2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 인증 70-672 덤프

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Microsoft 70-672인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

Microsoft인증 70-672시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-672덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-672덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 70-672시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-672시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-672시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-672덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-672시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-672덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-672시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-672시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증70-672덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-672
시험 이름: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 127 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증70-672자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증70-672시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 70-672시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 70-672실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 70-672실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 70-672덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

70-672 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-672.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a payment option based on the business goals of Contoso.
Which payment option should you recommend?
A. Leasing
B. Upfront payment
C. Annual payments
D. Microsoft Financing
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   70-672인증   70-672   70-672

NO.2 Contoso plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement at the end of their current agreement.
You need to identify the price level for which Contoso qualifies.
Which price level should you identify?
A. Enterprise Agreement Level A
B. Enterprise Agreement Level B
C. Enterprise Agreement Level C
D. Enterprise Agreement Level D
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-672   70-672   70-672인증   70-672인증   70-672

NO.3 Which Enterprise Agreement feature would allow Litware to accurately budget Office licensing costs
for the next three years?
A. True Up process
B. Upfront payment
C. New version rights
D. Complimentary media
Answer: A

Microsoft덤프   70-672 dump   70-672

NO.4 You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company ¯ s CALs
Which CAL suite should you recommend?
A. Core CAL
B. Enterprise CAL
C. Small Business Server Standard CAL
D. Windows Essential Business Server CAL
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-672   70-672   70-672시험문제

NO.5 You need to recommend the license that provides access to the company ¯ s Sha r ePo i n t se r v i ces
Which license should you recommend?
A. Office SharePoint Server CAL
B. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license
C. Windows Server CAL
D. Windows Server External Connector license
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-672   70-672인증   70-672   70-672최신덤프   70-672

NO.6 Assuming that Litware grows as expected, in three years which Enterprise Agreement level would
Litware qualify for?
A. Level A
B. Level B
C. Level C
D. Level D
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-672자격증   70-672덤프

NO.7 Litware, Inc. plans to deploy Exchange Server on their new server.
You need to recommend the licenses that are required for the Exchange deployment.
Which licenses do they require?
A. Windows Server license, Exchange Server External Connector license, and Windows CALs
B. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, and Exchange Server CALs
C. Windows Server license, Exchange Server license, Windows Server CALs, and Exchange Server
CALs
D. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, Exchange Server External
Connector license, and Windows Server CALs
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-672   70-672

NO.8 You need to recommend the volume license rights that minimize the costs for Office licenses when
desktops are replaced.
What should you recommend?
A. Downgrade rights
B. Reassignment rights
C. Re-imaging rights
D. New version rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-672   70-672

NO.9 You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation.
What solution should you recommend?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V
B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-672 dumps   70-672   70-672최신덤프   70-672자격증

NO.10 You need to identify the purchasing model that A. Datum currently uses.
Which purchasing model do they currently use?
A. Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B. Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
C. Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
D. Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-672   70-672 pdf   70-672

ITexamdump의 HP2-B103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-484덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-672.html

Microsoft MB7-838 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 완벽한 Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프는 고객님이Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

Microsoft MB7-838인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: MB7-838
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 Installation and Configuration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

수많은Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프가 있으면 힘든Microsoft인증 MB7-838시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-838덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

MB7-838 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-838.html

NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you. You have to set up a test
instance of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client on a computer. When doing this, you cannot
configure any components or providing any settings. In order to install the Classic client, what installation
options can you select in Setup? (choose more than one)
A.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Install Demo in Setup
B.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Database Components in Setup.
C.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Developer Environment in Setup
D.In order to install the Classic client, you can select Classic Server Components in Setup
Answer:A C

Microsoft덤프   MB7-838자료   MB7-838   MB7-838 dumps

NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now one of your colleagues asks for your help, he is not clear about the
functions that the NAV Server performs and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him? (choose
more than one)
A.The NAV Server executes the business logic.
B.The NAV Server provides an additional security level between the clients and the database.
C.The NAV Server monitors and regulates the size of the database according to the needs of the
company.
D.The NAV Server establishes compatibility with the later versions of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV client.
Answer:A B

Microsoft dumps   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838시험문제

NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You publish Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 to a user, in order to make the
deployment take effect on the user's machine, what should he do? (choose more than one)
A.He is required to log off and back on.
B.He is required to restart the computer.
C.He is required to go to Add or Remove Programs and run the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installation.
D.He is required to go to Add or Remove Programs and uninstall the previous version of Microsoft
Dynamics NAV.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB7-838 dump   MB7-838시험문제   MB7-838덤프

NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're several departments in your company. The account manager is
working with the Classic client but he is new to it. On the contrary, he is experienced in working with the
RoleTailored client. He is not clear about what tasks can be performed in the Classic client and he asks
for your advice. Which tasks do you name?
A.Viewing graphical statistics
B.Personalizing the user interface
C.Posting operational transactions
D.Development and administration tasks
Answer:C

Microsoft자격증   MB7-838 dumps   MB7-838   MB7-838자료

NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company, you are installing the Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. Do you know the disadvantages of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009
database to auto-grow? (choose more than one)
A.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that disk
space may be used up.
B.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that database
performance decreases.
C.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is usage of
system resources is increased.
D.The disadvantage of setting the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database to auto-grow is that execution
time of read operations is creased.
Answer:C

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-838덤프   MB7-838   MB7-838덤프

NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installed throughout your company. In
Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Setup, if you choose the Developer Environment option, which application
component is not installed?
A.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Demo database is not installed
B.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Application Server is not installed
C.If you choose the Developer Environment option, RoleTailored Client is not installed
D.If you choose the Developer Environment option, Software Development Kit is not installed
Answer:B

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-838   MB7-838

NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to deploy Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. In the options below, which step is required by the published Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009 deployment? (choose more than one)
A.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires restarting the computer running
Windows Server
B.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires logging off and on or restarting the
client computers.
C.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires copying the Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 installation package to client computers
D.A published Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployment requires running the Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 installation from Add or Remove Programs on the client computers
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838 dump   MB7-838 pdf

NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company manager, Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 5.0 has been installed throughout your company. Now the company has a new plan that is to
implement Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 instead of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. But at present you are
connecting to external components by using the NAS component of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0. In
working with external components using NAS in the two-tier architecture, which drawback does the
Server tier in the three-tier architecture enable you to eliminate?
A.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of losses of data.
B.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of necessity to use
the NAS user interface
C.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of limitation to only
one process at a time.
D.The Server tier in the three-tier architecture enables you to eliminate the drawback of overload of the
database management system
Answer:C

Microsoft덤프   MB7-838기출문제   MB7-838   MB7-838

NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In the business environment of your company, Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Application Server runs as a service and performs certain tasks on a daily basis. Your company plans to
deploy Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. In order to maintain the functionality executed by Microsoft
Dynamics NAV Application Server, what should you do?
A.You should run the functionality manually using the RoleTailored client
B.You should run the functionality manually using the Classic client option.
C.You should connect Microsoft Dynamics NAV Application Server to SQL Server
D.You should connect Microsoft Dynamics NAV Application Server to the Server tier.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-838   MB7-838인증   MB7-838   MB7-838 dumps   MB7-838자료

NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two departments in your company, one is Sales department, another
is Account department. The company manager assigns a task to you that you implement Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. When you do this, you must make sure that each division uses its own instance of
the database server; users in one of the divisions are not bound to certain computers. So which
deployment configuration do you suggest?
A.You suggest one GPO, One SDP,and one installation package
B.You suggest one GPO, Two SDPs, and one installation package.
C.You suggest two GPOs, Two SDPs, and two installation packages with different configuration files.
D.You suggest two GPOs, One SDP, and two installation packages with different configuration files.
Answer:D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-838자격증   MB7-838   MB7-838최신덤프   MB7-838인증

NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. According to the requirements
of your company, you have to Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server along with other components of Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. In this case, which installation option can you use?
A.In this case, you should use full.
B.In this case, you should use Custom Components.
C.In this case, you should use Database Components.
D.In this case, you should use Developer Environment
Answer:B D

Microsoft자료   MB7-838 pdf   MB7-838덤프   MB7-838시험문제   MB7-838덤프

NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you that you have to set up Microsoft
Dynamics NAV Server. During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, what options can you select to do
this? (choose more than one)
A.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Server to achieve this
B.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Standard to achieve this
C.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Database Components to achieve
this.
D.During the Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation, you should select Developer Environment to achieve
this
Answer:A D

Microsoft   MB7-838인증   MB7-838시험문제   MB7-838최신덤프   MB7-838

NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirements of your company, you have to deploy Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009. After this is done, you're notified by the manager that the company wants to
continue using the Classic client. In the three tier environment, how do you connect the Classic client to
the database?
A.You specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server tier is installed and the
port number in the customsettings.config file
B.In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client, go to File, Database, Open, and in the Server
Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server is installed.
C.In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client with Microsoft SQL Server option, go to File,
Database, Open, and in the Server Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft SQL
Server is installed
D.In Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 Classic client with Microsoft SQL Server option, go to File, Database,
Open, and in the Server Name field, specify the name of the computer where Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Server tier is installed.
Answer:C

Microsoft덤프   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838자격증

NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a single computer with Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server and SQL
Server set up. In your company network, the Microsoft Dynamics NAV database is stored on the single
computer. On a client computer, you install the RoleTailored client. In order to connect the RoleTailored
client to the Microsoft Dynamics NAV database, what should you do? (choose more than one)
A.During the installation of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server, you specify the names of the client
computers.
B.You specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server to connect to in the CustomSettings.config
file
C.You run the RoleTailored client and specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server in the
window that appears.
D.You specify the name of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV server the RoleTailored client should connect to
during the client installation procedure.
Answer:C D

Microsoft인증   MB7-838   MB7-838자료   MB7-838 dump   MB7-838 pdf

NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The options below are statements about deploying Microsoft Dynamics NAV
2009 by assigning it to a user. Do you know which is not true? (choose more than one)
A.The application is advertised on the users desktop.
B.The user opens Add or Remove Programs to run the installation.
C.The system must be restarted for the deployment to take effect
D.RoleTailored client is started automatically after the installation
Answer:B C

Microsoft   MB7-838기출문제   MB7-838   MB7-838

NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to install Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 in the network. During the deployment, you use one software distribution point and
publish the installation package to the group policy objects. But an employee named Jason reports that
he still does not have Microsoft Dynamics NAV installed. So what is the reason for this?
A.This is because the installation package is corrupted
B.This is because the software distribution point is not accessible.
C.This is because the corresponding group policy object does not run
D.This is because the client computers do not meet the minimum requirements for the installation.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838   MB7-838 dump

NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are deploying Microsoft
Dynamics 2009 with Windows Server Group Policy, where is it necessary to store the installation source?
(choose more than one)
A.It's necessary to store the installation source on a local CD/DVD.
B.It's necessary to store the installation source on a network share
C.It's necessary to store the installation source in a folder on a local hard disk
D.It's necessary to store the installation source on the computer running Windows Server.
Answer:B

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-838자료   MB7-838최신덤프

NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers,
which logon account should you specify in the Properties of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server?
A.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should select the
local system account option.
B.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify the
SQL system administrator account as a logon account.
C.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify one
of accounts from the Administrators group on the local computer.
D.When this Windows service and SQL Server are located on different computers, you should specify a
logon account with the rights to access the resources and objects on the computer where SQL Server is
installed.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-838덤프   MB7-838

NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installed throughout your company.
Now you set up a test instance of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, Classic client option, while importing no
custom license or database files. . You test the application and then uninstall it. After you uninstall the
application, which components remain? (choose more than one)
A.After the application itself is uninstalled, License files (for example, fin.flf) remain.
B.After the application itself is uninstalled, Database files (for example, demo database) remain
C.After the application itself is uninstalled, Configuration files (for example, customsettings.config)remain.
D.After the application itself is uninstalled, Software prerequisites (for example, Microsoft .NET
Framework) remain
Answer:B D

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-838최신덤프   MB7-838 dumps   MB7-838인증

NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the developer of
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company manager assigns a task to you. You have to deploy multiple
Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 installation packages. You are going to make the deployment with Group
Policy, so what can you define software deployment properties for? (choose more than one)
A.You can define software deployment properties for all installation packages in a GPO.
B.You can define software deployment properties for all installation packages within an SDP.
C.You can define software deployment properties for individual installation packages in a GPO
D.You can define software deployment properties for individual installation packages within an SDP.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB7-838   MB7-838자격증

ITexamdump의 74-343덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-980덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-331시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CGAP시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N45시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-838.html

74-674 덤프 Microsoft 자격증 덤프

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Microsoft 74-674인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

Microsoft인증 74-674시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Microsoft인증 74-674시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-674덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Microsoft인증 74-674시험문제가 업데이트되면Microsoft인증 74-674덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

74-674인증시험은Microsoft사의 인중시험입니다.Microsoft인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Microsoft인증74-674시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로74-674시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

Microsoft인증74-674시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증74-674덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Microsoft인증74-674시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 74-674덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 74-674덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Microsoft인증 74-674덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 74-674
시험 이름: Microsoft (Delivering Business Value Planning Services.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 55 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

Microsoft인증 74-674시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 74-674시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 74-674덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

74-674 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/74-674.html

NO.1 You are evaluating an Office System solution for the Fabrikam employee certification process. You
need to recommend a solution to improve the process. What should you recommend?
A.Build an online system for tracking, recording, reporting, and collaboration.
B.Build a project portfolio management system for safety certification projects.
C.Publish Excel spreadsheets to an internal Web site and make the Web site available to managers.
D.Use Excel spreadsheet data to create a script that builds a report and sends it to managers by using
e-mail.
Answer:A

Microsoft pdf   74-674 pdf   74-674 dump   74-674자료

NO.2 COMPANY BACKGROUND Corporate Information and Physical Locations Woodgrove Bank is a
national financial services institution that operates in over 30 cities across the United States. The
company offers investment banking services, has over 140,000 employees, and has five departments.
EXISTING ENVIRONMENT Existing Business Processes Woodgrove Bank has the strategic goal of
eliminating 25 percent of its current list of 40,000 suppliers. The bank has begun eliminating suppliers
based on their prices, redundant product or service offerings, and past supplier performance. The
company's Enterprise Supplier Management (ESM) group manages the supplier elimination process. The
group also directly manages the bank's largest suppliers and provides training material and workshops on
supplier management to the company departments. The Woodgrove Bank ESM group has the following
business processes: The ESM group collects supplier performance data for the 2,000 largest suppliers.
The ESM group's Supplier Managers use supplier performance data to directly manage the 40 largest
suppliers. The department managers directly manage all other suppliers. The ESM group provides
performance data on other suppliers to the department managers by request. Raw performance data is
organized in spreadsheets that are sent via e-mail. The ESM group's Business Analysts collect and store
supplier performance data in multiple spreadsheets. The spreadsheets are stored on the Analysts' local
computers and contain many different types of supplier performance metrics. Each quarter, the ESM
group surverys the department managers to discover the level of satisfaction they have for each of their
suppliers. Business Analysts distribute the surveys via e-mail then manually consolidate the survey
results. Existing Technology Infrastructure Woodgrove Bank has the following software deployed on all
desktop computers: Microsoft Office 2003 Professional Windows XP Professional Woodgrove Bank has
the following software deployed on all network servers: Windows Server 2008 Windows SharePoint
Services 3.0 Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Microsoft Office Project Server The Woodgrove Bank ESM
group has the following technology infrastructure: A single IT Specialist who has minimal database
application development experience. Additional servers available for the deployment of new technology
solutions. Labor Costs The following table illustrates labor costs for salaried stall. BUSINESS
REQUIREMENTS Problem Statements Woodgrove Bank has identified the following business problems:
The process of manually entering data for suppliers in spreadsheets is time-consuming for the business
analysts. Supplier data is stored in multiple files, formats, and locations. There is very little sharing of
valuable supplier performance data outside of the ESM group. The ESM group has a fixed number of
employees and very limited budget. Business Goals Bank executives formed the ESM group to promote
best practices in supplier management throughout the entire company. The ESM group has the following
business goals: Build a new Supplier Performance Data Management service to distribute supplier
performance informantion across all departments. Provide documentation to show departments how to
best use company-wide supplier performance information when negotiating individually with suppliers.
Minimize ESM group operating expenses by eliminating the procurement of additional software licenses.
INTERVIEWEES ESM Director The ESM Director is a business decision maker who manages the
day-to-day operations of the ESM group. The ESM Director best understands how the ESM group fits
within the bank's corporate strategy. Supplier Managers The Supplier Manager is a role within the ESM
group. Supplier Managers manage the 40 largest suppliers. Supplier Managers best understand how
supplier performance data is used to manage suppliers. Business Analysts Business Analysts collect and
store supplier performance data. Business Analysts query the distributed spreadsheets by request from
the Supplier Managers. Business Analysts provide insight into manual data managemt processes.
Department Managers Department Mangers are responsible for managing their respective supplier
relationships. Department Managers provide insight into how supplier performance data is used for
supplier management at the dapartment level. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No
more information available
Answer:

NO.3 You need to document which key technology infrastructure issues prevent the ESM group from meeting
its goals. Which issue should you choose?
A.Data entry is performed manually.
B.Static spreadsheet-based are used to capture data
C.Supplier data is improperly updated in Project Server.
D.Workflows are undefined in Windows SharePoint Services.
Answer:B

Microsoft덤프   74-674   74-674

NO.4 You need to identify which business process Fabrikam must improve. Which process should you
identify?
A.Employee safety certification compliance
B.Environmental compliance reporting
C.Industry safety trend reporting
D.Management safety performance reviews
Answer:A

Microsoft최신덤프   74-674자료   74-674

NO.5 COMPANY BACKGROUND Corporate Information and Physical Locations. Fabrikrm,Inc. is a building
materials manufacturing company that specializes in producing raw materials. Fabrikam customers
include companies that make products for residential and commiercial construction projects. Fabrikam
has 5,000 employees and earns $600 million in annual revenues. Fabrikam has plans and offices
worldwide. EXISTING ENVIRONMENT Existing Business Processes Fabrikam has the following
business processes: The Plant Safety department is responsible for notifying and scheduling employees
for safety training and medical testing procedures. The department also records and reports on training
and testing procedures for management and government safety regulatory agencies. All emplloyees are
required to pass an annual mine safety training course and various medica certification tests to continue
working. Non-compliant employees cannot work, reducing production enfficiency. Government safety
inpectors perform random onsite inspections and verify that employees are certified. Each item of
non-compliance costs Fabrikam time and lowers employee productivity. The Plant Safet department hired
a full-time Safety Coordinatinator and a temporary employee to help employees maintain their
certifications. They notify employees when their certifications are about to expire and assist employees to
schedule appointments to renew their certifications. Existing Technology Infrastructure Fabrikam has the
following technologies implemented on the network: A third-party, Web-based workforce management
application A Microsoft SQL Server-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system Microsoft Office
Excel used to update safety information by using spreadsheets. Farbrikam has a Microsoft Enterprise
Agreement (EA) that includes Microsoft Software Assurance (SA). All client computers run either
Microsoft Office Standard Edition 2003 or Microsoft Office 97. The department is underskilled and
understaffed. BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS Planned Changes Fabrikam has the following business
goals: Provide role-based access to process, operational, and financial information. Eliminate
paper-based processes, including reporting processes. Reduce the number of technology platforms that
require support. Problem Statements Fabrikam has identified the following business problems: Mine
safety compliance issues have shut down production at some plants, creating 60 days of lost productivity
during the past year. Safety training records are often inaccessible. Training dates and medical testing
results are often outdated. Safety reports are only available to managers at the end of each month. Safety
performance metrics are shared via e-mail only. Plant safety training and medical testing data is recorded
on paper forms and then entered manually into a spreadsheet on a Safety Manager's computer.
Reporting is delayed because safety data is outdated and inaccurate. Business Goals Fabrikam has the
following business goals: Reduce costs associated with meeting regulatory compliance requirements:
Eliminate paper-based processes. Improve access to safety performance reporting. INTERVIEWEES
Vice President (VP) The VP is the executive responsible for overseeing general business operations and
for maintaining profitability. VP goals include: Rducing operational cost. Increasing production productivity
Eliminating plant shutdowns caused by non-compliance. Plant General Manager The Plant General
Manager (GM) is responsible for maintaining plant profitability, operational efficientcy, production costs,
product quality, and employee safety. Plant GM goals include: Automating production monitoring, alerts,
and reporting. Eliminating paper-based processes. Implementing an online system to track safety training
records and medical testing records. Production Operations Manager The Production Operations
Manager (OM) is responsible for maintaining overall operational efficiency of production plants, and
maintaining costs within budget. Production OM goals include: Monitoring and reporting on safety
performance for all plants. Implementing a company-wide safety certfication management system.
Eliminating manual reporting on operational key performance indicators (KPIs). Corporate Controller The
Corporate Controller is responsible for financial management, the IT department, budgeting, and treasury.
Corporate Controller goals in clude: Addressing unbudgeted costs that result from non-compliance issues.
Gathering business performance data worldwide and reconciling all data. Addressing poor productivity
caused by the lack of information sharing Plant Safety Department Manager The Plant Safety Department
Manager is responsible for managing safety education and medical testing. Plant Safety Department
Manager goals include: Accompanying government safety inspectors during their plant visits.
Implementing e-mail to notify employees who are due for training and testing. Implementing alerts to the
Human Resources department (HR) when employee are uncertified. Implementing the daily sorting of
spreadsheets to identify which employee are due for training and testing. Answer & Explanation Correct
Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.6 You are evaluating a safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to recommend a
solution to resolve the Fabrikam staffing gap. The solution must support the companys future state. What
should you recommend?
A.Hire an additional Safety Coordinator to manage additional certification processes.
B.Hire an additional temporary employee for month-end report processing.
C.Hire an additional IT Specialist to support the safety certification management system.
D.Shift employee safety responsibilities from the Plant General Manager to the Productions Operations
Manager.
Answer:C

Microsoft   74-674   74-674

NO.7 You are evaluating an automated safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to
identify how Fabrikam will most benefit from the solution. Which financial benefit should you identify?
A.Reduced workers compensation and disability benefits
B.Reduced operational interruptions, creating more annual revenue
C.Reduced Plant Safety department staff, creating fewer operational costs
D.Reduced costs for database licenses, client computer enhancements, training, and software
development
Answer:B

Microsoft pdf   74-674시험문제   74-674덤프   74-674

NO.8 You are evaluating an automated safety certification management system for Fabrikam. You need to
identify the primary adoption risk inherent in this solution. Which adoption risk should you identify?
A.The safety compliance agency rejects the safety training and testing system.
B.The new solution is incompatible with the existing technology infrastructure.
C.Delays in the systems implementation continue exposure to compliance regulations.
D.The safety staff fails to use the new system because its value is inefficiently communicated to them.
Answer:D

Microsoft인증   74-674덤프   74-674   74-674

NO.9 You are evaluating a company-wide safety management solution for Fabrikam. You need to identify
which Fabrikam interviewee is responsible for implementing this solution. Which interviewee should you
identify?
A.Corporate Controller
B.Production Operations Manager
C.Plant Safety Department Manager
D.Vice President
Answer:D

Microsoft   74-674   74-674   74-674자료   74-674최신덤프

NO.10 You are evaluating a Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server 2007 solution for Woodgrove Bank. You
need to identify the gap that exists between the banks current state and its future state based on the
maturity level of the current infrastructure. Which gap should you identify?
A.Desktop application deployment
B.Hardware requirements
C.Network architecture
D.Software licensing
Answer:D

Microsoft자료   74-674 pdf   74-674 dump   74-674기출문제

ITexamdump의 LOT-407덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-010덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-087시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 850-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/74-674.html

Microsoft 70-542 인증 덤프

인테넷에 검색하면 Microsoft 70-542시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-542제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증70-542시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

Microsoft인증70-542시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Microsoft인증70-542시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Microsoft인증70-542시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Microsoft인증70-542시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-542시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-542
시험 이름: Microsoft (MS Office SharePoint Server 2007.Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 68 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 70-542덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 70-542덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

70-542 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-542.html

NO.1 You are developing a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 solution that integrates with Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 Reporting Services. You need to configure the SharePoint solution to allow storage
of reports in SharePoint document libraries. What should you do?
A. Specify the Report Server URL in the Report Explorer Web Part.
B. Configure the proxy server endpoint in the Reporting Services Configuration tool.
C. Specify a Report Explorer Web Part as the target for the Report Viewer Web Part.
D. Specify a Report Viewer Web Part as the target for the Report Explorer Web Part.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542   70-542기출문제   70-542 pdf   70-542인증

NO.2 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 application. The application has a user named
UserA.
You need to retrieve a list of colleagues for UserA.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext)
...
Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1")
Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _
UserProfileManager(Cntxtobj) Dim profile As UserProfile = _
profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA")
Dim colleagues As Colleague() = profile.Colleagues.GetItems
Site.Dispose
...
End Sub
B. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext)
...
Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1")
Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site)
Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _
UserProfileManager(context) Dim profile As UserProfile = _
profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA")
Dim colleagues As UserProfile() = _
profile.Colleagues.GetCommonColleagues
Site.Dispose
...
End Sub
C. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext)
...
Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1")
Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site)
Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _
UserProfileManager(context) Dim profile As UserProfile = _
profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA")
Dim manager As ColleagueManager = _
New ColleagueManager(profile)
Dim profiles As UserProfile() = _
manager.GetColleaguesOfColleagues
Site.Dispose
...
End Sub
D. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext)
...
Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername//sites/site1")
Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site)
Dim audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager(context)
Dim web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs("mainpage")
Dim audienceIDNames As ArrayList = _
audMgr.GetUserAudienceIDs("domain\userA", True, web)
Site.Dispose
...
End Sub
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-542   70-542   70-542덤프   70-542 dumps

NO.3 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 application. The application reads data
from the Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook named SalesGoals.xls. SalesGoals.xls is located in a
document library. The first sheet of the SalesGoals.xls workbook contains the following information.
You need to retrieve the values for 2008 from within your application.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer provides part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Instantiate a new RangeCoordinates object.
B. Instantiate the Microsoft Office Excel Web Services service.
C. Call the GetRangeA1 method by passing B3:D3 as a parameter.
D. Call the GetRange method along with a RangeCoordinates object by using the following parameters.
column=2, row=3, height=1, width=3
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-542시험문제   70-542기출문제   70-542 dumps

NO.4 You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server. You create a call
center dashboard. You create a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) list that contains KPIs. You add a KPI
Web Part to the dashboard to view KPIs. You need to permit users to view details that make up each
KPI. What should you do?
A. Add a link to each KPI in the list to take the user to a details page.
B. Add data to a custom SharePoint list and use built-in filter and view capabilities.
C. Add a Filter Web Part to the dashboard page and connect the page to the KPI list Web Part.
D. Filter the items in the KPI list Web Part by the indicator that the user wants to view.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542   70-542시험문제   70-542인증   70-542

NO.5 You are creating two user-defined functions (UDFs) of Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint
Server 2007.
You write the following code segment.
Public Class Class1
Public Function MyDouble(ByVal d As Double) As Double
Return d * 9
End Function
Public Function ReturnDateTimeToday() As DateTime
Return (DateTime.Today)
End Function
End Class
You need to ensure that the MyDouble method and the ReturnDateTimeToday method are recognized as
UDFs of Excel Services.
What should you do?
A. Add a reference to the Excel Services DLL.
B. Change the methods from public to private.
C. Add an out parameter to each of the method statements.
D. Mark the class by using the UdfClass attribute and mark the methods by using the UdfMethod attribute.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-542최신덤프   70-542 dumps   70-542 pdf   70-542자료

NO.6 Your organization has a department named product testing. You are creating a new membership
named Product Testing. You are adding a distribution list to the new membership. You need to
ensure that the membership is displayed only to managers. What should you do?
A. Call the MemberGroupData method of the UserProfiles object.
B. Call the GetPrivacyPolicy method of the UserProfileManager object.
C. Pass Privacy.Manager as the privacy setting to the Membership.Create method.
D. Pass PrivacyPolicyIdConstants.MembershipsFromDistributionLists to the CreateMemberGroup
method of the user profile.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-542   70-542시험문제   70-542시험문제   70-542인증

NO.7 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
You create a Microsoft WinForms application to enter information about a user.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Shared Sub AddUser(ByVal user_name As String())
02 ' Using
03 Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http://sitename")
04 Try
05 Dim context As ServerContext = _
06 ServerContext.GetContext(site)
07 Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _
08 UserProfileManager(context)
09 ...
10 Finally
11 CType(site, IDisposable).Dispose()
12 End Try 13 End Sub
You need to add a user profile to the profile store.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?
A. Private u As UserProfile = _
profileManager.GetUserProfile(user_name)
...
B. Private profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _
UserProfileManager(context)
Private u As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(user_name)
...
u.Commit
C. Private user_name As String = "<UserProfile>"
...
user_name += userProfile + user_name
...
user_name += "</UserProfile>"
profileManager.CreateUserProfile(user_name)
D. Private u As UserProfile = _
profileManager.CreateUserProfile(user_name)
...
u.Commit
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-542 pdf   70-542   70-542자격증

NO.8 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. A document library named
CompanyWorkbooks on the site contains Microsoft Office Excel workbooks. You need to ensure that
users can access the workbooks in the CompanyWorkbooks document library by using Excel Services in
Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. What should you do?
A. Define the site as a managed path within SharePoint.
B. Add the CompanyWorkbooks URL to the trusted location list.
C. Edit the permissions of the CompanyWorkbooks document library to grant full control to the SharePoint
application pool identity account.
D. Create a custom security policy file for the CompanyWorkbooks document library. Add the file to the
securityPolicy section of the Web.config file for the site.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542   70-542   70-542

NO.9 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. The site is configured to use a Shared
Services Provider (SSP) that manages user profiles. The user profiles contain user contact information.
You need to retrieve the telephone number of a user. What should you do?
A. Perform a keyword search by using the WorkPhone: prefix.
B. Obtain the value of the WorkPhone node from the SPUser.Xml property of the user.
C. Obtain the value of the UserProfile[PropertyConstants.WorkPhone] property of the user.
D. Obtain the value of the PropertyInformation.Description property where the value of the
PropertyInformation.Name property is WorkPhone.
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   70-542시험문제   70-542 dumps   70-542자격증   70-542   70-542자료

NO.10 Your company stores employee details in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You are creating a Report
Center site on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server. You need to ensure that a report on
employee details can be generated in the Report Center site. What should you do?
A. Add the Data Connections library to the trusted file locations.
B. Import the application definition to the Business Data Connector.
C. Import the Office Data Connection file to the trusted data providers.
D. Create an Office Data Connection file in a trusted Data Connections library.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-542자격증   70-542   70-542 pdf   70-542

ITexamdump의 70-332덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-229덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-460시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B97시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-321시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-542.html

Microsoft 자격증 70-686 시험덤프

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-686 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프로Microsoft인증 70-686시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프는 실제Microsoft인증 70-686시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-686시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Microsoft인증70-686덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증70-686시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

Microsoft 70-686인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 70-686인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Microsoft 70-686인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Microsoft 70-686시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

Microsoft인증 70-686시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Microsoft인증 70-686시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-686
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 185 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

인터넷에는Microsoft인증 70-686시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Microsoft인증 70-686공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

70-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html

NO.1 You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users
occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. The company wants to
maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client computers. You need to ensure that the
standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users log on to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686자격증   70-686   70-686 pdf

NO.2 You are designing an application deployment strategy.
Application deployments must meet the following requirements:
They must be able to use Setup.exe.
They must not require Active Directory.
They must not require a constant network connection.
The application installation schedule must be easy to set up and implement.
You need to recommend a method that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate deployment method from the list of
deployment methods to the correct location or locations in the work area.)
Answer:

NO.3 Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network
to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security (EAP-TLS). The Network Policy
Server has a certificate installed. Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points.
You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Layer
Security (PEAP-TLS).
C. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D. Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686   70-686인증   70-686

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server
2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers. You are designing the deployment of a
custom application.
You have the following requirements:
- The application must be available to only users who need it.
- Minimize network traffic during deployment.
- You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use.?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686

NO.5 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The network design is shown in the following diagram.
You are planning to deploy an application. The application is packaged as a Microsoft Windows Installer
package (MSI).
You need to deploy the application only to computers in the shipping department.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Link the software installation policy to the Workstations OU.
B. Link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
C. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the User
Configuration container.
D. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.6 You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All Web
developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on
different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal
Web applications.
What should you do?
A. Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B. Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C. Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D. Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.7 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
- create a report that identifies which computers are succesfully upgraded
- do not install additional software on the client computers
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686기출문제   70-686

NO.8 Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new
administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files,
and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor).
The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure that the
ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A. Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart
the GPO Editor.
B. Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C. Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then
restart the GPO Editor.
D. Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-686자료   70-686   70-686   70-686 dump

NO.9 Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness
application. The line-of-business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
The application must run on all client computers.
The application executable must reside on each client computer.
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-686덤프   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686

NO.10 You have a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. All client computers run Windows 7.
Users in the marketing department use a custom application.
You create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the site. Users in the marketing department
then report that they are unable to use the custom application.
You need to ensure that all users in the marketing department are able to use the custom application. You
need to ensure that all other users continue to receive the new GPO.
What should you do?
A. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Allow-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
B. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the OU.
C. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Deny-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
D. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-686   70-686덤프

NO.11 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named
contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in
the following diagram.
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk
Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers
GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686덤프

NO.12 Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to detect and analyze the compatibility of an application that requires elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686 dumps   70-686 dumps

NO.13 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A
two-way trust relationship exists between the domains. Users in both domains can log on to client
computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message
Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain
Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with
the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.14 Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7
Enterprise client computers.
The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server.
You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows Firewall with
Advanced Security.
What should you do?
A. Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound connections.
B. Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C. Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server IP
address.
D. Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt Computers
list.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-686   70-686덤프   70-686

NO.15 Your company ¯ s ne t w o r k has c li en t co m pu t e r s t ha t r un W i ndo w s 7 . M u lti le users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
Deploy the application to all computers in the shipping department.
Perform the deployment from a central location.
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B. Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
D. In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping
Computers OU.
E. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-686 pdf   70-686덤프   70-686최신덤프   70-686

NO.16 Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for
a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686최신덤프   70-686 dump

NO.17 All client computers in an organization run Windows 7 and are joined to an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. All user objects are stored in an Organizational Unit (OU) named Contoso
Users. All computer objects are stored in an OU named Contoso Computers.
You need to add a proxy server to the Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 configuration on all client computers
by using the least administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.18 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. When a user attempts to log on to
the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the following message: The system cannot log
you on to this domain because the system's computer account in its primary domain is missing or the
password on that account is incorrect. You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from
Client1.
What should you do?
A. Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B. Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C. Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D. Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686기출문제   70-686 dumps   70-686자격증   70-686덤프   70-686

NO.19 Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
Provide all users with access to the application.
Deploy and manage the application by using a centralized solution.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the
application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the
application by using App-V.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686시험문제   70-686

NO.20 Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client
computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network.
One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few
months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this
information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-686덤프   70-686   70-686   70-686

ITexamdump의 MB6-869덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-980덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAD510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html

Microsoft 70-685 시험문제

Microsoft 70-685인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Microsoft 70-685시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 70-685시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-685시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-685덤프는Microsoft인증 70-685시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Microsoft인증 70-685시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Microsoft인증 70-685시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Microsoft인증 70-685시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 70-685시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-685덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Microsoft인증 70-685시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

Microsoft 70-685인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 70-685시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-685
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 191 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

70-685 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-685.html

NO.1 Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues.
You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do.?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-685   70-685인증

NO.2 The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the
users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-685덤프   70-685   70-685 dump   70-685

NO.3 The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need
administrative privileges to install it.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must
adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-685   70-685 dumps   70-685시험문제   70-685최신덤프

NO.4 Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode.
You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1. You need to achieve this goal by
using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management
(WinRM) settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-685   70-685덤프   70-685

NO.5 Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office.
Branch office users can access the network resources.
You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable
computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-685자격증   70-685 dumps   70-685

NO.6 The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other
miscellaneous documents on Printer2.
You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-685자격증   70-685덤프   70-685

NO.7 The company hires an additional 100 users. The users are unable to install the custom application.
You need to ensure that the users can install the custom application.
What should you do?
A. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Request that the application package be re-signed.
D. Request that the user certificates be issued to the new users.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-685시험문제   70-685덤프

NO.8 Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company's intranet Web site located on
Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet.
A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP
configuration shown in the following screenshot.
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-685인증   70-685   70-685   70-685   70-685자격증

NO.9 The motherboard on a portable computer fails. The data on the computer's hard disk drive cannot be
recovered.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the data on hard disks can be recovered if the
motherboard on other portable computers fail
Which two configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable BitLocker on all portable computers.
B. Convert the hard disks on all portable computers to dynamic disks.
C. Export and securely store the computer certificates on all portable computers.
D. Configure the BitLocker settings on all portable computers by using Group Policy.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-685   70-685최신덤프

NO.10 The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance.
Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network.
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if
a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-685   70-685 dumps   70-685인증

NO.11 You have two external consultants. The consultants use their own personal portable computers.
The consultants report that they are unable to connect to your wireless network.
You need to give the consultants wireless access to the Internet. The solution must prevent external
consultants from accessing internal resources.
What should you do?
A. Issue a user certificate to the consultants.
B. Issue a computer certificate to the consultants.
C. Join both portable computers to the domain. Add the computer accounts to the MargiesTravel\Wireless
group.
D. Create a domain user account for each consultant. Add the user accounts to the
MargiesTravel\Wireless group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-685   70-685 dumps   70-685기출문제

NO.12 The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails.
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer's hard disk
drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable
computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-685자료   70-685   70-685

NO.13 You deploy Microsoft Office 2007 to a pilot group in the main office.
Users in the pilot group report that all of the Office 2007 applications run successfully.
You deploy Office 2007 to users in the New York call center. The call center users report that they are
unable to launch the Office 2007 applications.
You need to ensure that the call center users can run all of the Office 2007 applications.
What should you do?
A. Modify the AppLocker rule.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C. Deploy the 2007 Office system Administrative Template files.
D. Configure the Office 2007 applications to run in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-685덤프   70-685 dump   70-685기출문제   70-685 dumps

NO.14 Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection
problems:
- When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail.
- When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-685자격증   70-685시험문제   70-685최신덤프

NO.15 Users access a third-party Web site.
The Web site is updated to use Microsoft Silverlight.
After the update, the help desk receives a high volume of phone calls from users who report that the Web
site fails to function.
You need to ensure that the Web site functions properly for the users.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AJAX settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer add-ons settings by using a Group Policy object(GPO).
C. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Compatibility View list by using a Group Policy
object (GPO).
D. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Restricted sites by using a Group Policy object
(GPO).
Answer: B

Microsoft자격증   70-685   70-685   70-685 dump   70-685 dump

NO.16 Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail.
You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess
troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to
function.
You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions
properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users' computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users' Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy
setting.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-685   70-685   70-685

NO.17 The help desk reports that several client computers in branch office 1 are missing security updates.
You need to identify which security updates are missing.
What should you request?
A. that a WSUS administrator generate a Computer Report from WSUS1
B. that a domain administrator run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
C. that a desktop support technician run a Windows Defender scan on each computer
D. that a desktop support technician generate a System Configuration report for each computer
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-685 dump   70-685인증   70-685

NO.18 At 08:00 on a Tuesday morning, an administrator in Site 3 takes DC3 offline to update the server.
Users in Site 3 report that they cannot log on to their computers. The users receive the following error
message: "Your account has time restrictions that prevent you from logging on at this time.
Please try again later."
You need to ensure that all users can log on to their computers when DC3 is offline for maintenance. Your
solution must adhere to the corporate security policies.
What should you do?
A. Modify the logon hours for all users in Site 3.
B. Change the time zone settings for all client computers in Site 3 to UTC-05:00.
C. Request that a second domain controller be deployed in Site 3.
D. Request that the time zone settings for DC1 and DC2 be changed to UTC-08:00.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-685시험문제   70-685자료

NO.19 The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are
allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path
rule.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-685인증   70-685   70-685

NO.20 Datum hires several consultants to work at the main office for six months. The consultants require
Internet access.
The help desk reports that the consultants cannot access the company's wireless network.
You need to ensure that the consultants have wireless access to the Internet. The solution must adhere to
the corporate security policy.
What should you request?
A. that a wireless access key be given to each consultant
B. that a user certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
C. that a computer certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
D. that a network administrator install a wireless access point that is connected directly to the Internet
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-685   70-685   70-685

ITexamdump의 CUR-009덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-325덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-474시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4090-959시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-685.html