2014년 2월 12일 수요일

Microsoft 070-400 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Microsoft인증070-400시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Microsoft인증070-400덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

Microsoft인증 070-400시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-400덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 070-400시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 070-400시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-400덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 070-400공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 070-400시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-400
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-400덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Microsoft인증 070-400시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-400덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-400덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Microsoft인증 070-400덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 070-400시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-400시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

Microsoft인증 070-400시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-400덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-400덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Microsoft 070-400인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

070-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-400.html

NO.1 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 parallel with your Microsoft Operations Manager
(MOM) 2005 monitoring environment. You convert a MOM 2005 management pack to a file named
Custom07.xml. You need to identify whether the Custom07.xml file is in the correct Operations Manager
2007 format. What should you do?
A.Import Custom07.xml into Operations Manager 2007.
B.Edit Custom07.xml to remove MOM 2005 references.
C.Run the MPVERIFY custom07.xml command on the Operations Manager 2007 server.
D.Run the MPCONVERT custom.mp custom07.xml command on the MOM 2005 server.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-400   070-400기출문제   070-400최신덤프   070-400

NO.2 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 at your company. The company has three
Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 computers. You need to ensure that the Exchange administrators are
able only to override the configuration of rules and monitors. What should you do?
A.Create a user role that is based on the Author profile. Add the Exchange administrators to this new role.
B.Create a user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Add the Exchange administrators to
this new role.
C.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Operators user role.
D.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Administrators user role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-400   070-400자격증   070-400

NO.3 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to list all the processes
that are running on one of the Microsoft SQL Server computers. The collection should occur only when
the SQL Server state changes to unhealthy. You need to collect theinformation even if there is no
administrator present. What should you do?
A.Run the List Processes task.
B.Run a PowerShell script that will return all processes.
C.Create a diagnostic task for the affected SQL Server monitor. Use the tasklist.exe command and the
default options.
D.Create a rule by using the Timed Commands template. Specify the tasklist.exe command, and use the
default options.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-400   070-400   070-400   070-400

NO.4 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a custom management
pack that monitors server temperature. You need to automatically shutdown a server if it exceeds a
specific temperature. What should you do?
A.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a threshold override For all objects of
type: temperature.
B.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a recovery task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
C.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create an agent task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
D.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create a console task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   070-400자료   070-400 dump   070-400최신덤프

NO.5 Your company has two Active Directory domains. One domain is located in the trusted network. The
other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains.
You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory domain on the trusted
network. You manually install the agent on an application server that resides in the Active Directory
domain in the perimeter network. The agent does not appear in the Operations Console. An error event
indicates that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You
need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B.Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C.Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D.On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMADAdmin utility
to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   070-400   070-400기출문제   070-400덤프

NO.6 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in your companys Active Directory domain. You
manually install an Operations Manager agent on an application server named Server1. Server1 is a
member of the Active Directory domain. The agent does not appear in the Pending Management view in
the Operations Console. An error message in the Operations Manager Event log on Server1 indicates
that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You need to
ensure that the agent appears in the Pending Management view in the Operations Console. What should
you do.?
A.Select the Review new manual agent installations in pending management view option.
B.Configure the agent on Server1 to use certificate-based authentication.
C.Add the Management Server action account to the local Administrators group on Server1. Restart the
Health Service on Server1.
D.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-400   070-400

NO.7 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You configure notification
subscriptions to send e-mail alert notifications to separate Active Directory, Exchange Server, and SQL
Server support teams when errors occur. You need to reduce the number of characters that are displayed
in the e-mail notification for all alerts. What should you do?
A.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for instant messages.
B.In the Notification settings, enable Short Message Service (SMS) notifications.
C.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for e-mail messages.
D.In the notification subscription for the Active Directory support team, modify the default notification
format for e-mail messages.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-400   070-400자격증   070-400 dumps   070-400기출문제   070-400자료

NO.8 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for
long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent
jobs. What should you do?
A.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2005.Agent.
B.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2005 Agent.
C.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2000.Computers.
D.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2000 Agent.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-400   070-400기출문제   070-400

NO.9 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You download the Office
SharePoint Server 2007 Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007. You notice that it is a Microsoft
Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 converted management pack. A prerequisite management pack is
required. You need to be able to monitor the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 servers. What
should you do?
A.Import the MOM 2005 SharePoint 2003 Management Pack.
B.Import the Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services 2003 Management Pack.
C.Import the Microsoft Windows Server Operating System Management Pack.
D.Import the Operations Manager 2007 MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility Management Pack.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   070-400자료   070-400   070-400 dumps

NO.10 Your company deploys System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents as part of a computer image.
You join all computers in the company to the corporate Active Directory domain. You need to ensure that
agents automatically obtain settings from the corporate Active Directory domain at startup. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Use the MOMADAdmin utility to publish Management Group information to the corporate Active
Directory domain.
B.Run the Discovery Wizard. Perform automatic computer discovery to scan Active Directory for installed
agents.
C.Configure Auto Agent Assignment on the target Management Server to assign desired computers to the
target Management Server.
D.Configure an Active Directory Group Policy object (GPO) to publish Management Group information to
computers in the corporate Active Directory domain.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   070-400 dump   070-400 dumps

NO.11 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to schedule a regular
export of your unsealed management packs. What should you do?
A.Create a scheduled task that uses the momcertimport.exe tool.
B.Create a scheduled task that uses the get-managementpack PowerShell commandlet.
C.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpexport.exe tool.
D.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpseal.exe tool.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-400자료   070-400기출문제   070-400자료

NO.12 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 on all your companys servers. You configure
Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the health status of all applications. The technical support team
reports that they are not receiving e-mail notification when an application fails.
You need to ensure that the technical support team receives e-mail notification when an application fails.
What should you do?
A.Create a new user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription
to this new role.
B.Create a new user role that is based on the Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new
role.
C.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification subscription based on Alert Aging.
D.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification recipient, and then create a new notification
subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   070-400   070-400 pdf

NO.13 Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers
that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional failures. You need to configure
Operations Manager 2007 to discover branch office routers and to monitor for device failure. What
should you do?
A.Perform automatic discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
B.Perform advanced discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
C.Run the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the
Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D.Run the New-Object PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent
commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   070-400시험문제   070-400자료

NO.14 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are creating a Windows
Performance Counters monitor for % Processor Time. You need to be able to select the All instances
option when you create this monitor. What should you do?
A.Create an aggregated rollup monitor.
B.Create a dependency rollup monitor.
C.Create a static threshold monitor.
D.Create a self-tuning threshold monitor.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-400 dump   070-400   070-400 dumps

NO.15 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
Your company hosts multiple Web sites for other companies. You provide dedicated Web servers for each
company. You allocate a specific range of IP addresses for each companys group of Web servers. All
Web sites are hosted on Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that are running Internet Information
Services (IIS) 6.0.
You create a user role for each companys webmaster.
You need to limit the Operations Manager console access of each companys webmaster to that
companys servers. You need to maintain this limited access even when new servers are added.
What should you do?
A.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on specific server names. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
B.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with dynamic members
based on the IP address range. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
C.Create a single Operations Manager group. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP
address ranges for all companies. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
D.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on each specific server IP address. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-400자료   070-400   070-400   070-400 dumps

ITexamdump의 000-474덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-283시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-442시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-481시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-400.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기