우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서PMI PgMP관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는PMI PgMP덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서PMI PgMP시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.PMI PgMP시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히PMI PgMP시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는PMI PgMP시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
PMI인증 PgMP시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한PMI인증 PgMP덤프가 필수이겠죠. PMI인증 PgMP시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이PMI인증 PgMP시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한PMI인증 PgMP덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의PMI인증 PgMP공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면PMI인증 PgMP시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는PMI PgMP인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드PMI PgMP덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에PMI PgMP이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이PMI PgMP시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면PMI인증 PgMP시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만PMI인증 PgMP시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는PMI인증 PgMP시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전PMI인증 PgMP덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는PMI인증 PgMP영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: PgMP
시험 이름: PMI (Program Management Professional (PgMP))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 342 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 PMI인증 PgMP덤프공부자료는PMI인증 PgMP실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면PMI인증 PgMP시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
PgMP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PgMP.html
NO.1 Mike is the program manager of the NHQ Program. Mike and a vendor are in disagreement over the
deliverable the vendor has created for Mike's program. Mike does not believe the vendor has correctly
created the deliverable, while the vendor is adamant that his company has indeed completed the contract.
Both parties have documented their stance in the debate.
This is an example of what?
A. Breach of contract
B. Issue
C. Risk
D. Claim
Answer: D
PMI PgMP자격증 PgMP PgMP자료 PgMP PgMP
NO.2 You are the program manager for your organization. You and your program team have been creating
and transferring the program benefits to operations as feasible in your program execution.
The process of delivering the program's benefits describes what process in program
management?
A. Quality control
B. Benefits management
C. Direct and manage program execution
D. Quality assurance
Answer: C
PMI덤프 PgMP pdf PgMP
NO.3 You are program manager for the HYH Program. Your program governance is requiring you to use
earned value management to predict how closely your program is tracking to the cost and schedule
baselines and to predict overall program performance. Which earned value management formula can you
use to predict how much more will need to be invested in the program based on current program
performance?
A. EV/AC
B. EV/PV
C. BAC/CPI
D. EAC-AC
Answer: D
PMI PgMP PgMP기출문제 PgMP PgMP pdf
NO.4 You are the program manager for your organization. Management has asked you to create a document
that will capture the stakeholders concerns, perceived threats, and specific objectives about the program
and its projects. What document is management asking you to create in this instance?
A. Requirements document
B. Project charter
C. Business case
D. Scope statement
Answer: D
PMI pdf PgMP자격증 PgMP PgMP
NO.5 You are the program manager for your organization. Management would like to consider the present
value for your program. If your program is predicted to be worth $450,000 in two years what is the present
value of the program if the interest rate is six percent?
A. $400,498
B. $521,345
C. $505,620
D. $385,450
Answer: A
PMI PgMP pdf PgMP pdf
NO.6 Where are negative risks recorded?
A. Negative risk register
B. Risk management plan
C. Risk register
D. Issues log
Answer: C
PMI PgMP PgMP시험문제 PgMP pdf PgMP dump PgMP기출문제
NO.7 Harriet is the program manager of a large program that has a high profile and visibility in her
organization. Some of the stakeholders are negative and Harriet needs to work with these stakeholders to
address their fears, perceived threats, and concerns about the program. Which communication method is
considered to be the best approach for this scenario?
A. Face-to-face
B. Many-to-many
C. Ad hoc conversation
D. One-to-many
Answer: A
PMI PgMP pdf PgMP PgMP PgMP pdf PgMP dumps
NO.8 Donna is the project manager for her organization. She is preparing a plan to manage changes to the
project should changes be requested. Her change management plan defines the process for
documenting, tracking, and determining if the changes should be approved or declined. What system is
considered the parent of the change control system documented in Donna's plan?
A. Quality Management System
B. Change Control System
C. Project Management Information System
D. Integrated Change Control System
Answer: C
PMI시험문제 PgMP PgMP PgMP
NO.9 You are the program manager of the GHY Program in your organization. It has come to your attention
that some of the project managers in your program are adding time to each project activity in an effort to
pad their durations in case some event happens in their project that will cause delays. What principle
should you share with these project managers that counterattack the concept of padding activities with
additional time?
A. Parkinson's Law
B. Law of Diminishing Returns
C. 80/20 Law
D. Pareto's Law
Answer: A
PMI PgMP PgMP PgMP자격증
NO.10 What component of the change management system is responsible for evaluating, testing, and
documenting changes created to the project scope?
A. Project Management Information System
B. Integrated Change Control
C. Scope Verification
D. Configuration Management System
Answer: D
PMI기출문제 PgMP PgMP최신덤프
NO.11 Eric is the project manager of the NQQ Project and has hired the ZAS Corporation to complete part of
the project work for Eric's organization. Due to a change request the ZAS Corporation is no longer
needed on the project even though they have completed nearly all of the project work. Is Eric's
organization liable to pay the ZAS Corporation for the work they have completed so far on the project?
A. It depends on what the outcome of a lawsuit will determine.
B. No, the ZAS Corporation did not complete all of the work.
C. It depends on what the termination clause of the contract stipulates.
D. Yes, the ZAS Corporation did not choose to terminate the contract work.
Answer: C
PMI최신덤프 PgMP PgMP PgMP
NO.12 A project manager in your program has estimated the cost of a program to be $145,000. As the project
manager's project comes close to completion, the project manager realizes that he has still $27,876 left in
his project budget. He decides to add some additional features to the project's deliverables in an effort to
use the remaining budget. These additions will add value to the project and the project customer is likely
to enjoy these new features. This is an example of what term?
A. Gold plating
B. Errors and omissions
C. Expert judgment by the project manager
D. Value added change
Answer: A
PMI인증 PgMP PgMP pdf PgMP dumps PgMP
NO.13 You are the program manager for your organization and you need to define all of the program
resources you'll need for your program. All of the following can be considered a program resource except
for which one?
A. A forklift
B. Materials for the installation of a new server
C. A positive risk response
D. Gary, an application developer
Answer: C
PMI자격증 PgMP자격증 PgMP기출문제 PgMP
NO.14 You have created a control chart for a repeatable process in your program. You have discovered that
the seven most recent measurements are all on the positive side of the mean in your control chart. What
is this phenomenon called?
A. Rule of Improvement
B. Mean Improvement
C. Rule of Seven
D. Low-Riding Mean
Answer: C
PMI PgMP PgMP덤프
NO.15 Your program has been selected and its program charter is now being created. The program charter
defines all of the following characteristics except for which one?
A. Program constraints
B. Program scope
C. High-level objectives for the program
D. Project scope statement for all projects within the program
Answer: D
PMI PgMP덤프 PgMP PgMP PgMP
NO.16 Your company and a competing company have created a teaming agreement for an opportunity.
Through this team agreement you and your competitor can complete a major program for a client.
This is, technically, a risk response for both organizations. What type of risk response are you dealing with
in this instance?
A. Teaming
B. Exploiting
C. Accepting
D. Sharing
Answer: D
PMI PgMP PgMP PgMP dump PgMP dump PgMP자격증
NO.17 You are the program manager of the NHQ Program. You are working with your program team to ensure
that the work in the program is done accurately and according to scope. You are also reviewing the team
inspection process that will need to be done to ensure that the work is being done according to the scope.
If the work is found to be defective it will need to be corrected before the program customers can inspect
the work. What process are you completing to ensure that the work is done accordingly to scope?
A. Quality control
B. Scope verification
C. Quality assurance
D. Planning
Answer: C
PMI PgMP자료 PgMP pdf
NO.18 What is the present value of a program that will be worth $3,567,000 if it lasts for six years and the rate
of return is five percent?
A. $1,550,850
B. $3,532,000
C. $2,502,750
D. $2,661,750
Answer: D
PMI기출문제 PgMP PgMP기출문제 PgMP dumps PgMP최신덤프
NO.19 You are the program manager for your organization. Part of your role as the program manager is to
train John, a new program manager, on the program processes within a program. John is confused as to
when the program team can be acquired in the program management lifecycle.
When will the program team be acquired for a program?
A. Planning
B. Execution
C. Monitoring and controlling
D. Initiation
Answer: B
PMI자격증 PgMP PgMP pdf
NO.20 What analysis type could you use in a program to compare the positive stakeholders and their position,
power, and influence over your program to the same variable components of the negative stakeholders in
your program?
A. Sensitivity analysis
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Monte Carlo simulation
D. Force field analysis
Answer: D
PMI PgMP dump PgMP dumps PgMP PgMP
NO.21 You are the program manager for the SRQ Program. You have rejected several change requests for
the program scope. What must you do with the rejected change requests?
A. Communicate why the change request was rejected and record the results in the lessons learned
documentation for your program.
B. Inform the stakeholders that their change requests have been rejected.
C. Communicate the change request status to the stakeholders and record the results of the change
request in the change register.
D. Inform the stakeholders why their change requests have been rejected.
Answer: C
PMI PgMP dumps PgMP PgMP PgMP
NO.22 You are a program manager for your organization. You have proposed a program to the management
that will last four years and will cost $35 million to create. Management has asked to see the program
charter and the proposed costs and benefits of the program. Management agrees to your program charter
and proposed to fund the program in increment at the completion of each milestone. What type of funding
does management proposed for this program?
A. Tentative
B. Step funding
C. Milestone approval
D. Phase gate estimating
Answer: B
PMI시험문제 PgMP기출문제 PgMP덤프 PgMP
NO.23 Olive is the program manager for her organization. She has created a request for proposal for a large
portion of her program. In this work to be procured she has set several requirements for the vendors to
participate. The chief among these requirements is a vendor must have at least four licensed electricians
in his team. This requirement for four licensed electricians is an example of which one of the following
terms?
A. Screening system
B. Scoring model
C. Vendor analysis requirements
D. Evaluation criteria
Answer: A
PMI시험문제 PgMP PgMP pdf
NO.24 What is the formula to determine earned value (EV) for a program.?
A. Percent complete times percent remaining in the program
B. Percent completes time the program cost estimate
C. Percent complete times the program budget at completion
D. Percent complete times the program cost of labor and materials
Answer: C
PMI최신덤프 PgMP PgMP
NO.25 Andy is the program manager of the HQN Program. This program is nearing its completion and there is
still $25,000 left in the program budget. Andy has asked the program team to identify some extra
deliverables that can be included in the program scope to improve the program deliverable but also to use
all of the funds in the budget. What term is assigned to the actions that Andy is trying to do in this
instance?
A. Value-added change requests
B. Zero based budgeting
C. Integrated change control
D. Gold plating
Answer: D
PMI자격증 PgMP PgMP자격증 PgMP
NO.26 Your program has 121 stakeholders that you'll need to communicate with. Your communications
management plan defines how the communication should happen, what should be communicated, and
the expected modality of the communications. You'll also need which one of the following as an input to
the information distribution process in your program?
A. Change requests
B. Earned value management results
C. Stakeholder analysis plan
D. Performance reports
Answer: C
PMI시험문제 PgMP PgMP PgMP pdf PgMP자격증 PgMP시험문제
NO.27 You are the program manager for your organization. Your program team has 43 people that all need to
be monitored and controlled. You would like to create a standardized report that you can use to monitor,
control, and record the performance of each staff member in your program. What type of report can you
create that will help you track your staff and their performance?
A. Performance reports
B. Staff variance reports
C. Exceptions report
D. Lessons learned
Answer: A
PMI인증 PgMP PgMP인증 PgMP pdf PgMP인증
NO.28 You are the program manager for your organization. When a project in your program is completed,
who will need to sign the certificate of completion?
A. The project manager
B. The program customer
C. The program stakeholders
D. The project management team
Answer: B
PMI PgMP PgMP최신덤프
NO.29 You are the program manager for your organization. You're currently working with the program director,
Nancy Holmes, to define a new program and the benefits the program should create. Of the following,
which is the best definition of a benefit a program creates?
A. A benefit is an outcome of the constituent projects within a program.
B. A benefit is a project and program deliverables that the organization may use immediately.
C. A benefit is a deliverable of a program or project that is worth more than the cost to create the
deliverable.
D. A benefit is an outcome of actions and behaviors that provides utility to stakeholders.
Answer: D
PMI최신덤프 PgMP PgMP PgMP기출문제 PgMP PgMP인증
NO.30 You are the program manager of the BHG Program. One of the projects in your program will be using
new materials that are somewhat untested. You are worried that there may be delays and waste because
the project team is unaware of how to accurately use these materials. You elect to send the people that
will be using the new materials through training on how to complete their project work. You also allow
them to purchase some of the materials to experiment on their use before the actual project work is to be
done. You want to ensure that mistakes do not enter into the project. What type of action have you
provided in this scenario?
A. This is an example of a preventive action.
B. This is an example of team development.
C. This is an example of quality assurance.
D. This is an example of a corrective action.
Answer: A
PMI PgMP PgMP최신덤프 PgMP
ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-440시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기