not want to stop or slow down the shipping process, but
wants to be able to track orders that have had the date changed.
You decide to manage these changes using shipping exceptions. How would you change
the defaulted values for the exception named "WSH_CHANGE_SCHED_DATE"
shipping exception?
A. Set Exception behavior as defaulted and remove the enabled flag
B. Set Exception behavior to warning
C. Set Exception behavior to Error
D. Set Exception behavior to information only
Answer: D
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-023 dumps 1Z0-023자료 1Z0-023자격증 1Z0-023
NO.6 Which two statements are true about freight and special charges modifiers? (Choose
two.)
A. All freight and special charges are passed to receivables for invoicing
B. Using freight and special charges modifiers, you can apply different freight
C. Freight and special charges can't be manually overridden
D. Only shipping execution can capture freight costs and apply charges
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-023최신덤프 1Z0-023
NO.7 Which four statements describe the role of Back-to-Back Orders? (Choose Four.)
A. Links sales orders and purchase orders
B. Flow of reservation supply from requisition to PO to inventory
C. Auto Creates requisitions
D. Supplier ships directly to customer
E. Pegs supply to demand
Answer: A,B,C,E
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-023자료 1Z0-023 1Z0-023자격증 1Z0-023
NO.8 After a sales order is booked, the sales order lines must complete all workflow activities
leading up to the shipping activity. Which two are typical workflow activities as part of
this process? (Choose two.)
A. Create Supply
B. Scheduled Line
C. Create Deliveries
D. Pick Release
E. Create Trip
Answer: A,B
Oracle자료 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 pdf
NO.9 A user has been tasked with ensuring that Credit Checking is done at the time of Sales
Order Booking for ABC Corp. Though she believes she set up everything correctly, no
credit checks seem to be occurring.
Which three elements should be check? (Choose three.)
A. Is Credit Checking enabled for the payment terms applied to ABC Corp?
B. Is the Credit check box selected in the standard customer setup for ABC Corp?
C. Is credit check selected at booking on the Order Transaction Type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
D. Is the credit check hold check box selected in the profile class accounts window for
ABC Corp?
E. Is credit check selected at shipping on the order transaction type setup used for ABC
Corps orders?
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle인증 1Z0-023 pdf 1Z0-023
NO.10 In order to group sales order lines onto a delivery when attempting to ship an order, some
criteria must be the same.
Which attribute must be the same as controlled by the shipping parameters?
A. Order
B. Customer Account Number
C. Warehouse Location
D. Ship From Location
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 dump 1Z0-023인증 1Z0-023자료
NO.11 Which definition correctly describes the functionality of pricing formulas?
A. A mathematical computation that the order uses to determine which price list to apply
to a given line based on the criteria set in the pricing parameters form
B. A mathematical computation that the pricing engine uses as an alternative to entering
prices in a price list or to calculate a price adjustment
C. A formula that the price list uses to apply modifiers and qualifiers when the correct
criterion is met
D. A formula that evaluates the criteria and the order in which to apply qualifiers
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023자료 1Z0-023
NO.12 You have defined a Profile class of B to represent customers with $100,000 credit limit.
If you decide to increase the credit limit of all future Class B customers to $150,000,
which method would you choose when you save the updated credit profile?
A. Update all non-customized profiles
B. None of above
C. Do not update exiting profiles
D. Update all profiles
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023시험문제 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.13 Which three statements are true about freight carriers? (Choose three.)
A. Inter-organization transfer uses an associated General Ledger account to specify the
freight cost
B. Freight carriers are used for shipments to and from customer, supplier and internal
organizations
C. Freight carriers are specific to the inventory organization
D. You can't associate the General Ledger account with each freight to collect associated
costs
E. Freight carriers are used only for customer shipments
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-023자료 1Z0-023시험문제 1Z0-023인증
NO.14 Which two statements are true for setting up freight carriers? (Choose two.)
A. Service levels are required for all freight carriers
B. Freight carriers are organization specific, so they need to be defined for each
organization
C. Freight carriers do not need to be assigned to organizations. After they are defined,
they are available for shipping transactions
D. Freight carriers are defined once and then enabled in the organizations that would use
those particular carriers
E. Service levels are optional additional information for carriers
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.15 You have two order lines on a sales order. Line 1 is standard line with shipment and
invoicing. Line 2 is invoice-only line and does not involve any shipment. Which solution
would you use to ensure that line 2 is interfaced with Oracle Receivables at the same time
as line 1?
A. Put both lines in Ship sets
B. Put both lines in ship sets and use defaulting rule to default scheduled ship date from
line 1 to line 2
C. Pub both lines in arrival sets
D. Put both lines in fulfillment sets
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-023최신덤프 1Z0-023인증
NO.16 What is true about the Ship From Stock fulfillment model?
A. Every order line should create a WIP job of equivalent quantity
B. Every order must be reserved
C. Stock is not shipped from the factory to the warehouse until receipt of the order
D. Every order can be pick released almost immediately after booking
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023덤프
NO.17 At which stage in the shipping Execution process is a high-level reservation transferred
to an allocated reservation?
A. Sales Order Booking
B. Pick Confirm
C. Ship Confirm
D. Pick Release
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023기출문제 1Z0-023덤프
NO.18 Certkiller .com. runs on the PTO fulfillment model. All the rule-based business rules for
configuration the model are incorporated using OracleConfigurator, which makes it
intuitive for sales representatives to configure the PTO model.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. After selecting all the options, PTO Model needs to be processed to get the configured
part
B. Routing needs to be defined for the PTO model
C. Ship confirm the option items, not the PTO model and option class
D. Process the configured item to generate the work order
E. Based on the setup, either ship model complete or individual options
Answer: C,E
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-023 dumps 1Z0-023
NO.19 Mary wants to perform the Pick Release process for delivery lines that have been booked.
Which three options are valid approaches for her to use? (Choose three.)
A. Run the Auto Allocate process
B. Execute online from the release sales order window
C. Run a concurrent program from the release sales order window
D. Use the standard Report submission process
E. Run the Pick Slip Grouping process
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
NO.20 Which four seeded freight charges are included in Oracle Pricing? (Choose Four.)
A. Duty
B. Services
C. Export
D. Miscellaneous
E. Insurance
Answer: A,C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-023자격증 1Z0-023 1Z0-023 1Z0-023
ITexamdump의 JN0-643덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 156-315.13덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-467시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CIA-Part1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기