2014년 3월 14일 금요일

IBM A2030-280 덤프데모

ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증A2030-280 덤프는IBM인증A2030-280 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리IBM A2030-280인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM A2030-280관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM A2030-280시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2030-280덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 A2030-280 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 A2030-280덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2030-280덤프는 IBM인증 A2030-280시험패스의 특효약입니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 A2030-280시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 A2030-280시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 A2030-280덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 A2030-280덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

시험 번호/코드: A2030-280
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

A2030-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2030-280.html

NO.1 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move
to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

IBM   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280

NO.2 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A
recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users.
Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the
company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280기출문제   A2030-280

NO.3 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a
cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

IBM   A2030-280시험문제   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.4 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the
construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.5 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are
extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

IBM dump   A2030-280   A2030-280인증   A2030-280

NO.6 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide
identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between
enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf

NO.7 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery
Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280자료   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.8 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems
simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D

IBM자료   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.9 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280 dumps   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.10 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280 dump

NO.11 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and
payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without
the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company
providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

IBM인증   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.12 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented
Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280인증

NO.13 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and
performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280시험문제   A2030-280덤프

NO.14 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

IBM   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280   A2030-280 dumps

NO.15 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280 dumps

NO.16 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating
changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is
affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280최신덤프   A2030-280덤프

NO.17 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must
be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

IBM인증   A2030-280시험문제   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280 pdf

NO.18 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud
portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D

IBM   A2030-280 pdf   A2030-280기출문제   A2030-280   A2030-280 pdf

NO.19 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their
data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and
regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud
data
models.
Answer: B,E

IBM   A2030-280   A2030-280   A2030-280

NO.20 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications.
These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical
applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   A2030-280덤프   A2030-280기출문제   A2030-280

ITexamdump의 HP2-B103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICBB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-T23시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-324시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 648-385시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2030-280.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기