2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 인증 070-505 덤프

인테넷에 검색하면 Microsoft 070-505시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-505제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-505인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 070-505자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의070-505인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 070-505인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Microsoft인증070-505시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Microsoft인증070-505시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Microsoft 070-505인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-505
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5,Windows Forms Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 103 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-505시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-505덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Microsoft 인증070-505시험대비덤프로Microsoft 인증070-505시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Microsoft인증070-505시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Microsoft인증070-505시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft인증070-505관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

070-505 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-505.html

NO.1 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to deploy the application in multiple countries and languages.
You need to ensure that the application meets the globalization requirements.
Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, choose two )?
A. Handle server names and URLs as ASCII data
B. Use Unicode strings throughout the application
C. Use the NumberFormatInfo class for numeric formatting
D. Handle strings as a series of individual characters instead of entire strings
E. Avoid usage of the SortKey class and the CompareInfo class for sorting purposes
Answer: BC

Microsoft   070-505   070-505   070-505

NO.2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have implemented the PrintPage event to send the page output to the printer.
The users must select the printer and the page range before printing.
You need to ensure that users can print the content of the form by clicking the button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog() ;
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1 ;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
if(result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
B. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog();
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
C. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
D. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-505   070-505최신덤프   070-505

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application requires a thread that accepts a single integer parameter.
You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Thread myThread = new Thread(new ParameterizedThreadStart(DoWork)) ;
02 myThread.Start(100);
03
You need to declare the method signature of the DoWork method.
Which method signature should you use?
A. public void DoWork();
B. public void DoWork(int nCounter);
C. public void DoWork(object oCounter);
D. public void DoWork(Delegate oCounter);
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-505기출문제   070-505 pdf   070-505 dumps   070-505

NO.4 You are creating a Windows application for graphical image processing by using the .NET Framework
3.5.
You create an image processing function and a delegate.
You plan to invoke the image processing function by using the delegate.
You need to ensure that the calling thread meets the following requirements:
- It is not blocked when the delegate is running
- It is notified when the delegate is complete
What should you do?
A. Call the Invoke method of the delegate.
B. Call the BeginInvoke and EndInvoke methods of the delegate in the calling thread.
C. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method in the callback method.
D. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method of the delegate in the calling thread.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-505   070-505덤프   070-505   070-505인증

NO.5 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application stores a list of part numbers in an integer based array as shown in the following code
segment (Line numbers are included for reference only)
01 var parts = new int[]
02 { 105, 110, 110, 235, 105, 03 135, 137, 205, 105, 100, 100 } ;
03
04
05 foreach (var item in results) {
06 tbResults.Text.+= item + "\r\n";
07 }
You need to use a LINQ to Objects query to perform the following tasks:
- Obtain a list of duplicate part numbers
- Order the list by part numbers
- Provide the part numbers and the total count of part numbers in the results
Which code segment should you insert at line 04 ?
A. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 select new { n1.Key, count = n1.Count() })
Distinct();
B. var results = (from n in parts group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 orderby n1 select new
{ n1.Key, count = n1.Count() });
C. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select n1);
D. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select new { n1.Key,
count = n1.Count() });
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-505   070-505

NO.6 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is configured to use rolebased security.
You need to ensure that users can print reports only by selecting a printer from the printer dialog box.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum level of permission.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.AllPrinting)];
B. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.NoPrinting)];
C. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.DefaultPrinting)];
D. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.SafePrinting)];
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-505   070-505시험문제   070-505   070-505 dump

NO.7 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 The application is
used by a financial service provider.
You discover that the service provider transfers large amounts of data by using XML.
You need to read and validate the XMLdocuments in the most time efficient manner.
Which technology should you use?
A. The XmlReader class
B. The XmlDocument class
C. The XmlResolver class
D. The LINQ to XML method
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   070-505   070-505   070-505

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a new form in your application.
You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form.
To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 pntDoc.BeginPrint += new.PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint) ;
02
03 bool.canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl() ;
04 if (!canPrint) {
05
06 }
07
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
- When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print
operation is cancelled
- Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access
What should you do ?
A. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
B. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
C. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
D. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   070-505   070-505 dumps   070-505

NO.9 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to create a form that might result in a timeconsuming operation.
You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.
You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the
operation.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.Invoke(new MethodInvoker(ReportProgress)) ;
}
private void ReportProgress();{
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";
}
B. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
C. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);
}
D. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);
ReportProgress();
}
private void ReportProgress(){
this.lblResult Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-505 dumps   070-505 dumps

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Forms application for a courier company by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a form that allows customers to track the progress of their shipments.
The form contains the following elements:
- A text box named txtTN that allows users to enter a tracking number
- An ErrorProvider control named ErrorProvider1 that informs users of an invalid tracking number
- A function named ValidTrackingNumber that validates tracking numbers
You need to ensure that the txtTN text box is validated, which code segment should you use?
A. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text)){
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
e.Cancel = true;
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
B. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
e.Cancel = true
}
}
C. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
txtTN.Focus()
}
}
D. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
txtTN.Focus()
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-505   070-505자격증   070-505시험문제

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Forms application for the design of circuit boards and electronic equipment.
You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to create the application x that allows designers to preview designs
before printing them.
The previewed documents must meet the following requirements:
- The graphics and text are displayed clearly
- The fullscale preview is set as default for the documents
- The zoom setting of the preview control is adjusted automatically when the form is resized
You need to ensure that the requirements are met when the form that contains the custom print preview
control is displayed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
B. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0 ;
C. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
D. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = false ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0;
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-505   070-505 pdf   070-505인증   070-505

NO.12 You are creating a Windows Forms application that has the print functionality by using the .NET
Framework 3.5.
You implement the PrintPage page event for the form.
You associate an instance of the PrintDocument control along with an instance of the PrintPreviewDialog
control named prevDialog1.
You want to set the default size of the PrintPreviewDialog class to full screen.
You need to provide a print preview for the user by adding a code segment to the Click event of the button
on the form.
Which code segment should you use.?
A. prevDialog1.Width = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Width;
prevDialog1.Height = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
B. prevDialog1.Width = 1024 ;
prevDialog1.Height = 768 ;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
C. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
D. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.Update();
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-505   070-505   070-505

NO.13 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You add a BackgroundWorker component to a Windows form to handle a timeconsuming operation.
You add a Cancel button to the form.
You need to ensure that when the Cancel button is pressed, the background task is cancelled.
What should you do?
A. Set the DoWorkEventArgs.Cancel property to False in the DoWork event handler of
BackgroundWorker.
B. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the OnClick event handler of the Cancel
button.
C. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the DoWork event handler of the
BackgroundWorker.
D. Stop the process in the OnClick event handler of the Cancel button if the
BackgroundWorker.CancellationPending property is True.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-505 pdf   070-505   070-505

NO.14 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have resource files in five different languages.
You need to test the application in each language.
What should you do?
A. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
B. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
C. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
D. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-505   070-505   070-505   070-505

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ expressions to read a list of customers from the following XML file.
<customers>
<customer id="135" birthDate="4/1/1968"> Paul Koch </customer>
<customer id="122" birthDate="7/5/1988"> Bob Kelly </customer>
<customer id="044" birthDate="3/24/1990"> Joe Healy </customer>
<customer id="982" birthDate="9/15/1974"> Matt Hink </customer>
<customer id="325" birthDate="1/7/2004"> Tom Perham </customer>
<customer id="134" birthDate="9/23/1946"> Jeff Hay </customer>
<customer id="653" birthDate="5/15/1947"> Kim Shane </customer>
<customer id="235" birthDate="4/24/1979"> Mike Ray </customer>
</customers>
You need to obtain a list of names of customers who are 21 years of age or older.
Which code segment should you use ?
A. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select.c.Attribute("Name") ;
B. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value } ;
C. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select c.Element("customer") ;
D. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml")
var results = from c in customers.Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)
< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value};
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-505   070-505 dumps   070-505 pdf

ITexamdump의 C4040-225덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TERP10_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-696시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-505.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기