우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Microsoft 070-620인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Microsoft 070-620관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
Microsoft 070-620인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만070-620시험은Microsoft인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서070-620시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Microsoft인증 070-620 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-620덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-620덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
시험 번호/코드: 070-620
시험 이름: Microsoft (Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 135 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-620시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Microsoft인증 070-620시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Microsoft인증 070-620시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-620덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-620덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
070-620 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-620.html
NO.1 Your computer fails to produce any audio output. The Device Manager management console is as
shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to receive audio output from your computer.
What should you do?
A. Enable the audio hardware.
B. Initiate a Microsoft Windows Update scan.
C. Update the driver for the audio hardware.
D. Download and run the latest installation program for the audio hardware from the manufacturer.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-620 070-620자격증
NO.2 You install Windows Vista on a computer for a user who is visually impaired.
You need to configure a High Contrast color scheme on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Open the Control Panel and start Color Management.
B. Open the Control Panel and start Ease of Access Center.
C. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Theme.
D. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Display Settings.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 070-620 070-620 dumps 070-620
NO.3 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You upgrade the network adapter driver on the computer.
After the upgrade, you can no longer access network resources. You open Device Manager and see a
warning symbol next to the network adapter.
You need to restore access to network resources.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Assign a static IP address to the network adapter.
C. Disable the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
D. Uninstall the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 070-620최신덤프 070-620
NO.4 You install Windows Vista on a new computer. You update the video card driver and restart the
computer.
When you start the computer, the screen flickers and then goes blank. You restart the computer and
receive the same result.
You need to configure the video card driver.
What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode.
B. Restart the computer in debugging mode.
C. Restart the computer in low-resolution video mode.
D. Insert the Windows Vista installation media into the computer, restart, and use System Recovery to
perform a startup repair.
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-620 dumps 070-620덤프 070-620최신덤프 070-620기출문제
NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Enterprise.
You need to run Windows Media Center on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Windows Vista Ultimate.
B. Install a Windows Vista-compatible TV tuner card.
C. Download and install all updates from Windows Update.
D. Install a Windows Media Center Extender device on the network.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-620 070-620
NO.6 0
128 megabytes (MB) of dedicated video memory
You want to install Windows Vista on your computer by using the retail installation media. You also want to
enable Windows Aero.
You need to ensure that your computer hardware supports the planned installation.
What should you do?
A. Install a network card.
B. Install a DVD-ROM drive.
C. Replace the hard disk drive.
D. Replace the graphics adapter.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-620 070-620 070-620
2.You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:
Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista
Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the
Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot from the Windows XP
Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.
C. Create one partition. Install Windows XP Professional on the partition. From Windows XP Professional
launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.
D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP
Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
Answer: A AND D
Microsoft시험문제 070-620 070-620
NO.7 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. The computer has a custom application installed.
You plan to upgrade the Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether User Account Control (UAC) will allow the custom application to run without
requiring elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run mighost.exe.
B. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run setup.exe /unattended:unattend.xml.
C. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Setup Analysis Tool.
D. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Standard User Analyzer.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-620 070-620시험문제 070-620 dump
NO.8 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. Your computer has the following hardware
installed:
CD-ROM drive
1024 megabytes (MB) of RAM
120 gigabytes (GB) hard disk drive that has 30 GB of free space
DirectX 9 class graphics adapter that supports Windows Display Driver Model (WDDM) and Pixel Shader
NO.9 You have a portable computer that runs Windows Vista Home Basic.
You need to ensure that you can join the portable computer to an Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Business installation media and select repair installation.
B. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Home Premium installation media and select repair
installation.
C. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Business.
D. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Home Premium.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-620기출문제 070-620 070-620시험문제
NO.10 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.
When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from
the DVD-ROM, you receive the following warning message:
"The partition you selected might contain files from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does,
these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access
the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft
Windows."
You need to complete the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition
DVD-ROM.
B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use
the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation.
C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option.
D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Upgrade option.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-620 dump 070-620 070-620 dumps
NO.11 You perform an in-place upgrade on a Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) computer to
Windows Vista.
After the upgrade, you attempt to run a custom application. You receive the following error message: This
application is only designed to run on Windows XP or later.
You need to run the application on Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Modify the application properties to run in 256 colors.
B. Configure the application to run with elevated privileges.
C. Connect to Microsoft Updates and download any available updates.
D. Modify the application properties to run in Windows XP SP2 compatibility mode.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-620시험문제 070-620 070-620
NO.12 You attempt to upgrade a Microsoft Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You receive an error message during the upgrade process indicating that the upgrade has failed.
You need to view the details of the error message.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), run diskpart.exe.
B. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), review the Boot.ini file.
C. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), examine the contents of the \Windows\Panther
folder.
D. Start the computer from the Windows XP installation media and select the Repair option.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-620 070-620
NO.13 You perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows Vista on the first partition. Then, you install
Microsoft Windows XP Professional on the second partition of the same machine.
You are able to log on to Windows XP Professional but do not have the option to boot to Windows Vista.
You need to be able to dual boot the computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bootcfg.exe application with the /fastdetect option.
B. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista on the first partition.
C. Run the msconfig.exe application and change the order of the operating systems in the boot.ini file.
D. Edit the boot.ini file. Add the following line:
Multi(0)Disk(0)Rdisk(0)Partition(1)\Microsoft Windows
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-620 pdf 070-620
NO.14 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows 2000 with Service Pack 3.
You need to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. You must achieve this goal without
reinstalling the applications.
What should you do?
A.First upgrade the computer to Microsoft Windows XP Professional, and then upgrade to Windows Vista.
B. Install Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4 on the computer. Start a Windows Vista
upgrade from an installation DVD.
C. Install Windows Vista into a separate partition. Use the Windows Easy Transfer wizard to upgrade your
settings to the Windows Vista operating system.
D. Copy your user profile to a removable media. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista. Copy your
user profile to the C:\Users directory.
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 070-620자격증 070-620
NO.15 You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a new computer that is not connected to the Internet.
After you log on, you receive a warning message about an unknown device.
You need to prevent the display of the warning message until you download an available hardware driver.
What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable the device.
B. Uninstall the device.
C. Select the Ask me again later option from the warning message details.
D. Select the Don t show this message again for this device option from the warning message details.
Answer: A ,D
Microsoft 070-620자료 070-620시험문제 070-620인증
ITexamdump의 CAT-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM42_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-455시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-246시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기