Cisco 642-648인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Cisco 642-648덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 642-648인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Cisco 642-648인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Cisco 642-648인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
Cisco인증642-648시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Cisco인증642-648시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Cisco인증642-648시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Cisco인증642-648시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-648
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v2.0) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 121 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Cisco 642-648자료를 제공하며 여러분의Cisco 642-648인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증642-648 덤프는Cisco인증642-648 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
Cisco인증 642-648시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Cisco인증 642-648시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Cisco인증 642-648시험문제가 업데이트되면Cisco인증 642-648덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
642-648 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-648.html
NO.1 When deploying clientless SSL VPN advanced application access, the administrator needs to collect
information about the end-user system. Which three input parameters of an end-user system are
important for the administrator to identify? (Choose three.)
A. types of applications and application protocols that are supported
B. types of encryption that are supported on the end-user system
C. the local privilege level of the remote user
D. types of wireless security that are applied to the end-user tunnel interface
E. types of operating systems that are supported on the end-user system
F. type of antivirus software that is supported on the end-user system
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco dump 642-648최신덤프 642-648
NO.2 Which two options are correct regarding IKE and IPv6 VPN support on the Cisco ASA using version
8.4? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for site-to-site VPNs only.
B. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for remote-access VPNs.
C. The Cisco ASA supports IKEv1 and IKEv2 configuration on the same crypto map.
D. The Cisco ASA supports negotiation of authentication type using IKEv2 with IPv6.
E. The Cisco ASA supports all types of VPN configurations when using IPv6
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-648 dump 642-648 642-648
NO.3 Which four statements about the Advanced Endpoint Assessment are correct? (Choose four.)
A. It examines the remote computer for personal firewall applications.
B. It examines the remote computer for antivirus applications.
C. It examines the remote computer for antispyware applications.
D. It examines the remote computer for malware applications.
E. It does not perform any remediation, but it provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records.
F. It performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where
applicable.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Cisco 642-648 642-648 dump
NO.4 In which three ways can a Cisco ASA security appliance obtain a certificate revocation list? (Choose
three.)
A. FTP
B. SCEP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. LDAP
F. SCP
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-648 642-648자격증 642-648기출문제
NO.5 Which statement about CRL configuration is correct?
A. CRL checking is enabled by default.
B. The Cisco ASA relies on HTTPS access to procure the CRL list.
C. The Cisco ASA relies on LDAP access to procure the CRL list.
D. The Cisco Secure ACS can be configured as the CRL server.
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-648최신덤프 642-648
NO.6 Cisco Secure Desktop seeks to minimize the risks that are posed by the use of remote devices in
establishing a Cisco clientless SSL VPN or Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client session. Which two statements
concerning the Cisco Secure Desktop Host Scan feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. It is performed before a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA.
B. It is performed after a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA but before logging in.
C. It is performed after a user logs in but before a group profile is applied.
D. It is supported on endpoints that run a Windows operating system only.
E. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows and MAC operating systems only.
F. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows, MAC, and Linux operating systems.
Answer: B,F
Cisco기출문제 642-648 642-648기출문제 642-648기출문제
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. In the CLI snippet that is shown, what is the function of the deny option in the
access list?
A. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type bidirectional, its function is to prevent the
specified traffic from being protected by the crypto map entry.
B. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco ASA to
deny specific inbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
C. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type answer-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco
ASA to deny specific outbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
D. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to cause all IP traffic that
matches the specified conditions to be protected by the crypto map.
Answer: A
Cisco pdf 642-648자격증 642-648 642-648 642-648
NO.8 Which three statements about clientless SSL VPN are true? (Choose three.)
A. Users are not tied to a particular PC or workstation.
B. Users have full application access to internal corporate resources.
C. Minimal IT support is required.
D. Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN software is automatically downloaded to the remote user at the start of
the clientless session.
E. For security reasons, browser cookies are disabled for clientless SSL VPN sessions.
F. Clientless SSL VPN requires an SSL-enabled web browser.
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco인증 642-648 642-648시험문제 642-648
NO.9 ABC Corporation has hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network
administrator gives you the task of restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the
temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP.
Which two actions should you take to complete the assignment.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-list temp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
Answer: A,D
Cisco 642-648 642-648기출문제 642-648기출문제
NO.10 When initiating a new SSL or TLS session, the client receives the server SSL certificate and validates it.
After validating the server certificate, what does the client use the certificate for?
A. The client and server use the server public key to encrypt the SSL session data.
B. The server creates a separate session key and sends it to the client. The client decrypts the session
key by using the server public key.
C. The client and server switch to a DH key exchange to establish a session key.
D. The client generates a random session key, encrypts it with the server public key, and then sends it to
the server.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648 642-648
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
While configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel, a new NOC engineer encounters the Reverse Route Injection
parameter.
Assuming that static routes are redistributed by the Cisco ASA to the IGP, what effect does enabling
Reverse Route Injection on the local Cisco ASA have on a configuration?
A. The local Cisco ASA advertises its default routes to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
B. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes from the dynamic routing protocol that is running on the local
Cisco ASA to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are at the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
D. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are on its side of the site-to-site VPN tunnel to the distant
end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-648최신덤프 642-648 pdf 642-648
NO.12 When establishing a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel, a system administrator wants to restrict
remote home office users to either print to their local printer or send the remaining traffic down the Cisco
AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel (with restricted Internet access).
Choose both a tunnel policy option and an ACL type to accomplish this design goal. (Choose two.)
A. tunnel all networks
B. tunnel network list below
C. exclude network list from the tunnel
D. standard ACL
E. web ACL
F. extended ACL
Answer: C,D
Cisco자료 642-648 642-648 642-648기출문제 642-648 pdf
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648덤프 642-648기출문제
NO.14 Which three options are characteristics of WebType ACLs? (Choose three.)
A. They are assigned per-connection profile.
B. They are assigned per-user or per-group policy.
C. They can be defined in the Cisco AnyConnect Profile Editor.
D. They support URL pattern matching.
E. They support implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
F. They support standard and extended WebType ACLs.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco dump 642-648 642-648기출문제 642-648
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.The ABC Corporation is changing remote-user authentication from pre-shared keys
to certificate-based authentication. For most employee authentication, its group membership (the
employees) governs corporate access. Certain management personnel need access to more confidential
servers. Access is based on the group and name, such as finance and level_2. When it is time to pilot the
new authentication policy, a finance manager is able to access the department-assigned servers but
cannot access the restricted servers.
As the network engineer, where would you look for the problem?
A. Check the validity of the identity and root certificate on the PC of the finance manager.
B. Change the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rule Priority to a number that is
greater than 10.
C. Check if the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rules is configured correctly.
D. Check if the Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Policy is set correctly.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648 642-648시험문제
ITexamdump의 74-325덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-511덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-996시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 640-916시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-467시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기