2014년 2월 20일 목요일

IBM C2090-612 덤프

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-612덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-612덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-612덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

C2090-612는IBM의 인증시험입니다.C2090-612인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에C2090-612시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.C2090-612시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만C2090-612시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.C2090-612인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

시험 번호/코드: C2090-612
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19

여러분이 우리IBM C2090-612문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게IBM C2090-612시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM C2090-612덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한IBM C2090-612데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

C2090-612 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-612.html

NO.1 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-612최신덤프   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.2 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B

IBM인증   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.3 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-612   C2090-612덤프   C2090-612

NO.4 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2090-612인증   C2090-612

NO.5 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612자료   C2090-612

NO.6 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2090-612 dumps   C2090-612 dump   C2090-612최신덤프

NO.7 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   C2090-612시험문제   C2090-612   C2090-612 pdf   C2090-612자격증

NO.8 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C2090-612시험문제   C2090-612덤프   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.9 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.10 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-612 dump   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.11 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-612시험문제   C2090-612자료

NO.12 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-612자료   C2090-612

NO.13 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-612 pdf   C2090-612

NO.14 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2090-612자격증   C2090-612자격증   C2090-612   C2090-612

NO.15 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-612시험문제   C2090-612   C2090-612 pdf

NO.16 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C

IBM자격증   C2090-612시험문제   C2090-612   C2090-612   C2090-612인증

NO.17 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2090-612 pdf   C2090-612

NO.18 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2090-612 dumps   C2090-612덤프   C2090-612인증

NO.19 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2090-612자격증   C2090-612

NO.20 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-612 dump   C2090-612 dump   C2090-612

ITexamdump의 MB6-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 650-304덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HIO-201시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TAW12_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-409시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-612.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기