IBM C2070-580인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만C2070-580시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서C2070-580시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2070-580
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. IBM인증 C2070-580시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게IBM인증 C2070-580시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2070-580덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
ITExamDump는C2070-580시험문제가 변경되면C2070-580덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. C2070-580시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
C2070-580 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-580.html
NO.1 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB
IBM덤프 C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580덤프 C2070-580시험문제
NO.2 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and
business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control
flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution
always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks
that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always
solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a
business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution
for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2070-580자료 C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580자격증
NO.3 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI)
under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased
separately
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580기출문제 C2070-580 pdf C2070-580자료
NO.4 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580
NO.5 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE
IBM기출문제 C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580
NO.6 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an
existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the
case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated
with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target
object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580기출문제
NO.7 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose
two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data
sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non
ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD
IBM기출문제 C2070-580자료 C2070-580기출문제 C2070-580 dumps
NO.8 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for
IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer
wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content
descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems
containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C
IBM dumps C2070-580 C2070-580
NO.9 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility
is achieved
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580
NO.10 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8
platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580자료 C2070-580 pdf C2070-580
NO.11 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content
Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager
API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 pdf C2070-580 dump C2070-580
NO.12 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580자격증 C2070-580 pdf
NO.13 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are
supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580인증
NO.14 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution
in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target
object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the
target object
store
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 C2070-580 C2070-580기출문제
NO.15 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform
Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D
IBM C2070-580인증 C2070-580
NO.16 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580덤프
NO.17 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules
under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case
Manager
is deployed
Answer: C
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580시험문제
NO.18 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an
IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE
IBM기출문제 C2070-580인증 C2070-580덤프
NO.19 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the
production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580 C2070-580덤프 C2070-580 dump
NO.20 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager
license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked
directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a
request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done
in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C
IBM C2070-580 C2070-580
ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C2180-605시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM42_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기