2013년 12월 31일 화요일

PD1-001 덤프 CompTIA 인증

CompTIA인증사에서 주췌하는 PD1-001시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프는 고객님이CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: PD1-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 861 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프공부가이드에는CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. CompTIA인증 PD1-001시험에서 떨어지는 경우CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PD1-001덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

PD1-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD1-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PD1-001   PD1-001최신덤프

NO.2 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001자료   PD1-001   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001

NO.3 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.4 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001시험문제

NO.5 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001자격증   PD1-001   PD1-001 dump

NO.6 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   PD1-001   PD1-001자료   PD1-001

NO.7 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   PD1-001   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001기출문제   PD1-001

NO.8 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.9 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PD1-001   PD1-001인증   PD1-001 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001자료   PD1-001기출문제

NO.11 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001최신덤프

NO.12 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001자료   PD1-001   PD1-001최신덤프

NO.13 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001자료   PD1-001최신덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.14 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   PD1-001 dumps   PD1-001 dumps   PD1-001 pdf   PD1-001

NO.15 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.16 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   PD1-001 dumps   PD1-001

NO.17 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001

NO.18 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001시험문제   PD1-001덤프   PD1-001   PD1-001덤프

NO.19 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA   PD1-001자료   PD1-001시험문제

NO.20 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PD1-001인증   PD1-001 dump   PD1-001덤프

ITexamdump의 1z0-599덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-E58덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E59시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U11시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 PMI-100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD1-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기