2013년 12월 30일 월요일

IBM 자격증 COG-706 시험덤프

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은IBM인증 COG-706시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 COG-706덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. IBM인증 COG-706덤프에는IBM인증 COG-706시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. IBM인증 COG-706시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 IBM인증 COG-706덤프를 공부해보세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증COG-706시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-706덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 COG-706덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: COG-706
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-29

IBM인증COG-706시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증COG-706시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

IBM인증 COG-706시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-706덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증COG-706시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증COG-706시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한IBM 인증COG-706덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증COG-706덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

COG-706 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-706.html

NO.1 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706기출문제   COG-706인증   COG-706덤프   COG-706

NO.2 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-706덤프   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706자료

NO.3 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM덤프   COG-706기출문제   COG-706 dumps   COG-706   COG-706 dumps

NO.4 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706덤프   COG-706자료   COG-706   COG-706

NO.5 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706기출문제   COG-706   COG-706 dump

NO.6 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.7 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM dump   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 dumps   COG-706   COG-706덤프

NO.8 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM dumps   COG-706 pdf   COG-706   COG-706 dump

NO.9 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   COG-706최신덤프   COG-706   COG-706기출문제   COG-706 dumps

NO.10 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM   COG-706   COG-706자격증   COG-706자료

ITexamdump의 70-583덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1D0-610덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP5-DCV시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CIA-Part1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-706.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기