2014년 2월 27일 목요일

HP 자격증 HP2-Z18 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게HP인증HP2-Z18시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP2-Z18 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제HP인증HP2-Z18시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된HP인증HP2-Z18 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도HP 인증HP2-Z18 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? HP 인증HP2-Z18인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP2-Z18덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. HP인증 HP2-Z18시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP2-Z18덤프를 구매하여HP인증 HP2-Z18시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-Z18
시험 이름: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-26

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에HP HP2-Z18인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

HP HP2-Z18인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.HP HP2-Z18시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. HP인증 HP2-Z18시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. HP인증 HP2-Z18시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z18덤프는 시험패스율이 높아HP인증 HP2-Z18시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

HP2-Z18 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z18.html

NO.1 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18시험문제

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 pdf   HP2-Z18 dump

NO.3 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18덤프   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.4 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18자료   HP2-Z18

NO.5 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18덤프   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.6 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18최신덤프   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18기출문제

NO.7 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP pdf   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18시험문제   HP2-Z18기출문제

NO.8 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18최신덤프   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18시험문제   HP2-Z18

NO.9 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18덤프   HP2-Z18최신덤프   HP2-Z18

NO.10 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18시험문제   HP2-Z18자료   HP2-Z18 dump

NO.11 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP인증   HP2-Z18자료   HP2-Z18덤프

NO.12 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18자료   HP2-Z18기출문제   HP2-Z18자료

NO.13 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18덤프   HP2-Z18최신덤프   HP2-Z18

NO.14 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18시험문제   HP2-Z18시험문제

NO.15 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18기출문제

ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part2덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-336덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-406시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 400-051시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z18.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기