IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제CWNP인증 PW0-204시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한CWNP 인증PW0-204덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는CWNP 인증PW0-204덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CWNP인증 PW0-204시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CWNP인증 PW0-204시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CWNP인증 PW0-204시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CWNP인증 PW0-204영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
CWNP인증PW0-204시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는CWNP인증PW0-204시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는CWNP인증PW0-204시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게CWNP인증PW0-204시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에CWNP PW0-204인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의CWNP PW0-204자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
CWNP PW0-204인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.CWNP PW0-204시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는CWNP PW0-204관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸CWNP PW0-204관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게CWNP PW0-204응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
CWNP인증PW0-204시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CWNP인증PW0-204덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한CWNP인증PW0-204시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으CWNP인증PW0-204덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: PW0-204
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 181 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-17
PW0-204 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-204.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP dump PW0-204 dump PW0-204 dumps
NO.2 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C
CWNP자료 PW0-204 dumps PW0-204최신덤프 PW0-204시험문제 PW0-204 pdf
NO.3 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB
CWNP덤프 PW0-204자료 PW0-204인증
NO.4 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C
CWNP기출문제 PW0-204 pdf PW0-204인증 PW0-204
NO.5 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.6 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC
CWNP dumps PW0-204자료 PW0-204 dumps
NO.7 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D
CWNP자격증 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204덤프
NO.8 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204자료 PW0-204자격증 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D
CWNP dumps PW0-204 dump PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.10 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B
CWNP시험문제 PW0-204시험문제 PW0-204 PW0-204 dump
NO.11 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D
CWNP인증 PW0-204자격증 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.12 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD
CWNP시험문제 PW0-204자격증 PW0-204 dump
NO.13 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 dumps PW0-204시험문제 PW0-204 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA
CWNP dump PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204자격증
NO.15 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP덤프 PW0-204기출문제 PW0-204인증
NO.16 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D
CWNP최신덤프 PW0-204 pdf PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204인증
NO.17 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC
CWNP pdf PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.19 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD
CWNP기출문제 PW0-204 dump PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204시험문제 PW0-204
NO.20 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D
CWNP자료 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204인증
.
ITexamdump의 DC0-260덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N34덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TPLM30_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-246시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기