2013년 12월 30일 월요일

LOT-913 덤프 IBM 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 LOT-913덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 LOT-913시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 LOT-913덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증LOT-913덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-913덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 LOT-913시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-913덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 LOT-913시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

IBM인증 LOT-913시험준비중이신 분들은IBM인증 LOT-913시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

아직도 IBM인증LOT-913시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증LOT-913시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에IBM LOT-913인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-913
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-29

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM LOT-913인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

LOT-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-913.html

NO.1 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913인증

NO.2 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913 dumps   LOT-913

NO.3 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913   LOT-913기출문제

NO.4 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-913   LOT-913덤프

NO.5 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913   LOT-913기출문제

NO.6 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A

IBM dump   LOT-913 dump   LOT-913자료

NO.7 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the
Preview button.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.8 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913덤프   LOT-913

NO.9 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   LOT-913   LOT-913 pdf

NO.10 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913인증

NO.11 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server. The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content, cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-913   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913덤프

NO.12 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content, he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B

IBM자료   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.13 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913 dumps   LOT-913자료   LOT-913자격증

NO.14 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.15 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913최신덤프   LOT-913자격증   LOT-913

ITexamdump의 VCP-510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BCP-340덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-273시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-913.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기