ITExamDump선택으로Oracle 1Z0-518시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-518관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-518덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-518시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Oracle 1Z0-518인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-518
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Oracle인증1Z0-518시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-518관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
1Z0-518 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-518.html
NO.1 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E
Oracle 1Z0-518덤프 1Z0-518 pdf 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.2 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E
Oracle dumps 1Z0-518 1Z0-518인증 1Z0-518
NO.3 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E
Oracle dump 1Z0-518 1Z0-518자료 1Z0-518
NO.4 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D
Oracle 1Z0-518덤프 1Z0-518 1Z0-518인증
NO.5 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G
Oracle dump 1Z0-518 1Z0-518덤프 1Z0-518 dumps 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.6 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-518 pdf 1Z0-518
NO.7 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle dump 1Z0-518인증 1Z0-518 pdf 1Z0-518최신덤프
NO.8 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 dump
NO.9 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.10 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518시험문제
NO.11 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle 1Z0-518인증 1Z0-518
NO.12 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 dumps 1Z0-518
NO.13 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle인증 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518자료
NO.14 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518인증
NO.15 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518자료 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.16 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-518덤프 1Z0-518시험문제 1Z0-518
NO.17 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-518자료 1Z0-518
NO.18 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle인증 1Z0-518 dump 1Z0-518 1Z0-518기출문제 1Z0-518 dump
NO.19 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E
Oracle자료 1Z0-518 1Z0-518기출문제 1Z0-518 dump
NO.20 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518최신덤프
ITexamdump의 HP2-N42덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 M70-301덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-489시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP5-T01D시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기