최근 IBM인증 000-502시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IBM인증 000-502시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-502덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IBM인증 000-502덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM 000-502인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM 000-502시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM인증000-502시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-502시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-502시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-502시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-502
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices V2.1 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-22
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM 000-502인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM 000-502문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM 000-502인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면IBM인증 000-502시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만IBM인증 000-502시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 000-502시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전IBM인증 000-502덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-502영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
000-502 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-502.html
NO.1 What is the recommended maximum number of iOS devices that should report to an iOS
management extender?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 5000
D. 10000
Answer: C
IBM 000-502 000-502 000-502 dump
NO.2 The Management Extender for iOS devices opens a Command Port to listen for commands
received from the IBM Endpoint Manager server. What is the default port value?
A. 23
B. 443
C. 52311
D. 52315
Answer: D
IBM 000-502 000-502 000-502기출문제
NO.3 Which mobile devices can only be managed using the Management Extender for Microsoft
Exchange?
A. AppleiOS4.xdevices
B. BlackBerry OS 10 devices
C. SAEE enabled Android devices
D. Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.x devices
Answer: B
IBM 000-502시험문제 000-502 pdf 000-502 pdf
NO.4 An IBM Endpoint Manager administrator who is responsible for managing iOS mobile devices
needs to view a list of applications installed on a particular OS device. Where can this be done?
A. Mobile Device dashboard
B. iOS Device View dashboard
C. Single Device View dashboard
D. Enterprise Apps Management dashboard
Answer: C
IBM 000-502 000-502최신덤프 000-502
NO.5 When creating a Samsung SAFE Capability Profile what are two of the system security'
restrictions that can be set for SAFE compatible mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. disable Bluetooth
B. disable the microphone
C. enable encryption of internal storage
D. enable encryption of external storage
E. define the required maximum password length
Answer: A,B
IBM dumps 000-502 000-502최신덤프 000-502 dumps 000-502최신덤프
NO.6 An Android device cannot be enrolled with a message similar to: Received an invalid server
URL. What should be checked by the IBM Endpoint Manager administrator to identity the problem?
A. confirm the Trusted Service Provider is up and running
B. make sure the provided server name points to the enrollment server
C. make sure the provided URL points to the Trusted Service Provider URL
D. check if the maximum number of device has been reached for the enrollment server
Answer: B
IBM 000-502 000-502자격증
NO.7 Where would a device obtain an APK file during application installation once it has been
imported to the IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices? (Choose two.)
A. relay
B. App Store
C. Google Play
D. corporate intranet site
E. IBM Endpoint Manager server
Answer: A,E
IBM자격증 000-502 000-502 000-502자격증 000-502 dump
NO.8 An employee's corporate mobile device managed by IBM Endpoint Manager (IEM) was stolen.
The device is accessing corporate data both using e-mail and VPN profiles. Which action can be
initiated by the EM console operator to protect access to corporate data?
A. run the action of task Device Wipe against the stolen device
B. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Corporate Device against the stolen device
C. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Android Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
D. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Apple iOS Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
Answer: A
IBM 000-502 000-502 000-502 000-502
NO.9 What must occur in order to remove an iOS profile from a managed device?
A. The profile must not be encrypted.
B. The profile must contain an administrator password.
C. The profile must have been encrypted at the time of deployment.
D. The profile must have been deployed using IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices.
Answer: D
IBM 000-502 dumps 000-502자료 000-502
NO.10 Apple devices are not receiving commands sent from the iOS Management Extender. Which
log file should be checked to ensure the iOS extender is communicating with the Apple Push
Notification Service?
A. jetty.log
B. apns.log
C. iosmdm.log
D. mdm_tasks.log
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-502시험문제 000-502 000-502
ITexamdump의 000-656덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-858덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기