ITExamDump는 여러분이CheckPoint 인증156-915-71인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. CheckPoint 인증156-915-71 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CheckPoint 인증156-915-71인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.CheckPoint 156-915-71시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-915-71시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
시험 번호/코드: 156-915-71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 312 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23
CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-915-71시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915-71덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CheckPoint 156-915-71덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 CheckPoint 156-915-71 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히CheckPoint 156-915-71시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
156-915-71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915-71.html
NO.1 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.2 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D
CheckPoint인증 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71덤프 156-915-71최신덤프 156-915-71인증
NO.3 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D
CheckPoint dump 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71
NO.4 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C
CheckPoint dump 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.5 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B
CheckPoint자료 156-915-71덤프 156-915-71 156-915-71자료 156-915-71
NO.6 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.7 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B
CheckPoint최신덤프 156-915-71최신덤프 156-915-71
NO.8 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71기출문제 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.9 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71자료 156-915-71
NO.10 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71기출문제 156-915-71 156-915-71자료 156-915-71자료 156-915-71
NO.11 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A
CheckPoint dump 156-915-71 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71시험문제 156-915-71최신덤프
NO.12 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A
CheckPoint시험문제 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.13 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 dump 156-915-71
NO.14 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71자료
NO.15 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint기출문제 156-915-71인증 156-915-71자료 156-915-71 dumps
NO.16 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71자료 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71시험문제
NO.17 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71시험문제 156-915-71기출문제
NO.18 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A
CheckPoint기출문제 156-915-71기출문제 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.19 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71기출문제 156-915-71시험문제
NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B
CheckPoint자료 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71시험문제 156-915-71
NO.21 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C
CheckPoint자격증 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.22 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71
NO.23 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D
CheckPoint인증 156-915-71 156-915-71
NO.24 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-71 dumps 156-915-71기출문제
NO.25 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D
CheckPoint dump 156-915-71 156-915-71인증 156-915-71
NO.26 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71시험문제 156-915-71
NO.27 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A
CheckPoint최신덤프 156-915-71 156-915-71덤프 156-915-71 dump 156-915-71
NO.28 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C
CheckPoint pdf 156-915-71시험문제 156-915-71자료 156-915-71
NO.29 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-71 156-915-71 dump 156-915-71
NO.30 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C
CheckPoint덤프 156-915-71 156-915-71 pdf 156-915-71
ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-303덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 SY0-301시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM51_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z24시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기