ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-633덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-633덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Microsoft인증070-633시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 070-633인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 070-633인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Microsoft 070-633인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
Microsoft인증070-633시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft인증070-633시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Microsoft인증070-633시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-633
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS Office Project Server 2007, Managing Projects)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 219 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
070-633 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-633.html
NO.1 You have created a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. Some of your resources will be
working part time. You need to capture the types of resources and the estimated effort required from
these resources over the duration of the project. What should you do?
A. Use the team builder to add resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish the
proposal.
B. Publish the proposal, and create a resource plan. Then use the team builder to add resources, and
publish the resource plan.
C. Use the team builder to add generic resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish
the proposal.
D. Change the resource utilization to calculate from the resource plan.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633기출문제 070-633최신덤프 070-633
NO.2 A project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007 currently contains generic resources.
The next step is to replace the generic resources with named resources who are available to work on your
project. From the Build Team from Enterprise screen in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, you
need to request a named resource from the enterprise resource pool for each generic resource. What
should you do?
A. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as
Committed.
B. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as Proposed.
C. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then use Assign Resources to modify
each assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request.
D. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, use Assign Resources to modify each
assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request, and then level all resources to ensure
availability.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 070-633최신덤프 070-633 070-633
NO.3 You create a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You want to publish the proposal,
although resource assignments are not yet approved. You need to assign named resources without
changing their availability in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
B. Assign team resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
C. Publish the proposal, and publish the resource plan.
D. Publish the proposal, and save the resource plan.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-633시험문제 070-633 pdf 070-633자격증 070-633 070-633인증
NO.4 You are the project manager for a consulting company that is deploying Microsoft Office Project Server
2007. Your administrator has set up the ability to track non-billable time in the timesheet system; however,
this line does not appear in your timesheet. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to configure
your timesheet to track non-billable time for all your tasks in the timesheet. What should you do?
A. Add administrative time categories for billable and non-billable time.
B. Select the Show/Hide Non-Billable Work setting in the timesheet.
C. Add a task with a non-billable classification.
D. Select the Show/Hide Overtime Work setting in the timesheet.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 070-633
NO.5 You are working on a project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In the past 2 days,
your project team has made significant progress on a task, but it is still not complete. You need to inform
the project sponsor about this progress. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit a new status report request to the project
sponsor.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit an unrequested status report to the project
sponsor.
C. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to weekly.
D. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to every day.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-633 070-633덤프 070-633 dumps
NO.6 You are assigned to tasks in projects and in non-project activities that are published to Microsoft Office
Project Server 2007. You need to record the hours you work on assigned tasks. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, on the My Tasks page, create a new task for each task and
activity.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all projects worked on in the current
period.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all tasks worked on in the current
period.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, enter your work hours directly into the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-633 070-633
NO.7 As a service manager, you are responsible for service requests. Working in Microsoft Office Project
Web Access, you need to set up a process so that available service personnel can assign themselves to
the next unassigned request. First, you create an activity plan.
What should you do next?
A. Create the tasks, and then assign each task to a resource.
B. Create the tasks, and then assign all the tasks to a resource team.
C. Create a resource plan, but do not assign any tasks to resources.
D. Publish the activity plan, and then direct resources to reassign work.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633인증 070-633 070-633덤프
NO.8 You create a resource plan for a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. The proposal is
approved, and you now need to create a project plan. You need to transfer the resources you used in the
resource plan to the project plan. What should you do.?
A. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the project plan.
B. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the resource plan.
C. Synchronize the resources from the resource plan to the project plan on the Team Builder page.
D. Assign the resources on the Build Resource Plan Team page.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-633시험문제 070-633 pdf 070-633 070-633
NO.9 You use Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007 to assign resources to tasks. Using the Build
Team from Enterprise feature, you need to propose assignment of named resources to your project tasks
in place of generic resources. What should you do?
A. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with a Proposed booking type.
B. Replace generic resources with matching named resources with a Proposed booking type.
C. Set a filter to exclude generic resources, and add named resources to your project plan with a
Proposed booking type.
D. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with their default booking type.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 070-633덤프 070-633
NO.10 You enter hours for your project activities in a timesheet in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You are
told to begin reporting non-project hours. You need to report non-project work for the current reporting
period. What should you do?
A. Create new tasks on the Task Updates page, and then record your non-project actual work in these
tasks.
B. Create a new timesheet on the My Timesheets page, and then add lines for non-project activities.
C. Import your existing timesheet data into task updates.
D. Log an administrative time request for the last reporting period.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 070-633 pdf 070-633
NO.11 In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you create an activity plan with a resource plan for a simple
project. The plan is currently saved, but not published, to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You need
to identify which tasks have assigned resources. What should you do?
A. In the activity plan, review the resource assignments.
B. In the resource plan, review the committed resources.
C. On the Resource Center page, review the team assignments.
D. On the Resource Center page, review the resource assignments.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-633 070-633시험문제 070-633덤프
NO.12 You are responsible for managing ten resources who work on multiple projects that are published to
Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. Your organization requires that resources spend no more than 20
percent of their time on administrative tasks. You need to monitor resource time for the requirement that
non-project time must not exceed 20 percent. What should you do?
A. Require your resources to submit their timesheets to you in Microsoft Office Project Web Access for
your review and approval.
B. Require your resources to send a weekly status report from Microsoft Office Project Web Access to
show their upcoming work.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, build a Data Analysis view to display the availability of your
resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the resource assignments to ascertain which projects
and tasks your resources are working on.
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 070-633 070-633 dump
NO.13 In a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007, each task has both a generic
resource and a matching proposed named resource assigned. You receive approval to use these named
resources for the proposed assignments. You need to commit the named resources in your plan as
replacements for the generic resources. What should you do?
A. Change the booking type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, remove the generic
resources, and then publish the plan.
B. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, change the booking
type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, and then publish the plan.
C. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, replace them with
named resources, and then publish the plan.
D. Add the named resources to your plan, using a booking type of Committed.
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 070-633인증 070-633 070-633
NO.14 You are developing a project plan that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. The project
was created with generic resources assigned to tasks. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need
to substitute named resources for the generic resources in the plan. What should you do?
A. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a team for the activity plan using named
resources, and then assign the tasks in the activity plan to the named resources.
B. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a resource plan for the activity plan using
named resources, and synchronize the plans resources to the resource plan. Then assign the tasks in the
activity plan to the named resources.
C. On the Build Team page for the project, remove generic resources, and add named resources.
D. On the Build Team page for the project, replace the generic resources with named resources.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 070-633기출문제 070-633
NO.15 You are asked to provide your project status. It should include key issues, risks, current tasks,
deliverables, and other project information. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to present a
view of the project status on a single page. What should you do?
A. Modify the project workspace home page to include the relevant Web parts.
B. In an e-mail message, provide hyperlinks to the relevant pages.
C. View the Project Center page.
D. View the Project Details page.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-633 070-633최신덤프 070-633 070-633최신덤프
NO.16 You are preparing a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007. You are collaborating
with your colleagues in the plan development process. You need to store the project plan in a central
location without its assignments appearing on the My Tasks page for any resource. What should you do?
A. Publish the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
B. Save a workspace for the project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007.
C. Save the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
D. Provision a project workspace site in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 070-633 070-633 dump 070-633
NO.17 You manage several resources who report both project and operational work.
The projects, which are tracked on the project level, are published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
The operational work is published as activities. You need to review the reported work. What should you
do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the status reports of your resources.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the task updates of your resources.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the timesheets of your resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, review the updates to each project.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-633 070-633시험문제 070-633최신덤프
NO.18 You are developing a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You have
identified the resources you want to work on your project. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you
need to propose these resource assignments so that senior management can review and approve them.
What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then replace the
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
B. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then
change the booking type to Committed after you get approval.
C. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed. Then replace
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
D. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed.
Then save the plan, and publish it after you get approval.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 070-633
NO.19 You are a resource manager. One of the resources assigned to a project that is published to Microsoft
Office Project Server 2007 has submitted a timesheet with incorrect actual hours for a project activity. You
need to ensure that the number of hours is corrected and that a historical record of this transaction is
logged. What should you do?
A. Accept all activities, and then request a new status report from the resource.
B. Have the resource correct the timesheet when it is imported into task updates.
C. Reject the timesheet, and then add a comment describing the error.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, update the total work for the assignment, and then save
and publish the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-633인증 070-633기출문제
NO.20 You have a list of tasks to manage by using Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In Microsoft Office
Project Web Access, you need to detail these tasks in a manner that allows for assignment of resources
and promotion to a project plan. What should you do?
A. Create a proposal, and then assign resources to tasks.
B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to senior management.
C. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to the relevant resources.
D. Add tasks to your timesheet to show the proposed work.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-633 070-633 070-633자격증 070-633 pdf
ITexamdump의 ICGB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-559시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM53_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기