2014년 3월 18일 화요일

IBM 인증 A2040-922 덤프

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-922시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-922시험덤프로 어려운 IBM인증 A2040-922시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-922시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. IBM인증 A2040-922덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-922덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.

IBM인증 A2040-922시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. IBM인증 A2040-922시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-922덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. IBM인증 A2040-922시험문제가 업데이트되면IBM인증 A2040-922덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 IBM인증A2040-922시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된IBM인증A2040-922덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2040-922
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 A2040-922덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

A2040-922 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-922.html

NO.1 Jo wants to make a configurable list of countries available to the client side JavaScript
of her XPage for
use in various different fields on the web page. What would be the most efficient approach?
A. Add an @DbColumn to a server side script library to look up the country list in each place
it is required
B. Perform an AJAX request to get the country list from another XPage when it is required
using
dojo.xhrGet
C. Use the Output Script control to create a global Client Side JavaScript object to reference
when the list
is required
D. Add a @Decorum to a client side script library to look up the country list in each place it is
required
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   A2040-922최신덤프   A2040-922기출문제   A2040-922인증

NO.2 Dominic wants to implement the open source CSS framework called Blueprint in his
XPages application.
He does not want to include any other CSS framework resources which may exist on the
Domino server.
What is the best way to include all of the required CSS files in the XPages in his application?
A. In each XPage in the application add the required CSS files to the Resources section
B. Create a new theme which extends webstandard and then add each Blueprint CSS file via
a resource
definition
C. Create a new theme which extends oneui and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a
resource
definition
D. Create a new theme which does not have an extension property and then add each
Blueprint CSS file
via a resource definition
Answer: D

IBM dump   A2040-922최신덤프   A2040-922   A2040-922 dump

NO.3 Rick creates a Server-Side JavaScript library, and defines a few global variables at the
beginning of the
library. The JavaScript in his XPage and in the JavaScript library modify those global
variables. The server the application runs on is heavily used, and the application settings are
set to Keep
Pages on Disk for best scalability. When the application executes, what is likely to happen?
A. The application will perform as expected.
B. The application will generate an error because you can not declare global Server-Side
JavaScript variables
C. The application will run, but the values of the globally defined variables may be lost when
the server's
JVM garbage collects variables, causing unexpected results.
D. The application will run, but every partial or full refresh will reset the values of the global
variables when it reloads the Server-Side JavaScript library.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-922덤프   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922 pdf

NO.4 Elizabeth needs to parse the contents of a web page held on a remote server into an
applicationScope variable via the server side onclick event of a button using Server Side
JavaScript. How would she do this?
A. It is not possible to perform network operations from Server Side JavaScript
B. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Script Library and call it from
the onclick
event of the button.
C. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Agent and call it from the
onclick event of
the button.
D. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in the WebContent\WEB-INF\src folder
via the
Package Explorer and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   A2040-922   A2040-922최신덤프   A2040-922

NO.5 Frank is attempting to add some functionality to an existing XPage: ?The XPage has a
Date Time
Picker edit box named "graduationDate" where users must enter their graduation date.
?Frank looks at
the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the edit box has the HTML attribute:
dojoType="ibm.xsp.widget.layout.DateTimeTextBoxContainer" ?Frank has added a combo
box where
users should choose their type of Job, from the options "Intern", "Graduate" or "Experienced".
?Frank
wants to add an onchange listener to the combo box, that checks the value of the graduation
date and
gives a browser alert popup dialog like "Intern and Graduate positions only available in the
first 2 years
after graduation". ?Frank has looked at the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the
Date Time
Picker edit box has a dojoType attribute. Which of the following code snippets should Frank
use to
retrieve the graduation date before triggering the alert dialog:
A. var graduationDate = getComponent("graduationDate").getValue();
B. var graduationDate = XSP.getElementById("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
C. var graduationDate = dojo.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
D. var graduationDate = dijit.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").getValue();
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922

NO.6 Liz wants to make the user confirm their action when they try and delete a document
from the
application using a delete button. The confirmation message needs to display the title of the
document in
it. What is the best way to compute this message?
A. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
B. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}"))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
C. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
D. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}")
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
Answer: B

IBM자료   A2040-922   A2040-922 dumps

NO.7 Lydia wants to create a JSON string to represent an array with three objects. Each
object has two
variables, vA and vB, set to different string values of "one", "two", "three", "four", "five", and
"six". What is
the proper syntax for the JSON string?
A. [ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]
B. "[ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]"
C. "[ { vA: one, vB: two },{ vA: three, vB: four },{ vA: five, vB: six } ]"
D. new Array(new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new
Object({
vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }));
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922

NO.8 John has a JavaScript function in a Client Side JavaScript library which he wrote to
parse some JSON
data and loop through the resulting objects. If he wanted to perform the same task in Server
Side
JavaScript what would be the most efficient action?
A. write a new function in Server Side JavaScript to perform the same task
B. copy the Client Side function into a Server Side JavaScript library, add the script library to
his XPage
and call the function from his Server Side
JavaScript
C. add the Client Side JavaScript library to his XPage and call the function from his server
side JavaScript
D. Server Side JavaScript does not work with JSON data
Answer: B

IBM dump   A2040-922   A2040-922   A2040-922

NO.9 Aaron has created an XPages application that has a couple of XPages to surface the
same data to two
different application roles in two completely different user interfaces. Each role can
manipulate parts of
the data, but in both cases, the data must adhere to the same business logic and rules. What
would be
the best way for Aaron to implement the same business logic in each XPage.?
A. Create a common Client-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can
use to execute the business logic
B. Use a series of Custom Controls to hold the business logic and share them amongst the
XPages
C. Create a common Server-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can use to execute the business logic
D. The user interface and the business logic in an XPage can not easily be separated and
must be
maintained in each XPage
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-922자료   A2040-922 dump   A2040-922인증

NO.10 Ernie wants to add the Dojo theme "soria" to the other styling on his XPage. Which
theme code will add
the appropriate class to the body tag of the outputted HTML?
A. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
B. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
C. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
D. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   A2040-922 dumps   A2040-922 dumps   A2040-922   A2040-922덤프

ITexamdump의 74-343덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-410덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-323시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-540시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAP5-DCD시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-922.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기