ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Novell 50-707인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Novell 50-707인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft50-707인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Novell 50-707인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Novell 인증50-707 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Novell 인증50-707인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Novell인증 50-707시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-707
시험 이름: Novell (Novell Open Enterprise Server for Netware Adanced Admin)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 186 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-20
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Novell인증 50-707시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Novell인증 50-707시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
Novell 인증 50-707시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Novell 인증 50-707덤프는Novell 인증 50-707시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
Novell인증 50-707시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Novell인증 50-707시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Novell인증 50-707덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Novell인증 50-707시험적중율이 최고입니다. Novell인증 50-707시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
Novell인증50-707시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Novell인증50-707시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Novell인증50-707시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Novell인증50-707시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
50-707 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-707.html
NO.1 Which command can be entered at the server console of a CIFS Backup Domain Controller (BDC) to
delete an entire CIFS domain?
A. CIFS DELETE BDC
B.CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
E. A domain can only be deleted from the server console of the domain's PDC.
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.2 Which Distributed File System component maps the physical location of the NSS volumes in the
eDirectory tree?
A. GUIDs
B. Junctions
C. VLDB Database
D. DFS Management Context
Answer: C
Novell dump 50-707최신덤프 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.3 Which versions of NetWare are supported as source server operating systems by Migration Wizard
8.1? (Choose 3.)
A. NetWare 3.1
B. NetWare 3.2
C. NetWare 4.1
D. NetWare 4.11
E. NetWare 4.2
F. NetWare 5.0
G. NetWare 5.1
H. NetWare 6.5
Answer: FGH
Novell pdf 50-707 50-707덤프 50-707인증
NO.4 Which utility is used to set the DFS Management Context?
A. NSSMU
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. DFS Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707시험문제 50-707
NO.5 After migrating a NetWare 6.5 server to another NetWare 6.5 server, which directories do you need to
copy from the migration backup directory to the corresponding directories on the destination server?
(Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Sys.mig\Etc
B. Sys:\Sys.mig\Java
C. Sys:\Sys.mig\Ipconf
D. Sys:\Sys.mig\System
E. Sys:\Sys.mig\Nds.001
F. Sys:\Sys.mig\Apache2
Answer: BC
Novell인증 50-707 50-707기출문제 50-707
NO.6 You need to migrate your existing NetWare server, which is running NetWare 5.0, to NetWare 6.0.
You've installed Migration Wizard 8.1 on your Windows 2000 Professional workstation, which also has the
Novell Client 4.91 installed. You've installed the latest Support Packs on both your source and destination
servers. Does this scenario meet Migration Wizard 8.1 system requirements?
A. Yes, all system requirements have been met.
B. No, you need to bind IPX on the destination server.
C. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Novell Client 4.83.
D. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 5.0 source servers.
E. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Windows 2000 Professional.
F. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 6.0 destination servers.
G. No, you shouldn't have installed a Support Pack on the destination server.
Answer: A
Novell dumps 50-707 50-707덤프 50-707자격증 50-707자격증
NO.7 Which changes are made to the destination server's Autoexec.ncf file by the Migration Wizard during
the migration process? (Choose 2.)
A. The time server type is changed to Single Reference.
B. The server name is changed to match the name of the source server.
C. The CIFS user context is changed to match the CIFS user context of the source server.
D. The bindery context value is changed to match the bindery context used on source server.
E. The time zone value is changed to match that of the closest Single Reference time provider.
F. The server ID is modified to match the IPX internal net number or server ID of the source server.
Answer: BF
Novell최신덤프 50-707 50-707 50-707인증 50-707자격증
NO.8 You need to grant the IS.SLC. DA container Read and File Scan rights to the Data:\Apps directory on
your OES NetWare server. Which utilities could you use to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Flag
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
E. Rights Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: DF
Novell 50-707 50-707
NO.9 You manage a single-server network for a small business. Currently, your server is running NetWare
5.1. You need to implement OES NetWare. You don't have the budget to purchase additional hardware.
Which option is the best method for implementing OES NetWare?
A. In-place upgrade
B. In-place migration
C. Across-the-wire migration
D. Compatibility-mode upgrade
Answer: A
Novell 50-707 dump 50-707 dump 50-707 50-707최신덤프 50-707시험문제
NO.10 What can a DFS junction point to?
A. A CIFS sharepoint.
B. A subdirectory on a volume on the local server.
C. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
D. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
E. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
F. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
Answer: E
Novell덤프 50-707자료 50-707 50-707
NO.11 During a migration to OES NetWare, where are important files from the source server's Sys volume
saved on the destination server?
A. Sys:\Sys.mig
B. Sys:\Sys.bak
C. Sys:\System\Sys.bak
D. Sys:\Public\Sys.mig
Answer: A
Novell최신덤프 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707시험문제
NO.12 Which server console command is used to verify the consistency of the cryptographic keys on your
server required to communicate with other servers in the tree?
A. LOAD SECURE. NLM
B. LOAD CONFIG. NLM
C. LOAD SDIDIAG. NLM
D. LOAD MONITOR.NLM
E. LOAD PKICHECK.NLM
F. LOAD SDINOTES.NLM
G. LOAD SECUREDIAG. NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-707자격증 50-707 50-707 dumps 50-707
NO.13 The Begin NDS/eDir Migration step in your NetWare 6 to OES NetWare migration failed. The
destination server did not reboot and take on the name and identity of the source server. You now need to
restore Directory Services on the source server. In what file did the Migration Wizard back up your
eDirectory information on the source server?
A. Sys:\System\Nds.bak
B. Sys:\System\eDir.bak
C. Sys:\_Netware\Nds.bak
D. Sys:\System\Nuw30\Ndsbu
E. Sys:\System\Nuw30\eDirbu
Answer: D
Novell인증 50-707 dumps 50-707 pdf 50-707 50-707
NO.14 Which server console command will remove a Backup Domain Controller (BDC) from a CIFS domain?
A. CIFS REMOVE BDC
B. CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
Answer: C
Novell 50-707자료 50-707 pdf 50-707최신덤프
NO.15 Which SET parameter will cause the server to attempt to recover from all software and hardware
abends, wait a specified amount of time, and then restart the operating system?
A. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 0
B. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 1
C. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 2
D. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 3
Answer: C
Novell자료 50-707 50-707 50-707최신덤프 50-707 50-707
NO.16 Which option moves an existing NetWare server's file system and the eDirectory database to a
different computer?
A. Remote Upgrade
B. In-place Upgrade
C. Down-Server Upgrade
D. Across-the-Wire Upgrade
E. Across-the-Wire Migration
F. Compatibility-Mode Migration
Answer: E
Novell 50-707자료 50-707 50-707 dumps 50-707
NO.17 Which files are used by the NSS VLDB service to track the location of NSS volumes in the eDirectory
tree? (Choose 2.)
A. VLRPR.CFG
B. VLDB. NSS
C. VLDB. MDB
D. VLDB. CONF
E. VLRPR.LOG
F. VLDBCFG. DAT
Answer: EF
Novell dump 50-707최신덤프 50-707시험문제
NO.18 While migrating a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, you see errors indicating Nuwagent.nlm won't
load. Which server console command will fix this problem?
A. SMDR NEW
B. KILL NUWAGENT
C. REINITIALIZE SYSTEM
D. LOAD NUWAGENT.NLM -NEW
Answer: A
Novell dumps 50-707 50-707자료 50-707 50-707 pdf
NO.19 You have configured a DFS Management Context with the VLDB service running on DA1. In the
SHARED directory on DA1's DATA volume, you created a junction to the root of the VOL1 volume on DA2.
You then created a CIFS share for the SHARED directory and granted the appropriate rights to your user
and group objects to access the directory. When users access the junction from their Windows 2000
Professional workstations without the Novell Client installed, it fails to take them to VOL1 on DA2. Which
is the resolution to this problem?
A. Load VLDB. NLM on DA2.
B. Add a VLDB replica to DA2.
C. Enable DFS support for CIFS clients.
D. Upgrade the workstations to Windows XP Home or Professional.
E. Run the VERIFY utility to check the integrity of the pool where VOL1 resides on DA2.
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.20 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. As a part of the migration, you need to
make sure that the destination server assumes the IP address of the source server. Which files should
you edit with the Migration Wizard to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Etc\Hosts
B. Sys:\Etc\Gateways
C. Sys:\System\Config.ncf
D. C:\Nwserver\Startup.ncf
E. Sys:\System\Attypes.cfg
F. Sys:\System\Autoexec.ncf
G. C:\Nwserver\Autoexec.ncf
Answer: AF
Novell dumps 50-707 50-707 50-707시험문제
NO.21 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is SLCFIN and is
located in FINANCE. SLC. DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
SLCFIN located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A. The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B. The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C. The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D. The source tree name and the source server context must be the same as the destination tree name
and destination tree context.
E. You can't migrate a NetWare 5.1 server directly to OES NetWare. You must first upgrade it to a
NetWare 6.0 server, then migrate it to OES NetWare.
Answer: B
Novell 50-707 50-707 pdf 50-707
NO.22 Which server console command will load the NSS Volume Locator Database Management service on
an OES NetWare server?
A. VLDB
B. NVLDB
C. VLDBM
D. VLRPR
E. NVLDBM
Answer: A
Novell pdf 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.23 Which instance of Apache Web Server running on an OES NetWare server is used to manage other
services on the server, such as iPrint and eGuide?
A. Slave Instance
B. Public Instance
C. Master Instance
D. Management Instance
E. TCP Wrapper Instance
F. Administration Instance
Answer: F
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707자격증
NO.24 Which statement best describes a multitasking operating system?
A. Data is distributed between processors to prevent over-utilization.
B. A single-processor can run 2 or more programs at the same time.
C. Multiple threads can be run on different processors at the same time.
D. Application threads can simultaneously be executed on different processors.
E. A system can determine if a processor is over-utilized and initiate load balancing.
Answer: B
Novell pdf 50-707 50-707 50-707 pdf
NO.25 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. You've reached the eDirectory migration
portion of the Migration Wizard. The first step in this process edits the server name in several
configuration files on the destination server. Which files are included in this process? (Choose 2.)
A. Ctx.cfg
B. Csl.cfg
C. Slpda.cfg
D. Snmp.cfg
E. Cifsctx.cfg
F. Attypes.cfg
G. Startup.ncf
H. Rootcert.der
I. Timesync.cfg
Answer: DI
Novell덤프 50-707 50-707
NO.26 You want to add a new volume to your OES NetWare server. You've installed a 200 GB SCSI hard disk
drive in the system. You plan to create a single partition on this drive. You plan to create a new NSS pool
on the server and add the new partition to it. You plan to create a single NSS volume named
EXTRA_SPACE in this pool. You plan to use the overbooking feature of NSS to allocate 275 GB of space
to the EXTRA_SPACE volume. Can you do this?
A. Yes, all NSS requirements have been met.
B. No, NSS pools must be composed of two or more partitions.
C. No, the size of a single volume in an NSS pool can not exceed the size of the pool.
D. No, the overbooked size of an NSS volume can't exceed 120% of the size of its NSS pool.
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 dump 50-707인증
NO.27 Which server console command is used to start the ArkManager service on OES NetWare?
A. ARKMAN
B. ARKSTART
C. ARKMANAGER
D. ARKMANSTART
Answer: B
Novell pdf 50-707자료 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.28 To balance the load in your network, you want to split heavily used volume USERS, an NSS volume, on
FS1. You decide to split the volume at the USERS:\EXTERNAL\CONTRACTORS subdirectory. The
destination volume is an NSS volume on server FS2. Given that both servers are OES NetWare servers
in the same DFS Management context, can this be done?
A. No, you must apply Support Pack 1.1 or later.
B. No, you can't split a volume at the subdirectory level.
C. No, you can't split an NSS volume to another NSS volume.
D. No, the servers must reside in different DFS Management Contexts.
E. Yes, the prerequisite requirements for this move request have been met.
F. No, split operations for NSS volumes can only occur between servers in different contexts.
Answer: E
Novell최신덤프 50-707기출문제 50-707 50-707 50-707인증
NO.29 You're migrating a NetWare 5.0 server named DA4 to OES NetWare. DA4 resides in the DA-TREE in
the TYO.DA context. It has been configured to use the IPX protocol and uses the 802.2 frame type. The
destination OES NetWare server has been assigned a server name of DA4-TEMP. This server has also
been configured to use the IPX protocol with the 802.3 frame type. It resides in the .TEMP context in the
TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree. DA4 and DA4-TEMP are unable to communication with each other. What
will fix this problem?
A. Configure the IP protocol on DA4-TEMP.
B. Rename the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree to DA-TREE.
C. Configure both servers to use the same frame type.
D. Install DA4-TEMP into the TYO.DA context in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
E. Rename the DA4-TEMP server to DA4, but leave it in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 dumps 50-707덤프
NO.30 You need to repair the Volume Locator Database on your OES NetWare server. You've accessed the
properties of the server object in ConsoleOne and have selected the Repair button on the Supported
Services > NSS VLDB tab. Which repair option will restore the last saved copy of your VLDB database
backup files?
A. Restore
B. Low-Level Repair
C. Rebuild Database
D. Repair Database from Backup
E. Get Database From Another Replica
Answer: B
Novell dump 50-707자격증 50-707자료
ITexamdump의 1Z0-060덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 350-029덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E59시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4090-959시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 400-051시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기