2014년 3월 14일 금요일

C2180-606 덤프 IBM 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2180-606덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 C2180-606덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM C2180-606관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM C2180-606인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는IBM C2180-606인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2180-606
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Modeler Advanced Edition V7.0, Business Analysis and Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2180-606덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 C2180-606시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 C2180-606덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

C2180-606 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2180-606.html

NO.1 A loan business process has an activity that has a role and a resource assigned. The role cost is $100
and the resource cost is $200. When the process is simulated what is the activity total cost?
A. The role cost ($100).
B. The resource cost ($200).
C. The sum of role and resource cost ($300).
D. The role cost multiplied by the activity duration.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606기출문제

NO.2 A process analyst is performing "What-If" analysis upon a process model using simu lation. Work can
arrive into the process at anytime. It has been observed that the 5 defined Field Technician resources
have significant resource shortage durations. The process analyst assumes that making more Field
Technician resources available to the process would decrease the shortage duration. Based on this
assumption, the analyst increases the available resources to 10. Subsequent simu lations do not show
significant reduction in the resource shortage durations. What steps should the process analyst take to
resolve the resource shortage duration and make updates for further process improvement?
A. Increase the available resources for the Field Technician from 10 to 20 to reduce the resource shortage
duration.
B. Reallocate the defined Field Technicians to additional second shift and weekend shift availability to
remove resource shortage duration due to unavailability overnight and during weekends.
C. Increase the time interval within the simula-tion snapshot settings to spread out the arrival of tokens,
allowing more time for the Field Technician to complete work before new work arrives, thereby reducing
resource shortage durations.
D. Decrease the Resource Time Required for activities assigned to the field Technicians, allowing them to
spend less time on tasks and be able to address more activities in a given interval, thereby reducing
resource shortage durations.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606 dump   C2180-606시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following is an example of a Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. Supplier response time.Supplier? response time.
B. Customer Order processing time.
C. Order must be processed within 3 days.
D. Working duration of a business process.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606

NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
A process analyst has modeled the current state of a mortgage approval process as shown in the Exhibit.
Historical process performance measurements have indicated when there is an error in the filing of the
mortgage documentation, the corrective activities increase the process duration by 50% and the process
cost by 35%. How can the process analyst prove the current state model reflects this situation?
A. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation.
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and determine its average cost and duration from the
simula-tion control panel. Generate the Classifier Cost and Duration report upon the simula-tion
results.
Compare the process' average cost and duration against the Classifier report's values.
B. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Process Cases Summary report.
Determine which cases represent process instances that perform activities associated with
incorrectly filed documentation.
Compare the average cost and duration of these cases against cases that do not perform these
corrective activities.
C. Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Processes Cost Comparison
report to compare the cost of the process between cases that perform corrective activities against
those that do not.
Repeat this comparison for duration by generating and analyzing the Processes Duration
Comparison report.
D. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation.
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Process Classifier Cost and Duration
report.
Compare the total average costs and durations of the exception classifier activities against non-
exception activities.
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2180-606   C2180-606시험문제   C2180-606 dump   C2180-606기출문제

NO.5 When reviewing the simu-lations results, the process analyst discovered that for each task in the
process that has multiple output criteria, the simula-tion engine would make a random selection of an
output path, and generate outgoing tokens for each output defined in the output criterion. Which of the
following settings was used during the simula-tion?
A. Randomly to a single path.
B. Based on an expression.
C. Based on probabilities to a single path.
D. Based on probabilities to multiple paths.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-606인증   C2180-606   C2180-606인증   C2180-606

NO.6 A model is going to be simu-lated to capture results that represent as close to real conditions as
possible. What simu-lation setting should be used to ensure that the results reflect the random nature of
the process? The random number seed needs to be set to:
A. Zero
B. 1
C. 2
D. N
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   C2180-606   C2180-606덤프   C2180-606   C2180-606

NO.7 A process analyst has completed a process model and is required to validate it. One of the validations is
to ensure that there are no potential situations where a sequence of activities can be repeated indefinitely.
Using Static Analysis, how can the process analyst quickly validate that there are no sequence of tasks
that can potentially loop endlessly.?
A. 1. Run the Path Cycles Report.
2. Identify the cycle name assigned to each path cycle in the process and correlate that back to the
process model.
B. 1. Run the Activity Throughput Report.
2. Identify the throughput of all activities that deliver more outputs per hour than anticipated.
C. 1. Run the Activities Unable to Start Report.
2. Identify any activities that were not able to be invoked within the process, locate the preceding
construct that connects a downstream activity's output to an upstream activity's input.
D. 1. Run the Paths Unable to be Followed Report.
2. Identify any paths that were not able to be invoked within the process, and locate the preceding
construct that connects a downstream activity's output to an upstream activity's input.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-606자격증   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606

NO.8 To display the names of all tasks in a process model in a table format, what must the process analyst
do to accurately define the table after adding the table to the report template?
A. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the
immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Select the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the table cell, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and selecting
the data element to be displayed.
B. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the
immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and
selecting the data element to be displayed.
C. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the
immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Select the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting
the data element to be displayed.
D. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the
immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting
the data element to be displayed.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606덤프   C2180-606

NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
A process analyst needs to simulate the behavior of the whole business process. How should the
simula-tion profile be set to accomplish this requirement?
A. Set the simula-tion to Evaluate all sub processes.
B. Set the Maximum number of process invocation to 10.
C. Set the simula-tion to Use resource time required as a task processing time.
D. Set the date of the Process availability ends greater than the Process availability begins.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606 dump

NO.10 When is it applicable to use a query?
A. To extract and view information about the elements of models.
B. To extract, view and print information about the elements of models.
C. To extract and view information about model elements and simula-tion results.
D. To extract, view, and print information about model elements and simula-tion results.
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   C2180-606 pdf   C2180-606 pdf   C2180-606최신덤프   C2180-606인증

NO.11 Which predefined process report shows the sequence of steps within a process and the relationships
of a process to other processes?
A. Process Details Report
B. Process Procedure Report
C. Process Specification Report
D. Process Level Details Report
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   C2180-606최신덤프   C2180-606

NO.12 A process analyst is simulating a process and the results indicate excessive wait times at some of the
activities. Which static analysis report would be useful in determining the cause of the excessive wait
times?
A. Activities by organization
B. Activity cost and duration
C. Activity resource and role leveling
D. Qualified resources for role
Answer: C

IBM인증   C2180-606시험문제   C2180-606최신덤프   C2180-606자격증

NO.13 Which steps would a process analyst take when conducting a simu-lation of "what-if" scenarios for a
business process instance?
A. Make a copy of the simula-tion snapshot, rename it, change the attributes for the "what-if" scenario and
re-run the simula-tion and analyze the results
B. Make a copy of the simula-tion profile, rename it, change the simula-tion attributes for the "what-if"
scenario and re-run the simula-tion and analyze the results.
C. Right click on the simula-tion profile, select Profile Analysis > New Profile and change the attributes for
the "what-if" scenario and then re-run the simula-tion and analyze results
D. Right click on the simula-tion snapshot, select Profile Analysis > Profile Specification, and change the
attributes for the "what-if" scenario and then re-run the simula-tion and analyze results.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606 pdf   C2180-606

NO.14 A process analyst needs to conduct analysis on cost and duration of marketing related tasks in the
current process. In the current process, there are five possible paths. The process analyst needs to
identify the cost and duration of marketing related tasks for each path. The process analyst has decided
to create a classifier of Marketing to be assigned to the tasks in the current process. Which analysis
should be used?
A. Activities by classifier analysis.
B. Classifier cost and duration analysis.
C. Process case summary analysis.
D. Process classifier cost and duration analysis.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-606인증   C2180-606

NO.15 A process analyst has performed simu-lation upon a business process and is analyzing resource
allocation within the process. The average elapsed duration for the process is 2 hours, 57 minutes. After
running the Process Resource Dynamic Analysis Report, it is observed that the Field Tech Resource has
an average Quantity Allocated value of .6 units. The Process Resource Allocation Dynamic Analysis
Report is also generated against the simu-lation results, and it is determined that there is an Average
Shortage Duration of 37 minutes, 30 seconds for the resource. The process analyst also observes that
the Field Tech Resource has been defined to the process as a bulk resource with an availability value of 3.
Based on this information, what conclusions can the process analyst draw?
A. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource. The
pool of available Field Tech Resources can be reduced to 1 to eliminate resources that are never
allocated to the process. This will not affect the Average Shortage Duration value.
B. There are too many Field Tech Resources available to the process, as the sum of all Field Tech
Resource allocations to activities in the process divided by the total number of process instances is less
than one. This indicates that some Field Tech Resources are never allocated the business process.
C. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource,
however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource
concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be
increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would increase to
a value close to 1.0 units.
D. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource,
however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource
concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be
increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would remain the
same in subsequent simula-tions.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-606 dump   C2180-606   C2180-606최신덤프   C2180-606

NO.16 A new payment process will be used to process transfer requests in the US and Europe where: 1)
payments should be processed on the same day of request Monday to Friday. 2) the number of European
and US requests is similar per day during normal working hours. Which option illustrates the input simu
lation setting that will help analyze this process?
A. Set a time trigger to receive requests assigning as start time a general timetable valid for the US and
Europe.
B. Set a time trigger to receive requests using a distribution with a general timetable for the US and
Europe.
C. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a general timetable valid for the US and Europe.
D. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a custom timetable specifying different periods for
the US and Europe.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606인증   C2180-606시험문제

NO.17 A company's new approach to selling requires extensive resource planning. A team of process
analysts has been assembled to perform this work. Which option is sufficient to enforce consistent
simu-lations behavior across the team? All analysts:
A. set the same random number seed and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion
profiles.
B. set the same random number seed, process availability start and end dates, and maximum simula-tion
duration in the simula-tion profiles.
C. set unique random number seed, process availability start and end dates, maximum simula-tion
duration and maximum number of process invocations in the simula-tion profiles.
D. set unique random number seeds and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion
profiles.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2180-606기출문제   C2180-606덤프

NO.18 A process analyst has completed a future state process model and needs to validate it against process
improvement requirements. The future state process must be able to handle 25% more throughput than
the current state, while maintaining or improving process duration. Presently, the business process
handles 2000 requests daily. Using dynamic analysis, how can the process analyst validate whether the
future state process will satisfy these requirements?
A. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the
future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
B. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the
future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
C. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2500 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the
future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
D. 1. Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report upon the results of the future state process
model to verify the Average Elapsed Duration.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-606최신덤프   C2180-606자격증   C2180-606자격증

NO.19 A process analyst runs a simu lation that yields inaccurate results. Which analysis would a process
analyst use to identify looping paths in the process?
A. Path Cycles
B. Activity Throughput
C. Activities Unable to Start
D. Paths Unable to be Followed
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2180-606   C2180-606 pdf   C2180-606인증   C2180-606최신덤프

NO.20 During an exception period, a resource could not complete a task before the end of the task's
processing time. What should be done to ensure that the resource remains allocated until the task is
completed?
A. Check "Use resources time required as a task processing time".
B. Check the preference "Run simula-tion without resource requirements".
C. Increase the "Task duration" to match the resource required time.
D. Set the task's "Resource wait time" to be the resource shortage time.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-606   C2180-606   C2180-606 dump

ITexamdump의 642-980덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP5-T01D덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4040-224시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-196시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CIA-Part2시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2180-606.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기