IBM A2040-913인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM A2040-913인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM A2040-913시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의IBM A2040-913인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
연구결과에 의하면IBM인증 A2040-913시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-913덤프와 만나면IBM인증 A2040-913시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-913덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아IBM인증 A2040-913시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2040-913
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-19
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-913덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-913덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희IBM인증 A2040-913덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
IBM인증 A2040-913시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 A2040-913시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-913덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. IBM인증 A2040-913덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
A2040-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-913.html
NO.1 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants
to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best
way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from
item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to
item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 A2040-913 A2040-913덤프 A2040-913자료 A2040-913
NO.2 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content,
he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But
when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the
Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the
content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add
the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user
and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-913덤프 A2040-913
NO.3 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new
Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live
website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the
task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in
the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913최신덤프
NO.4 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content
contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the
following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913인증 A2040-913 A2040-913기출문제
NO.5 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items
should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry
date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the
content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content
item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-913시험문제 A2040-913 A2040-913덤프
NO.6 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to
have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows
George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding
Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level
set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings
Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to
"All."
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913인증
NO.7 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many
modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content
item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click
the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the
Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and
click the
Preview button.
Answer: D
IBM dump A2040-913 A2040-913기출문제 A2040-913
NO.8 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which
of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy
name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913인증 A2040-913
NO.9 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his
company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that
needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him
modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the
appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area
of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add
the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-913 dumps A2040-913 dumps
NO.10 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able
to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913최신덤프 A2040-913덤프 A2040-913자료
NO.11 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server.
The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted
to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content,
cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she
cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators
group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting
toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B
IBM dump A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913
NO.12 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing
department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department
to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A
IBM A2040-913인증 A2040-913최신덤프 A2040-913자격증
NO.13 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is
linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select
the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link
To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913자격증 A2040-913 dumps A2040-913
NO.14 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the
site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this
task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then
select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then
select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-913인증 A2040-913시험문제
NO.15 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site
area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C
IBM dump A2040-913 A2040-913인증
ITexamdump의 VCAC510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-654덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-670시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기