ITExamDump전문가들은EC-COUNCIL 212-77인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.EC-COUNCIL 212-77인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게EC-COUNCIL 212-77인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증212-77시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의EC-COUNCIL인증212-77시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
EC-COUNCIL 212-77인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. EC-COUNCIL 212-77덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의EC-COUNCIL 212-77시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
최근 EC-COUNCIL인증 212-77시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고EC-COUNCIL인증 212-77시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 EC-COUNCIL인증 212-77덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 212-77덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증212-77시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이EC-COUNCIL인증212-77시험에 많은 도움이212-77될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는212-77테스트버전과 문제집은 모두212-77인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에212-77시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 212-77
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-26
212-77 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/212-77.html
NO.1 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 212-77자격증 212-77시험문제 212-77시험문제 212-77
NO.2 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 212-77 212-77
NO.3 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77덤프 212-77
NO.4 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 212-77최신덤프 212-77 212-77
NO.5 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL덤프 212-77 212-77 212-77
NO.6 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77기출문제 212-77덤프 212-77 212-77
NO.7 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 212-77덤프 212-77자격증
NO.8 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 212-77자격증 212-77시험문제 212-77시험문제 212-77
NO.9 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 dump 212-77
NO.10 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 212-77 212-77 212-77 pdf
ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICBB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-480시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-332시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-504시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기