2014년 2월 14일 금요일

DP-023W 덤프 Veritas 자격증

Veritas인증 DP-023W시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

Veritas인증 DP-023W시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Veritas 인증DP-023W시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Veritas 인증DP-023W시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프를 공부해보세요.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Veritas DP-023W시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Veritas DP-023W인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

Veritas인증 DP-023W시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Veritas인증 DP-023W시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Veritas인증 DP-023W시험적중율이 최고입니다. Veritas인증 DP-023W시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: DP-023W
시험 이름: Veritas (Data Protection Admininstration for Windows using NetBackup 5.0 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-13

DP-023W 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/DP-023W.html

NO.1 You are at a disaster recovery site testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes.
To begin performing restores you must change the duplicate copies to be the
primary copy.
Which two commands do this? (Choose two)
A. bprecover
B. bpchangeprimary
C. bpimage
D. bpexpdate
Answer: B, C

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W인증   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W덤프

NO.2 What is the default media multiplex level on a schedule within a backup policy?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 99
Answer: A

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W

NO.3 You are performing a local UNIX NetBackup client installation.
Which two actions does the install script perform? (Choose two)
A. adds entries to the inetd configuration file.
B. tests connections to other NetBackup clients.
C. enters all media servers as SERVER entries to the vm.conf file
D. enters the master server as a SERVER entry to the bp.conf file
Answer: A, D

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W pdf

NO.4 Exhibit:
Please refer to the exhibit.
You have a Microsoft Windows 2003 client that has the volumes C:, D:, and E:. You
want to back up all local drives and the registry with the exception of drive "D:".
Exclude lists are not being used.
Which three file list entries are listed in the policy? (Choose three)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Answer: A, B, D

Veritas   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.5 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid
snapshot-based restores?
A. Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B. True Image Restore with Move Detection
C. Disk Staging Storage Unit Restore
D. Instant Recovery
Answer: D

Veritas기출문제   DP-023W덤프   DP-023W dump

NO.6 What is the default volume pool in a backup policy?
A. Full
B. Duplicate
C. DataStore
D. NetBackup
E. Incremental
Answer: D

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W최신덤프   DP-023W

NO.7 Which three directories are needed to back up all NetBackup catalogs? (Choose
three)
A. <install_path>\Volmgr\db
B. <install_path>\Netbackup\db
C. <install_path>\Netbackup\var
D. <install_path>\Volmgr\database
E. <install_path>\Netbackup\database
Answer: B, C, D

Veritas   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W기출문제

NO.8 A moderately uses database server must be configured as a NetBackup client. The
database application is custom built and is NOT covered by a NetBackup database
agent.
The solution must conform the following conditions:
1. The server is in production around-the-clock.
2. Backups must not interrupt production.
3. Open files must be backed up.
The DB data exist on SAN attached disks through available disk space is scarce.
Which backup methods would best fit in this scenario?
A. mirror snapshot
B. copy-on-write snapshot
C. block level incremental backups
D. VERITAS Snapshot Provider enabled backup
Answer: D

Veritas   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W

NO.9 A NetBackup system administrator is trying to restore the NetBackup catalogs after
a hard drive crash.
Which command is used to restore the NetBackup catalogs?
A. bprestore
B. bprecover
C. dbrestore
D. dbrecover
E. bpdbrecover
Answer: B

Veritas자격증   DP-023W   DP-023W자료   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W   DP-023W자격증

NO.10 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based
scheduler? (Choose three)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month.
Answer: C, D, E

Veritas   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W최신덤프

NO.11 You are enabled Multiple Data Streams for a Windows 2003 client policy.
Which file list backs up all local volumes C:, D:, and E: and the system state using
only three streams?
A. ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
B. C:\
System_State:\
New_Stream
D:\
NEW_STREAM
E:\
C. NEW_STREAM
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
NEW_STREAM
D. NEW_STREAM
C:\
System_State:\
NEW_STREAM
D:\
NEW_STREAM
E:\
Answer: D

Veritas   DP-023W dumps   DP-023W인증   DP-023W인증

NO.12 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation
to NetBackup 5.0? (Choose two)
A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C. The media servers' revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients'
revision level.
D. The master server's revision level may be one level higher than the media server's
revision level.
Answer: A, B

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W최신덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.13 How do you set allow media overwrite for TAR, ANSI and MTF1 tapes?
A. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select Master. Select the media tab and check
the appropriate boxes.
B. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select media. Select the media tab and check the
appropriate boxes.
C. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select master and media. Select the media tab
and check the appropriate boxes.
D. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select client. Select the media tab and check the
appropriate boxes.
Answer: B

Veritas pdf   DP-023W dump   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.14 Where in the NetBackup Administration Console is the file fragment size for
backups?
A. Policies
B. Storage Units
C. Media Manager > Devices
D. Host Properties > Media Manager
Answer: B

Veritas   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W덤프   DP-023W

NO.15 In the NetBackup Administration Console, where do you specify user
administration permissions?
A. Master Server Properties > Security
B. Media Server Properties > Permissions
C. Master Server Properties > Permissions
D. Master Server Properties > Authorization
Answer: A

Veritas기출문제   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W

NO.16 Where in the NetBackup Administration Console do you create a disk location for
backups?
A. Policy
B. Storage Units
C. Host Properties
D. Device Manager
Answer: B

Veritas자료   DP-023W   DP-023W dumps   DP-023W   DP-023W dump

NO.17 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or
schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name
of the policy or schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the
Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the
Exclude List area
Answer: A

Veritas   DP-023W dump   DP-023W최신덤프   DP-023W

NO.18 Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The systems
use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share 10 tape drives on a single robot. Backups
run at night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during
the day. All duplications must run on the master server to free media server
resources.
What would you do to allow the master server to perform all duplications?
A. unset "Drive Duplication Enabled" in device manager for SAN media servers
B. in the Vault policy set "Server Duplicate Disaster" for SAN media servers
C. set an offsite volume pool for master server access only
D. set an "Alternate Read Server" in the Vault Policy Duplication Tab
Answer: C

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W dump

NO.19 Which two steps do you perform to set up a scratch pool? (Choose two)
A. create a volume pool.
B. add a line in bp.conf: SCRATCH_POOL = SCRATCH
C. create a file called SCRATCH_POOL and type SCRATCH in it.
D. mark the checkbox called "Scratch Pool" in the NetBackup Administration Console.
Answer: A, D

Veritas   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W인증   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W

NO.20 You want to force a NetBackup Windows client with multiple network interfaces to
use a specific network interface. You specify the network hostname of that interface
using the Host Properties > Client Properties window and which tab?
A. Bandwidth
B. Windows Client
C. Universal Settings
D. Global NetBackup Attributes
Answer: C, D

Veritas   DP-023W인증   DP-023W

ITexamdump의 HH0-380덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ADR-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-585시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J67시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/DP-023W.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기