EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는EC-COUNCIL 312-38관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸EC-COUNCIL 312-38관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게EC-COUNCIL 312-38응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한EC-COUNCIL 312-38데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증312-38시험에 많은 도움이EC-COUNCIL 312-38될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는312-38테스트버전과 문제집은 모두EC-COUNCIL 312-38인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에EC-COUNCIL 312-38시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에EC-COUNCIL 312-38덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도EC-COUNCIL 인증312-38시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 312-38
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 330 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
312-38 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-38.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-38인증 312-38덤프
NO.2 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38
NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL자료 312-38최신덤프 312-38최신덤프
NO.4 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38자료 312-38자료
NO.5 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-38자료 312-38 dump 312-38
NO.6 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL자격증 312-38 312-38 312-38 dumps 312-38 312-38시험문제
NO.7 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 312-38 312-38 312-38 312-38덤프
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.9 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-38덤프 312-38 312-38최신덤프 312-38기출문제 312-38
NO.10 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-38 312-38 312-38 312-38 dumps 312-38자료
NO.11 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38자료 312-38자격증 312-38 dumps 312-38덤프 312-38최신덤프
NO.12 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-38 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL 312-38자료 312-38인증
NO.14 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-38기출문제 312-38
NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-38 312-38 312-38기출문제 312-38시험문제 312-38
NO.16 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-38 312-38자격증 312-38 dumps
NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-38자격증 312-38시험문제
NO.18 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38최신덤프 312-38 dump
NO.19 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-38시험문제 312-38자격증
NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 dumps 312-38 pdf 312-38덤프
ITexamdump의 000-656덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-553덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-951시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기