2014년 2월 18일 화요일

EMC 자격증 E20-545 시험덤프

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서EMC 인증E20-545시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여EMC 인증E20-545시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. EMC인증 E20-545시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

시험 번호/코드: E20-545
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17

ITExamDump의EMC E20-545인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는EMC E20-545인증시험실기와EMC E20-545인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의EMC E20-545인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

E20-545인증시험은EMC인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고EMC E20-545인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이E20-545인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의E20-545덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

E20-545 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-545.html

NO.1 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC자료   E20-545시험문제   E20-545   E20-545

NO.2 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-545   E20-545시험문제   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.3 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545인증   E20-545기출문제

NO.4 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545기출문제   E20-545 pdf   E20-545   E20-545 dump

NO.5 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.6 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC   E20-545   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545   E20-545자료

NO.7 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC dump   E20-545 dump   E20-545최신덤프

NO.8 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545인증

NO.9 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545덤프

NO.10 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-545   E20-545 dump   E20-545 dump

NO.11 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545기출문제   E20-545

NO.12 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.13 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545인증   E20-545

NO.14 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.15 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545인증   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545

ITexamdump의 000-596덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-483덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-241시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-W100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-545.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기