2014년 2월 21일 금요일

642-617 덤프 Cisco 인증

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Cisco인증 642-617시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-617덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-617덤프에는Cisco인증 642-617시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Cisco인증 642-617시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

연구결과에 의하면Cisco인증 642-617시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-617덤프와 만나면Cisco인증 642-617시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-617덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Cisco인증 642-617시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-617
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-617덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 642-617시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-617덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증642-617덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

642-617 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-617.html

NO.1 A customer is ordering a number of Cisco ASAs for their network. For the remote or home office, they
are purchasing the Cisco ASA 5505. When ordering the licenses for their Cisco ASAs, which two licenses
must they order that are "platform specific" to the Cisco ASA 5505? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Essentials license
B. per-user Premium SSL VPN license
C. VPN shared license
D. internal user licenses
E. Security Plus license
Answer: D,E

Cisco   642-617시험문제   642-617 pdf   642-617

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the class maps are true? (Choose two.)
A. These class maps are referenced within the global policy by default for HTTP inspection.
B. These class maps are all type inspect http class maps.
C. These class maps classify traffic using regular expressions.
D. These class maps are Layer 3/4 class maps.
E. These class maps are used within the inspection_default class map for matching the default inspection
traffic.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   642-617 dump   642-617시험문제   642-617   642-617자격증

NO.3 Which four types of ACL object group are supported on the Cisco ASA (release 8.2)? (Choose four.)
A. protocol
B. network
C. port
D. service
E. icmp-type
F. host
Answer: A,B,D,E

Cisco   642-617인증   642-617   642-617

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What is the resulting CLI command?
A. match request uri regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
B. match regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
C. class _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
D. match class-map _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-617자료   642-617   642-617

NO.5 By default, which access rule is applied inbound to the inside interface?
A. All IP traffic is denied.
B. All IP traffic is permitted.
C. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any less secure network destinations is permitted.
D. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any more secure network destinations is permitted
Answer: C

Cisco   642-617   642-617   642-617

NO.6 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D

Cisco   642-617최신덤프   642-617 dumps   642-617

NO.7 hich Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C

Cisco자료   642-617   642-617

NO.8 Referto the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA C. Exec Shell access
authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D

Cisco   642-617   642-617   642-617 pdf   642-617   642-617

NO.9 Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections
per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?
A. 5540
B. 5550
C. 5580-20
D. 5580-40
Answer: B

Cisco   642-617   642-617기출문제

NO.10 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A

Cisco   642-617   642-617   642-617

NO.11 The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA
options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. transparent mode
B. multiple context mode
C. active/standby failover mode
D. active/active failover mode
E. routed mode
F. no NAT-control
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco기출문제   642-617자료   642-617인증   642-617기출문제   642-617 pdf

NO.12 Refer to the exhibits.
Which five options should be entered into the five fields in the Cisco ASDM Add Static Policy NAT Rule
screen? (Choose five.)
access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL extended permit ip host 172.16.0.10 10.0.1.0 255.255.255.0 static
(dmz,outside) 192.168.2.10 access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL
A. dmz = Original Interface
B. outside = Original Interface
C. 172.16.0.10 = Original Source
D. 192.168.2.10 = Original Source
E. 10.0.1.0/24 = Original Destination
F. 192.168.2.10 = Original Destination
G. dmz = Translated Interface
H. outside = Translated Interface
I. 192.168.2.10 = Translated Use IP Address
J. 172.16.0.10 = Translated Use IP Address
Answer: A,C,E,H,I

Cisco dumps   642-617인증   642-617   642-617

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
A Cisco ASA in transparent firewall mode generates the log messages seen in the exhibit. What should be
configured on the Cisco ASA to allow the denied traffic?
A. extended ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
B. EtherType ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
C. stateful packet inspection
D. static ARP mapping
E. static MAC address mapping
Answer: A

Cisco   642-617최신덤프   642-617   642-617

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two CLI commands will result? (Choose two. )
A. aaa authorization network LOCAL
B. aaa authorization network default authentication-server LOCAL
C. aaa authorization command LOCAL
D. aaa authorization exec LOCAL
E. aaa authorization exec authentication-server LOCAL
F. aaa authorization exec authentication-server
Answer: C,D

Cisco시험문제   642-617   642-617자료   642-617

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
The Cisco ASA is dropping all the traffic that is sourced from the internet and is destined to any security
context inside interface. Which configuration should be verified on the Cisco ASA to solve this problem?
A. The Cisco ASA has NAT control disabled on each security context.
B. The Cisco ASA is using inside dynamic NAT on each security context.
C. The Cisco ASA is using a unique MAC address on each security context outside interface.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a unique dynamic routing protocol process on each security context.
E. The Cisco ASA packet classifier is configured to use the outside physical interface to assign the
packets to each security context.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-617   642-617 pdf   642-617

ITexamdump의 LOT-412덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-822덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N32시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510PSE시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-889시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-617.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기