2014년 3월 10일 월요일

IBM 자격증 C2150-575 시험문제와 답

IBM C2150-575인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM C2150-575인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM C2150-575인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한IBM 인증C2150-575덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증C2150-575덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM C2150-575덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 IBM C2150-575 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히IBM C2150-575시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM C2150-575시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM C2150-575시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2150-575
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 135 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-09

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 C2150-575시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2150-575덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM C2150-575실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM C2150-575덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM C2150-575시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 C2150-575시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2150-575덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

C2150-575 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2150-575.html

NO.1 When is IBM WebSphere Application Server required for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2
(TFIM)?
A. It is always required for TFIM.
B. When it is used as the point of contact.
C. When the Management Console GUI is used.
D. When Web Services Security Management is used
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2150-575최신덤프   C2150-575 dumps   C2150-575시험문제

NO.2 Which statement is true about the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 Business Gateway?
A. Users can use several gateway protocols.
B. Users can access external Web services.
C. Users can create Federated Single Sign-On partnerships with multiple providers.
D. Users cannot create Federated Single Sign-On partnerships with multiple providers.
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.3 Which roles are typically defined in an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 Single Sign-On
federation configuration?
A. Relying Party or Service Provider
B. Asserting Party or Service Provider
C. Identity Provider or Asserting Party
D. Identity Provider or Service Provider
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2150-575자료   C2150-575인증   C2150-575

NO.4 What is a trust service chain in IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM)?
A. It is a defined set of WS-Trust security tokens, which together form a proof of trust and are organized
sequentially in their correct order of precedence.
B. It is a defined set of WS-Security trust tokens, which together form a proof of claim and are organized
sequentially in their correct order of precedence.
C. It is a defined set of individual processing module instances, collectively executed in a specific order,
with the interface to and roles for each module conforming to the WS-Trust model.
D. It is a defined set of individual processing module instances which are always executed in the specific
order required by the authentication flow, with the interface to and roles for each module conforming to the
WS-Trust model.
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.5 Custom Java mapping functions must be deployed into which IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager
V6.2.2 directory?
A. Plug-ins
B. Add-ins
C. Mappings
D. Extensions
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.6 A customer uses WebSEAL as the point of contact for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2
(TFIM) where IBM Tivoli Access Manager (TAM) is configured to support Federal Information Processing
Standards (FIPS). When running the tfimcfg.jar tool this error is received:
FBTTAC1161 The SSL handshake failed. Retrying connection with certificate validation disabled
What must be done?
A. TFIM must be configured for SSL communication.
B. FIPS must be enabled on all TFIM WebSphere servers.
C. The TAM public certificates must be imported to the WebSphere trust store.
D. The tfimcfg.jar tool needs to run with the-sslfactory TLS argument.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2150-575   C2150-575   C2150-575   C2150-575 dump

NO.7 Which HTTP status code is always issued by an identity provider using SAML 1.1 Browser/POST when
communicating with the Assertion Consumer Service?
A. 101
B. 200
C. 206
D. 302
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-575자격증   C2150-575   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.8 A client has installed IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) and is establishing a SAML
1.1 Single Sign-On (SSO) configuration with a service provider (SP). The client wants to provide
SP-initiated Federated SSO. How can this be accomplished?
A. A link or redirect to the SP login endpoint with the parameters SP_PROVIDER_ID and target can be
used to initiate the protocol at the SP. The SP will then redirect the user to the corresponding identity
provider (IdP) login endpoint.
B. A link or redirect to the SP login endpoint with the parameters IDP_PROVIDER_ID and target can be
used to initiate the protocol at the SP. The SP will then redirect the user to the corresponding IdP login
endpoint.
C. Because a SP-initiated sign-on is not supported in SAML 1.1, this can be simulated by using a link or
an HTTP 302 redirect to the IdP login endpoint with the query string parameters SP_PROVIDER_ID and
TARGET to initiate the protocol.
D. Because a SP-initiated sign-on is not supported in SAML 1.1, and only an HTTP POST to the IdP can
be used to initiate the protocol, the SP must generate an HTTP 200 response containing a form with the
SP_PROVIDER_ID and target values which is self-posted to the IdP login endpoint.
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2150-575최신덤프   C2150-575자료

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Which three statements are true regarding this SAML 1.1 flow diagram.? (Choose three.)
A. The HTTP request in Step 3 is a GET.
B. The assertion is sent with an HTTP 200 response in Step 2.
C. An artifact value is sent with an HTTP 302 response in Step 2.
D. This is a Browser/POST profile, so in Step 3 the assertion is sent to the Assertion Consumer Service
endpoint through an HTTP POST of an HTML form.
E. The HTTP response in Step 5 must be a 302 redirect based upon the resource requested and the
user's authorized access which is determined by the response in Step 4.
F. This is a Browser/Artifact profile, so the artifact received in Step 2 must be sent to the Artifact
Resolution Service in Step 3, and the assertion must be retrieved through a SOAP backchannel in Step 4.
Answer: A,C,F

IBM   C2150-575 pdf   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.10 What is always required when creating an IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM) Single
Sign-On federation partner?
A. A signer certificate
B. A login protocol endpoint
C. A metadata file containing the partner definitions
D. A federation default or partner-specific mapping rule or function
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   C2150-575 dump   C2150-575

NO.11 What is XSLT?
A. A concatenative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically
takes an XML source document and applies template rules to subexpressions, producing a new output
document.
B. A declarative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically
takes an XML source document and applies template rules in an XSLT stylesheet to it, producing a new
output document.
C. An imperative language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which typically
takes an XML source document and applies template rules in an XSLT stylesheet to it, producing a new
output document.
D. A automata-based language for transforming input XML documents into new documents, which
typically takes an XML source document and applies template rules to transition element states,
producing a new output document.
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-575 dump   C2150-575시험문제

NO.12 A company wants to establish a Federated Single Sign-On (FSSO) relationship with a partner identity
provider to allow partner administrator access. This company provides services for credit card processing.
What is the most secure choice for the FSSO protocol?
A. OpenID using Associate Mode
B. SAML 2.0 using HTTP Redirect/POST bindings, signed response, and signed assertion
C. SAML 1.1 using a Browser/POST profile, signed response and assertion, and a narrow assertion
validity window of only a few seconds
D. SAML 2.0 using an HTTP-Artifact binding, signed response and assertion, an encrypted assertion, and
a narrow assertion validity window of only a few seconds
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575덤프   C2150-575 dumps   C2150-575자격증   C2150-575자료

NO.13 When configuring WebSEAL as the point of contact for IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2
using the WebSEAL No ACLD profile, which configuration requirement(s) are relevant?
A. This option must be set: Disable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires EAI to be
configured).
B. This option must be cleared: Enable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires PDJRTE to
be configured).
C. This option must be set: Disable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires EAI to be
configured); and the no-acid tag value attribute must be defined in the WebSEAL configuration.
D. This option must be cleared: Enable Access Manager (IVCred) credential issuing (requires PDJRTE to
be configured); and the no-acid tag value attribute must be defined in the WebSEAL configuration.
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575자료

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding event pages when creating a federation in IBM Tivoli Federated
Identity Manager V6.2.2 (TFIM)?
A. Event pages are tied to a protocol and not to a specific federation.
B. Event pages must be created (or copied from the defaults) and stored in the federation event directory.
C. Event pages can use the @FEDSTATUS@ macro to provide detailed Single Sign-On status
information to the user.
D. When creating event pages for a federation, it is important to append the federation name to the event
page filename so the TFIM runtime will use that instead of the default protocol event page.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   C2150-575   C2150-575자료   C2150-575 dumps

NO.15 What does this XSL code do?
<xsl:template match-'@* | node()">
<xsl:copy>
<xsl:apply-templates select="@* | node()"/>
</xsl:copy>
</xsl:template>
A. It makes a copy of the template transforms on the input document.
B. It performs a series of transforms on a copy of the input document.
C. It creates a new copy of the input document, copying all attributes, but not elements.
D. It creates a new copy of the input document, copying all elements, but not attributes.
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-575 pdf   C2150-575   C2150-575 dumps   C2150-575인증

NO.16 What is the default file name of the IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator log?
A. tdi.log
B. ibmdi.log
C. ibmdisrv.log
D. ibmdirectoryintegrator.log
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2150-575   C2150-575자료   C2150-575

NO.17 What is always required when deploying the IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 runtime and
management service?
A. WebSEAL
B. IBM HTTP Server
C. IBM Tivoli Identity Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.18 Which partner vouches for the identity of a user in a Single Sign-On federation?
A. Relying party
B. Attribute party
C. Service provider
D. Identity provider
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2150-575시험문제   C2150-575인증   C2150-575자료

NO.19 What does SAML stand for?
A. System Access Markup Language
B. Security Assertion Markup Language
C. Server Authenticated Markup Language
D. Secure Authentication Markup Language
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-575덤프   C2150-575   C2150-575

NO.20 Given IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager V6.2.2 configured as an OpenID provider, what is a
correct statement regarding processing of attributes when using an IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator
AssemblyLine as a mapping function?
A. Only requested attributes can be returned.
B. All attributes requested must be BASE64 encoded to ensure proper handling.
C. The AssemblyLine must assure that values for non-optional attributes are returned.
D. Requested attributes that have an empty value (not an empty string) must be removed and cannot be
returned.
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-575   C2150-575기출문제   C2150-575 pdf

ITexamdump의 000-273덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-206시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N44시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510PSE시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2150-575.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기