2014년 2월 28일 금요일

Symantec ASC-066 인증 덤프

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Symantec인증 ASC-066시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066덤프에는Symantec인증 ASC-066시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Symantec인증 ASC-066시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

ITExamDump전문가들은Symantec ASC-066인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

여러분이 우리Symantec ASC-066문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Symantec ASC-066시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ASC-066
시험 이름: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 83 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-27

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Symantec ASC-066인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Symantec ASC-066인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Symantec ASC-066인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

ASC-066 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-066.html

NO.1 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 dumps

NO.2 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec자료   ASC-066   ASC-066덤프   ASC-066자료

NO.3 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066시험문제

NO.4 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066시험문제

NO.5 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066

NO.6 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066자료   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066자료

NO.7 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 dump   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.8 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.9 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066덤프

NO.10 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066

NO.11 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066기출문제   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.12 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.13 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066자료   ASC-066

NO.14 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   ASC-066 dumps   ASC-066

NO.15 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec시험문제   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066자료   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프

NO.16 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066   ASC-066자료

NO.17 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066시험문제   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066

NO.18 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066

NO.19 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec최신덤프   ASC-066자료   ASC-066최신덤프   ASC-066자격증   ASC-066

NO.20 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec dump   ASC-066 pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066기출문제

ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-365덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-225시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-K36시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-064시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ASC-066.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기