2013년 12월 16일 월요일

1Z0-527 덤프 Oracle 인증

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-527덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-527시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증1Z0-527자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1Z0-527시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Oracle인증 1Z0-527시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-527시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Oracle인증 1Z0-527 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Oracle인증 1Z0-527덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-527덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Oracle 1Z0-527인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z0-527덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-527인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

1Z0-527인증시험은Oracle사의 인중시험입니다.Oracle인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Oracle인증1Z0-527시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로1Z0-527시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

Oracle 인증1Z0-527시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Oracle 인증1Z0-527덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증1Z0-527덤프는 오로지 Oracle 인증1Z0-527시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-527
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle CRM On Demand Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 148 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15

1Z0-527 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-527.html

NO.1 An account manager needs to be able to have Read only access to the Opportunity records created by
the sales team, which are associated to his accounts. However, he reported that while he can see an
Opportunity related Information section on his Account Detail page, he sees an Access Denied error
instead of a list of Opportunity records. What is the likely problem?
A. The Has Access role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
B. The default Access Profile does not have at least Read/Edit access for Opportunity related information.
C. The Can Read All Records role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
D. The default Access Profile does not have Inherit Primary access for Opportunity related Information,
E. The Can Read All Records role setting is not selected for Account records.
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-527 pdf   1Z0-527자격증   1Z0-527 dumps

NO.2 Your company uses a custom list of Industries to classify your accounts, but the CRM Industry field type
is set to pick list (read only) on the Account Field Setup page. You need to have the custom Industry
names appear in the Industry field pick list on the Account detail page. As the Administrator, how do you
resolve this issue?
A. Add a new Industry field and assign it the Pick list type; then edit the pick list
B. Change the field type of the default Industry field to an editable pick list.
C. Change the display name of an unused field with an editable pick list
D. Go to Data Rules & Assignment and modify the Industry Definitions.
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 dump

NO.3 Sales management wants sales representatives to only have access to a few of the prebuilt reports
available in the application. You have been asked to make this subset of reports available to the users
with the Sales Rep role. What is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Create a custom Reports Homepage layout and deselect the prebuilt reports that you do not want to
appear on the page. Then, edit the role to associate the new layout.
B. Create a custom Web applet for the Reports Homepage to provide links to only those prebuilt reports
that you want to expose for the role- Then, edit the role to give access to the Web applet,
C. Deselect the View Prebuilt Analyses privilege for the role. Open the prebuilt reports In Answers and
save them In a Company Wide Shared folder. Then, give folder access to the role.
D. Rename a Custom Object to Reports and add the appropriate prebuilt reports as child objects. Then,
remove access to the standard Reports tab for the role.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-527덤프   1Z0-527 dump   1Z0-527자격증

NO.4 You created an Account Assignment Rule and added users to the Team Assignment section on the Rule
Detail page. When the rule is triggered and an Account record is assigned, which two actions occur?
A. All users on the team are given the same access level as the assigned record owner to the Account,
and Its related Contact and Opportunity records.
B. All users on the team are also assigned to the territory specified in the Assign To Territory field for the
rule.
C. Unless you selected the Include Team Assignment check box for the rule, no users are assigned to the
team.
D. Only the users that meet the rule criteria are assigned to the team.
E. Each user on the team is given the specified access level to the Account, and its related Contact and
Opportunity records.
Answer: A,C

Oracle dump   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527최신덤프   1Z0-527기출문제   1Z0-527

NO.5 Sales managers want you to build a report that allows them to view revenue totals by product category
and industry for each sales representative and select different years to filter the data. Which of the report
views described below would best meet their needs?
A. pie chart view with Owner selected for the chart and fiscal year selected for the legend.
B. A pivot table view with Owner in the Sections section and Fiscal Year In the Pages section.
C. A table views with Fiscal Year In the first column position and a filter on the owner column
D. Pivot table view with Fiscal Year in the Sections section and Owner in the Pages section.
E. A vertical bar chart view with Owner on the vertical axis and Fiscal Year on the horizontal axis.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527자료   1Z0-527 dumps   1Z0-527 dump

NO.6 Select the true statement regarding book structure.
A. Your book structure should closely reflect how your company organizes its data.
B. Your book structure should always reflect your company's corporate hierarchy.
C. Your book structure should reflect your company's geographical distribution.
D. Your book structure should reflect Financial Cost Centers for financial reporting.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-527덤프   1Z0-527 dumps   1Z0-527시험문제

NO.7 What is the first step in customizing a layout for the Account Lookup Window?
A. Navigate to the Account Search Layout1
B. Click the My Setup link
C. Navigate to the Layout Wizard for Related Lists
D. Navigate to the Page Layout Wizard
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.8 One of the Service Coordinators In your department is not receiving emails when new service requests
are assigned to her. The system administrator that built the service request assignment rules is on
vacation so you are helping troubleshoot this issue. What is the most likely cause of this issue?A. The
Email Notification workflow action is inactive.
B. The Service Request record in question is missing Information in key fields.
C. The workflow responsible for the assignment is inactive.
D. The email notifications are sent to the user's manager.
E. The Send Email Notification check box Is not selected for the assignment rule.
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-527최신덤프   1Z0-527 dump   1Z0-527

NO.9 Once a forecast is set up, it typically does not need to be updated unless certain events take place
which two events may require an update of the forecast definition.?
A. Creating a new forecast report In Analytics
B. Creating a new access profile for a role including in the forecast
C. Deactivating employees with the roles Included In the forecast
D. Changing the expiration date of the forecast alert message
E. Changing the reporting structure
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z0-527기출문제   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.10 Your company's Sales department is contemplating the use of a custom object to track information
related to a new record type called "Orders". As the system administrator, you're responsible for making
sure that the Sales department is aware of the limitations associated with the use of custom objects.
Select two application areas not compatible with custom objects.
A. Analytics
B. Forecasting
C. Books of Business
D. Assignment Manager
E. Web Services
Answer: A, C

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-527 pdf   1Z0-527

NO.11 As a Regional Sales Manager, you would like to create a list of all Accounts you access on a dally
basis. In the "Search In" drop-down list of the "New Account List" page, you select "All Records I own."
What records will be returned every time you run this list? Select the three correct answers.
A. All records you own
B. All records shared with you by the owner through the team feature
C. All records you or your subordinates own
D. All records where you or your subordinates are on the team
E. All records shared with you through the group assignment feature
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-527   1Z0-527최신덤프

NO.12 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object. This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename Indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the Copy Enabled check box for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-527 dump   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.13 You have been asked to set up the sales quota information for the Individual sales reps in your region
where is this information entered?
A. The Forecast Definition page
B. The Role Management wizard
C. The Territory Details page
D. The User Detail page
E. The Opportunity Page Layout page
Answer: D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-527최신덤프   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.14 By default, how is progress toward sales quota targets tracked in CRM on Demand?
A. On the Pipeline Dashboard
B. On the User Profile page
C. On the Forecast Detail page
D. On the Opportunity Detail page
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 pdf   1Z0-527 dumps   1Z0-527자격증

NO.15 You're helping your VP Sales decide how often Sales Reps should submit their forecast. What are the
forecast frequency options in CRM on Demand?
A. Weekly
B. Bi-weekly
C. Monthly
D. Bi-monthly
E. Quarterly
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-527시험문제   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.16 Which two statements are true about Workflow rules?
A. You can select only one record type, with up to three trigger events, for each Workflow rule.
B. You can select only one record type and one trigger event for each Workflow rule.
C. A Workflow rule must have a Condition so the appropriate records can be identified on which to
execute the actions.
D. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type, trigger event or condition.
E. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type or trigger event, but you can change
its condition.
Answer: B, E

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 dump   1Z0-527

NO.17 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object- This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the copy enabled check box for the expense date and expense category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-527 dumps   1Z0-527 pdf

NO.18 A company wants to implement a policy that employees should only use the CRM on Demand
application when they are in the company office. What is the best way to implement this policy in the
application?
A. Navigate to the Company Profile page and change the company Authentication Type to Single-Sign on
Only.
B. Monitor the Sign-In Audit to identify users that do not conform to the policy and Inactivate their user
credentials.
C. Use the Company Administration > Security Settings page to enter the specific IP address ranges for
the company network.
D. Change the sign-in page for user authentications to a page behind the company firewall.
Answer: C

Oracle자격증   1Z0-527 dumps   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527인증

NO.19 Bill Williams is a manager of a sales team His role has the Can Read All Records setting enabled for
Accounts. His role also gives him read only default access and Read/Edit owner access to accounts.
Jane Jones is a sales representative who reports to Bill Williams. Her role gives her Read only default
access and Read/Edit/Delete owner access to accounts. Jane owns the ACE Industries account record in
CRM on Demand. Manager Visibility is enabled.
Jane changes the owner on the ACE Industries account to Frank Ford, a sales representative who does
not report to Bill Williams, but to a sales manager on another team. What kind of access does Bill Williams
have to the ACE Industries Record?
A. Read-Only
B. Read/Edit/Delete
C. Read/Edit
D. Read/Create
E. No access
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-527덤프   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 dump

NO.20 As a CRM administrator, you're evaluating different data sharing strategies to implement in your
organization. Your main driver is to allow record owners to select which users to give access to their data.
What piece of functionality best meets your requirement?
A. Group Sharing
B. Books of business
C. Workflows
D. Team Sharing
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527덤프   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527덤프

ITexamdump의 IIA-CGAP덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CAT-221덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CFSA시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-455시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-300시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-527.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기